USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/16/2003
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Matt Valenti, So. Pennsylvania (3rd)
4. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (4th)
5. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (5th)
6. Efren Ceballos, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (8th)
7. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (7th)
8. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (6th)
9. Grant Nakamura, So. Iowa State (9th)
10. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (10th)
11. Bobby Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (11th)
12. Ryan McClester, Jr. The Citadel (12th)
13. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (13th)
14. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (14th)
15. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (16th)
16. Rob Rebmann, Jr. Drexel (NR)
17. Chris Rodrigues, Jr. North Carolina (17th)
18. Kyle Stoffer, So. Central Michigan (19th)
19. Matt Pitts, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (20th)
20. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (15th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (1st)
2. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (3rd)
4. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (4th)
5. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (6th)
7. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (7th)
8. Darrel Vasquez, Fr. Cal Poly (8th)
9. Paul Collum, So. Missouri (9th)
10. Sean Markey, Jr. The Citadel (10th)
11. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (11th)
12. David Hoffman, So. Virginia Tech (12th)
13. Ricky LaForge, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
14. Derek Moore, Fr. Cal-Davis (14th)
15. Matt Sanchez, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (15th)
16. Jason Harless, Sr. Oregon (16th)
17. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (17th)
18. Matt Keller, Fr. Nebraska (18th)
19. Don Fisch, Fr. Rider (NR)
20. Josh Keefe, Fr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (20th)

141
1. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (3rd)
3. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (4th)
4. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (5th)
5. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (6th)
6. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (2nd)
7. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (7th)
8. Doug McGraw, Jr. Pennsylvania (8th)
9. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (9th)
10. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (10th)
11. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (11th)
12. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (12th)
13. Matt Murray, Jr. Nebraska (13th)
14. Donnie DeFilippis, Sr. Rutgers (15th)
15. Ron Tarquinio, So. Pittsburgh (19th)
16. Anthony Coleman, Sr. Cleveland State (17th)
17. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (18th)
18. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (16th)
19. Blake Gunter, Sr. Wyoming (NR)
20. Ronnie Delk, Jr. Oklahoma State (20th)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (2nd)
3. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (4th)
5. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (5th)
6. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (6th)
7. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (7th)
8. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (8th)
9. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (9th)
10. Patrick Williams, Jr. Arizona State (10th)
11. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (14th @ 141)
12. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (11th)
13. Casey Olson, Sr. Fresno State (12th)
14. Matt Cox, So. Cal Poly (13th)
15. Adrian Austin, Sr. George Mason (14th)
16. David Dies, Sr. Brown (15th)
17. Reed Carpenter, Jr. Virginia (16th)
18. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (17th)
19. Matt McIntire, Fr. Indiana (19th)
20. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (18th)

157
1. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (1st)
2. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (4th)
5. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (6th)
6. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (5th)
7. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (7th)
8. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (8th)
9. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (9th)
10. Brian Stith, Fr. Arizona State (10th)
11. Scott Roth, Sr. Cornell (11th)
12. Matt Lebe, So. West Virginia (13th)
13. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (15th)
14. Scott Garren, Sr. North Carolina State (12th)
15. Ty Morgan, Sr. Central Michigan (14th)
16. Kevin Ward, So. Oklahoma State (16th)
17. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (18th)
18. Andrew Shuler, Sr. Wyoming (19th)
19. Brian Cobb, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (20th)
20. Tyler Turner, Fr. Wisconsin (NR)

165
1. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (3rd)
4. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
5. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (5th)
6. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (7th)
7. Frank Edwards, Sr. Navy (6th)
8. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (8th)
9. Tyron Woodley, Jr. Missouri (9th)
10. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (10th)
11. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (11th)
12. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (12th)
13. Levi Prevost, Sr. Wyoming (13th)
14. Zach Doll, Jr. Pittsburgh (14th)
15. Jacob Klein, So. Nebraska (15th)
16. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (16th)
17. Leighton Brady, Sr. Boston (17th)
18. J.J. Holmes, Jr., Eastern Michigan (18th)
19. Chris Stith, So. Virginia Tech (19th)
20. Dustin Kawa, Sr. North Carolina State (20th)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (3rd)
4. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (4th)
5. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (5th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (6th)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (7th)
8. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (8th)
9. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (9th)
10. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (10th)
11. Matt Herrington, So. Penn (11th)
12. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (12th)
13. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (13th)
14. Kevin Carr, Sr. Central Michigan (14th)
15. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (15th)
16. Ron Renzi, So. Arizona State (16th)
17. Brady Richardson, So. Indiana (17th)
18. Jed Pennell, Sr. Oregon State (18th)
19. Keith Clifton, Jr. The Citadel (19th)
20. Anton Hall, Sr. Michigan State (NR)

184
1. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (2nd)
3. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (3rd)
4. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (4th)
5. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
6. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (6th)
7. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (7th)
8. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (8th)
9. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (9th)
10. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (12th)
11. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (10th)
12. Paul Velekei, So. Pennsylvania (11th)
13. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (13th)
14. Brad Christie, Sr. Hofstra (14th)
15. Eric Bradley, So. Penn State (18th)
16. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (16th)
17. Nate Mesyn, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Andy Rios, So. Indiana (19th)
19. Nick Catone, Sr. Rider (20th)
20. Ben Wissel, So. Purdue (NR)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Marcio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno State (3rd)
4. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (4th)
5. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (5th)
6. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (6th)
7. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (7th)
8. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (8th)
9. Matt Monteiro, So. Bakersfield (9th)
10. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (10th)
11. Morgan Horner, So. Lock Haven (11th)
12. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (12th)
13. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (13th)
14. Kyle Cerminara, Jr. Buffalo (15th)
15. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Pennsylvania (17th)
16. Rusty Blackmon, So. Oklahoma State (14th)
17. J.D. Bergman, Fr. Ohio State (16th)
18. Joel Edwards, Sr. Penn State (18th)
19. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (19th)
20. Jeff Foust, Sr. Missouri (NR)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Matt Feast, Jr. Pennsylvania (4th)
5. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (5th)
6. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (6th)
7. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (7th)
8. Cain Velasquez, So. Arizona State (8th)
9. Brent Miller, Jr. West Virginia (9th)
10. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahoma State (10th)
11. Carmelo Marrero, Sr. Rider (11th)
12. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (12th)
13. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (13th)
14. Mike Behnke, Fr. Illinois (14th)
15. Jeremiah Beltran, Jr. Ohio University (15th)
16. Nathan McClain, Sr. Nebraska (16th)
17. Mike Keenan, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno State (18th)
19. Joe Hennis, So. Edinboro (19th)
20. Dan Howe, Jr. Cal Poly (20th)