For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Rk./Name/Previous /Yr./School

125 pounds

1 Nahshon Garrett (1st) So. Cornell
2 Nico Megaludis (2nd) Jr. Penn State
3 Jesse Delgado (3rd) Jr. Illinois
4 Josh Martinez (4th) So. Air Force
5 Dylan Peters (5th) Fr. Northern Iowa
6 Jarrod Patterson (6th) Sr. Oklahoma
7 David Terao (7th) So. American U.
8 Tyler Cox (8th) Jr. Wyoming
9 Cory Clark (9th) Fr. Iowa
10 Ryan Taylor (10th) Fr Wisconsin
11 Evan Silver (11th) Jr. Stanford
12 Ed Klimara (12th) Jr. Oklahoma State
13 Korey Mines (13th) Jr Edinboro
14 Tim Lambert (14th) Fr. Nebraska
15 Conor Youtsey (15th) Fr. Michigan
16 Caleb Richardson (16th) Fr. Penn
17 Joey Dance (NR) Fr. Virginia Tech
18 Jade Rauser (19th) So. Utah Valley
19 Earl Hall (20th) So. Iowa State
20 Nick Roberts (18th) Fr. Ohio State

133 Pounds
1 Joe Colon (1st) Jr. Northern Iowa
2 Tony Ramos (2nd) Sr. Iowa
3 A.J. Schopp (3rd) Jr. Edinboro
4 Jon Morrison (4th) Sr. Oklahoma State
5 Tyler Graff (5th) Sr. Wisconsin
6 Mason Beckman (6th) So. Lehigh
7 David Thorn (7th) Sr. Minnesota
8 Cashe Quiroga (8th) Sr. Purdue
9 Johnni DiJulius (9th) So. Ohio State
10 Ryan Mango (12th) Sr. Stanford
11 Cody Brewer (11th) So. Oklahoma
12 Joe Roth (10th) Sr. Central Michigan
13 Zane Richards (13th) Fr. Illinois
14 Mark Grey (14th) Fr. Cornell
15 Devon Lotito (15th) So. Cal Poly
16 Nick Soto (16th) Jr. Chattanooga
17 Jimmy Gulibon (17th) Fr. Penn State
18 Joey Palmer (18th) So. Oregon State
19 Rossi Bruno (19th) Fr. Michigan
20 Mack McGuire (20th) So. Kent State

141 Pounds
1 Logan Stieber (1st) Jr. Ohio State
2 Mitchell Port (2nd) Jr. Edinboro
3 Zain Retherford (3rd) Fr. Penn State
4 Chris Dardanes (4th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Chris Mecate (5th) So. Old Dominion
6 Zach Horan (7th) So. Central Michigan
7 Ugi Khishignyam (8th) So. The Citadel
8 Mike Nevinger (9th) Sr. Cornell
9 Evan Henderson (6th) Jr. North Carolina
10 Luke Vaith (10th) Sr. Hofstra
11 Joe Spisak (12th) Jr. Virginia
12 Steve Dutton (13th) Jr. Michigan
13 Richard Durso (15th) Jr. Franklin & Marshall
14 Edgar Bright (16th) Fr. Pittsburgh
15 Steven Rodrigues (14th) So. Illinois
16 Anthony Collica (17th) Fr. Oklahoma State
17 Tyler Small (11th) Jr. Kent State
18 Lavion Mayes (20th) Fr. Missouri
19 Josh Dziewa (18th) Jr. Iowa
20 Danny Sabatello (19th) So. Purdue

