For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll

Ranked On: 1/11/2005
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
5. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
7. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
8. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
9. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
10. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
11. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
12. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
13. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
14. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
15. Adam Smith (PennSt ,Sr)
16. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So)
17. Jesse Miramontes (CalStFullerton, Sr)
18. Joe Kemmerer (NCGreensboro, Fr)
19. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)
20. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
3. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
5. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
6. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
7. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
8. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
9. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
10. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
11. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
12. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
13. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh ,So)
14. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
15. Mario Galanakis, Jr)
16. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
17. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
18. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
19. Sam Gray (Navy, Sr)
20. Seth Lisa (WestVirginia, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr)
3. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr)
4. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
5. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
6. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
7. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
8. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
9. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
10. Brandon Lauer (WestVirginia ,Sr)
11. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin ,Sr)
12. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
13. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
14. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
15. Chris McCormick (Missouri, Jr)
16. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
17. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
18. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
19. Jason Jones (AppalachianSt, Sr)
20. Michael Keefe (Tenn-Chattanooga, So)

149
1. Zach Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
2. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
3. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
4. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
5. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
7. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
8. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
9. CP Schlatter (Minnesota, Fr)
10 Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
11 Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
12. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh,So)
13 Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
14. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
15. John Cox (Navy, So)
16. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
17. Darren McKnight (MichiganSt, Jr)
18. Jason Bake (KentSt, Jr)
19. Anton Dietzen (Illinois, Sr)
20. Doug Withstandley (Purdue, Jr)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
2. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
4. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
5. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
6. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
7. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
8. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
9. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So)
10. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
11. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
12. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
13. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
14. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr) )
15. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
16. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
17. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
18. Kevin Ward (OklahomaSt,Jr)
19. Michael Parziale (F&M, Jr)
20. Brian Busby (CalStBakersfield, Jr)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
7. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
8. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
9. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
10. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
11. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
12. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
13. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
14. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
15. Matt Ellis (OregonSt Sr)
16. Shane Seibert (FresnoSt, So)
17. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Sr)
18. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
19. Matt Palmer (Columbia, So)
20. Chris Stith (VirginiaTech ,Sr)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
4. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
6. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
7. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
8. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
10. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
11. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
12. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
13. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
14. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
15. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
16. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
17. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
18. Marc Harwood (Nebraska, So)
19. JJ Holmes (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
20. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
3. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
4. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
5. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
6. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
9. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
10. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
11. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
12. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr)
13. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
14. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
15. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
16. Ed Magrys (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
17. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
18. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)
19. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)
20. Andy Rios (Indiana, Jr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
4. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
5. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
6. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
7. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
8. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
10. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin ,Jr)
11. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
12. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
13. Trevor Smith (IowaSt ,Sr)
14. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
15. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
16. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
17. Philip Davis (PennSt, Fr)
18. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)
19. Thayer Paxton (Navy, Sr)
20. Nathan Moore (Purdue, So)

285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
3. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
4. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
5. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
6. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
7. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
8. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
9. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
10. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
11. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
12. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
13. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
14. Mike Behnke (Illinois ,So)
15. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
16. Eric Smith (BoiseSt, So)
17. Tomas Rodrigues (KentSt, Jr)
18. Mitch Malstedt (Nebraska, Sr.)
19. Stanley Foster (EastStroudsburg, Jr)
20. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)