USA Wrestling

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/6/2011
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 2
2 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 3
3 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 8
4 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 1
5 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 4
6 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 5
7 Alan Waters So. Missouri 6
8 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 7
9 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 14
10 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 10
11 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 11
12 Ladd Rupp So. Oklahoma State 12
13 Garrett Frey Jr. Princeton 15
14 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 17
15 Johnni Dijulius Fr Ohio State NA
16 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 13
17 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 9
18 Jared Germaine So. Eastern Michigan 20
19 Erik Spjut Fr. Virginia Tech NA
20 Michael Martinez Sr. Wyoming 19

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 1
2 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 3
3 Logan Stieber Fr. Ohio State 5
4 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 2
5 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 7
6 David Thorn So. Minnesota 6
7 AJ Schopp Fr. Edinboro 10
8 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 8
9 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 9
10 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 13
11 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 15
12 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 11
13 Zach Zehner Fr. Wyoming NA
14 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 4
15 Ridge Kiley So Nebraska 18
16 Aaron Kalil Sr. Navy 12
17 Jordan Thome Jr. Army 19
18 Shelton Mack So Pittsburgh 20
19 Garrett Drucker Sr. Oregon State NA
20 Matt Nelson Sr. Virginia 17

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 3
2 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 5
3 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
4 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
5 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 4
6 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 8
7 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 9
8 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 17
9 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 13
10 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 7
11 Jake Sueflohn Fr. Nebraska NA
12 Tyler Small So Kent State 10
13 Matthew Bonson Sr. Lock Haven 14
14 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 18
15 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 19
16 Kevin Smith Sr. Buffalo 15
17 Evan Henderson Fr. North Carolina 16
18 Mike Nevinger So. Cornell 12
19 Josh Strait So Boise State NA
20 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 11

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 3
4 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 10
5 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 6
6 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 8
7 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 9
8 Nick Lester So Oklahoma 12
9 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 13
10 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 20
11 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 4
12 Josh Wilson So Utah Valley NA
13 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 19
14 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 5
15 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 7
16 Cole Schmitt Jr. Wisconsin 14
17 Steve Santos Jr. Columbia 15
18 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 17
19 Stephen Robertson Fr. Penn 18
20 Craig Eifert So Cornell 16

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Derek St. John So. Iowa 2
3 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 3
4 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 4
5 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 5
6 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 6
7 Jesse Dong Sr. Virginia Tech 7
8 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 8
9 James Fleming Jr Clarion 10
10 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 11
11 Jackson Morse So. Illinois 12
12 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 13
13 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 17
14 Drake Houdashelt Fr. Missouri NA
15 James Green Fr. Nebraska NA
16 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 19
17 RJ Pena So. Oregon State NA
18 Josh Demas Fr. Ohio State 15
19 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 14
20 Corey Mock So. North Carolina NA

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 2
3 Josh Asper Jr Maryland 3
4 PJ Gillespie Sr Hofstra 4
5 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 5
6 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 6
7 Brandon Hatchett Sr. Lehigh 7
8 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 9
9 Zach Toal So. Missouri 10
10 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 11
11 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 12
12 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 13
13 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 8
14 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 18
15 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 16
16 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 19
17 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 14
18 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 17
19 Mark Lewandowski Jr. Buffalo NA
20 Dan Yates So Michigan 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 1
2 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 2
3 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 5
4 Ryan Desroches Sr. Cal Poly NA
5 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 4
6 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 8
7 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State 14
8 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 7
9 Jordan Blanton Jr. Illinois 3
10 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 18
11 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 19
12 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 6
13 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 13
14 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 15
15 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 11
16 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 12
17 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 17
18 Oscar Huntly Jr Navy 9
19 Patrick Martinez So. Wyoming NA
20 Ethen Headlee Jr. Pittsburgh 20

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 1
2 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 3
3 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 2
4 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 5
5 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 7
6 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 8
7 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 9
8 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 4
9 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 10
10 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 11
11 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State 12
12 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 13
13 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 15
14 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 16
15 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State 20
16 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 14
17 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 17
18 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 18
19 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 19
20 Ian Hinton Sr Michigan State NA

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 2
2 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 3
3 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 4
4 Cayle Byers Sr Oklahoma State 6
5 Matt Wilps Sr Pittsburgh 7
6 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 8
7 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 5
8 John Hall Sr Boston 10
9 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 12
10 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State 13
11 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 14
12 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 15
13 Christian Boley So. Maryland 20
14 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 16
15 Dan Mitchell Jr American NA
16 Tyler Dickenson Sr Michigan State 19
17 Maxwell Huntley Fr Michigan NA
18 Nick Vetterlein So. Virginia Tech 17
19 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 18
20 Ryan Smith Sr Cal Poly 11

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 1
2 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 3
3 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 5
4 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 10
5 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 2
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 6
7 Bobby Telford Fr Iowa 7
8 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 8
9 Peter Capone So Ohio State NA
10 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 14
11 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 11
12 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 17
13 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 16
14 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 4
15 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 9
16 Atticus Disney So Cal Poly NA
17 Mike McClure Jr. Michigan State 18
18 Quintas McCorkle Sr Clarion 19
19 Spencer Myers So Maryland 15
20 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 12

Team
Rank Team
1 Iowa
2 Oklahoma State
3 Minnesota
4 Penn State
5 Cornell
6 Illinois
7 Ohio State
8 Michigan
9 Oklahoma
10 Pittsburgh
11 Lehigh
12 Northwestern
13 Maryland
14 Missouri
15 Wyoming
16 Nebraska
17 Oregon State
18 Kent State
19 Central Michigan
20 Penn
21 Virginia Tech
22 Edinboro
23 American
24 Rutgers
25 Binghamton