149 Pounds
1 Drake Houdashelt (1st) Jr. Missouri
2 Jake Sueflohn (2nd) So. Nebraska
3 Nick Dardanes (3rd) Jr. Minnesota
4 Chris Villalonga (4th) Sr. Cornell
5 Kendric Maple (5th) Sr. Oklahoma
6 Jason Tsirtsis (6th) Fr. Northwestern
7 Gus Sako (7th) Jr. Virginia
8 Josh Kindig (8th) Jr. Oklahoma State
9 Brody Grothus (9th) So. Iowa
10 Eric Grajales (10th) Sr. Michigan
11 David Habat (11th) Jr. Edinboro
12 Mitch Minotti (12th) Fr. Lehigh
13 Zach Neibert (13th) Sr. Virginia Tech
14 Scott Sakaguchi (14th) Sr. Oregon State
15 Zach Beitz (15th) Fr. Penn State
16 Ian Paddock (16th) Sr. Ohio State
17 Dylan Cottrell (17th) Fr. Appalachian State
18 Alex Richardson (18th) So. Old Dominion
19 Caleb Ervin (19th) So. Illinois
20 Tywan Claxton (20th) So. Ohio U.

157 Pounds
1 Alex Dieringer (2nd) So. Oklahoma State
2 James Green (1st) Jr. Nebraska
3 Isaac Jordan (7th) Fr. Wisconsin
4 Derek St. John (3rd) Sr. Iowa
5 Dylan Ness (7th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Nestor Talfur (4th) Sr. Boston U.
7 Dylan Alton (5th) Jr. Penn State
8 Brian Realbuto (8th) Fr. Cornell
9 Taylor Walsh (9th) Jr. Indiana
10 Roger Pena (10th) Sr. Oregon State
11 Ian Miller (11th) So. Kent State
12 Joey Napoli (12th) Sr. Lehigh
13 Brian Murphy (13th) Fr. Michigan
14 John Greisheimer (14th) Sr. Edinboro
15 Blaise Butler (15th) So. Virginia
16 Lucas Smith (16th) So. Central Michigan
17 Cody Pack (17th) Jr. South Dakota State
18 Zac Brunson (18th) Fr. Illinois
19 Tristan Warner (19th) Jr. Old Dominion
20 Justin DeAngelis (20th) Jr. Oklahoma

165 Pounds
1 David Taylor (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Tyler Caldwell (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Nick Sulzer (3rd) Jr. Virginia
4 Steven Monk (4th) Sr. North Dakota St
5 Nick Moore (5th) Jr. Iowa
6 Pierce Harger (6th) Jr. Northwestern
7 Corey Mock (7th) Jr. Chattanooga
8 Dan Yates (8th) Sr. Michigan
9 Cooper Moore (9th) Fr. Northern Iowa
10 Jackson Morse (10th) Jr. Illinois
11 Zach Toal (11th) Sr. Missouri
12 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (12th) Sr. The Citadel
13 Mike Moreno (13th) Jr. Iowa State
14 Josh Veltre (14th) Sr. Bloomsburg
15 Dan Zilverberg (15th) Jr. Minnesota
16 Dylan Palacio (16th) Fr. Cornell
17 Joe Booth (17th) Sr. Hofstra
18 Jim Wilson (18th) Fr. Stanford
19 Ryan LeBlanc (19th) Sr. Indiana
20 Adam Fierro (20th) So. Cal Poly

174 Pounds
1 Andrew Howe (1st) Sr. Oklahoma
2 Chris Perry (2nd) Sr. Oklahoma State
3 Robert Kokesh (3rd) Jr. Nebraska
4 Logan Storley (4th) Jr. Minnesota
5 Matt Brown (5th) Jr. Penn State
6 Michael Evans (6th) Jr. Iowa
7 Tyler Wilps (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Mike Ottinger (8th) Jr. Central Michigan
9 Cody Walters (9th) So. Ohio U.
10 Shane Hughes (10th) Jr. Columbia
11 Stephen Doty (11th) Sr. Virginia
12 Hayden Zillmer (12th) So. North Dakota State
13 Tanner Weatherman (13th) So. Iowa State
14 Dominic Kastl (14th) Jr. Cal Poly
15 Elliot Riddick (15th) Fr. Lehigh
16 Mark Martin (16th) So. Ohio State
17 Bryce Hammond (17th) So. CSU Bakersfield
18 Joe Latham (18th) Jr. Oregon State
19 Matthew Miller (19th) So. Navy
20 Kyle Meyer (20th) Jr. Stanford

