USA Wrestling

D1CW Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/7/2010
Ranked By: D1CollegeWrestling.net

125
1. Matt McDonough-Iowa (So)
2. Brandon Precin-Northwestern (Sr)
3. Anthony Robles-Arizona State (Sr)
4. James Nicholson-Old Dominion (Sr)
5. Jarrod Patterson-Oklahoma (So)
6. Jon Morrison-Oklahoma State (Fr)
7. Alan Waters-Missouri (Fr)
8. Zach Sanders-Minnesota (Jr)
9. Nic Bedelyon-Kent State (Jr)
10. Ryan Mango-Stanford (So)
11. Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech (Jr)
12. Garrett Frey-Princeton (So)
13. Frank Martellotti-Penn State (Fr)
14. Jason Lara-Oregon State (Jr)
15. Frank Perrelli-Cornell (Jr)
16. Logan Stieber-Ohio State (Fr)
17. Ben Kjar-Utah Valley (Sr)
18. Steve Bonanno-Hofstra (So)
19. Matt Snyder-Virginia (So)
20. Aaron Kalil-Navy (Jr)
21. Alan Bartelli-Boise State (Sr)
22. Andre Gonzalez-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
23. Sean Boyle-Michigan (So)
24. Mark Rappo-Penn (Jr)
25. Evan Yenolevich-Edinboro (Fr)
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Oklahoma State (So)
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Boise State (Sr)
3. Tyler Graff-Wisconsin (So)
4. Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra (Sr)
5. Rollie Peterkin-Penn (Sr)
6. BJ Futrell-Illinois (So)
7. Ian Paddock-Ohio State (So)
8. Scott Sentes-Central Michigan (Jr)
9. Devin Carter-Virginia Tech (Fr)
10. Filip Novachkov-Cal Poly (Sr)
11. Tony Ramos-Iowa (Fr)
12. Flint Ray-Utah Valley (Jr)
13. Kyle Hutter-Old Dominion (Sr)
14. Ben Ashmore-Arizona State (Sr)
15. Levi Mele-Northwestern (So)
16. Fred Santaite-Boston (Jr)
17. Kelly Kubec-Oregon State (Jr)
18. John Trumbetti-Lock Haven (Jr)
19. Jose Mendoza-Cal-State Bakersfield (Fr)
20. Zac Stevens-Michigan (Jr)
21. Joe Stanzione-Cornell (So)
22. Kevin Smith-Buffalo (Jr)
23. Jordan Keller-Oklahoma (So)
24. Jimmy Kirchner-Rider (Jr)
25. Eric Morrill-Edinboro (Sr)
141
1. Kellen Russell-Michigan (Jr)
2. Mike Thorn-Minnesota (Sr)
3. Boris Novachkov-Cal Poly (Jr)
4. Jimmy Kennedy-Illinois (Sr)
5. Chris Diaz-Virginia Tech (Sr)
6. Zack Bailey-Oklahoma (Sr)
7. Cody Cleveland-Chattanooga (Sr)
8. Tyler Nauman-Pittsburgh (Jr)
9. Andrew Alton-Penn State (Fr)
10. Michael Mangrum-Oregon State (So)
11. Germaine Lindsey-Ohio (Sr)
12. Mark Ballweg-Iowa (Fr)
13. Todd Schavrien-Missouri (Sr)
14. Nick Nelson-Virginia (Jr)
15. Chris Drouin-Iowa State (Sr)
16. Matt Bonson-Lock Haven (Jr)
17. Cole Von Ohlen-Air Force (So)
18. Zack Kemmerer-Penn (Jr)
19. Luke Silver-Oklahoma State (Jr)
20. Levi Jones-Boise State (Sr)
21. Matt Mariacher-American (Jr)
22. Vicente Varela-Hofstra (Jr)
23. Chris Villalonga-Cornell (Fr)
24. Elijah Nacita-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
25. Trevor Melde-Rutgers (Jr)
149
1. Kyle Dake-Cornell (So)
2. Jason Chamberlain-Boise State (Jr)
3. Kevin LeValley-Bucknell (Sr)
4. Frank Molinaro-Penn State (Jr)
5. Jamal Parks-Oklahoma State (Jr)
6. Andrew Nadhir-Northwestern (Sr)
7. Ganbayar Sanjaa-American (Jr)
8. Kurt Kinser-Indiana (Sr)
9. Corey Jantzen-Harvard (Jr)
10. Desi Green-Buffalo (Jr)
