For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWCA/Intermat Div. I Individual Coaches Poll

Ranked On: 10/20/2004
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma, So.)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois, Jr.)
3. Nick Simmons (Michigan State, So.)
4. Vic Moreno (Cal Poly, Sr.)
5. Rob Redmann (Drexel, Sr.)
6. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana, Jr.)
7. Mark McKnight (Buffalo, So.)
8. Matt Pitts (Tennessee-Chattanooga, Jr.)
9. Bob Lowe (Minnesota, Sr.)
10. John Velez (Northwestern, Sr.)
11. Drew Opfer (Kent State, Jr.)
12. Adam Smith (Penn State, Sr.)
13. Grant Nakamura (Iowa State, Jr.)
14. Efren Ceballos (Cal-State Bakersfield, Sr.)
15. Ryan McClester (Citadel, Sr.)
16. Mark Moos (Michigan, So.)
17. Bryce Leonhardt (Wyoming, Jr.)
18. Mike Silengo (Pennsylvania, Jr.)
19. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So.)
20. Christian Staylor (Old Dominion, So.)

133
1. Travis Lee (Cornell, Sr.)
2. Chris Fleeger (Purdue, Sr.)
3. Darrell Vasquez (Cal Poly, So.)
4. Mark Jayne (Illinois, Sr.)
5. Matt Sanchez (Cal-State Bakersfield, Sr.)
6. Evan Sola (North Carolina, Jr.)
7. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr.)
8. Matt Keller (Nebraska, So.)
9. Scott Jorgensen (Boise State, Jr.)
10. Sam Hiatt (Northern Illinois, Sr.)
11. Mimi Miller (Oklahoma,So.)
12. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So.)
13. Tom Clum (Wisconsin, Jr.)
14. Daniel Frishkorn (Oklahoma State, Fr.)
15. Derek Moore (California-Davis, So.)
16. David Hoffman (Virginia Tech, Jr.)
17 Josh Keefe (Tennessee-Chattanooga, So.)
18. Sean Markey (Citadel, Sr.)
19. Kyle Stoffer (Central Michigan, Jr.)
20. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr.)

141
1. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr.)
2. Nate Gallick (Iowa State, Jr.)
3. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma, Jr.)
4. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh, Jr.)
5. Brandon Lauer (West Virginia, Sr.)
6. Andy Simmons (Michigan State, Jr.)
7. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin, Sr.)
8. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh, Jr.)
9. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania, Sr.)
10. Ryan Lang (Northwestern,Fr)
11. Steve Esparza (Cal Poly, Jr.)
12. Tommy Owen (Minnesota, Jr.)
13. Mike Simpson (Indiana, Sr.)
14. Rene Hernandez (Purdue, Sr.)
15. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra, Sr.)
16. Frank Edgar (Clarion, Sr.)
17. Michael Keefe (Tennessee-Chattanooga, So.)
18. Michael Martin (Illinois, So.)
19. Joey Rivera (Boston University, Sr.)
20. Donnie DeFillipis (Rutgers, Sr)

