USA Wrestling

AWN Division I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/23/2010
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings
Nov. 23, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
5. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
6. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
7. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
8. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
9. Logan Stieber-Fr, Ohio State
10. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
11. Jon Morrison-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
14. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
15. Aaron Kalil-Jr, Navy
16. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
17. Evan Yenolevich-Soph, Edinboro
18. Alan Waters-Fr, Missouri
19. Derek Reber-Soph, Bucknell
20. Camden Eppert-Fr, Purdue
133
1. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
2. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
5. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
6. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
7. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
8. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
9. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
10. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
11. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
12. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
13. Joe Stanzione-Soph, Cornell
14. Levi Mele-Soph, Northwestern
15. Jimmy Kirchner-Jr, Rider
16. Fred Santaite-Jr, Boston
17. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
18. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
19. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
20. Jordan Keller-Jr, Oklahoma
141
1. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
4. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
5. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
7. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
8. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
9. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
10. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Juan Archuleta-Sr, Purdue
13. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
14. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
15. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
16. Elijah Nacita-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
18. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
19. Trevor Melde-Jr, Rutgers
20. Luke Silver-Jr, Oklahoma State
149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
3. Frank Molinaro-Jr, Penn State
4. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
5. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
6. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
7. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
8. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
9. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
11. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
12. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
13. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
14. Ganbayar Sanjaa-Jr, American
15. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
16. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
17. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
18. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
19. Dan Osterman-Soph, Michigan State
20. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
157
1. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
2. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
3. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
4. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
5. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
6. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
7. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
8. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
9. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State
10. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
11. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
12. Matt Lester-Fr, Okahoma
13. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
14. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Albert White-Jr, Oklahoma State
16. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
17. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
18. Barrett Abel-Sr, Cal Poly
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
4. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
5. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
6. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
7. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
8. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
9. Jake Kemerer-Fr, Penn State
10. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
11. Robbie Michaels-Sr, Cleveland State
12. Jake Kerr-Sr, Iowa
13. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
14. Dallas Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma State
15. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
16. Jim Resnick, Soph, Rider
17. Ross Tice-Jr, Kent State
18. B. Abdurakhmonov-Soph, Clarion
19. John-Martin-Cannon-Jr, Buffalo
20. Chase Nelson-Jr, Oklahoma
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
4. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
5. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
6. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
8. Scott Giffin-Sr, Penn
9. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
10. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
11. Jarion Beets-Sr, Northern Iowa
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
14. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
15. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
16. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
17. Ethan Lofthouse-Fr, Iowa
18. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
19. Ethan Headlee-Jr, Pittsburgh
20. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers.
184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
4. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
5. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
8. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
9. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
10. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
11. Chris Perry-Fr, Oklahoma State
12. Max Thomusseit-Fr, Pittsburgh
13. Dan Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
14. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
15. Nate Schiedel-Soph, Binghamton
16. Andrew Saunders-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
17. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
18. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
19. Jimmy Hamel-Sr, Buffalo
20. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
197
1. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
2. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
3. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
9. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
10. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
11. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State.
12. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
13. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
14. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
17. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
18. Matt Casperson-Sr, Boise State
19. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia
20. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
3. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
4. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
5. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
6. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
7. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
8. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
9. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
10. Atticus Disney-Soph, Cal Poly
11. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Ben Berhow-Sr, Minnesota
13. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
14. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
15. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
16. Kurt Klimek-Sr, Cal Fullerton
17. Brendan Barlow-Jr, Kent State
18. David Wade-Sr, Eastern Michigan
19. David Marone-Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Quintas McCorkle-Jr, Clarion