For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Rank/Wrestler/School/Year/Record/Streak/Previous

125

1 Nahshon Garrett Cornell So. 19-1 W13 1
2 Nico Megaludis Penn State Jr. 20-2 W4 2
3 Jesse Delgado Illinois Jr. 16-2 W1 4
4 Josh Martinez Air Force So. 25-2 W8 5
5 Thomas Gilman Iowa Fr. 16-3 L1 3
6 Dylan Peters Northern Iowa Fr. 22-4 W4 6
7 Jarrod Patterson Oklahoma Sr. 14-2 L1 7
8 David Terao American So. 25-7 W8 8
9 Tyler Cox Wyoming Jr. 23-4 W2 9
10 Ryan Taylor Wisconsin Fr. 12-2 W4 10
11 Tim Lambert Nebraska Fr. 18-6 W1 12
12 Nick Roberts Ohio State Fr. 20-7 L1 11
13 Corey Keener Central Michigan Fr. 16-4 W3 13
14 Evan Silver Stanford So. 17-4 W3 14
15 Rob Deutsch Rider So. 21-4 W9 15
16 Kory Mines Edinboro Jr. 17-6 W4 16
17 Joey Dance Virginia Tech Fr. 16-5 W4 17
18 Tyler Walker Campbell Fr. 3-0 W3 18
19 Jared Germaine Eastern Michigan Sr. 10-1 W1 19
20 Eddie Klimara Oklahoma State So. 11-6 W3 NR

133
1 Joe Colon Northern Iowa Sr. 21-1 W11 1
2 A.J. Schopp Edinboro Jr. 24-1 W8 2
3 Johnni DiJulius Ohio State So. 18-1 W15 3
4 Tony Ramos Iowa Sr. 20-2 W6 4
5 Jon Morrison Oklahoma State Sr. 19-1 W3 5
6 Mason Beckman Lehigh So. 17-2 W5 6
7 Tyler Graff Wisconsin Sr. 24-3 W4 7
8 Cody Brewer Oklahoma So. 15-3 W1 8
9 David Thorn Minnesota Sr. 15-4 L1 9
10 Joe Roth Central Michigan Sr. 15-5 W3 10
11 Nick Soto Chattanooga Jr. 30-7 W4 11
12 Ryan Mango Stanford Sr. 19-3 W3 12
13 Zane Richards Illinois Fr. 12-2 W7 15
14 Mark Grey Cornell Fr. 16-4 L1 NR
15 Cashe Quiroga Purdue Sr. 11-4 L1 13
16 Jimmy Gulibon Penn State Fr. 11-9 L1 14
17 Rossi Bruno Michigan So. 13-10 W1 16
18 Mac McGuire Kent State So. 21-7 L1 18
19 Jamel Hudson Hofstra Fr. 15-4 W3 19
20 Devon Lotito Cal Poly So. 13-5 W4 20

141
1 Mitchell Port Edinboro Jr. 19-0 W19 1
2 Zain Retherford Penn State Fr. 20-0 W20 2
3 Logan Stieber Ohio State Jr. 14-1 W5 3
4 Evan Henderson North Carolina Jr. 27-3 W7 6
5 Mike Nevinger Cornell Sr. 7-1 W7 7
6 Chris Mecate Old Dominion So. 20-6 L1 4
7 Chris Dardanes Minnesota Jr. 20-3 L1 5
8 Luke Vaith Hofstra Sr. 21-4 W3 8
9 Zach Horan Central Michigan So. 21-2 W4 9
10 Josh Dziewa Iowa Jr. 20-4 W3 10
11 Richard Durso Franklin & Marshall Jr. 25-2 W7 11
12 Undrakhbayar Khishignyam The Citadel Sr. 10-3 L1 13
13 Laike Gardner Lehigh So. 13-5 W3 15
14 Edgar Bright Pittsburgh Fr. 14-5 W6 16
15 Joe Spisak Virginia Jr. 14-9 L2 12
16 Adam Krop Princeton Jr. 21-5 L1 14
17 Colin Johnston West Virginia Sr. 23-5 W2 17
18 Anthony Collica Oklahoma State Fr. 20-6 W1 18
19 Joey Lazor Northern Iowa Sr. 10-3 W3 19
20 Nick Lester Oklahoma Sr. 14-5 W1 20

