For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/19/2005
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Kyle Ott, Jr. Illinois (2nd)
3. Nick Simmons, So. Michigan State (3rd)
4. Bobbe Lowe, Sr. Minnesota (4th)
5. Vic Moreno, Sr. Cal Poly (5th)
6. Joe Dubuque, Jr. Indiana (7th)
7. Efren Ceballos, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (6th)
8. Andrew Hochstrasser, Fr. Boise State (8th)
9. Matt Keller, So. Nebraska (9th)
10. Jeremy Mendoza, So. Arizona State (10th)
11. Grant Nakamura, Jr. Iowa State (11th)
12. Christian Staylor, So. Old Dominion (12th)
13. Jesse Miramontes, Sr. Cal State-Fullerton (14th)
14. Luke Smith, Fr. Central Michigan (15th)
15. Mark McKnight, So. Buffalo (16th)
16. Joe Kemmerer, Fr. North Carolina-Greensboro (17th)
17. Jon Velez, Sr. Northwestern (13th)
18. Mike Mormile, Jr. Cornell (18th)
19. Matt Pitts, Jr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (19th)
20. Robbie Preston, So. Harvard (20th)

133
1. Mark Jayne, Sr. Illinois (1st)
2. Travis Lee, Sr. Cornell (2nd)
3. Shawn Bunch, Jr. Edinboro (3rd)
4. Tom Clum, Jr. Wisconsin (4th)
5. Matt Ciasulli, So. Lehigh (6th)
6. Matt Sanchez, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (5th)
7. Jason Borrelli, Jr. Central Michigan (7th)
8. Scott Jorgenson, Jr. Boise State (8th)
9. Nathan Morgan, Fr. Oklahoma State (NR)
10. David Hoffman, Sr. Virginia Tech (9th)
11. Mack Reiter, Fr. Minnesota (10th)
12. Evan Sola, Jr. North Carolina (11th)
13. Derek Moore, So. UC Davis (12th)
14. Mark Moos, So. Michigan (13th)
15. Sam Hiatt, Sr. Northern Illinois (14th)
16. Mario Galanakis, Jr. Iowa (15th)
17. Drew Headlee, So. Pittsburgh (16th)
18. TJ Enright, Fr. Ohio State (17th)
19. Sam Gray, Sr. Navy (18th)
20. Charles Griffin, Fr. Hofstra (19th)

141
1. Nate Gallick, Sr. Iowa State (1st)
2. Teyon Ware, Jr. Oklahoma (2nd)
3. Andy Simmons, So. Michigan State (3rd)
4. Cory Cooperman, Jr. Lehigh (4th)
5. Matt Murray, Sr. Nebraska (5th)
6. Ron Tarquinio, Jr. Pittsburgh (6th)
7. Ricky LaForge, Sr. Hofstra (8th)
8. Josh Churella, Fr. Michigan (9th)
9. Alex Tsirtsis, Fr. Iowa (7th)
10. Nate Gulosh, Sr. Navy (10th)
11. Brandon Lauer, Jr. West Virginia (13th)
12. Mike Simpson, Sr. Indiana (12th)
13. Frank Edgar, Sr. Clarion (11th)
14. Chris McCormick, Jr. Missouri (14th)
15. Ronnie Delk, Sr. Oklahoma State (NR)
16. Ryan Lang, Fr. Northwestern (16th)
17. Dewitt Driscoll, Jr. Penn State (15th)
18. Doug McGraw, Sr. Pennsylvania (17th)
19. Tyler Laudon, Sr. Wisconsin (18th)
20. Michael Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (19th)

149
1. Zack Esposito, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Dustin Manotti, Jr. Cornell (2nd)
3. Phillip Simpson, Sr. Army (3rd)
4. Matt Storniolo, So. Oklahoma (4th)
5. Ty Eustice, Jr. Iowa (5th)
6. Jon Masa, Jr. Hofstra (6th)
7. Eric Tannenbaum, Fr. Michigan (7th)
8. Jeff Harrison, Sr. Northern Iowa (8th)
9. Ben Cherrington, Jr. Boise State (9th)
10. Mark DiSalvo, Jr. Central Michigan (10th)
11. Matt Kocher, So. Pittsburgh (11th)
12. CP Schlatter, Fr. Minnesota (12th)
13. Patrick Williams, Sr. Arizona State (13th)
14. Jason Bake, Jr. Kent State (14th)
15. Cody Greene, Sr. Missouri (16th)
16. Anton Dietzen, Sr. Illinois (20th)
17. Craig Henning, Fr. Wisconsin (15th)
18. Darren McKnight, Sr. Michigan State (18th)
19. Chris Needens, Jr. Nebraska (NR)
20. Wayne French, Fr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (19th)

157
1. Matt Gentry, Sr. Stanford (1st)
2. Alex Tirapelle, Jr. Illinois (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Sr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Ryan Bertin, Sr. Michigan (4th)
5. Trent Paulson, So. Iowa State (5th)
6. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, Jr. American (6th)
7. Matt Lebe, Jr. West Virginia (7th)
8. Joe Johnston, Jr. Iowa (8th)
9. Chris Horning, Jr. Clarion (9th)
10. Tyler Turner, So. Wisconsin (10th)
11. B.J. Wright, Sr. Nebraska (11th)
12. Derek Zinck, Jr. Lehigh (12th)
13. Jim Medeiros, Sr. Fresno State (13th)
14. Brian Stith, So. Arizona State (14th)
15. Nathan Galloway, So. Penn State (15th)
16. Reed Carpenter, Sr. Virginia Tech (16th)
17. Brad Cieleski, Sr. Missouri (17th)
18. Chris Bittetto, So. Northern Iowa (18th)
19. Brandon Becker, Fr. Indiana (19th)
20. Paul Bjorlo, Sr. Virginia (20th)

