For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Rk./Name/Previous/Yr./School

125 pounds

1 Nahshon Garrett (2nd) So. Cornell
2 Nico Megaludis (3rd) Jr. Penn State
3 Jesse Delgado (1st) Jr. Illinois
4 Josh Martinez (5th) So. Air Force
5 Thomas Gillman (4th) Fr. Iowa
6 Dylan Peters (6th) Fr. Northern Iowa
7 Jarrod Patterson (7th) Sr. Oklahoma
8 David Terao (8th) So. American U.
9 Tyler Cox (9th) Jr. Wyoming
10 Tim Lambert (10th) Fr. Nebraska
11 Evan Silver (11th) Jr. Stanford
12 Ryan Taylor (12th) Fr Wisconsin
13 Ed Klimara (13th) Jr. Oklahoma State
14 Nick Roberts (14th) Fr. Ohio State
15 Korey Mines (15th) Jr Edinboro
16 Anthony Zanetta (16th) Sr. Pittsburgh
17 Caleb Richardson (17th) Fr. Penn
18 Jade Rauser (18th) So. Utah Valley
19 Corey Keener (19th) Fr. Central Michigan
20 Jamie Franco (20th) Sr. Hofstra

133 Pounds
1 Joe Colon (1st) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (2nd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (3rd) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (4th) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 Johnni DiJulius (9th) So. Ohio State
8 Cody Brewer (7th) So. Oklahoma
9 David Thorn (8th) Sr. Minnesota
10 Zane Richards (11th) Fr. Illinois
11 Joe Roth (10th) Sr. Central Michigan
12 Nick Soto (13th) Jr. Chattanooga
13 Ryan Mango (15th) Sr. Stanford
14 Mark Grey (12th) Fr. Cornell
15 Mack McGuire (14th) So. Kent State
16 Devon Lotito (17th) So. Cal Poly
17 Joseph Martinez (NR) So. Virginia
18 Cashe Quiroga (16th) Sr. Purdue
19 Matt Manley (20th) Fr. Missouri
20 Jimmy Gulibon (19th) Fr. Penn State

141 Pounds
1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Evan Henderson (6th) Jr. North Carolina
5 Chris Dardanes (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Chris Mecate (4th) So. Old Dominion
7 Mike Nevinger (11th) Sr. Cornell
8 Zach Horan (9th) So. Central Michigan
9 Steven Rodrigues (13th) So. Illinois
10 Ugi Khishignyam (8th) So. The Citadel
11 Edgar Bright (14th) Fr. Pittsburgh
12 Luke Vaith (10th) Sr. Hofstra
13 Joe Spisak (7th) Jr. Virginia
14 Tyler Small (12th) Jr. Kent State
15 Josh Dziewa (15th) Jr. Iowa
16 Richard Durso (16th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
17 Joey Lazor (17th) Sr. Northern Iowa
18 Anthony Collica (18th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Adam Krop (19th) Jr. Princeton
20 Nick Lester (20th) Sr. Oklahoma

149 Pounds
1 Kendric Maple (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Drake Houdashelt (2nd) Jr. Missouri
3 Jake Sueflohn (3rd) So. Nebraska
4 Nick Dardanes (4th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Jason Tsirtsis (5th) Fr. Northwestern
6 Gus Sako (6th) Jr. Virginia
7 Josh Kindig (7th) Jr. Oklahoma State
8 Chris Villalonga (8th) Sr. Cornell
9 Eric Grajales (9th) Sr. Michigan
11 Scott Sakaguchi (12th) Sr. Oregon State
11 Mitch Minotti (10th) Fr. Lehigh
12 Andrew Alton (11th) Jr. Penn State
13 Brody Grothus (13th) So. Iowa
14 David Habat (14th) Jr. Edinboro
15 Ian Paddock (17th) Sr. Ohio State
16 Zach Neibert (18th) Sr. Virginia Tech
17 Caleb Ervin (15th) So. Illinois
18 Bryce Busler (16th) Sr. Bloomsburg
19 Michael DePalma (19th) So. Kent State
20 Alex Richardson (20th) So. Old Dominion

157 Pounds
1 James Green (1st) Jr. Nebraska
2 Alex Dieringer (3rd) So. Oklahoma State
3 Derek St. John (2nd) Sr. Iowa
4 Dylan Alton (6th) Jr. Penn State
5 Nestor Taffur (7th) Sr. Boston U.
6 Brian Realbuto (8th) Fr. Cornell
7 Isaac Jordan (12th) Fr. Wisconsin
8 Taylor Walsh (4th) Jr. Indiana
9 Roger Pena (10th) Sr. Oregon State
10 Ian Miller (5th) So. Kent State
11 Dylan Ness (11th) Jr. Minnesota
12 Joey Napoli (9th) Sr. Lehigh
13 Brian Murphy (13th) Fr. Michigan
14 John Greisheimer (14th) Sr. Edinboro
15 Zac Brunson (15th) Fr. Illinois
16 Blaise Butler (16th) So. Virginia
17 Lucas Smith (17th) So. Central Michigan
18 Cody Pack (NR) Jr. South Dakota State
19 Josh Kreimer (19th) Sr. Air Force
20 Justin DeAngelis (20th) Jr. Oklahoma

