For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/29/2011
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 1
2 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 4
4 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 3
5 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 5
6 Alan Waters So. Missouri NA
7 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 6
8 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 8
9 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 9
10 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 10
11 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 13
12 Ladd Rupp So. Oklahoma State 6
13 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 11
14 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 12
15 Garrett Frey Jr. Princeton 14
16 Ty Mitch Fr. Virginia Tech 15
17 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 16
18 Shane Young Jr West Virginia 17
19 Michael Martinez Sr. Wyoming 18
20 Jared Germaine So. Eastern Michigan 19

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 1
2 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 2
3 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 3
4 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 4
5 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 5
6 David Thorn So. Minnesota 6
7 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 7
8 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 9
9 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 10
10 AJ Schoop Fr. Edinboro 11
11 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 12
12 Aaron Kalil Sr. Navy 13
13 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 15
14 Colin Johnston Jr. West Virginia 16
15 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 17
16 James Roberts Fr Oregon State 18
17 Matt Nelson Virginia 19
18 Ridge Kelly So Nebraska NA
19 Jordan Thome Jr. Army 14
20 Shelton Mack So Pittsburgh NA

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Fred Santaite Sr. Boston NA
Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 8

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
2 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
3 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 3
4 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 4
5 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 5
6 Steve Dutton So. Lehigh 6
7 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 7
8 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 8
9 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 9
10 Tyler Small So Kent State 11
11 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 10
12 Mike Nevinger So. Cornell 12
13 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 13
14 Matthew Bonson Sr. Lock Haven 14
15 Kevin Smith Sr. Buffalo 15
16 Evan Henderson Fr. North Carolina 16
17 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 17
18 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 18
19 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 19
20 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 20

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 3
4 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 4
5 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 6
6 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 7
7 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 8
8 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 9
9 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 14
10 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 10
11 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 5
12 Nick Lester So Oklahoma NA
13 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 11
14 Cole Schmitt Jr. Wisconsin 12
15 Steve Santos Jr. Columbia 13
16 Craig Eifert So Cornell 15
17 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 16
18 Stephen Robertson Fr. Penn 19
19 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 20
20 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 18

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Vincent Varela Sr. Hofstra Inj
Zac Cibula Jr. Rider Inj

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Derek St. John So. Iowa 2
3 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 3
4 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 4
5 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 5
6 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 6
7 Jesse Dong Sr. Virginia Tech 7
8 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 8
9 Jake Deitchler So. Minnesota 9
10 James Fleming Jr Clarion 10
11 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 11
12 Jackson Morse So. Illinois 12
13 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 13
14 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 14
15 Josh Demas Fr. Ohio State 15
16 John Nicholson So. Old Dominion 16
17 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 17
18 George Ivanov Jr Boise State 18
19 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 20
20 Donnie Corby Jr. Central Michigan NA

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 3
3 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 2
4 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 4
5 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 5
6 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 6
7 Brandon Hatchett Sr. Lehigh 7
8 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 8
9 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 9
10 Zach Toal So. Missouri 10
11 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 11
12 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 12
13 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 13
14 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 14
15 Eren Civan Sr. Columbia 15
16 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 16
17 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 17
18 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 18
19 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 19
20 Dan Yates So Michigan 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 1
2 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 2
3 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 4
4 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 5
5 Jordan Blanton Sr. Illinois 3
6 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 6
7 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 7
8 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 8
9 Oscar Huntly Jr Navy 9
10 Hunter Meys Jr Boston 10
11 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 11
12 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 12
13 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 13
14 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State 14
15 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 15
16 Billy George Fr Cornell 16
17 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 17
18 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 18
19 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 19
20 Ethen Headlee Jr. Pittsburgh 20

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Logan Storley Fr. Minnesota N/A

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 1
2 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 2
3 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 3
4 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 4
5 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 5
6 Grant Gambrall Jr. Iowa 3
7 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 8
8 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 6
9 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 7
10 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 9
11 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 10
12 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State 11
13 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 12
14 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 13
15 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 14
16 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 15
17 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 17
18 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 18
19 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 19
20 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State 20

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Diego Bencomo Jr. Duke

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 1
2 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 2
3 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 3
4 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 4
5 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 5
6 Cayle Byers Sr Oklahoma State 6
7 Matt Wilps Sr Pittsburgh 7
8 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 8
9 AJ Kissel Sr Purdue 9
10 John Hall Sr Boston 11
11 Ryan Smith Sr Cal Poly 12
12 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 13
13 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State NA
14 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 10
15 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 14
16 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 15
17 Nick Vetterlein So. Virginia Tech 16
18 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 17
19 Tyler Dickenson Sr Michigan State 18
20 Christian Boley So. Maryland 20

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Kyven Gadson Fr Iowa State NA
Dan Mitchell Jr American NA

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 2
2 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 3
3 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 4
4 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 10
5 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 1
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 5
7 Bobby Telford Fr Iowa 7
8 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 9
9 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 11
10 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 16
11 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 12
12 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 14
13 Ernest James So. Edinboro 15
14 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 19
15 Spencer Myers So Maryland 6
16 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 8
17 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 13
18 Mike McClure Jr. Michigan State 17
19 Quintas McCorkle Sr Clarion 18
20 Zac Thomusseit Sr. Pittsburgh 20

Injured or is not currently wrestling
David Marone Sr. Virginia Tech NA

TEAM
Rank Team
1 Iowa
2 Cornell
3 Oklahoma State
4 Minnesota
5 Penn State
6 Illinois
7 Pittsburgh
8 Michigan
9 Oklahoma
10 Lehigh
11 Northwestern
12 Maryland
13 Missouri
14 Oregon State
15 Ohio State
16 Nebraska
17 Kent State
18 Central Michigan
19 Penn
20 Wyoming
21 Virginia Tech
22 Edinboro
23 American
24 Rutgers
25 Binghamton