For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheOpenMat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/27/2011
Ranked By: TheOpenMat

Rankings Link

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Brandon Precin Sr. Northwestern 1
2 Anthony Robles Sr. Arizona State 2
3 Matt McDonough So. Iowa 3
4 James Nicholson Sr. Old Dominion 4
5 Ryan Mango So. Stanford 5
6 Jarrod Patterson So. Oklahoma 6
7 Jon Morrison Fr. Oklahoma State 7
8 Zach Sanders Jr. Minnesota 8
9 Alan Waters Fr. Missouri 9
10 Brad Pataky Sr Penn State 11
11 Nic Bedelyon Jr. Kent State 12
12 Ben Kjar Sr. Utah Valley 13
13 Frank Perrelli Jr. Cornell 14
14 Jarrod Garnett Jr. Virginia Tech 10
15 Garrett Frey So. Princeton 15
16 Mark Rappo Jr. Penn 16
17 Trent Sprenkle So North Dakota State 17
18 Michael Martinez Jr. Wyoming 18
19 Joseph Langel So. Rutgers N/A
20 Jason Lara Jr. Oregon State 20

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver So. Oklahoma State 1
2 Andrew Hochstrasser Sr. Boise State 2
3 Tyler Graff So. Wisconsin 3
4 Rollie Peterkin Sr. Penn 4
5 BJ Futrell So Illinois 5
6 Lou Ruggirello Sr. Hofstra 6
7 Devin Carter Fr. Virginia Tech 7
8 Andrew Long So. Penn State 8
9 Scotti Sentes Jr. Central Michigan 10
10 Filip Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly 9
11 Flint Ray Sr. Utah Valley 11
12 Tony Ramos Fr. Iowa 12
13 Garrett Drucker Jr. Oregon State 13
14 Kyle Hutter Sr. Old Dominion 14
15 Ian Paddock So. Ohio State 15
16 Jordan Keller Jr. Oklahoma 16
17 Eric Morrill Sr. Edinboro 17
18 Frank Cagnina Fr. Lehigh 18
19 Tyler Cox Fr. Wyoming 19
20 Nathan Pennesi So. Virginia N/A

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Jr. Michigan 1
2 Mike Thorn Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Boris Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly 3
4 Jimmy Kennedy Sr. Illinois 4
5 Andrew Alton Fr. Penn State 5
6 Zack Bailey Sr. Oklahoma 6
7 Tyler Nauman Jr. Pittsburgh 7
8 Todd Schavrien Sr. Missouri 8
9 Cole Von Ohlen So. Air Force 9
10 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 11
11 Michael Mangrum So. Oregon State 12
12 Mark Ballweg So. Iowa 13
13 Jon Kohler Sr. Maryland N/A
14 Josh Kindig Fr. Oklahoma State 14
15 Matt Mariacher Jr. American 15
16 Chris Drouin Sr. Iowa State 16
17 Levi Jones Sr. Boise State 17
18 Chris Diaz Sr. Virginia Tech 10
19 Matthew Bonson Jr. Lock Haven 19
20 Germaine Lindsey Sr. Ohio 18

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake So. Cornell 1
2 Darrion Caldwell Sr. North Carolina State 2
3 Jason Chamberlain Jr. Boise State 3
4 Mario Mason So. Rutgers 4
5 Frank Molinaro Jr. Penn State 5
6 Kevin LeValley Sr. Bucknell 6
7 Cole Schmitt So Wisconsin 7
8 Brian Stephens So. Virginia Tech 8
9 Jamal Parks Jr. Oklahoma State 9
10 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 10
11 Eric Terrazas Jr Illinois 12
12 Ivan Lopouchanski So. UNC - Greensboro 13
13 Torsten Gillespie Sr. Edinboro 15
14 Andrew Nadhir Sr. Northwestern 11
15 Ganbayar Sanjaa Jr. American 14
16 Corey Jantzen Jr. Harvard 16
17 Kurt Kinser Sr. Indiana 18
18 Desmond Green Jr. Buffalo 19
19 Cole Dallaserra Sr. Wyoming 20
20 Matt Lester Fr. Oklahoma N/A

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Steve Fittery Sr. American 1
2 David Taylor Fr. Penn State 2
3 Adam Hall Sr. Boise State 3
4 Bubba Jenkins Sr. Arizona State 4
5 Walter Peppleman So Harvard 5
6 Jesse Dong Jr Virginia Tech 6
7 Paul Young Sr. Indiana 7
8 Bryce Saddoris Sr. Navy 10
9 James Fleming So. Clarion 9
10 DJ Meagher Sr Cornell 11
11 Jason Welch So. Northwestern 12
12 Kyle John So Maryland 8
13 Derek St. John Fr. Iowa 13
14 Daryl Cocozzo Sr. Rutgers 14
15 Chase Nelson So Oklahoma 15
16 Neil Erisman Sr. Oklahoma State 16
17 Vince Salminen Sr. North Dakota State 17
18 David Bonin Fr. Northern Iowa 18
19 Matt Cathell Sr Kent State 19
20 Barrett Abel Sr. Cal Poly 20