184 Pounds
1 Ed Ruth (1st) Sr. Penn State
2 Jimmy Sheptock (2nd) Sr. Maryland
3 Gabe Dean (3rd) Fr. Cornell
4 Kevin Steinhaus (5th) Sr. Minnesota
5 Ethen Lofthouse (6th) Sr. Iowa
6 Ryan Loder (4th) Sr. Northern Iowa
7 Max Thomusseit (7th) Jr. Pittsburgh
8 Jake Swartz (8th) Sr. Boise State
9 Lorenzo Thomas (9th) Jr. Penn
10 Sam Wheeler (10th) So. Kent State
11 Ophir Bernstein (11th) Jr. Brown
12 T.J. Dudley (12th) Fr. Nebraska
13 Vic Avery (13th) Jr. Edinboro
14 Kenny Courts (14th) So. Ohio State
15 Jon Fausey (15th) Sr. Virginia
16 Johnny Eblen (16th) Jr. Missouri
17 Jack Dechow (17th) Fr. Old Dominion
18 Nolan Boyd (18th) Fr. Oklahoma State
19 Nick Vetterlein (19th) Sr. Virginia Tech
20 Jackson Hein (20th) Sr. Wisconsin

197 Pounds
1 Kyven Gadson (1st) Jr. Iowa State
2 J’den Cox (2nd) Fr. Missouri
3 Nick Heflin (3rd) Sr. Ohio State
4 Morgan McIntosh (4th) So. Penn State
5 Scott Schiller (5th) Jr. Minnesota
6 Richard Perry (6th) Sr. Bloomsburg
7 Travis Rutt (7th) Sr. Oklahoma
8 Phil Wellington (8th) So. Ohio U.
9 Taylor Meeks (9th) Jr. Oregon State
10 Christian Boley (10th) Sr. Maryland
11 Nathan Burak (11th) So. Iowa
12 Mario Gonzales (12th) Sr. Illinois
13 Braden Atwood (13th) Jr. Purdue
14 Dan Mitchell (15th) Sr. American U.
15 Blake Rosholt (16th) Sr. Oklahoma State
16 Nick Bonaccorsi (17th) So. Pittsburgh
17 Conner Hartmann (19th) So. Duke
18 Dan Scherer (18th) Sr. Stanford
19 Alex Polizzi (14th) Jr. Northwestern
20 Brandon Palik (20th) Jr. Drexel

Heavyweight
1 Adam Coon (2nd) Fr. Michigan
2 Nick Gwiazdowski (3rd) So. NC State
3 Michael McMullan (1st) Jr. Northwestern
4 Adam Chalfant (5th) Jr. Indiana
5 Bobby Telford (4th) Jr. Iowa
6 Mike McClure (6th) Sr. Michigan State
7 Anthony Nelson (7th) Sr. Minnesota
8 Connor Medberry (10th) So. Wisconsin
9 Jeremy Johnson (8th) Sr. Ohio U.
10 J.T. Felix (9th) Sr. Boise State
11 Spencer Myers (11th) Sr. Maryland
12 Adam Fager (13th) Jr. Utah Valley
13 Justin Grant (14th) Sr. Bloomsburg
14 Austin Marsden (15th) Jr. Oklahoma State
15 Jimmy Lawson (12th) Jr. Penn State
16 Joe Stolfi (16th) Jr. Bucknell
17 Billy Smith (17th) So. Rutgers
18 Ernest James (18th) Sr. Edinboro
19 Amarveer Dhesi (19th) Fr. Oregon State
20 Ross Larson (20th) Fr. Oklahoma