149
1 Drake Houdashelt Missouri Jr. 25-1 W14 1
2 Kendric Maple Oklahoma Sr. 15-2 W9 2
3 Jake Sueflohn Nebraska Jr. 24-3 W11 3
4 Nick Dardanes Minnesota Jr. 22-2 W1 5
5 Jason Tsirtsis Northwestern Fr. 19-3 W3 6
6 Dylan Cottrell Appalachian State Fr. 20-1 W9 8
7 Tywan Claxton Ohio Jr. 19-2 W8 9
8 Eric Grajales Michigan Sr. 15-6 W5 10
9 Josh Kindig Oklahoma State Jr. 14-5 W1 11
10 Scott Sakaguchi Oregon State Sr. 22-8 L1 16
11 Mitch Minotti Lehigh Fr. 17-6 W1 12
12 Brody Grothus Iowa So. 20-7 L2 13
13 Ian Paddock Ohio State Sr. 19-8 L2 15
14 David Habat Edinboro Jr. 20-4 W3 17
15 Zach Neibert Virginia Tech Sr. 12-6 W3 19
16 Alexander Richardson Old Dominion So. 17-6 W5 20
17 Mikey Racciato Pittsburgh Fr. 17-5 W5 NR
18 Zach Beitz Penn State Fr. 11-6 W1 NR
19 Caleb Ervin Illinois So. 7-4 W1 18
20 Curt Delia Rider So. 15-9 W8 NR

157
1 James Green Nebraska Jr. 24-0 W24 1
2 Alex Dieringer Oklahoma State So. 21-1 W3 3
3 Derek St. John Iowa Sr. 18-2 L2 2
4 Taylor Walsh Indiana Jr. 28-3 L1 4
5 Nestor Taffur Boston U. Sr. 27-2 W8 5
6 Ian Miller Kent State So. 20-4 L2 6
7 Brian Realbuto Cornell Fr. 25-4 W4 7
8 R.J. Pena Oregon State Sr. 25-4 W4 9
9 Joey Napoli Lehigh Sr. 9-2 W1 8
10 Dylan Ness Minnesota Jr. 13-4 W1 13
11 Isaac Jordan Wisconsin Fr. 20-4 W3 10
12 Dylan Alton Penn State Jr. 13-0 W13 14
13 Zach Brunson Illinois Fr. 18-5 W1 11
14 Brian Murphy Michigan Fr. 12-3 W2 12
15 Blaise Butler Virginia So. 13-6 W2 15
16 John Greisheimer Edinboro Sr. 19-7 W3 16
17 Luke Smith Central Michigan So. 12-7 W5 17
18 Cody Pack South Dakota State Jr. 18-6 W2 18
19 Justin DeAngelis Oklahoma Jr. 19-5 L1 19
20 Thomas Gantt N.C. State Jr. 26-6 W6 20

165
1 David Taylor Penn State Sr. 21-0 W21 1
2 Nick Sulzer Virginia Jr. 24-1 W8 2
3 Steven Monk North Dakota State Sr. 20-1 W14 3
4 Nick Moore Iowa Jr. 15-2 W6 4
5 Tyler Caldwell Oklahoma State Sr. 16-2 W3 5
6 Dan Yates Michigan Sr. 15-2 W5 7
7 Pierce Harger Northwestern Jr. 19-4 W1 9
8 Cooper Moore Northern Iowa Fr. 18-5 W5 10
9 Jackson Morse Illinois Jr. 16-3 W1 11
10 Dylan Palacio Cornell Fr. 20-6 W4 12
11 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj The Citadel Sr. 20-3 W8 14
12 Corey Mock Chattanooga Jr. 21-2 L1 6
13 Zach Toal Missouri Sr. 20-4 W1 8
14 Joe Booth Hofstra Sr. 25-5 W4 13
15 Josh Veltre Bloomsburg Sr. 14-3 W1 15
16 Michael Moreno Iowa State Jr. 18-6 L1 16
17 Casey Kent Penn So. 12-4 W4 17
18 Jim Wilson Stanford Fr. 26-5 W4 18
19 Austin Trott Gardner-Webb Fr. 23-3 W10 19
20 Ryan LeBlanc Indiana Sr. 29-9 W1 20

