USA Wrestling

D1CW Preseason Division I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 9/28/2010
Ranked By: D1CollegeWrestling.net

Full Rankings

125
1. Matt McDonough-Iowa (So)
2. Brandon Precin-Northwestern (Sr)
3. Anthony Robles-Arizona State (Sr)
4. Zach Sanders-Minnesota (Jr)
5. Nic Bedelyon-Kent State (Jr)
6. Brad Pataky-Penn State (Sr)
7. Cashe Quiroga-Purdue (So)
8. Nikko Triggas-Ohio State (Sr)
9. Jarrod Garnett-Virginia Tech (Jr)
10. James Nicholson-Old Dominion (Sr)
11. Ben Kjar-Utah Valley (Sr)
12. Frank Perrelli-Cornell (Jr)
13. Jarrod Patterson-Oklahoma (So)
14. Jason Lara-Oregon State (Jr)
15. Stephen Bonanno-Hofstra (So)
16. Anthony Zanetta-Pittsburgh (So)
17. Ryan Mango-Stanford (So)
18. Derek Reber-Bucknell (So)
19. Andre Gonzalez-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
20. Frank Lomas-Cal-State Bakersfield (Jr)
21. Shane Young-West Virginia (So)
22. Eric Morrill-Edinboro (Sr)
23. Alan Bartelli-Boise State (Sr)
24. Steven Keith-Harvard (So)
25. Joe Langel-Rutgers (So)

133
1. Andrew Hochstrasser-Boise State (Sr)
2. Jordan Oliver-Oklahoma State (So)
3. Tyler Graff-Wisconsin (So)
4. Boris Novachkov-Cal Poly (Jr)
5. Lou Ruggirello-Hofstra (Sr)
6. Mike Grey-Cornell (Sr)
7. Kyle Hutter-Old Dominion (Sr)
8. Scott Sentes-Central Michigan (Jr)
9. Michael Martinez-Wyoming (Jr)
10. Kelly Kubec-Oregon State (Jr)
11. Rollie Peterkin-Penn (Sr)
12. Ian Paddock-Ohio State (So)
13. Fred Santaite-Boston (Jr)
14. Nate Moore-Iowa (So)
15. John Trumbetti-Lock Haven (Jr)
16. Ben Ashmore-Arizona State (Sr)
17. BJ Futrell-Illinois (So)
18. Flint Ray-Utah Valley (Jr)
19. Kevin Smith-Buffalo (Jr)
20. Justin Paulsen-Stanford (Sr)
21. Zac Stevens-Michigan (Jr)
22. Akif Eren-Purdue (Sr)
23. Dan White-Rutgers (So)
24. Jimmy Kirchner-Rider (Jr)
25. Mike Rappo-North Carolina (Sr)

141
1. Zack Bailey-Oklahoma (Sr)
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Illlinois (Sr)
3. Tyler Nauman-Pittsburgh (Jr)
4. Kellen Russell-Michigan (Jr)
5. Germaine Lindsey-Ohio (Sr)
6. Mike Thorn-Minnesota (Sr)
7. Cody Cleveland-Chattanooga (Sr)
8. Chris Diaz-Virginia Tech (Sr)
9. Brandon Rader-West Virginia (Sr)
10. Filip Novachkov-Cal Poly (Sr)
11. Jamal Parks-Oklahoma State (Jr)
12. Mike Mangrum-Oregon State (So)
13. Adin Duenas-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
14. Chris Drouin-Iowa State (Sr)
15. Nick Nelson-Virginia (Jr)
16. Levi Jones-Boise State (Sr)
17. Todd Schavrien-Missouri (Sr)
18. Juan Archuleta-Purdue (Sr)
19. Cole Von Ohlen-Air Force (So)
20. Elijah Nacita-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
21. Cole Schmitt-Wisconsin (So)
22. Anwar Goeres-Binghamton (Sr)
23. Trevor Melde-Rutgers (Jr)
24. Zack Kemmerer-Penn (Jr)
25. Mike Koehnlein-Nebraska (Sr)

