USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/9/2003
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
3. Matt Valenti, So. Penn (4th)
4. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (14th)
5. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (5th)
6. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (6th)
7. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (7th)
8. Efren Ceballos, Jr. Bakersfield (15th)
9. Grant Nakamura, So. Iowa State (8th)
10. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (9th)
11. Bobby Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (3rd)
12. Ryan McClester, Jr. Citadel (11th)
13. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (10th)
14. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (13th)
15. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (17th)
16. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (12th)
17. Chris Rodrigues, Jr. North Carolina (16th)
18. Eric Stevenson, Fr. Oregon State (NR)
19. Kyle Stoffer, So. Central Michigan (19th)
20. Matt Pitts, So. UT Chattanooga (20th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (1st)
2. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (3rd)
4. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (4th)
5. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (6th)
7. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (7th)
8. Darrel Vasquez, Fr. Cal Poly (NR)
9. Paul Collum, So. Missouri (9th)
10. Sean Markey, Jr. Citadel (11th)
11. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (12th)
12. David Hoffman, So. VA Tech (8th)
13. Ricky LaForge, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
14. Derek Moore, Fr. Cal-Davis (NR)
15. Matt Sanchez, Jr. Bakersfield (14th)
16. Jason Harless, Sr. Oregon (17th)
17. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (18th)
18. Matt Keller, Fr. Nebraska (NR)
19. Matt Ciasulli, Fr. Lehigh (16th)
20. Josh Keefe, Fr. UT-Chattanooga (19th)

141
1. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (2nd)
3. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (3rd)
4. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (4th)
5. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (10th)
6. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (5th)
7. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (6th)
8. Doug McGraw, Jr. Penn (8th)
9. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (9th)
10. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (NR)
11. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (11th)
12. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (13th)
13. Matt Murray, Jr. Nebraska (NR)
14. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (7th)
15. Donnie DeFilippis, Sr. Rutgers (12th)
16. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (20th)
17. Anthony Coleman, Sr. Cleveland State (14th)
18. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (16th)
19. Ron Tarquinio, So. Pittsburgh (18th)
20. Ronnie Delk, Jr. Oklahoma State (19th)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (2nd)
3. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (5th)
5. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (6th)
6. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (9th)
7. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (4th)
8. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (7th)
9. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (8th)
10. Patrick Williams, Jr. Arizona State (16th)
11. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (12th)
12. Casey Olson, Sr. Fresno State (NR)
13. Matt Cox, So. Cal Poly (NR)
14. Adrian Austin, Sr. George Mason (NR)
15. David Dies, Sr. Brown (15th)
16. Reed Carpenter, Jr. Virginia (20th)
17. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (14th)
18. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (19th)
19. Matt McIntire, Fr. Indiana (11th)
20. Jon Garvin, Sr. Northern Iowa (NR)

157
1. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (2nd)
2. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (1st)
3. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (6th)
5. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (5th)
6. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (7th)
7. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (10th)
8. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (9th)
9. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (4th)
10. Brian Stith, Fr. Arizona State (8th)
11. Scott Roth, Sr. Cornell (11th)
12. Scott Garren, Sr. NC State (16th)
13. Matt Lebe, So. West Virginia (NR)
14. Ty Morgan, Sr. Central Michigan (12th)
15. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (15th)
16. Kevin Ward, So. Oklahoma State (19th)
17. Nick Baima, Fr. Northern Iowa (17th)
18. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (14th)
19. Andrew Shuler, Sr. Wyoming (NR)
20. Brian Cobb, Sr. Bakersfield (NR)

165
1. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (3rd)
3. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (2nd)
4. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
5. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (15th)
6. Frank Edwards, Sr. Navy (6th)
7. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (9th)
8. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
9. Tyron Woodley, Jr. Missouri (7th)
10. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (8th)
11. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (11th)
12. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (12th)
13. Levi Prevost, Sr. Wyoming (13th)
14. Zach Doll, Jr. Pittsburgh (10th)
15. Jacob Klein, Jr. Nebraska (14th)
16. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (17th)
17. Leighton Brady, Sr. Boston (18th)
18. J.J. Holmes, Jr., Eastern Michigan (NR)
19. Chris Stith, So. Virginia Tech (NR)
20. Dustin Kawa, Sr. NC State (16th)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (3rd)
4. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (4th)
5. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (5th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (6th)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (13th)
8. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (7th)
9. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (8th)
10. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (9th)
11. Matt Herrington, So. Penn (10th)
12. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (11th)
13. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (12th)
14. Kevin Carr, Sr. Central Michigan (14th)
15. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (15th)
16. Ron Renzi, So. Arizona State (NR)
17. Brady Richardson, So. Indiana (18th)
18. Jed Pennell, Sr. Oregon State (NR)
19. Keith Clifton, Jr. The Citadel (17th)
20. Greg Gifford, So. Fresno (20th)

184
1. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (2nd)
3. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (6th)
4. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (3rd)
5. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
6. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (4th)
7. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (8th)
8. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (9th)
9. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (7th)
10. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (13th)
11. Paul Velekei, So. Penn (14th)
12. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (NR)
13. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (10th)
14. Brad Christie, Sr. Hofstra (16th)
15. Josh Weitzel, Fr. Michigan (17th)
16. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (11th)
17. Nate Mesyn, Sr. Michigan State (NR)
18. Eric Bradley, So. Penn State (18th)
19. Andy Rios, So. Indiana (19th)
20. Nick Catone, Sr. Rider (20th)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Marcio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno (3rd)
4. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (4th)
5. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (5th)
6. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (8th)
7. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (6th)
8. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (7th)
9. Matt Monteiro, So. Bakersfield (NR)
10. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (10th)
11. Morgan Horner, So. Lock Haven (9th)
12. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (11th)
13. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (12th)
14. Rusty Blackmon, So. Oklahoma State (14th)
15. Kyle Cerminara, Jr. Buffalo (16th)
16. J.D. Bergman, Fr. Ohio State (NR)
17. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Indiana (15th)
18. Joel Edwards, Sr. Penn State (NR)
19. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (18th)
20. Chase Verdoorn, Fr. Michigan (19th)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Matt Feast, Jr. Penn (4th)
5. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (6th)
6. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (7th)
7. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (9th)
8. Cain Velasquez, So. Arizona State (10th)
9. Brent Miller, Jr. West Virginia (5th)
10. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahoma State (11th)
11. Carmelo Marrero, Sr. Rider (12th)
12. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (8th)
13. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (14th)
14. Mike Behnke, Fr. Illinois (NR)
15. Jeremiah Beltran, Jr. Ohio University (NR)
16. Nathan McClain, Sr. Nebraska (NR)
17. Mike Keenan, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno St. (20th)
19. Joe Hennis, So. Edinboro (15th)
20. Dan Howe, Jr. Cal Poly (13th)