For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TOM Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/8/2011
Ranked By: TheOpenMat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Anthony Robles Sr. Arizona State 1
2 Matt McDonough So. Iowa 2
3 Brandon Precin Sr. Northwestern 3
4 James Nicholson Sr. Old Dominion 4
5 Jarrod Patterson So. Oklahoma 5
6 Zach Sanders Jr. Minnesota 6
7 Jon Morrison Fr. Oklahoma State 8
8 Alan Waters Fr. Missouri 9
9 Nic Bedelyon Jr. Kent State 11
10 Ben Kjar Sr. Utah Valley 12
11 Frank Perrelli Jr. Cornell 13
12 Jarrod Garnett Jr. Virginia Tech 14
13 Mark Rappo Jr. Penn 15
14 Michael Martinez Jr. Wyoming 16
15 Aaron Kalil Jr. Navy 19
16 Garrett Frey So. Princeton 17
17 Trent Sprenkle So North Dakota State 18
18 Joseph Langel So. Rutgers 20
19 Matt Snyder So. Virginia N/A
20 Shane Young So. West Virginia N/A

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Ryan Mango So. Stanford
Brad Pataky Sr Penn State
Jason Lara Jr. Oregon State

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver So. Oklahoma State 1
2 Andrew Hochstrasser Sr. Boise State 2
3 Tyler Graff So. Wisconsin 3
4 BJ Futrell So Illinois 4
5 Lou Ruggirello Sr. Hofstra 5
6 Rollie Peterkin Sr. Penn 6
7 Devin Carter Fr. Virginia Tech 7
8 Mike Grey Sr. Cornell 8
9 Scotti Sentes Jr. Central Michigan 9
10 Tony Ramos Fr. Iowa 10
11 Andrew Long So. Penn State 11
12 Garrett Drucker Jr. Oregon State 14
13 Flint Ray Sr. Utah Valley 13
14 Kyle Hutter Sr. Old Dominion 15
15 Eric Morrill Sr. Edinboro 17
16 Tyler Cox Fr. Wyoming 18
17 Frank Cagnina Fr. Lehigh 20
18 Levi Mele So Northwestern N/A
19 Jordan Keller Jr. Oklahoma 16
20 Ian Paddock So. Ohio State 19

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Jr. Michigan 1
2 Mike Thorn Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Boris Novachkov Jr. Cal Poly 3
4 Jimmy Kennedy Sr. Illinois 4
5 Montell Marion Jr Iowa 5
6 Andrew Alton Fr. Penn State 6
7 Zack Bailey Sr. Oklahoma 7
8 Tyler Nauman Jr. Pittsburgh 8
9 Todd Schavrien Sr. Missouri 9
10 Cole Von Ohlen So. Air Force 10
11 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 11
12 Jon Kohler Sr. Maryland 12
13 Josh Kindig Fr. Oklahoma State 13
14 Michael Mangrum So. Oregon State 16
15 Matt Mariacher Jr. American 14
16 Levi Jones Sr. Boise State 15
17 Matthew Bonson Jr. Lock Haven 19
18 Germaine Lindsey Sr. Ohio 20
19 Cody Cleveland Sr. Chattanooga N/A
20 Kaleb Friedley Fr. Northwestern N/A

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Chris Drouin Sr. Iowa State 17
Chris Diaz Sr. Virginia Tech 18

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Darrion Caldwell Sr. North Carolina State 1
2 Kyle Dake So. Cornell 2
3 Jason Chamberlain Jr. Boise State 3
4 Mario Mason So. Rutgers 4
5 Frank Molinaro Jr. Penn State 5
6 Kevin LeValley Sr. Bucknell 6
7 Cole Schmitt So Wisconsin 9
8 Jamal Parks Jr. Oklahoma State 10
9 Ivan Lopouchanski So. UNC - Greensboro 12
10 Andrew Nadhir Sr. Northwestern 14
11 Ganbayar Sanjaa Jr. American 15
12 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 8
13 Brian Stephens So. Virginia Tech 7
14 Torsten Gillespie Sr. Edinboro 13
15 Justin Gaethje Sr. Northern Colorado 11
16 Eric Terrazas Jr Illinois 16
17 Kurt Kinser Sr. Indiana 17
18 Desmond Green Jr. Buffalo 18
19 Cole Dallaserra Sr. Wyoming 19
20 Matt Lester Fr. Oklahoma 20

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Steve Fittery Sr. American 1
2 David Taylor Fr. Penn State 2
3 Adam Hall Sr. Boise State 3
4 Jesse Dong Jr Virginia Tech 4
5 Walter Peppleman So Harvard 5
6 Derek St. John Fr. Iowa 9
7 Kyle John So Maryland 7
8 Daryl Cocozzo Sr. Rutgers 8
9 Paul Young Sr. Indiana 6
10 Bryce Saddoris Sr. Navy 10
11 James Fleming So. Clarion 11
12 DJ Meagher Sr Cornell 12
13 Jason Welch So. Northwestern 13
14 Chase Nelson So Oklahoma 14
15 Neil Erisman Sr. Oklahoma State 15
16 Vince Salminen Sr. North Dakota State 16
17 David Bonin Fr. Northern Iowa 17
18 Matt Cathell Sr Kent State 18
19 Barrett Abel Sr. Cal Poly 19
20 Corey Mock Fr. North Carolina 20

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Bubba Jenkins Sr. Arizona State