149
1. Darrion Caldwell-NC State (Sr)
2. Kyle Dake-Cornell (So)
3. Frank Molinaro-Penn State (Jr)
4. Jason Chamberlain-Boise State (Jr)
5. Kevin LeValley-Bucknell (Sr)
6. Torsten Gillespie-Edinboro (Sr)
7. Corey Jantzen-Harvard (Jr)
8. David Cheza-Michigan State (Jr)
9. Andrew Nadhir-Northwestern (Sr)
10. Albert White-Oklahoma State (Jr)
11. Donnie Vinson-Binghamton (So)
12. Mario Mason-Rutgers (So)
13. Justin Accordino-Hofstra (Jr)
14. Brian Stephens-Virginia Tech (So)
15. Nick Stabile-North Carolina (Sr)
16. Sean Nemec-Ohio State (Jr)
17. Derek Valenti-Virginia (Jr)
18. Nick Fisher-Cal Poly (So)
19. Dylan Carew-Iowa (Fr)
20. Dean Pavlou-Chattanooga (So)
21. Josh Roosa-Bloomsburg (So)
22. Scott Clymer-Liberty (Jr)
23. Eric Terrazas-Illinois (Jr)
24. Danny Zilverberg-Minnesota (Fr)
25. Ivan Lopouchanski-UNC-Greensboro (So)

157
1. Adam Hall-Boise State (Sr)
2. Bubba Jenkins-Arizona State (Sr)
3. Justin Lister-Binghamton (Jr)
4. Steve Fittery-American (Sr)
5. Justin Gaethje-Northern Colorado (Sr)
6. Jason Welch-Northwestern (So)
7. Colt Sponseller-Ohio State (Sr)
8. Kurt Kinser-Indiana (Sr)
9. David Taylor-Penn State (Fr)
10. Jake Deitchler-Minnesota (Fr)
11. Bryce Saddoris-Navy (Sr)
12. Neil Erisman-Oklahoma State (Sr)
13. Derek St. John-Iowa (Fr)
14. Peter Yates-Virginia Tech (So)
15. Anthony Jones-Michigan State (Jr)
16. Barrett Abel-Cal Poly (Sr)
17. Desi Green-Buffalo (Jr)
18. Kyle John-Maryland (Jr)
19. Joe Booth-Drexel (So)
20. Daryl Cocozzo-Rutgers (Sr)
21. Dan Gonsor-Missouri (Jr)
22. Trent Weatherman-Iowa State (Fr)
23. Colton Salazar-Purdue (Sr)
24. Bryan Deutsch-Northern Illinois (Jr)
25. James Fleming-Clarion (So)

165
1. Andrew Howe-Wisconsin (Jr)
2. Jordan Burroughs-Nebraska (Sr)
3. Tyler Caldwell-Oklahoma (So)
4. Jarion Beets-Northern Iowa (Sr)
5. Mike Miller-Central Michigan (Sr)
6. Josh Asper-Maryland (So)
7. Justin Kerber-Cornell (Sr)
8. Paul Young-Indiana (Sr)
9. Scott Winston-Rutgers (So)
10. Shane Onufer-Wyoming (Jr)
11. PJ Gillespie-Hofstra (Jr)
12. Cody Yohn-Minnesota (So)
13. Jake Kerr-Iowa (Sr)
14. Jedd Moore-Virginia (So)
15. Thomas Scotton-North Carolina (Sr)
16. Brandon Hatchett-Lehigh (Jr)
17. Zach Toal-Missouri (Fr)
18. Matt Kaylor-Binghamton (Jr)
19. Donnie Jones-West Virginia (Sr)
20. John-Martin Cannon-Buffalo (Jr)
21. Matt Epperly-Virginia Tech (Sr)
22. Kurt Swartz-Boise State (Sr)
23. Andrew Sorenson-Iowa State (Jr)
24. Te Edwards-Arizona State (Jr)
25. Ross Tice-Kent State (Jr)

174
1. Mack Lewnes-Cornell (Sr)
2. Chris Henrich-Virginia (Sr)
3. Jordan Blanton-Illinois (Jr)
4. Ben Bennett-Central Michigan (So)
5. Nick Amuchastegui-Stanford (Jr)
6. Scott Giffin-Penn (Sr)
7. Jon Reader-Iowa State (Sr)
8. Mike Benefiel-Oklahoma State (Jr)
9. Colby Covington-Oregon State (Sr)
10. Scott Glasser-Minnesota (Sr)
11. Mike Letts-Maryland (Sr)
12. Luke Manuel-Purdue (Sr)
13. Jeff James-Oklahoma (Sr)
14. Dorian Henderson-Missouri (Jr)
15. Ryan Patrovich-Hofstra (Sr)
16. Justin Zeerip-Michigan (Jr)
17. Ethen Lofthouse-Iowa (Fr)
18. Alex Caruso-Rutgers (Sr)
19. Bagna Tovuujav-George Mason (Jr)
20. Ethan Headlee-Pittsburgh (Jr)
21. Nate Graham-Bloomsburg (Sr)
22. Ed Ruth-Penn State (Fr)
23. Austin Meys-Lehigh (Fr)
24. Brad Darrington-Utah Valley (Sr)
25. Ryan DesRoches-Cal Poly (Jr)