174
1 Andrew Howe Oklahoma Sr. 16-0 W16 1
2 Chris Perry Oklahoma State Sr. 17-1 W12 2
3 Matt Brown Penn State Jr. 21-1 W4 3
4 Robert Kokesh Nebraska Jr. 25-1 W12 4
5 Mike Evans Iowa Jr. 19-3 W1 6
6 Logan Storley Minnesota Jr. 21-3 L1 5
7 Tyler Wilps Pittsburgh Jr. 15-5 W1 7
8 Mike Ottinger Central Michigan Jr. 17-2 W7 8
9 Cody Walters Ohio So. 5-1 W2 9
10 Hayden Zillmer North Dakota State So. 20-4 W9 10
11 Shane Hughes Columbia Jr. 14-6 W6 11
12 Mark Martin Ohio State So. 19-9 L1 12
13 Lee Munster Northwestern Jr. 6-3 L2 13
14 Elliot Riddick Lehigh Fr. 15-8 W1 14
15 Mathew Miller Navy So. 12-4 W1 15
16 Tanner Weatherman Iowa State So. 18-10 L1 16
17 Stephen Doty Virginia Sr. 20-7 L1 17
18 Pete Renda N.C. State Fr. 22-6 W6 19
19 Bryce Hammond CSU Bakersfield So. 14-7 W2 NR
20 Cody Caldwell Northern Iowa So. 12-7 W1 NR

184
1 Jim Sheptock Maryland Sr. 20-0 W20 1
2 Gabe Dean Cornell Fr. 25-2 W15 2
3 Ed Ruth Penn State Sr. 20-1 W4 3
4 Kevin Steinhaus Minnesota Sr. 15-2 W6 4
5 Ryan Loder Northern Iowa Sr. 5-0 W5 5
6 Jake Swartz Boise State Sr. 9-1 W4 6
7 Max Thomusseit Pittsburgh Jr. 11-1 W6 7
8 Ophir Bernstein Brown Jr. 20-6 W1 9
9 Sammy Brooks Iowa Fr. 16-7 L1 10
10 T.J. Dudley Nebraska Fr. 22-4 W2 11
11 Kenny Courts Ohio State So. 21-4 L1 8
12 Sam Wheeler Kent State So. 24-4 W4 12
13 Lorenzo Thomas Penn So. 17-6 W3 13
14 Vic Avery Edinboro So. 14-2 W6 14
15 John Eblen Missouri Jr. 18-5 L1 15
16 Ben Stroh Wyoming Fr. 21-6 W3 16
17 Nick Vetterlein Virginia Tech Sr. 18-5 W2 18
18 Blake Stauffer Arizona State So. 15-7 W2 19
19 Nolan Boyd Oklahoma State Fr. 25-7 L1 20
20 Kurtis Julson North Dakota State Jr. 14-7 W2 NR

