For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/8/2011
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 1
2 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 3
4 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 4
5 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 5
6 Alan Waters So. Missouri 6
7 Jon Morrison So. Oklahoma State 7
8 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 8
9 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 9
10 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 10
11 Mark Rappo Sr. Penn 11
12 Jason Lara Sr. Oregon State 12
13 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 13
14 Sean Boyle Jr. Michigan 14
15 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 15
16 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 17
17 Garrett Frey Jr. Princeton 18
18 Joey Langel Jr. Rutgers 19
19 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 20
20 Ty Mitch Fr. Virginia Tech NA

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 1
2 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 2
3 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 3
4 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 5
5 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 6
6 David Thorn So. Minnesota 7
7 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 8
8 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 4
9 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 9
10 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 10
11 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 11
12 AJ Schoop Fr. Edinboro 12
13 Fred Santaite Sr. Boston 13
14 Garrett Drucker Sr. Oregon State 14
15 Aaron Kalil Sr. Navy 15
16 Jordan Thome Jr. Army 16
17 Colin Johnston Jr. West Virginia 17
18 Joe Stanzione Jr. Cornell 18
19 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 19
20 Ryen Nieman Fr. Indiana 20

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
2 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
3 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 3
4 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 4
5 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 6
6 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 5
7 Steve Dutton So. Lehigh 7
8 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 8
9 Matthew Bonson Sr. Lock Haven 9
10 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 10
11 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 11
12 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 15
13 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 14
14 Kevin Smith Sr. Buffalo 13
15 Colin Shober Fr. Northwestern 16
16 Evan Henderson Fr. North Carolina NA
17 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State NA
18 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 18
19 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 19
20 Darrius Little Sr North Carolina State 17

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 3
4 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 4
5 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 5
6 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 6
7 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 7
8 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 8
9 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 9
10 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 10
11 Jacob Ballweg/Carew Fr. Iowa 11
12 Zac Cibula Jr. Rider 12
13 Cole Schmitt Jr. Wisconsin 13
14 Kaleb Friedley So. Northwestern 14
15 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 18
16 Vincent Varela Sr. Hofstra 20
17 Kyle Rosser Sr. Lehigh NA
18 David Habat Fr. Edinboro NA
19 Shawn Harris Sr Virginia NA
20 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State NA

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Derek St. John So. Iowa 2
3 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 3
4 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 4
5 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 5
6 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 6
7 Jesse Dong Sr. Virginia Tech 8
8 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 10
9 Jake Deitchler So. Minnesota 11
10 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 13
11 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 9
12 Jackson Morse So. Illinois 15
13 Dylan Alton/James English Fr. Penn State 16
14 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 17
15 James Fleming Jr Clarion 19
16 Mark Lewandowski Jr. Buffalo 7
17 John Nicholson So. Old Dominion NA
18 Corey Mock So. North Carolina 12
19 Brandon Zeerip So. Michigan 18
20 Josh Demas Fr. Ohio State NA

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 2
3 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 3
4 Brandon Hatchett Sr. Lehigh 4
5 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 5
6 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 6
7 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 7
8 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 8
9 Zach Toal So. Missouri 9
10 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 10
11 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 11
12 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 12
13 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 18
14 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 14
15 Eren Civan Sr. Columbia 15
16 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 16
17 Mike Evans/Nick Moore Fr Iowa 17
18 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 13
19 Dan Yates So Michigan 19
20 Marshall Peppelman Fr Cornell 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 1
2 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 2
3 Jordan Blanton Sr. Illinois 3
4 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 4
5 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 6
6 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 7
7 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 8
8 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 11
9 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State 9
10 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 12
11 Ethen Headlee Jr. Pittsburgh 18
12 Oscar Huntly Jr Navy NA
13 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland NA
14 Hunter Meys Jr Boston 5
15 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 13
16 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion NA
17 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 14
18 Patrick Martinez So. Wyoming 17
19 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 19
20 Curran Jacobs Sr. Michigan State 20

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 1
2 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 2
3 Grant Gambrall Jr. Iowa 3
4 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 4
5 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 5
6 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 6
7 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 7
8 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 8
9 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 9
10 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 10
11 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 11
12 Boaz Beard Sr Iowa State 12
13 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State 13
14 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 14
15 Danny Mitchell Jr. American 15
16 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 16
17 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 17
18 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 18
19 Diego Bencomo Jr. Duke 19
20 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 20

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 1
2 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 3
4 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 4
5 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 5
6 Cayle Byers Sr Oklahoma State 6
7 Matt Wilps Sr Pittsburgh 7
8 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 8
9 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 9
10 Kyven Gadson Fr Iowa State 10
11 AJ Kissel Sr Purdue 11
12 John Hall Sr Boston 12
13 Ryan Smith Sr Cal Poly 13
14 Michael Salopek Jr Virginia 14
15 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State NA
16 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 17
17 Alex Polizzi Fr Northwestern 18
18 James Nakashima Sr Nebraska 19
19 Daniel Rinaldi Jr Rutgers NA
20 Tyler Dickenson Sr Michigan State 16

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 1
2 Ryan Flores Sr. American 2
3 Spencer Myers So Maryland 3
4 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 4
5 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 6
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 7
7 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 8
8 Mike McMullan Fr Northwestern 10
9 Bobby Telford/B. Rasing Fr Iowa 11
10 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan NA
11 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 9
12 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 5
13 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 12
14 Elijah Madison Jr. Oklahoma 14
15 Zac Thomusseit Sr. Pittsburgh 15
16 Joe Rizqallah Jr. Michigan State 16
17 David Marone Sr. Virginia Tech 17
18 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 18
19 Brandon Williamson Sr West Virginia 19
20 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio NA

Team
Rank Team
1 Iowa
2 Penn State
3 Minnesota
4 Oklahoma State
5 Lehigh
6 Michigan
7 Cornell
8 Illinois
9 Missouri
10 Northwestern
11 American
12 Oregon State
13 Pittsburgh
14 Maryland
15 Penn
16 Oklahoma
17 Iowa State
18 Virginia Tech
19 Wyoming
20 Ohio State
21 Purdue
22 Rutgers
23 Edinboro
24 Viginia
25 Stanford