165
1. Troy Letters, Jr. Lehigh (1st)
2. Johny Hendricks, So. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. Ryan Churella, Jr. Michigan (3rd)
4. Mark Perry, Fr. Iowa (4th)
5. Travis Paulson, So. Iowa State (5th)
6. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (6th)
7. Jacob Klein, Sr. Nebraska (7th)
8. Tyron Woodley, Sr. Missouri (8th)
9. Jon Sioredas, Sr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (9th)
10. Matt Nagel, Jr. Minnesota (10th)
11. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (11th)
12. Nick Baima, So. Northern Iowa (12th)
13. Shane Siebert, So. Fresno (16th)
14. Chris Stith, Sr. Virginia Tech (14th)
15. Christian Arellano, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (15th)
16. Matt Ellis, Sr. Oregon State (18th)
17. Donny Reynolds, So. Illinois (13th)
18. Will Durkee, Jr. Virginia (17th)
19. Mike Patrovich, Sr. Hofstra (19th)
20. Joey Bracamonte, Jr. Oregon (20th)

174
1. Ben Askren, So. Missouri (1st)
2. Chris Pendleton, Sr. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. Shane Webster, Jr. Oregon (3rd)
4. Jake Herbert, Fr. Northwestern (4th)
5. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (6th)
7. Dan Waters, Sr. American (7th)
8. Eric Hauan, Sr. Northern Iowa (8th)
9. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (9th)
10. Nick Roy, So. Michigan (10th)
11. Mitch Hancock, Sr. Central Michigan (11th)
12. Joe Mazzurco, Sr. Cornell (12th)
13. Paul Siemon, Sr. Hofstra (13th)
14. Travis Frick, Jr. Lehigh (14th)
15. Nick Passolano, Sr. Iowa State (15th)
16. RJ Boudro, Jr. Michigan State (18th)
17. Kelly Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (16th)
18. Eric Ring, Jr. Edinboro (NR)
19. Brady Richardson, Jr. Indiana (19th)
20. Marc Harwood, So. Nebraska (17th)

184
1. Greg Jones, Sr. West Virginia (1st)
2. Travis Pascoe, Sr. Nebraska (2nd)
3. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (3rd)
4. Kurt Backes, So. Iowa State (4th)
5. Eric Bradley, Jr. Penn State (5th)
6. Brian Glynn, Sr. Illinois (6th)
7. Roger Kish, Fr. Minnesota (7th)
8. Tyler Baier, Sr. Cornell (9th)
9. C.B. Dollaway, So. Arizona State (8th)
10. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (10th)
11. Ryan Halsey, Jr. Cal Poly (12th)
12. Luke Calvert, Jr. Army (14th)
13. Ben Wissel, Jr. Purdue (11th)
14. Alex Camargo, Jr. Kent State (13th)
15. Justin Dyer, So. Oklahoma (16th)
16. Mike Tamillow, Fr. Northwestern (15th)
17. Joe Williams, Fr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Andy Rios, Jr. Indiana (18th)
19. Josh Glenn, Fr. American (19th)
20. Brandon Bear, Sr. California-Davis (20th)

197
1. Jake Rosholt, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Sr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Jon Trenge, Sr. Lehigh (3rd)
4. J.D. Bergman, So. Ohio State (4th)
5. Scott Barker, Sr. Oregon (5th)
6. Ryan Bader, Jr. Arizona State (6th)
7. Marcio Botelho, Sr. Fresno State (7th)
8. Sean Stender, Sr. Northern Iowa (9th)
9. Tyrone Byrd, Jr. Illinois (13th)
10. B.J. Padden, Jr. Nebraska (10th)
11. Landon Seefeldt, Sr. Cal State-Fullerton (14th)
12. Jerry Rinaldi, So. Cornell (16th)
13. Ryan Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (8th)
14. Matt Delguyd, Jr. Northwestern (15th)
15. Phil Davis, Fr. Penn State (11th)
16. Joel Flaggert, So. Oklahoma (12th)
17. Trevor Smith, Jr. Iowa State (17th)
18. Jeff Foust, Jr. Missouri (18th)
19. Wynn Michalak, Fr. Central Michigan (NR)
20. Nathan Moore, So. Purdue (19th)

285
1. Steve Mocco, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Cole Konrad, So. Minnesota (2nd)
3. Greg Wagner, Jr. Michigan (3rd)
4. Cain Velasquez, Jr. Arizona State (6th)
5. Pat Degain, Sr. Indiana (4th)
6. Matt Feast, Sr. Pennsylvania (5th)
7. Matt Fields, Fr. Iowa (7th)
8. Bode Ogunwole, So. Harvard (8th)
9. Bill Stouffer, Sr. Central Michigan (10th)
10. Scott Coleman, Sr. Iowa State (9th)
11. Tanner Garrett, Jr. Navy (12th)
12. Jake Hager, Jr. Oklahoma (16th)
13. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno State (11th)
14. Ty Watterson, So. Oregon State (13th)
15. Tomas Rodriguez, Jr. Kent (14th)
16. Jake O'Brien, Fr. Purdue (15th)
17. Kirk Nail, Fr. Ohio State (NR)
18. Spencer Nadolsky, Jr. North Carolina (NR)
19. Jon May, Fr. Nebraska (NR)
20. Mike Behnke, So. Illinois (20th)