11. Mario Mason-Rutgers (So)
12. Brian Stephens-Virginia Tech (So)
13. Eric Terrazas-Illinois (Jr)
14. Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC-Greensboro (So)
15. Nate Carr Jr.-Iowa State (Sr)
16. Torsten Gillespie-Edinboro (Sr)
17. Cole Schmitt-Wisconsin (So)
18. Cole Dallaserra-Wyoming (Sr)
19. Justin Accordino-Hofstra (Jr)
20. Justin Gaethje-Northern Colorado (Sr)
21. Donnie Vinson-Binghamton (So)
22. Danny Zilverberg-Minnesota (Fr)
23. Kyle Bradley-Missouri (Fr)
24. Joey Napoli-Lehigh (So)
25. Derek Valenti-Virginia (Jr)
157
1. Steve Fittery-American (Sr)
2. David Taylor-Penn State (Fr)
3. Adam Hall-Boise State (Sr)
4. Bubba Jenkins-Arizona State (Sr)
5. Bryce Saddoris-Navy (Sr)
6. Jason Welch-Northwestern (So)
7. Paul Young-Indiana (Sr)
8. Albert White-Oklahoma State (Jr)
9. Shane Onufer-Wyoming (Jr)
10. Derek St. John-Iowa (Fr)
11. Peter Yates-Virginia Tech (So)
12. Walter Peppelman-Harvard (So)
13. Colt Sponseller-Ohio State (Sr)
14. James Fleming-Clarion (So)
15. Kyle John-Maryland (Jr)
16. DJ Meagher-Cornell (Sr)
17. Justin Lister-Binghamton (Jr)
18. Colton Salazar-Purdue (Sr)
19. Barrett Abel-Cal Poly (Sr)
20. Bryan Deutsch-Northern Illinois (Jr)
21. David Cheza-Michigan State (Jr)
22. Matt Cathell-Kent State (Sr)
23. Daryl Cocozzo-Rutgers (Sr)
24. Vince Salminen-North Dakota State (Sr)
25. John Greisheimer-Edinboro (So)
165
1. Andrew Howe-Wisconsin (Jr)
2. Jordan Burroughs-Nebraska (Sr)
3. Josh Asper-Maryland (So)
4. Justin Kerber-Cornell (Sr)
5. PJ Gillespie-Hofstra (Jr)
6. Scott Winston-Rutgers (So)
7. Cody Yohn-Minnesota (So)
8. Ryan DesRoches-Cal Poly (Jr)
9. Dallas Bailey-Oklahoma State (Fr)
10. Andrew Sorenson-Iowa State (Jr)
11. Jake Kerr-Iowa (Sr)
12. Zach Toal-Missouri (Fr)
13. Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh (Jr)
14. Jimmy Resnick-Rider (So)
15. Joe Booth-Drexel (So)
16. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj-The Citadel (So)
17. Kyle Blevins-Appalachian State (Jr)
18. Trevor Hall-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
19. Mike Miller-Central Michigan (Sr)
20. Thomas Scotton-North Carolina (Sr)
21. Jake Kemerer-Penn State (Fr)
22. Chase Nelson-Oklahoma (Jr)
23. John-Martin Cannon-Buffalo (Jr)
24. Gabe Burak-Penn (Sr)
25. Dan Yates-Michigan (Fr)
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Cornell (Sr)
2. Chris Henrich-Virginia (Sr)
3. Nick Amuchastegui-Stanford (Jr)
4. Jon Reader-Iowa State (Sr)
5. Ben Bennett-Central Michigan (So)
6. Tyler Caldwell-Oklahoma (So)
7. Mike Letts-Maryland (Sr)
8. Jordan Blanton-Illinois (Jr)
9. Colby Covington-Oregon State (Sr)
10. Scott Glasser-Minnesota (Sr)
11. Ed Ruth-Penn State (Fr)
12. Mike Benefiel-Oklahoma State (Jr)
13. Jake Swartz-Boise State (Fr)
14. Ryan Patrovich-Hofstra (Sr)
15. Dorian Henderson-Missouri (Jr)
16. Alex Caruso-Rutgers (Sr)
17. Scott Giffin-Penn (Sr)
18. Austin Meys-Lehigh (Fr)
19. Ethan Headlee-Pittsburgh (Jr)
20. Nick Heflin-Ohio State (Fr)
21. Luke Manuel-Purdue (Sr)
22. Ben Jordan-Wisconsin (So)
23. Matt DeMichiel-Navy (Sr)
24. Ethen Lofthouse-Iowa (Fr)
25. Justin Zeerip-Michigan (Jr)