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Burroughs Sr. Nebraska 1
2 Tyler Caldwell So. Oklahoma 4
3 Josh Asper So. Maryland 5
4 Shane Onufer Jr. Wyoming 6
5 Justin Kerber Sr. Cornell 3
6 Scott Winston So. Rutgers 7
7 Andrew Sorenson Jr. Iowa State 8
8 PJ Gillespie Jr. Hofstra 10
9 Zach Toal Fr. Missouri 11
10 Colt Sponseller Sr. Ohio State 15
11 Cody Yohn So. Minnesota 9
12 Dallas Bailey Fr Oklahoma State 12
13 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj So. Citadel 13
14 Aaron Janssen Sr. Iowa 14
15 Ryan Desroches Jr. Cal Poly 16
16 Kyle Blevins Jr. Appalachian State 17
17 Stephen Burak Sr. Penn N/A
18 Pete Yates So. Virginia Tech 18
19 Jim Resnick So. Rider 19
20 Brandon Hatchett Jr. Lehigh N/A

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jon Reader Sr. Iowa State 1
2 Ed Ruth Fr. Penn State 2
3 Mack Lewnes Sr. Cornell 3
4 Chris Henrich Sr. Virginia 4
5 Ben Bennett So. Central Michigan 5
6 Colby Covington Sr. Oregon State 7
7 Nick Amuchastegui Jr. Stanford 6
8 Scott Glasser Sr. Minnesota 8
9 Jordan Blanton Jr. Illinois 9
10 Ethan Lofthouse Fr. Iowa 10
11 Mike Letts Sr. Maryland 11
12 Austin Meys Fr. Lehigh 12
13 Alex Caruso Sr. Rutgers 14
14 Jacob Swartz Fr. Bosie State 15
15 Mike Benefiel Jr Oklahoma State 13
16 Nick Heflin Fr. Ohio State 16
17 Luke Manuel Sr. Purdue 17
18 Ben Jordan So. Wisconsin 18
19 Ryan Patrovich Sr. Hofstra 19
20 Scott Giffin Sr. Penn 20

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kirk Smith Sr Boise State 1
2 Chris Honeycutt Jr. Edinboro 2
3 Travis Rutt Jr. Wisconsin 4
4 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 5
5 Robert Hamlin So. Lehigh 9
6 Steve Bosak So. Cornell 3
7 Quentin Wright So. Penn State N/A
8 AJ Kissel Jr. Purdue 11
9 Kevin Steinhaus Fr. Minnesota 6
10 Ryan Loder Fr. Northern Iowa 13
11 Josh Inhen So. Nebraska 7
12 Luke Rebertus Jr. Navy 8
13 Jon Fausey Fr. Virginia 12
14 Nate Schiedel So. Binghamton 14
15 Chris Perry Fr. Oklahoma State 15
16 Mike Larson So Missouri 16
17 Grant Gambrall So. Iowa 17
18 Austin Trotman Jr. Appalachian State 18
19 Brice Arand Sr Oregon State 19
20 Jason McCroskey Jr. Chattanooga 20

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Cam Simaz Jr. Cornell 1
2 Clayton Foster Sr Oklahoma State 2
3 Matt Powless Jr Indiana 4
4 Micah Burak So. Penn 5
5 Dustin Kilgore Jr. Kent State 6
6 Logan Brown Sr Purdue 9
7 Sonny Yohn Jr. Minnesota 7
8 Zac Thomusseit Jr. Pittsburgh 10
9 Brent Haynes So Missouri 11
10 Anthony Biondo Sr Michigan 12
11 Zach Giesen Sr Stanford 8
12 Joe Kennedy So. Lehigh 13
13 Riley Orozco Sr Cal State Bakersfield 14
14 Luke Lofthouse Sr Iowa 15
15 Chad Hanke Sr Oregon State 17
16 Erik Schuth Sr Ohio 16
17 Jerome Ward Jr. Iowa State 18
18 Shawn Fendone Sr Edinboro 19
19 Danny Mitchell So. American 20
20 Jay Hahn Sr Bucknell N/A

Hwt
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 1
2 Jarod Trice Jr. Central Michigan 2
3 DJ Russo Sr. Rutgers 4
4 Dom Bradley Jr. Missouri 5
5 Cameron Wade Jr. Penn State 6
6 Ryan Tomei Sr. Pitt 3
7 Nathan Fernandez Sr. Oklahoma 7
8 Ryan Flores Jr. American 8
9 Tony Nelson Fr Minnesota 9
10 Ben Apland So Michigan 10
11 Rick Alcala Sr. Indiana 11
12 Brendan Barlow Jr. Kent State 14
13 Tucker Lane Jr. Nebraska 15
14 Christian Brantley Jr. Northern Iowa 12
15 Clayton Jack Jr. Oregon State 13
16 Josh Wine Sr. VMI 16
17 Eric Bugenhagen Sr. Wisconsin 17
18 David Marone Jr. Virginia Tech 19
19 Peter Sturgeon So UNC-Greensboro 20
20 Kyle Simonson Jr. Iowa State 18

Team
Rank School Last
1 Penn State 2
2 Cornell 1
3 Wisconsin 3
4 Minnesota 4
5 Missouri 5
6 Iowa 6
7 Rutgers 10
8 Oklahoma State 7
9 Boise State 11
10 Oklahoma 12
11 Illinois 8
12 Virginia Tech 9
13 Michigan 13
14 Kent State 14
15 Lehigh 18
16 American 15
17 Iowa State 16
18 Oregon State 17
19 Pitt 19
20 Purdue 20
21 Nebraska 21
22 Hofstra 22
23 Maryland N/A
24 Cal Poly N/A
25 Wyoming 25