USA Wrestling

NWCA/InterMat Div. I Individual Poll

Ranked On: 2/7/2006
Ranked By: NWCA

Rank/Name/Team/Year

125 pounds
1. Dubuque, Joseph, Indiana, Sr
2. Hazewinkel, Sam, Oklahoma, Jr
3. Simmons, Nick, Michigan State, Jr
4. Scott, Coleman, Oklahoma State, So
5. Nickerson, Troy, Cornell, Fr
6. Ott, Kyle, Illinois, Sr
7. Mendoza, Jeremy, Arizona State, Sr
8. Velez, John, Northwestern, Sr
9. Donahoe, Paul, Nebraska, Fr
10. Mendes, Chad, Cal Poly, So
11. Gardner, Tanner, Stanford, So
12. Castillo, Pat, Northern Illinois, So
13. Smith, Luke, Central Michigan, So
14. Sees, Mike, Bloomsburg, So
15. Sportelli, Chad, Kent State, Jr
16. Blanc, Obenson, Lock Haven, So
17. DeVoe, Austin, Missouri, Sr
18. Silengo, Mike, Penn, Sr
19. Clair, Sean, Eastern Michigan, Fr
20. Deubel, Ricky, Edinboro, Fr

133 pounds
1. Bunch, Shawn, Edinboro, Sr
2. Morgan, Nathan, Oklahoma State, So
3. Reiter, Mack, Minnesota, So
4. Fleeger, Chris, Purdue, Sr
5. Vasquez, Darrell, Cal Poly, Jr
6. Clum, Tom, Wisconsin, Sr
7. Keller, Matt, UT-Chattanooga, Jr
8. Preston, Robbie, Harvard, Jr
9. Strayer, Jake, Penn State, Fr
10. Valenti, Matt, Penn, Jr
11. Borrelli, Jason, Central Michigan, Sr
12. Moos, Mark, Michigan, Jr
13. Budd, Mark, Buffalo, Jr
14. Mormile, Mike, Cornell, Sr
15. Jorgensen, Scott, Boise State, Sr
16. Vargas, Tommy, Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr
17. McCormick, Tyler, Missouri, So
18. Hernandez, Andrae, Indiana, Fr
19. Santo, Jeff, Lehigh, So
20. Humphrey, Reece, Ohio State, Fr

141 pounds
1. Gallick, Nate, Iowa State, Sr
2. Ware, Teyon, Oklahoma, Sr
3. Cooperman, Cory, Lehigh, Sr
4. Churella, Josh, Michigan, So
5. Simmons, Andy, Michigan State, Jr
6. Lang, Ryan, Northwestern, So
7. Tarquinio, Ron, Pittsburgh, Sr
8. Moore, Derek, UC Davis, Jr
9. Markey, Sean, The Citadel, Sr
10. Driscoll, Dewitt, Penn State, Sr
11. Wooton, Josh, Northern Illinois, Sr
12. Griffin, Charles, Hofstra, So
13. Rivera, Manuel, Minnesota, So
14. Tsirtsis, Alex, Iowa, So
15. Meltzer, Max, Harvard, Jr
16. Rader, Brandon, West Virginia, Fr
17. Hoffman, David, Virginia Tech, Sr
18. Moyer, Dominick, Nebraska, So
19. Frishkorn, Daniel, Oklahoma State, So
20. Ettelson, C.J., Northern Iowa, So

149 pounds
1. Schlatter, Dustin, Minnesota, Fr
2. Eustice, Ty, Iowa, Sr
3. Esposito, Zack, Oklahoma State, Sr
4. Masa, Jon, Hofstra, Sr
5. Tannenbaum, Eric, Michigan, So
6. Disalvo, Mark, Central Michigan, Sr
7. Gillespie, Gregor, Edinboro, Fr
8. Withstandley, Douglas, Purdue, Sr
9. Storniolo, Matt, Oklahoma, Jr
10. Turner, Tyler, Wisconsin, Jr
11. Jaggers, Jeff, Ohio State, Fr
12. Grimes, Mike, Northern Illinois, Jr
13. Elliott, Daniel, Gardner-Webb, Sr
14. Woodall, James, Penn State, Sr
15. McKnight, Darren, Michigan State, Sr
16. Ciasulli, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
17. Medina, Joshua, Lock Haven, Sr
18. Baza, Anthony, Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr
19. Cox, John, US Naval Academy, Jr
20. Owens, Jeff, Cal Poly, Sr

157 pounds
1. Tirapelle, Alex, Illinois, Sr
2. Lebe, Matt, West Virginia, Sr
3. Paulson, Trent, Iowa State, Jr
4. Schlatter, CP, Minnesota, So
5. Manotti, Dustin, Cornell, Sr
6. Henning, Craig, Wisconsin, So
7. Johnston, Joe, Iowa, Sr
8. Becker, Brandon, Indiana, So
9. Stith, Brian, Arizona State, Jr
10. Zinck, Derek, Lehigh, Sr
11. Luke, Steve, Michigan, Fr
12. Cherrington, Ben, Boise State, Sr
13. Galloway, Nathan, Penn State, Jr
14. Strouse, James, Hofstra, Jr
15. Ward, Kevin, Oklahoma State, Sr
16. Hook, Tony, Oregon State, Sr
17. Martin, Seth, Lock Haven, Jr
18. Ervin, Scott, Appalachian St., So
19. Bitetto, Chris, Northern Iowa, Sr
20. Zannetti, Gene, Penn, Jr

165 pounds
1. Churella, Ryan, Michigan, Sr
2. Hendricks, Johny, Oklahoma State, Jr
3. Letters, Troy, Lehigh, Sr
4. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar, American, Sr
5. Pell, Matt, Missouri, Jr
6. Baima, Nick, Northern Iowa, Jr
7. Poeta, Michael, Illinois, Fr
8. Paulson, Travis, Iowa State, Jr
9. Nagel, Matt, Minnesota, Sr
10. Bracamonte, Joey, Oregon, Sr
11. Pitsch, Patrick, Arizona State, So
12. Erwin, David, Penn State, Fr
13. Anceravage, Steve, Cornell, So
14. King, Jarrod, Oklahoma, Fr
15. Harwood, Marc, Nebraska, So
16. Blake, Ray, Stanford, Sr
17. Seibert, Shane, Fresno State, Jr
18. Durkee, Will, Northwestern, Sr
19. Donar, Jake, Wisconsin, So
20. Nestor, Justin, Pittsburgh, Sr

174 pounds
1. Askren, Ben, Missouri, Jr
2. Herbert, Jake, Northwestern, So
3. Perry, Mark, Iowa, So
4. Klein, Jacob, Nebraska, Jr
5. Boudro, R.J., Michigan State, Sr
6. Patrovich, Mike, Hofstra, Jr
7. Palmer, Matt, Columbia, Jr
8. Cook, Ken, UC Davis, Sr
9. Mason, Brandon, Oklahoma State, Fr
10. Yonushonis, James, Penn State, Jr
11. Roy, Nick, Michigan, Jr
12. Roberts, Wes, Oklahoma, Sr
13. Flaherty, Kelly, Wisconsin, Sr
14. Dretsch, Gabriel, Minnesota, So
15. Frick, Travis, Lehigh, Sr
16. Reynolds, Donny, Illinois, Jr
17. Sinnott, Brandon, Central Michigan, So
18. Larson, Jeremy, Oregon State, Jr
19. Maurer, Blake, Ohio State, Fr
20. Herrington, Matt, Penn, Jr

184 pounds
1. Glenn, Josh, American, So
2. Wissel, Benjamin, Purdue, Sr
3. Mazzurco, Joe, Cornell, Sr
4. Bradley, Eric, Penn State, Sr
5. Webster, Shane, Oregon, Sr
6. Freidl, Pete, Illinois, Sr
7. Bradley, Paul, Iowa, Sr
8. Backes, Kurt, Iowa State, Jr
9. Dollaway, C.B., Arizona State, Jr
10. Kish, Roger, Minnesota, So
11. Tamillow, Mike, Northwestern, So
12. Halsey, Ryan, Cal Poly, Sr
13. Dyer, Justin, Oklahoma, So
14. Jones, Vince, Nebraska, Fr
15. Jordan, Raymond, Missouri, Fr
16. Camargo, Alex, Kent State, Sr
17. Clemsen, Alex, Edinboro, Jr
18. Todd, Tyrel, Michigan, Fr
19. Rovelli, Joe, Hofstra, So
20. Sinnott, Christian, Central Michigan, So

197 pounds
1. Michalak, Wynn, Central Michigan, So
2. Padden, B.J., Nebraska, Jr
3. Rosholt, Jake, Oklahoma State, Sr
4. Cerminara, Kyle, Buffalo, Sr
5. Flaggert, Joel, Oklahoma, Jr
6. Davis, Philip, Penn State, So
7. Rinaldi, Jerry, Cornell, Jr
8. Byrd, Tyrone, Illinois, Sr
9. Richardson, Brady, Indiana, Sr
10. Bader, Ryan, Arizona State, Sr
11. Phelps, Casey, Boise State, Sr
12. Delguyd, Matt, Northwestern, Sr
13. Goodman, Ryan, North Carolina State, Fr
14. Montiero, Matt, Cal Poly, Jr
15. Foust, Jeff, Missouri, Sr
16. Cassidy, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
17. Wright, Adam, Old Dominion, Sr
18. Moore, Nathan, Purdue, Jr
19. Hopkin, Reece, Northern Colorado, So
20. Burns, Daren, UNC Greensboro, Jr

285 pounds
1. Konrad, Cole, Minnesota, Jr
2. Mocco, Steve, Oklahoma State, Sr
3. Wagner, Greg, Michigan, Sr
4. Velasquez, Cain, Arizona State, Sr
5. Hager, Jake, Oklahoma, Sr
6. Garrett, Tanner, US Naval Academy, Sr
7. Ogunwole, Bode, Harvard, Jr
8. Fox, Dustin, Northwestern, So
9. Faust, Mike, Virginia Tech, Sr
10. LoPiccolo, Adam, American, So
11. Zarrinpour, Payam, Sacred Heart, Jr
12. Nadolsky, Spencer, North Carolina, Jr
13. Gritter, Bubba, Central Michigan, So
14. Sherrell, Harold, Buffalo, Sr
15. May, Jon, Nebraska, So
16. Shovlin, Tyler, UNC Greensboro, Sr
17. Watterson, Ty, Oregon State, Jr
18. Edwards, Joel, Penn State, Sr
19. Fuller, Ryan, Iowa, Jr
20. Sapp, Joe, Northern Illinois, Jr