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Burroughs Sr. Nebraska 1
2 Tyler Caldwell So. Oklahoma 2
3 Josh Asper So. Maryland 3
4 Shane Onufer Jr. Wyoming 4
5 Justin Kerber Sr. Cornell 5
6 Scott Winston So. Rutgers 6
7 Andrew Sorenson Jr. Iowa State 7
8 Colt Sponseller Sr. Ohio State 9
9 Cody Yohn So. Minnesota 8
10 Aaron Janssen Sr. Iowa 14
11 Zach Toal Fr. Missouri 11
12 Dallas Bailey Fr Oklahoma State 12
13 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj So. Citadel 13
14 PJ Gillespie Jr. Hofstra 10
15 Ryan Desroches Jr. Cal Poly 15
16 Kyle Blevins Jr. Appalachian State 16
17 Gabe Burak Sr. Penn 17
18 Pete Yates So. Virginia Tech 18
19 Brandon Hatchett Jr. Lehigh 19
20 Joe Booth So Drexel 20

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Andrew Howe Jr. Wisconsin

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jon Reader Sr. Iowa State 1
2 Ed Ruth Fr. Penn State 2
3 Mack Lewnes Sr. Cornell 3
4 Chris Henrich Sr. Virginia 4
5 Colby Covington Sr. Oregon State 6
6 Nick Amuchastegui Jr. Stanford 7
7 Mike Letts Sr. Maryland 8
8 Ben Bennett So. Central Michigan 5
9 Austin Meys Fr. Lehigh 9
10 Alex Caruso Sr. Rutgers 10
11 Scott Glasser Sr. Minnesota 12
12 Luke Manuel Sr. Purdue 13
13 Ben Jordan So. Wisconsin 11
14 Ethan Lofthouse Fr. Iowa 14
15 Mike Benefiel Jr Oklahoma State 15
16 Nick Heflin Fr. Ohio State 16
17 Jacob Swartz Fr. Boise State 17
18 Scott Giffin Sr. Penn 20
19 Dorian Henderson Jr. Missouri 19
20 Nick Purdue Jr. Ohio N/A

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Jordan Blanton Jr. Illinois

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kirk Smith Sr Boise State 1
2 Chris Honeycutt Jr. Edinboro 2
3 Travis Rutt Jr. Wisconsin 3
4 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 4
5 Robert Hamlin So. Lehigh 5
6 Steve Bosak So. Cornell 6
7 Ryan Loder Fr. Northern Iowa 8
8 Kevin Steinhaus Fr. Minnesota 9
9 Chris Perry Fr. Oklahoma State 12
10 AJ Kissel Jr. Purdue 7
11 Jon Fausey Fr. Virginia 11
12 Josh Inhen So. Nebraska 10
13 Grant Gambrall So. Iowa 14
14 Quentin Wright So. Penn State 15
15 Luke Rebertus Jr. Navy 16
16 Mike Larson So Missouri 13
17 Nate Schiedel So. Binghamton 17
18 Austin Trotman Jr. Appalachian State 18
19 Brice Arand Sr Oregon State 19
20 Aaron Jones Sr Northwestern N/A

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Cam Simaz Jr. Cornell 1
2 Clayton Foster Sr Oklahoma State 2
3 Trevor Brandvold Sr Wisconsin 7
4 Micah Burak So. Penn 4
5 Dustin Kilgore Jr. Kent State 5
6 Luke Lofthouse Sr Iowa 11
7 Matt Powless Jr Indiana 3
8 Logan Brown Sr Purdue 6
9 Anthony Biondo Sr Michigan 10
10 Zac Thomusseit Jr. Pittsburgh 8
11 Erik Schuth Sr Ohio 12
12 Joe Kennedy So. Lehigh 9
13 Zach Giesen Sr Stanford 13
14 Danny Mitchell So. American 19
15 Andy Johnson Jr. Nebraska 15
16 Brent Haynes So Missouri 16
17 Jerome Ward Jr. Iowa State 18
18 Jay Hahn Sr Bucknell 20
19 Riley Orozco Sr Cal State Bakersfield 14
20 Shawn Fendone Sr Edinboro 17

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Sonny Yohn Jr. Minnesota

Hwt
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 1
2 Jarod Trice Jr. Central Michigan 2
3 DJ Russo Sr. Rutgers 3
4 Dom Bradley Jr. Missouri 4
5 Cameron Wade Jr. Penn State 5
6 Ryan Tomei Sr. Pitt 6
7 Ryan Flores Jr. American 7
8 Rick Alcala Sr. Indiana 8
9 Tony Nelson Fr Minnesota 9
10 Tucker Lane Jr. Nebraska 11
11 Ben Apland So Michigan 10
12 Nathan Fernandez Sr. Oklahoma 12
13 Brendan Barlow Jr. Kent State 13
14 Clayton Jack Jr. Oregon State 15
15 Josh Wine Sr. VMI 16
16 Eric Bugenhagen Sr. Wisconsin 17
17 David Marone Jr. Virginia Tech 18
18 Peter Sturgeon So UNC-Greensboro 19
19 Joe Rizqallah Jr. Michigan State N/A
20 Jeremy Johnson Fr. Ohio N/A

Injured or is not currently wrestling
Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State
Christian Brantley Jr. Northern Iowa 14

Team
Rank School Last
1 Cornell 1
2 Iowa 2
3 Penn State 3
4 Oklahoma State 7
5 Minnesota 4
6 Rutgers 6
7 Boise State 8
8 Oklahoma 9
9 Wisconsin 5
10 Virginia Tech 10
11 Missouri 11
12 Michigan 12
13 Lehigh 13
14 American 14
15 Nebraska 15
16 Kent State 16
17 Maryland 17
18 Cal Poly 18
19 Hofstra 19
20 Northwestern 20
21 Illinois 21
22 Oregon State 22
23 Pitt 23
24 Wyoming 24
25 Purdue