USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/24/2004
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Kyle Ott, Jr. Illinois (2nd)
3. Nick Simmons, So. Michigan State (3rd)
4. Vic Moreno, Sr. Cal Poly (4th)
5. Rob Rebmann, Sr. Drexel (5th)
6. Joe Dubuque, Jr. Indiana (6th)
7. Mark McKnight, So. Buffalo (7th)
8. Matt Pitts, Jr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (8th)
9. Efren Ceballos, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (9th)
10. Bobbe Lowe, Sr. Minnesota (10th)
11. Mark Moos, So. Michigan (11th)
12. Adam Smith, Sr. Penn State (12th)
13. Grant Nakamura, Jr. Iowa State (13th)
14. Christian Staylor, So. Old Dominion (14th)
15. Drew Opfer, Jr. Kent State (18th)
16. Mike Mormile, Jr. Cornell (16th)
17. Mason Lenhard, Sr. Pennsylvania (NR)
18. John Velez, Sr. Northwestern (15th)
19. Ryan McClester, Sr. Citadel (19th)
20. Bryce Leonhardt, Jr. Wyoming (20th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Sr. Cornell (1st)
2. Darrell Vasquez, So. Cal Poly (2nd)
3. Mark Jayne, Sr. Illinois (3rd)
4. Chris Fleeger, Jr. Purdue (4th)
5. Matt Sanchez, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (5th)
6. Evan Sola, Jr. North Carolina (6th)
7. Shawn Bunch, Jr. Edinboro (7th)
8. Matt Keller, So. Nebraska (8th)
9. Sam Hiatt, Sr. Northern Iowa (9th)
10. Tom Clum, Jr. Wisconsin (12th)
11. Daniel Frishkorn, Fr. Oklahoma State (NR)
12. Scott Jorgenson, Jr. Boise State (10th)
13. Derek Moore, So. California-Davis (14th)
14. David Hoffman, Sr. Virginia Tech (15th)
15. TJ Enright, Fr. Ohio State (NR)
16. Josh Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (16th)
17. Sean Markey, Sr. Citadel (17th)
18. Martin Mitchell, Jr. Oregon (19th)
19. Kyle Stoffer, Jr. Central Michigan (20th)
20. Mack Reiter, Fr Minnesota (NR)

141
1. Nate Gallick, Sr. Iowa State (2nd)
2. Teyon Ware, Jr. Oklahoma (3rd)
3. Cory Cooperman, Jr. Lehigh (4th)
4. Matt Murray, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
5. Andy Simmons, So. Michigan State (5th)
6. Brandon Lauer, Jr. West Virginia (6th)
7. Tyler Laudon, Sr. Wisconsin (7th)
8. Ron Tarquinio, Jr. Pittsburgh (8th)
9. Brad Metzler, Sr. Stanford (9th)
10. Doug McGraw, Sr. Pennsylvania (10th)
11. Steve Esparza, Jr. Cal Poly (11th)
12. Tommy Owen, Jr. Minnesota (12th)
13. Max Meltzer, Jr. Harvard (13th)
14. Alex Tsirtsis, Fr. Iowa (NR)
15. Frank Edgar, Sr. Clarion (15th)
16. Mike Simpson, Sr. Indiana (14th)
17. Chris McCormick, Jr. Missouri (NR)
18. Ricky LaForge, Sr. Hofstra (19th)
19. Michael Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (16th)
20. Rene Hernandez, Sr. Purdue (18th)

149
1. Zack Esposito, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Phillip Simpson, Sr. Army (2nd)
3. Dustin Manotti, Jr. Cornell (3rd)
4. Travis Shufelt, Sr. Nebraska (4th)
5. Jon Masa, Jr. Hofstra (5th)
6. Matt Storniolo, So. Oklahoma (7th)
7. Ty Eustice, Jr. Iowa (8th)
8. Patrick Williams, Sr. Arizona State (9th)
9. Jeff Harrison, Sr. Northern Iowa (11th)
10. C.P. Schlatter, Fr. Minnesota (13th)
11. Mike French, Fr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (NR)
12. Doug Withstandley, Jr. Purdue (15th)
13. Mark DiSalvo, Jr. Central Michigan (NR)
14. Josh Wooten, Jr. Northern Illinois (12th)
15. Anton Dietzen, Sr. Illinois (16th)
16. Matt Kocher, So. Pittsburgh (10th)
17. James Woodall, Sr. Penn State (17th)
18. Ben Cherrington, Jr. Boise State (18th)
19. Eric Tannenbaum, Fr. Michigan (20th)
20. Darren McKnight, Sr. Michigan State (19th)

157
1. Matt Gentry, Sr. Stanford (1st)
2. Jake Percival, Sr. Ohio (2nd)
3. Ryan Bertin, Sr. Michigan (3rd)
4. Alex Tirapelle, Jr. Illinois (4th)
5. Trent Paulson, So. Iowa State (5th)
6. B.J. Wright, Sr. Nebraska (6th)
7. Jim Medeiros, Sr. Fresno State (7th)
8. Derek Zinck, Jr. Lehigh (8th)
9. Joe Johnston, Jr. Iowa (9th)
10. Matt Lebe, Jr. West Virginia (10th)
11. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, Jr. American (13th)
12. Brad Cieleski, Sr. Missouri (18th)
13. Nathan Galloway, So. Penn State (NR)
14. Kevin Ward, Jr. Oklahoma State (14th)
15. Joey Bracamonte, Jr. Oregon (15th)
16. Brian Stith, So. Arizona State (16th)
17. Chris Horning, Jr. Clarion (12th)
18. Tyler Turner, So. Wisconsin (17th)
19. Adam Cunningham, So. Central Michigan (19th)
20. Angelo Lago, Jr. Cal State-Fullerson (NR)