197
1 Scott Schiller Minnesota Jr. 23-0 W23 1
2 Kyven Gadson Iowa State Jr. 16-2 W3 2
3 Travis Rutt Oklahoma Sr. 15-1 W2 3
4 Richard Perry Bloomsburg Sr. 23-1 W21 4
5 J'Den Cox Missouri Fr. 24-2 W6 5
6 Morgan McIntosh Penn State So. 20-2 W4 6
7 Phil Wellington Ohio So. 23-2 W5 8
8 Christian Boley Maryland Sr. 16-2 L1 9
9 Nick Helfin Ohio State Sr. 13-1 W3 10
10 Dan Mitchell American Sr. 19-5 L1 7
11 Taylor Meeks Oregon State Jr. 21-5 L1 11
12 Braden Atwood Purdue Jr. 20-6 W3 12
13 Nathan Burak Iowa So. 9-3 L1 13
14 Brandon Palik Drexel Sr. 13-4 W2 14
15 Alex Polizzi Northwestern So. 17-5 W1 15
16 Dan Scherer Stanford Sr. 15-3 W3 17
17 Jace Bennett Cornell Jr. 20-7 W2 18
18 Nick Bonaccorsi Pittsburgh So. 15-9 W2 20
19 Chris Penny Virginia Tech Sr. 20-8 L1 16
20 Abram Ayala Princeton So. 16-6 W6 NR

285
1 Bobby Telford Iowa Jr. 17-1 W6 3
2 Adam Coon Michigan Fr. 23-1 L1 1
3 Tony Nelson Minnesota Sr. 21-3 L2 2
4 Adam Chalfant Indiana Sr. 19-2 W2 4
5 Mike McMullan Northwestern Jr. 7-1 W4 5
6 Spencer Myers Maryland Jr. 18-2 W3 6
7 Nick Gwiazdowski N.C. State So. 29-2 W7 7
8 Mike McClure Michigan State Sr. 17-4 W2 9
9 Connor Medbery Wisconsin So. 18-5 L3 10
10 J.T. Felix Boise State Sr. 18-3 L1 8
11 Jimmy Lawson Penn State Jr. 16-4 L2 11
12 Jeremy Johnson Ohio Sr. 26-4 W6 12
13 Adam Fager Utah Valley Jr. 15-6 W3 13
14 Amarveer Dhesi Oregon State Fr. 20-5 W6 17
15 Ernest James Edinboro Sr. 18-5 W6 16
16 Justin Grant Bloomsburg Sr. 22-5 L1 14
17 Ross Larson Oklahoma Fr. 15-5 L1 15
18 Ty Walz Virginia Tech Fr. 19-7 L1 18
19 Austin Marsden Oklahoma State So. 14-6 W1 19
20 Joe Stolfi Bucknell Jr. 21-6 W6 20

NOTE:
Amateur Wrestling News removes wrestlers from the rankings after two weeks of scheduled inactivity. Wrestlers who are ineligible and not enrolled in school are also not listed. Also of note, losses to wrestlers who are not enrolled in school do not count as wins or losses on the official season record form. Wrestlers are also removed from a weight class if they have not yet wrestled at the weight. Wrestlers will be re-inserted into the rankings when they compete in attached competition or in dual meets if they fit rankable criteria.

January 28 Notes
Several injuries have been reported that will keep additional athletes out of the lineup for more than two ranking cycles.

Wrestlers currently not ranked due to non-competition, redshirt status or other reasons. Wrestlers will only appear below if they were ranked at any time during the 2013-14 season by AWN. Previously known redshirts are not listed. If wrestlers were listed below earlier and are not ranked, but not listed below, it means they are eligible to be ranked, but aren’t.

125: Jade Rauser (Utah Valley),
133: George DiCamillo (Virginia), Joey Ward (North Carolina)
141: Devin Carter (Virginia Tech), C.J. Cobb (Penn), Anthony Abidin (Nebraska), Steven Rodrigues (Illinois), Ethan Raley (Indiana)
149: Gus Sako (Virginia), Andrew Alton (Penn State), Bryce Busler (Bloomsburg), Chris Villalonga (Cornell)
157: Kyle Bradley (Missouri), Max Schneider (Cal Poly)
184: Ethen Lofhouse (Iowa), Nate Brown (Lehigh), Canaan Bethea (Penn)
197: Blake Rosholt (Oklahoma State), Mario Gonzalez (Illinois)
285: Kyle Colling (Arizona State)