For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll

Ranked On: 2/9/2005
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
5. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
6. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
7. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
8. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
9. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
10. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
11. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
12. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)
13. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
14. Joe Kemmerer (NCGreensboro, Fr)
15. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
16. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So)
17. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
18. Coleman Scott (OklahomaSt ,Fr)
19. Jesse Miramontes (CalStFullerton, Sr)
20. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
3. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
4. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
5. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
6. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
7. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
8. Nathan Morgan (OklahomaSt, Fr)
9. Mario Galanakis (Iowa, Jr)
10. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
11. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
12. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
13. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
14. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
15. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
16. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
17. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
18. Bryan Heller (PennSt, Fr)
19. Seth Lisa (WestVirginia, Sr)
20. Sam Gray (Navy, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr)
3. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
4. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr)
5. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
6. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
7. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
8. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
9. Brandon Lauer (WestVirginia ,Sr)
10. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
11. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
12. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
13. Michael Keefe (Tenn-Chattanooga, So)
14. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
15. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
16. Don Fisch (Rider, So)
17. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
18. Daniel Frishkorn (OklahomaSt, Fr)
19. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
20. Tommy Owen (Minnesota ,Jr)

149
1. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
2. Zach Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
6 Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
7. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
8. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
9. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
10. Doug Withstandley (Purdue, Jr)
11. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
12. Anton Dietzen (Illinois, Sr)
13 Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
14. Darren McKnight (MichiganSt, Jr)
15. Jermain Thompson (EasternMichigan, Jr)
16. Jason Bake (KentSt, Jr)
17. Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
18. Mike Torriero (WestVirginia, Sr)
19. Chris Nedens (Nebraska, Sr)
20. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)

157
1. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
2. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
3. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
4. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
5. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
7. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
8. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
9. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
10. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
11. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
12. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
13. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
14. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr)
15. Dave Miller (Rider, Jr)
16. Travis Piccard (TheCitadel, Jr)
17. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
18. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So)
19. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
20. Kevin Ward (OklahomaSt, Jr)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
7. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
9. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
10. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
11. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
12. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
13. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
14. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
15. Russell Brunson (BoiseSt, Sr)
16. Shane Seibert (FresnoSt, So)
17. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Sr)
18. Matt Ellis (OregonSt Sr)
19. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
20. Johnny Galloway (NorthernIllinois, So)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
4. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
5. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
6. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
7. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
10. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
11. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
12. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
13. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
14. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
15. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
16. R.J. Boudro (MichiganSt, Jr)
17. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
18. JJ Holmes (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
19. Leonel Sanchez (CalStFullerton, Sr)
20. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
3. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
5. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
6. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
7. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
8. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr)
9. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
10. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
11. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
12. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
13. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
14. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
15. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
16. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)
17. Ed Magrys (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
18. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
19. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)
20. Andy Rios (Indiana, Jr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
4. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
5. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
6. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
7. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
8. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
9. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
10. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
11. Wynn Michalak (CentralMichigan, Fr)
12. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
13. Philip Davis (PennSt, Fr)
14. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
15. Nathan Moore (Purdue, So)
16. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
17. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin ,Jr)
18. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
19. Trevor Smith (IowaSt ,Sr)
20. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)

285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
3. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
4. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
5. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
6. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
7. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
8. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
9. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
10. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
11. Tomas Rodrigues (KentSt, Jr)
12. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
13. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
14. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
15. Dustin Fox (Northwestern, Fr)
16. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
17. Eric Smith (BoiseSt, So)
18. Stanley Foster (EastStroudsburg, Jr)
19. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
20. Kirk Nail (OhioSt, Fr)