USA Wrestling

Rk./Name/Previous/Yr./School

125 pounds

1 Jesse Delgado (1st) Jr. Illinois
2 Nahshon Garrett (2nd) So. Cornell
3 Nico Megaludis (3rd) Jr. Penn State
4 Thomas Gillman (5th) Fr. Iowa
5 Josh Martinez (6th) So. Air Force
6 Dylan Peters (8th) Fr. Northern Iowa
7 Jarrod Patterson (4th) Sr. Oklahoma
8 David Terao (7th) So. American U.
9 Tyler Cox (9th) Jr. Wyoming
10 Tim Lambert (10th) Fr. Nebraska
11 Evan Silver (11th) Jr. Stanford
12 Ryan Taylor (13th) Fr Wisconsin
13 Ed Klimara (15th) Jr. Oklahoma State
14 Nick Roberts (14th) Fr. Ohio State
15 Korey Mines (16th) Jr Edinboro
16 Anthony Zanetta (12th) Sr. Pittsburgh
17 Caleb Richardson (17th) Fr. Penn
18 Jade Rauser (19th) So. Utah Valley
19 Corey Keener (20th) Fr. Central Michigan
20 Jamie Franco (NR) Sr. Hofstra

133 Pounds
1 Joe Colon (1st) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (2nd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (3rd) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (4th) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 Cody Brewer (7th) So. Oklahoma
8 David Thorn (8th) Sr. Minnesota
9 Johnni DiJulius (9th) So. Ohio State
10 Joe Roth (10th) Sr. Central Michigan
11 Zane Richards (11th) Fr. Illinois
12 Mark Grey (12th) Fr. Cornell
13 Nick Soto (13th) Jr. Chattanooga
14 Mack McGuire (14th) So. Kent State
15 Ryan Mango (15th) Sr. Stanford
16 Cashe Quiroga (16th) Sr. Purdue
17 Devon Lotito (17th) So. Cal Poly
18 Shelton Mack (18th) Jr. Pittsburgh
19 Jimmy Gulibon (19th) Fr. Penn State
20 Matt Manley (20th) Fr. Missouri

141 Pounds
1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Chris Mecate (4th) So. Old Dominion
5 Chris Dardanes (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Evan Henderson (6th) Jr. North Carolina
7 Joe Spisak (7th) Jr. Virginia
8 Ugi Khishignyam (NR) So. The Citadel
9 Zach Horan (9th) So. Central Michigan
10 Luke Vaith (10th) Sr. Hofstra
11 Mike Nevinger (11th) Sr. Cornell
12 Tyler Small (8th) Jr. Kent State
13 Steven Rodrigues (14th) So. Illinois
14 Edgar Bright (20th) Fr. Pittsburgh
15 Josh Dziewa (15th) Jr. Iowa
16 Richard Durso (16th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
17 Joey Lazor (17th) Sr. Northern Iowa
18 Anthony Collica (12th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Adam Krop (19th) Jr. Princeton
20 Nick Lester (13th) Sr. Oklahoma

149 Pounds
1 Kendric Maple (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Drake Houdashelt (2nd) Jr. Missouri
3 Jake Sueflohn (4th) So. Nebraska
4 Nick Dardanes (3rd) Jr. Minnesota
5 Jason Tsirtsis (6th) Fr. Northwestern
6 Gus Sako (7th) Jr. Virginia
7 Josh Kindig (5th) Jr. Oklahoma State
8 Chris Villalonga (8th) Sr. Cornell
9 Eric Grajales (12th) Sr. Michigan
10 Mitch Minotti (10th) Fr. Lehigh
11 Andrew Alton (9th) Jr. Penn State
12 Scott Sakaguchi (11th) Sr. Oregon State
13 Brody Grothus (13th) So. Iowa
14 David Habat (14th) Jr. Edinboro
15 Caleb Ervin (15th) So. Illinois
16 Bryce Busler (16th) Sr. Bloomsburg
17 Ian Paddock (17th) Sr. Ohio State
18 Zach Neibert (18th) Sr. Virginia Tech
19 Michael DePalma (19th) So. Kent State
20 Alex Richardson (20th) So. Old Dominion

157 Pounds
1 James Green (3rd) Jr. Nebraska
2 Derek St. John (1st) Sr. Iowa
3 Alex Dieringer (2nd) So. Oklahoma State
4 Taylor Walsh (5th) Jr. Indiana
5 Ian Miller (6th) So. Kent State
6 Dylan Alton (4th) Jr. Penn State
7 Nestor Talfur (8th) Sr. Boston U.
8 Brian Realbuto (9th) Fr. Cornell
9 Joey Napoli (10th) Sr. Lehigh
10 Roger Pena (11th) Sr. Oregon State
11 Dylan Ness (7th) Jr. Minnesota
12 Isaac Jordan (12th) Fr. Wisconsin
13 Brian Murphy (13th) Fr. Michigan
14 John Greisheimer (15th) Sr. Edinboro
15 Zac Brunson (16th) Fr. Illinois
16 Blaise Butler (14th) So. Virginia
17 Lucas Smith (NR) So. Central Michigan
18 Bobby Barnhisel (17th) Sr. Navy
19 Josh Kreimer (19th) Sr. Air Force
20 Justin DeAngelis (NR) Jr. Oklahoma