184
1. Kirk Smith-Boise State (Sr)
2. Joe LeBlanc-Wyoming (Jr)
3. Chris Honeycutt-Edinboro (Jr)
4. Quentin Wright-Penn State (So)
5. Dustin Kilgore-Kent State (Jr)
6. Chris Perry-Oklahoma State (Fr)
7. Steve Bosak-Cornell (So)
8. John Ihnen-Nebraska (So)
9. AJ Kissel-Purdue (Jr)
10. Zac Thomusseit-Pittsburgh (Jr)
11. Grant Gambrall-Iowa (So)
12. Travis Rutt-Wisconsin (Jr)
13. Tommy Spellman-Virginia Tech (Sr)
14. Andrew Saunders-UNC-Greensboro (Sr)
15. Nate Schiedel-Binghamton (So)
16. Robert Hamlin-Lehigh (So)
17. Austin Trotman-Appalachian State (Jr)
18. Jimmy Hamel-Buffalo (Sr)
19. Jason McCroskey-Chattanooga (Jr)
20. Nick Purdue-Ohio (Jr)
21. Ben Clymer-Hofstra (Jr)
22. Luke Rebertus-Navy (Jr)
23. Mike Larson-Missouri (So)
24. Eric Cameron-Indiana (Sr)
25. Erich Schmidtke-Oklahoma (So)

197
1. Cam Simaz-Cornell (Jr)
2. Trevor Brandvold-Wisconsin (Sr)
3. Clayton Foster-Oklahoma State (Sr)
4. Anthony Biondo-Michigan (Sr)
5. Sonny Yohn-Minnesota (Jr)
6. Brent Haynes-Missouri (So)
7. Cayle Byers-George Mason (Jr)
8. Jerome Ward-Iowa State (Jr)
9. Zack Giesen-Stanford (Sr)
10. Logan Brown-Purdue (Sr)
11. Matt Wilps-Pittsburgh (Jr)
12. Luke Lofthouse-Iowa (Sr)
13. Cody Magrum-Ohio State (So)
14. Micah Burak-Penn (So)
15. Erik Schuth-Ohio (Sr)
16. Riley Orozco-Cal-State Bakersfield (Sr)
17. Mike Salopek-Virginia (So)
18. Dan Mitchell-American (So)
19. Joe Kennedy-Lehigh (So)
20. DJ Bruce-Virginia Tech (Jr)
21. John Hall-Boston (Jr)
22. Matt Casperson-Boise State (Sr)
23. Tyler Smith-Rider (Jr)
24. Matt Powless-Indiana (Jr)
25. Ryan Smith-Cal Poly (Sr)

285
1. Zach Rey-Lehigh (Sr)
2. Jarod Trice-Central Michigan (Jr)
3. Dom Bradley-Missouri (Jr)
4. Alan Gelogaev-Oklahoma State (Jr)
5. Ben Berhow-Minnesota (Sr)
6. DJ Russo-Rutgers (Sr)
7. Tucker Lane-Nebraska (Jr)
8. Nathan Fernandez-Oklahoma (Sr)
9. Ryan Flores-American (Jr)
10. David Marone-Virginia Tech (Jr)
11. Cameron Wade-Penn State (Jr)
12. Ryan Tomei-Pittsburgh (Sr)
13. Clayton Jack-Oregon State (Jr)
14. Eric Bugenhagen-Wisconsin (Sr)
15. Brendan Barlow-Kent State (Jr)
16. Christian Brantley-Northern Iowa (Jr)
17. Ricky Alcala-Indiana (Sr)
18. Blake Rasing-Iowa (Jr)
19. Kurt Klimek-Cal-State Fullerton (Sr)
20. David Wade-Eastern Michigan (Sr)
21. Jack Danilkowicz-Virginia (Sr)
22. Odie Delaney-The Citadel (Jr)
23. Kyle Frey-Drexel (Sr)
24. Eloheim Palma-NC State (So)
25. Atticus Disney-Cal Poly (So)