165 Pounds
1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota St
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Dan Yates (8th) Sr. Michigan
7 Pierce Harger (9th) Jr. Northwestern
8 Cooper Moore (10th) Fr. Northern Iowa
9 Corey Mock (7th) Jr. Chattanooga
10 Jackson Morse (11th) Jr. Illinois
11 Zach Toal (6th) Sr. Missouri
12 Joe Booth (12th) Sr. Hofstra
13 Josh Veltre (13th) Sr. Bloomsburg
14 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (14th) Sr. The Citadel
15 Mike Moreno (15th) Jr. Iowa State
16 Dan Zilverberg (16th) Jr. Minnesota
17 Dylan Palacio (17th) Fr. Cornell
18 Jim Wilson (18th) Fr. Stanford
19 Chris Moon (19th) Jr. Virginia Tech
20 Ryan LeBlanc (20th) Sr. Indiana

174 Pounds
1 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Matt Brown (3rd) Jr. Penn State
4 Robert Kokesh (4th) Jr. Nebraska
5 Michael Evans (6th) Jr. Iowa
6 Logan Storley (5th) Jr. Minnesota
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Mike Ottinger (8th) Jr. Central Michigan
9 Cody Walters (9th) So. Ohio U.
10 Tanner Weatherman (10th) So. Iowa State
11 Hayden Zillmer (11th) So. North Dakota State
12 Shane Hughes (13th) Jr. Columbia
13 Stephen Doty (14th) Sr. Virginia
14 Joe Latham (NR) Jr. Oregon State
15 Elliot Riddick (12th) Fr. Lehigh
16 Lee Munster (16th) Jr. Northwestern
17 Tony Dallago (18th) Sr. Illinois
18 Mark Martin (19th) So. Ohio State
19 Bryce Hammond (20th) So. CSU Bakersfield
20 Cody Caldwell (NR) So. Northern Iowa

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Jimmy Sheptock (2nd) Sr. Maryland
3 Gabe Dean (3rd) Fr. Cornell
4 Kevin Steinhaus (4th) Sr. Minnesota
5 Ryan Loder (6th) Sr. Northern Iowa
6 Ethen Lofthouse (5th) Sr. Iowa
7 Max Thomusseit (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Jake Swartz (8th) Sr. Boise State
9 Ophir Bernstein (10th) Jr. Brown
10 Sam Wheeler (11th) So. Kent State
11 Vic Avery (12th) Jr. Edinboro
12 T.J. Dudley (13th) Fr. Nebraska
13 Kenny Courts (9th) So. Ohio State
14 Lorenzo Thomas (14th) Jr. Penn
15 Jon Fausey (15th) Sr. Virginia
16 Johnny Eblen (16th) Jr. Missouri
17 Jack Dechow (17th) Fr. Old Dominion
18 Jackson Hein (19th) Sr. Wisconsin
19 Nolan Boyd (20th) Fr. Oklahoma State
20 Nick Vetterlein (NR) Sr. Virginia Tech

197 Pounds
1 Scott Schiller (1st) Jr. Minnesota
2 Kyven Gadson (2nd) Jr. Iowa State
3 J’den Cox (3rd) Fr. Missouri
4 Travis Rutt (4th) Sr. Oklahoma
5 Mario Gonzales (5th) Sr. Illinois
6 Nick Heflin (6th) Sr. Ohio State
7 Morgan McIntosh (7th) So. Penn State
8 Richard Perry (8th) Sr. Bloomsburg
9 Phil Wellington (9th) So. Ohio U.
10 Taylor Meeks (10th) Jr. Oregon State
11 Blake Rosholt (11th) Sr. Oklahoma State
12 Christian Boley (12th) Sr. Maryland
13 Dan Mitchell (13th) Sr. American U.
14 Nathan Burak (14th) So. Iowa
15 Alex Polizzi (15th) Jr. Northwestern
16 Braden Atwood (16th) Jr. Purdue
17 Nick Bonaccorsi (17th) So. Pittsburgh
18 Brandon Palik (18th) Jr. Drexel
19 Dan Scherer (19th) Sr. Stanford
20 Chris Penny (NR) Sr. Virginia Tech

Heavyweight
1 Michael McMullan (2nd) Jr. Northwestern
2 Adam Coon (1st) Fr. Michigan
3 Nick Gwiazdowski (4th) So. NC State
4 Bobby Telford (5th) Jr. Iowa
5 Anthony Nelson (3rd) Sr. Minnesota
6 Adam Chalfant (6th) Jr. Indiana
7 Mike McClure (8th) Sr. Michigan State
8 Jeremy Johnson (9th) Sr. Ohio U.
9 J.T. Felix (7th) Sr. Boise State
10 Connor Medberry (10th) So. Wisconsin
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Jimmy Lawson (12th) Jr. Penn State
13 Adam Fager (13th) Jr. Utah Valley
14 Justin Grant (15th) Sr. Bloomsburg
15 Amarveer Dhesi (19th) Fr. Oregon State
16 Ross Larson (14th) Fr. Oklahoma
17 Austin Marsden (16th) Jr. Oklahoma State
18 Joe Stolfi (17th) Jr. Bucknell
19 Billy Smith (18th) So. Rutgers
20 Ernest James (20th) Sr. Edinboro