For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll

Ranked On: 2/23/2005
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
5. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
7. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
8. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
9. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
10. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
12. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)
13. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
14. Joe Kemmerer (NCGreensboro, Fr)
15. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
16. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So)
17. Coleman Scott (OklahomaSt ,Fr)
18. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
19. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)
20. Brandon Tucker (Purdue, Fr)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
3. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
4. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
5. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
6. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
7. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
8. Nathan Morgan (OklahomaSt, Fr)
9. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
10. Mario Galanakis (Iowa, Jr)
11. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
12. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
13. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
14. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
15. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
16. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
17. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
18. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
19. Bryan Heller (PennSt, Fr)
20. Sam Gray (Navy, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr) )
3. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
4. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
5. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
6. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr
7. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
8. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
9. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
10. Daniel Frishkorn (OklahomaSt, Fr)
11. Michael Keefe (Tenn-Chattanooga, So)
12. Cassio Pero (Illinois, So)
13. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
14. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
15. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
16. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
17. Ed Gutnik (Wisconsin, Jr)
18. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
19. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
20. Josh Wooten (NorthernIllinois, Jr)

149
1. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
2. Zack Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
7 Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
8. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
9. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
10. Doug Withstandley (Purdue, Jr)
11. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
12. Anton Dietzen (Illinois, Sr)
13 Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
14. Darren McKnight (MichiganSt, Jr)
15. Jermain Thompson (EasternMichigan, Jr)
16. Jason Bake (KentSt, Jr)
17. Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
18. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
19. John Cox (Senior, Sr)
20. Rayes Gonzales (BostonU, Sr)

157
1. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
2. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
3. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
4. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
5. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
7. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
8. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
9. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
10. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
11. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
12. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
13. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr)
14. Dave Miller (Rider, Jr)
15. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
16. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
17. Travis Piccard (TheCitadel, Jr)
18. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
19. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh, So)
20. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
6. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
7. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
8. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
9. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
10. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
11. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
12. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
13. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
14. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
15. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Sr)
16. Matt Ellis (OregonSt Sr)
17. Russell Brunson (BoiseSt, Sr)
18. Johnny Galloway (NorthernIllinois, So)
19. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
20. Shane Seibert (FresnoSt, So)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
4. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
5. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
6. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
7. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
10. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
11. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
12. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
13. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
14. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
15. R.J. Boudro (MichiganSt, Jr)
16. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)
17. Brady Richardson (Indiana, Sr)
18. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
19. Kelly Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
20. Eric Ring (Edinboro, Jr)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
3. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
4. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
5. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
6. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
9. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
10. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
12. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
13. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
14. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
15. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
16. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
17. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)
18. Ed Magrys (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
19. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
20. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)

197
1. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
2. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
3. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
4. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
5. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
6. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
7. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
8. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
9. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
10. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
11. Wynn Michalak (CentralMichigan, Fr)
12. Philip Davis (PennSt, Fr)
13. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
14. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
15. Nathan Moore (Purdue, So)
16. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
17. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
18. Trevor Smith (IowaSt, Sr)
19. Willie Beyer (Michigan, Jr)
20. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)

285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
3. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
4. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
5. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
6. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
7. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
8. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
9. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
10. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
11. Tomas Rodrigues (KentSt, Jr)
12. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
13. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
14. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
15. Dustin Fox (Northwestern, Fr)
16. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
17. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
18. Paul Weibel (Lehigh, So)
19. Kirk Nail (OhioSt. Fr)
20. Mike Behnke (Illinois, So)