165 Pounds
1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota St
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Zach Toal (6th) Sr. Missouri
7 Corey Mock (7th) Jr. Chattanooga
8 Dan Yates (8th) Sr. Michigan
9 Pierce Harger (9th) Jr. Northwestern
10 Cooper Moore (10th) Fr. Northern Iowa
11 Jackson Morse (11th) Jr. Illinois
12 Joe Booth (13th) Sr. Hofstra
13 Josh Veltre (12th) Sr. Bloomsburg
14 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (14th) Sr. The Citadel
15 Mike Moreno (15th) Jr. Iowa State
16 Dan Zilverberg (16th) Jr. Minnesota
17 Dylan Palacio (17th) Fr. Cornell
18 Jim Wilson (18th) Fr. Stanford
19 Chris Moon (19th) Jr. Virginia Tech
20 Ryan LeBlanc (20th) Sr. Indiana

174 Pounds
1 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Matt Brown (3rd) Jr. Penn State
4 Robert Kokesh (4th) Jr. Nebraska
5 Logan Storley (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Michael Evans (6th) Jr. Iowa
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Mike Ottinger (10th) Jr. Central Michigan
9 Cody Walters (NR) So. Ohio U.
10 Tanner Weatherman (NR) So. Iowa State
11 Hayden Zillmer (12th) So. North Dakota State
12 Elliot Riddick (16th) Fr. Lehigh
13 Shane Hughes (13th) Jr. Columbia
14 Stephen Doty (14th) Sr. Virginia
15 Austin Gabel (15th) So. Virginia Tech
16 Lee Munster (9th) Jr. Northwestern
17 Mikey England (19th) Jr. Missouri
18 Tony Dallago (NR) Sr. Illinois
19 Mark Martin (20th) So. Ohio State
20 Bryce Hammond (NR) So. CSU Bakersfield

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Jimmy Sheptock (3rd) Sr. Maryland
3 Gabe Dean (2nd) Fr. Cornell
4 Kevin Steinhaus (5th) Sr. Minnesota
5 Ethen Lofthouse (4th) Sr. Iowa
6 Ryan Loder (NR) Sr. Northern Iowa
7 Max Thomusseit (6th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Jake Swartz (7th) Sr. Boise State
9 Kenny Courts (8th) So. Ohio State
10 Ophir Bernstein (9th) Jr. Brown
11 Sam Wheeler (10th) So. Kent State
12 Vic Avery (11th) Jr. Edinboro
13 T.J. Dudley (12th) Fr. Nebraska
14 Lorenzo Thomas (14th) Jr. Penn
15 Jon Fausey (13th) Sr. Virginia
16 Johnny Eblen (15th) Jr. Missouri
17 Jack Dechow (NR) Fr. Old Dominion
18 John Rizqallah (16th) Jr. Michigan State
19 Jackson Hein (17th) Sr. Wisconsin
20 Nolan Boyd (19th) Fr. Oklahoma State

197 Pounds
1 Scott Schiller (1st) Jr. Minnesota
2 Kyven Gadson (2nd) Jr. Iowa State
3 J’den Cox (3rd) Fr. Missouri
4 Travis Rutt (4th) Sr. Oklahoma
5 Mario Gonzales (5th) Sr. Illinois
6 Nick Heflin (6th) Sr. Ohio State
7 Morgan McIntosh (7th) So. Penn State
8 Richard Perry (8th) Sr. Bloomsburg
9 Phil Wellington (9th) So. Ohio U.
10 Taylor Meeks (12th) Jr. Oregon State
11 Blake Rosholt (13th) Sr. Oklahoma State
12 Christian Boley (10th) Sr. Maryland
13 Dan Mitchell (11th) Sr. American U.
14 Nathan Burak (14th) So. Iowa
15 Alex Polizzi (15th) Jr. Northwestern
16 Braden Atwood (17th) Jr. Purdue
17 Nick Bonaccorsi (18th) So. Pittsburgh
18 Brandon Palik (19th) Jr. Drexel
19 Dan Scherer (20th) Sr. Stanford
20 Conner Hartmann (16th) So. Duke

Heavyweight
1 Adam Coon (3rd) Fr. Michigan
2 Michael McMullan (2nd) Jr. Northwestern
3 Anthony Nelson (1st) Sr. Minnesota
4 Nick Gwiazdowski (4th) So. NC State
5 Bobby Telford (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Adam Chalfant (12th) Jr. Indiana
7 J.T. Felix (6th) Sr. Boise State
8 Mike McClure (7th) Sr. Michigan State
9 Jeremy Johnson (8th) Sr. Ohio U.
10 Connor Medberry (9th) So. Wisconsin
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Jimmy Lawson (10th) Jr. Penn State
13 Adam Fager (13th) Jr. Utah Valley
14 Ross Larson (14th) Fr. Oklahoma
15 Justin Grant (16th) Sr. Bloomsburg
16 Austin Marsden (15th) Jr. Oklahoma State
17 Joe Stolfi (17th) Jr. Bucknell
18 Billy Smith (18th) So. Rutgers
19 Amarveer Dhesi (19th) Fr. Oregon State
20 Ernest James (20th) Sr. Edinboro