165
1. Troy Letters, Jr. Lehigh (1st)
2. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (3rd)
3. Johny Hendricks, So. Oklahoma State (2nd)
4. Jacob Klein, Sr. Nebraska (5th)
5. Ryan Churella, Jr. Michigan (6th)
6. Travis Paulson, So. Iowa State (NR)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
8. Tyron Woodley, Sr. Missouri (8th)
9. Jon Sioredas, Sr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (15th)
10. Mark Perry, Fr. Iowa (10th)
11. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (9th)
12. Wes Roberts, Sr. Oklahoma (NR)
13. Matt Ellis, Sr. Oregon State (11th)
14. Matt Nagel, Jr. Minnesota (13th)
15. Chris Stith, Sr. Virginia Tech (14th)
16. Mike Patrovich, Jr. Hofstra (16th)
17. Johnny Galloway, So. Northern Illinois (NR)
18. Zach Doll, Sr. Pittsburgh (17th)
19. Pat Pitsch, So. Arizona State (NR)
20. Donny Reynolds, So. Illinois (18th)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Sr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Ben Askren, So. Missouri (2nd)
3. Eric Hauan, Sr. Northern Iowa (3rd)
4. Pete Friedl, Jr. Illinois (4th)
5. Shane Webster, Jr. Oregon (5th)
6. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (7th)
7. Travis Frick, Jr. Lehigh (6th)
8. Mitch Hancock, Sr. Central Michigan (8th)
9. Jon Duncombe, Sr. Minnesota (9th)
10. J.J. Holmes, Sr. Eastern Michigan (10th)
11. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (11th)
12. Nick Roy, So. Michigan (16th)
13. Leonel Sanchez, Sr. Cal State-Fullerton (12th)
14. Imad Kharbush, Jr. Stanford (13th)
15. Brady Richardson, Jr. Indiana (15th)
16. Francis Iorfido, Jr. Pittsburgh (17th)
17. Keith Clifton, Sr. Citadel (18th)
18. Paul Siemon, Sr. Hofstra (NR)
19. Jake Herbert, Fr. Northwestern (14th)
20. Kenny Robertson, So. Eastern Illinois (NR)

184
1. Greg Jones, Sr. West Virginia (1st)
2. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Brian Glynn, Sr. Illinois (3rd)
4. Kurt Backes, So. Iowa State (4th)
5. Eric Bradley, Jr. Penn State (6th)
6. Travis Pascoe, Sr. Nebraska (8th)
7. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (7th)
8. Roger Kish, Fr. Minnesota (15th)
9. Brady Reinke, Sr. Wisconsin (9th)
10. Ben Wissel, Jr. Purdue (5th)
11. Justin Dyer, So. Oklahoma (13th)
12. Ryan Halsey, Jr. Cal Poly (10th)
13. Tyler Baier, Sr. Cornell (11th)
14. Rusty Blackmon, Jr. Oklahoma State (12th)
15. C.B. Dollaway, So. Arizona State (20th)
16. Matt Cassidy, So. Lehigh (18th)
17. Dan Pitsch, Jr. Oregon State (14th)
18. Adam Wright, Jr. Old Dominion (NR)
19. Ed Magrys, Sr. Eastern Michigan (17th)
20. Greg Gifford, Jr. Fresno State (19th)

197
1. Jon Trenge, Sr. Lehigh (1st)
2. Jake Rosholt, Jr. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. J.D. Bergman, So. Ohio State (3rd)
4. Marcio Botelho, Sr. Fresno State (9th)
5. Ryan Bader, Jr. Arizona State (5th)
6. Chris Stretkowicz, Sr. Hofstra (6th)
7. Sean Stender, Sr. Northern Iowa (7th)
8. B.J. Padden, Jr. Nebraska (8th)
9. Scott Barker, Sr. Oregon (4th)
10. Landon Seefeldt, Sr. Fullerton (15th)
11. Marcus Schontube, Sr. Pennsylvania (14th)
12. Ryan Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (17th)
13. Josh Birt, Sr. Pittsburgh (NR)
14. Matt Delguyd, Jr. Northwestern (16th)
15. Trevor Smith, Jr. Iowa State (NR)
16. K.C. Walsh, Jr. Boise State (12th)
17. Jeff Foust, Jr. Missouri (19th)
18. Austin David, Jr. Oklahoma (NR)
19. Nathan Moore, Jr. Purdue (NR)
20. Tyrone Byrd, Jr. Illinois (13th)

285
1. Steve Mocco, Jr. Oklahona State (1st)
2. Cole Konrad, So. Minnesota (2nd)
3. Matt Feast, Sr. Pennsylvania (3rd)
4. Greg Wagner, Jr. Michigan (4th)
5. Scott Coleman, Sr. Iowa State (5th)
6. Brent Miller, Sr. West Virginia (6th)
7. Mike Faust, Jr. Virginia Tech (7th)
8. Bode Ogunwole, So. Harvard (8th)
9. Cain Velasquez, Jr. Arizona State (9th)
10. Bill Stouffer, Sr. Central Michigan (10th)
11. Dusty Hoffschnieder, Jr. Wyoming (11th)
12. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno State (12th)
13. Jamie Rakevich, So. Oregon State (13th)
14. Jermiah Beltran, Sr. Ohio (14th)
15. Jacob McGinnis, Sr. Boise State (15th)
16. Mike Behnke, So. Illinois (16th)
17. Joe Hennis, Jr. Edinboro (17th)
18. Jake Hager, Jr. Oklahoma (NR)
18. Ramel Meekins, So. Rutgers (18th)
20. Payam Zarrinpour, Jr. Sacred Heart (20th)