For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll

Ranked On: 12/15/2004
Ranked By: NWCA

125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
6. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
6. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
7. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
8. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
9. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
10. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
12. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
13. Adam Smith (PennSt ,Sr)
14. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)
15. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
16. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
17. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
18. Jesse Miramontes (CalStFullerton, Sr)
19. Drew Opfer (KentSt ,Jr)
20. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)

133
1. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
2. Chris Fleeger (Purdue, Sr)
3. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
5. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
6. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
7. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
8. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
9. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
10. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
11. Daniel Frishkorn (OklahomaSt, Fr)
12. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh ,So)
13. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
14. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
15. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
16. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
17. Sam Gray (Navy, Sr)
18. Seth Lisa (WestVirginia, Jr)
19. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
20. Mario Galanakis, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr)
3. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
4. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr)
5. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
6. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
7. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
8. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
9. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin ,Sr)
10. Brandon Lauer (WestVirginia ,Sr)
11. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
12. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
13. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
14. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
15. Rene Hernandez (Purdue, Sr)
16. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
17. Steve Esparza (CalPoly ,Jr)
18. Don Fisch (Rider, So)
19. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
20. C.J. Ettelson (NorthernIowa, Fr)

149
1. Zack Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
2. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
7. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
8 Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
9. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
10. John Cox (Navy, So)
11. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh,So)
12. Mike Torriero (WestVirginia, Sr)
13. James Woodall (PennSt, Sr)
14. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
15 Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
16 Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
17 Douglas Withstandley (Purdue ,Jr)
18. Anthony Baza (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
19. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
20. Rayes Gonzales (Boston U., Sr)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
2. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
4. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
5. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
6. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
7. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
8. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
9. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
10. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So
11. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
12. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
13. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
14. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Jr)
15. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
16. Kevin Ward (OklahomaSt,Jr)
17. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr) )
18. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
19. Adam Cunningham (CentralMichigan,So)
20. Brian Busby (CalStBakersfield, Jr)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
3. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
4. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
5. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
6. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
7. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
8. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
9. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
10. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
11. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
12. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
13. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
14. Matt Ellis (OregonSt ,Sr)
15. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
16. Chris Stith (VirginiaTech ,Sr)
17. Luke Larwin (Oregon,Sr)
18. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
19. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
20. Zac Fryling (WestVirginia,So)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
4. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
6. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
7. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
9. JJ Holmes (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
10. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
11. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
12. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
13. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
14. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
15. Brady Richardson (Indiana ,Jr)
16. Kelly Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
17. Marc Harwood (Nebraska, So)
18. Imad Kharbush (Stanford ,Jr)
19. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)
20. Leonel Sanchez (CalStFullerton ,Sr)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
3. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
5. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
6. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
9. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
10. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
11. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
12. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
13. Andy Rios (Indiana, Jr)
14. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
15. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
16. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
17. Dan Pitsch (OregonSt ,Jr)
18. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)
19. Josh Glenn (American, So)
20. Joe Rovelli (Hofstra, Fr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
4. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
5. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
6. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
7. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
8. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin ,Jr)
9. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
10. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
11. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
12. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
13. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
14. Marcus Schontube (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
15. Trevor Smith (IowaSt ,Sr)
16. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
17. Joel Weimer (OhioU, Sr)
18. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)
19. Thayer Paxton (Navy, Sr)
20. Alexander Lammers (CentralMichigan ,Sr)




285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
3. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
4. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
5. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
6. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
7. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
8. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
9. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
10. Brent Miller (WestVirginia, Sr)
11. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
12. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
13. Mike Behnke (Illinois ,So)
14. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
15. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
16. Eric Smith (BoiseSt, So)
17. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
18. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
19. Mitch Malstedt (Nebraska, Sr.)
20. Jeremiah, Beltran (OhioU, Sr)