149
1. Zack Esposito (Oklahoma State, Jr.)
2. Dustin Manotti (Cornell, Jr.)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army, Sr.)
4. Travis Shufelt (Nebraska, Sr.)
5. Jon Masa (Hofstra, Sr.)
6. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So.)
7. Ty Eustice (Iowa, Jr.)
8. C.P. Schlatter (Minnesota, Fr.)
9. Patrick Williams (Arizona State, Sr.)
10. Jeff Harrison (Northern Iowa, Sr.)
11. Mike Torriero (West Virginia, Sr.)
12. Josh Wooton (Northern Illinois, Jr.)
13. Ben Cherrington (Boise State, Jr.)
14. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan, Fr.)
15. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh, So.)
16. James Woodall (Penn State, Sr.)
17. Douglas Withstandley (Purdue, Jr.)
18. Anton Deitzen (Illinois, Sr.)
19. Matt Anderson (Lehigh, So.)
20. Rayes Gonzales (Boston University, Sr.)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford, Sr.)
2. Jake Percival (Ohio, Sr.)
3. Ryan Bertin (Michigan, Sr.)
4. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois, Jr.)
5. Trent Paulson (Iowa State, So.)
6. B.J. Wright (Nebraska, Sr.)
7. Derek Zinck (Lehigh, Jr.)
8. Jim Medeiros (Fresno State, Sr.)
9. Nathan Galloway (Penn State, So.)
10. Matt Lebe (West Virginia, Jr.)
11. Joe Johnston (Iowa, Jr.)
12. Chris Horning (Clarion, Jr.)
13. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr.)
14. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon, Jr.)
15. Brian Stith (Arizona State, So.)
16. Brad Cieleski (Missouri, Jr.)
17. Adam Cunningham (Central Michigan, So.)
18. Kevin Ward (Oklahoma State, Jr.)
19. Jake Yost (Tennessee-Chattanooga, So.)
20. Charles Jones (Oklahoma, So.)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh, Jr.)
2. David Bolyard (Central Michigan, Sr.)
3. Johny Hendricks (Oklahoma State, So.)
4. Jacob Klein (Nebraska, Jr.)
5. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro, Jr.)
6. Nick Passolano (Iowa State, Sr.)
7. Ryan Churella (Michigan, Jr.)
8. Tyron Woodley (Missouri, Sr.)
9. Matt Palmer (Columbia, So.)
10. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr.)
11. Matt Ellis (Oregon State, Sr.)
12. Joe Mazzurco (Cornell, Jr.)
13. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, Jr.)
14. Matt Nagel (Minnesota, Jr.)
15. Chris Stith (Virginia Tech, Sr.)
16. Jon Sioredas (Tennessee-Chattanooga, Sr.)
17. Zachariah Doll (Pittsburgh, Sr.)
18. Luke Larwin (Oregon, Sr.)
19. Zac Fryling (West Virginia, So.)
20. Brody Barrios (Cal Poly, Sr.)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (Oklahoma State, Sr.)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri, So.)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon, Jr.)
4. Eric Hauan (Northern Iowa, Sr.)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois, Jr.)
6. Travis Frick (Lehigh, Jr.)
7. Travis Paulson (Iowa State, So.)
8. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr.)
9. Mitch Hancock (Central Michigan, Sr.)
10. Jake Herbert (Northwestern, Fr.)
11. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma, Sr.)
12. Jon Duncombe (Minnesota, Sr.)
13. JJ Holmes (Eastern Michigan, Sr.)
14. Imad Kharbush (Stanford, Jr.)
15. Leonel Sanchez (Cal-State Fullerton, Sr.)
16. Keith Clifton (Citadel, Sr.)
17. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr.)
18. Nick Roy (Michigan, So.)
19. Ryan Wilman (West Virginia, Sr.)
20. Brady Richardson (Indiana, Jr.)

184
1. Greg Jones (West Virginia, Sr.)
2. Paul Bradley (Iowa, Jr.)
3. Brian Glynn (Illinois, Sr.)
4. Kurt Backes (Iowa State, So.)
5. Matt Pell (Missouri, So.)
6. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska, Sr.)
7. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue, Jr.)
8. Eric Bradley (Penn State, Jr.)
9. Ryan Halsey (Cal Poly, Jr.)
10. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
11. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr.)
12. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr.)
13. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma, So.)
14. Rusty Blackmon (Oklahoma State, Jr.)
15. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr.)
16. Dan Pitsch (Oregon State, Jr.)
17. Matt Cassidy (Lehigh, So.)
18. C.B. Dollaway (Arizona State, Jr.)
19. Greg Gifford (Fresno State, Jr.)
20. Joe Williams (Michigan State, Fr.)

197
1. Jon Trenge (Lehigh, Sr.)
2. Jake Rosholt (Oklahoma State, Jr.)
3. J.D. Bergman (Ohio State, So.)
4. Ryan Bader (Arizona State, Jr.)
5. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra, Sr.)
6. Sean Stender (Northern Iowa, Sr.)
7. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr.)
8. B.J. Padden (Nebraska, Jr.)
9. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois, Sr.)
10. Marcio Botelho (Fresno State, Sr.)
11. Pat DeGain (Indiana, Sr.)
12. Matt Monteiro (Cal-State Bakersfield, Jr.)
13. Josh Birt (Pittsburgh, Sr.)
14. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr.)
15. Landon Seefeldt (Cal-State Fullerton, Sr.)
16. Marcus Schontube (Pennsylvania, Sr.)
17. Joel Edwards (Penn State, Jr.)
18. Jerry Rinaldi (Cornell, So.)
19. Jeff Foust (Missouri, Jr.)
20. Trevor Smith (Iowa State, Sr.)

285
1. Steve Mocco (Oklahoma State, Jr.)
2. Cole Konrad (Minnesota, So.)
3. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania, Sr.)
4. Greg Wagner (Michigan, Jr.)
5. Scott Coleman (Iowa State, Sr.)
6. Brent Miller (West Virginia, Sr.)
7. Mike Faust (Virginia Tech, Jr.)
8. Cain Velasquez (Arizona State, Jr.)
9. Tomas Rodriguez (Kent State, Jr.)
10. Bill Stouffer (Central Michigan, Sr.)
11. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard, So.)
12. Dusty Hoffschneider (Wyoming, Jr.)
13. Jamie Rakevich (Oregon State, So.)
14. Jacob McGinnis (Boise State, Sr.)
15. Clint Walbeck (Fresno State, Sr.)
16. Jeremiah Beltran (Ohio, Sr.)
17. Mike Behnke (Illinois, So.)
18. Joe Hennis (Edinboro, Jr.)
19. Mitch Malstedt (Nebraska, Sr.)
20. Tyler Rhodes (Oklahoma, Jr.)