184
1. Joe LeBlanc-Wyoming (Jr)
2. Chris Honeycutt-Edinboro (Sr)
3. Steve Bosak-Cornell (So)
4. Quentin Wright-Penn State (So)
5. Grant Gambrall-Iowa (So)
6. Travis Rutt-Wisconsin (Jr)
7. Robert Hamlin-Lehigh (So)
8. Josh Ihnen-Nebraska (So)
9. Andrew Saunders-UNC-Greensboro (Sr)
10. AJ Kissel-Purdue (Jr)
11. Erich Schmidtke-Oklahoma (So)
12. Kevin Steinhaus-Minnesota (Fr)
13. Chris Perry-Oklahoma State (Fr)
14. Tony Dallago-Illinois (Fr)
15. Luke Rebertus-Navy (Jr)
16. Jake Meredith-Arizona State (Jr)
17. Tommy Spellman-Virginia Tech (Sr)
18. Nate Schiedel-Binghamton (So)
19. Jason McCroskey-Chattanooga (Jr)
20. Jon Fausey-Virginia (Fr)
21. Nate Graham-Bloomsburg (Sr)
22. Austin Trotman-Appalachian State (Jr)
23. Dan Rinaldi-Rutgers (So)
24. Mike Larson-Missouri (So)
25. Ian Hinton-Michigan State (Jr)
197
1. Dustin Kilgore-Kent State (Jr)
2. Cam Simaz-Cornell (Jr)
3. Trevor Brandvold-Wisconsin (Sr)
4. Clayton Foster-Oklahoma State (Sr)
5. Sonny Yohn-Minnesota (Jr)
6. Brent Haynes-Missouri (So)
7. Cayle Byers-George Mason (Jr)
8. Zack Giesen-Stanford (Sr)
9. Micah Burak-Penn (So)
10. Logan Brown-Purdue (Sr)
11. Zac Thomusseit-Pittsburgh (Jr)
12. Jerome Ward-Iowa State (Jr)
13. Matt Powless-Indiana (Jr)
14. Luke Lofthouse-Iowa (Sr)
15. Mike Salopek-Virginia (So)
16. Dan Mitchell-American (So)
17. Joe Kenney-Lehigh (Jr)
18. Anthony Biondo-Michigan (Sr)
19. Riley Orozco-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
20. Cody Magrum-Ohio State (So)
21. Erik Schuth-Ohio (Sr)
22. Mario Gonzalez-Illinois (Fr)
23. Tyler Smith-Rider (Jr)
24. Brandon Palik-Drexel (Fr)
25. Matt Casperson-Boise State (Sr)
285
1. Zach Rey-Lehigh (Jr)
2. Ryan Tomei-Pittsburgh (Sr)
3. DJ Russo-Rutgers (Sr)
4. Ryan Flores-American (Jr)
5. Dom Bradley-Missouri (Jr)
6. Cameron Wade-Penn State (Jr)
7. Tucker Lane-Nebraska (Jr)
8. Nathan Fernandez-Oklahoma (Sr)
9. Ben Apland-Michigan (So)
10. Jarod Trice-Central Michigan (Jr)
11. Tony Nelson-Minnesota (Fr)
12. Clayton Jack-Oregon State (Jr)
13. Eric Bugenhagen-Wisconsin (Sr)
14. Mike McClure-Michigan State (Fr)
15. Blake Rasing-Iowa (Jr)
16. Christian Brantley-Northern Iowa (Jr)
17. Jeremy Johnson-Ohio (Fr)
18. Brendan Barlow-Kent State (Jr)
19. Peter Sturgeon-UNC-Greensboro (Jr)
20. Atticus Disney-Cal Poly (So)
21. David Morgan-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
22. David Marone-Virginia Tech (Jr)
23. JT Felix-Boise State (Fr)
24. Ricky Alcala-Indiana (Sr)
25. Jack Danilkowicz-Virginia (Sr)

Teams
1. Cornell Big Red
2. Oklahoma State Cowboys
3. Minnesota Golden Gophers
4. Wisconsin Badgers
5. Boise State Broncos
6. Penn State Nittany Lions
7. Iowa Hawkeyes
8. Oklahoma Sooners
9. Illinois Fighting Illini
10. Rutgers Scarlet Knights
11. Missouri Tigers
12. Lehigh Mountain Hawks
13. Virginia Tech Hokies
14. Michigan Wolverines
15. Oregon State Beavers
16. Central Michigan Chippawas
17. American Eagles
18. Pittsburgh Panthers
19. Nebraska Cornhuskers
20. Virginia Cavaliers
21. Cal Poly Mustangs
22. Ohio State Buckeyes
23. Purdue Boilermakers
24. Iowa State Cyclones
25. Penn Quakers