For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/22/2003
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

125
1. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue
2. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell
3. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise St
4. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska
5. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa
6. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan
7. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma St
8. Nick Simmons-Fr, Michigan St
9. Kyle Ott-Fr, Illinois
10. Vic Moreno-Soph, Cal Poly
11. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma
12. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina
13. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin
14. Joe Dubuque-Fr, Indiana
15. Jordan Sianni-Fr, Pittsburgh
16. Efren Ceballos-Soph, Bakersfield
17. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga
18. Seth Lisa-Fr, West Virginia
19. Rocco Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
20. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent St

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota
2. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa
3. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma St
4. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa St
5. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin
7. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan
8. Cory Cooperman-Fr, Lehigh
9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn St
10. Mike Simpson-Soph, Arizona St
11. Mark Jayne-Soph, Illinois
12. Ricky LaForge-Soph, Hofstra
13. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
14. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion
15. Jesse Leng-Jr, Ohio St
16. Zac Pyles-Sr, Eastern Michigan
17. Sean Markey-Soph, Citadel
18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia
19. Evan Sola-Soph, North Carolina
20. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis

141
1. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St
2. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa St
3. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa
4. Teyon Ware-Fr, Oklahoma
5. Dana Holland-Arizona St
6. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven
7. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan
8. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana
9. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army
10. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn St
11. Clint Frease-Sr, Brown
12. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise St
13. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri
14. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia
15. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio St
16. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro
17. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa
18. Doug McGraw-Jr, Pennsyslvania
19. Josh Wooten-Fr-Northern Illinois
20. Cal Ferry-Fr, Illinois

149
1. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona St
2. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota
3. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio
5. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma St
6. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St
7. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska
8. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri
9. Dustin Manotti-Fr, Cornell
10. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra
11. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St
12. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia
13. Ty Eustice-Fr, Iowa
14. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan
15. Ryan Churella-Fr, Michigan
16. Jody Giuricich-Sr, Pennsylvania
17. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon
18. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh
19. Josh Daugherty-Sr, Ohio St
20. Anthony Coleman-Jr, Cleveland St.

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minneosta
2. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio St
3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois
4. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma St
5. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan
6. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St
7. Derek Zinck-Fr, Lehigh
8. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Rider
9. Alex Tirapelle-Fr, Illinois
10. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn St
11. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra
12. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri
13. Rocky Smart-Sr, Arizona St
14. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg
15. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia
16. Joe Johnston, Fr, Iowa
17. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan
18. Adam Britt-Sr, VMI
19. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent St
20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

165
1. Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois
2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma St
3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota
4. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh
5. John Clark-Jr, Ohio St
6. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa St
7. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra
8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri
9. Kevin Carr-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent St
11. Levi Prevost-Jr, Wyoming
12. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona St
13. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro
14. Doc Vecchio-Sr, Penn St
15. Drew Kelly-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue
17. Matt Palmer-Fr, Columbia
18. Frank Edwards-Jr, Navy
19. Nick Herrington-Sr, Rider
20. Tom McMath-Sr, West Virginia

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia
2. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma St
3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa
4. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois
5. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma
6. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa
7. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio St
8. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh
9. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue
10. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska
11. Shane Webster-Soph, Oregon
12. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona St
13. Josh McLay-Soph, Minnesota
14. Ralph Everett-Jr, Hofstra
15. Eddie Gifford-Sr, Fresno St
16. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian St
17. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg
18. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh
19. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI
20. Matt Herrington-Fr, Pennsylvania

184
1. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa
2. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell
3. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma
4. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland St
5. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri
6. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn St
7. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton
8. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois
9. Jake Rosholt-Fr, Oklahoma St
10. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin
11. Travis Frick-Fr, Lehigh
12. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa St
13. Ryan Wilman-Soph, West Virginia
14. B.J. Padden-Fr, Nebraska
15. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois
16. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland
17. Jordan Holm-Soph, Northern Iowa
18. Ty Mathews-Sr, Indiana
19. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech
20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma St
2. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh
3. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra
4. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro
5. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart
6. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan St.
7. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio St
8. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion
9. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota
10. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel
11. Pat DeGain-Soph, Indiana
12. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly
13. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Tyrone Byrd-Soph, Illinois
15. Ryan Fulsaas-Jr. Iowa
16. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan
17. K.C. Walsh-Fr, Boise St
18. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue
19. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri
20. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa
2. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St
3. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force
4. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St
5. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan
6. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise St
7. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa
8. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania
9. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn St
10. John Testa-Sr, Clarion
11. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon St
12. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota
13. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia
14. Tomas Rodriquez-Fr, Kent St
15. Joe Sahl-Jr, Lehigh
16. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St
17. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri
18. Will Gruenwald-Jr, Oklahoma St
19. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St
20. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin