For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
Amateur Wrestling News NCAA Div. I individuals

Ranked On: 12/5/2001
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

125
1. Stephen Abas-Sr, Fresno St; 2. Skyler Holman-Jr, Oklahoma St; 3. Leroy Vega-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Jason Powell-Soph, Nebraska; 5. Matt Ridings-Sr, Oklahoma; 6. Chris Fleeger-Fr, Purdue; 7. A.J. Grant-Jr, Michigan; 8. Ben Vombaur-Jr, Boise St; 9. Tom Noto-Jr, Hofstra; 10. Mike Simpson-Fr, Arizona St; 11. Chris Williams-Sr, Michigan St; 12. Mike May-Fr, Pittsburgh; 13. Greg Schaeffer-Jr, Indiana; 14. Maria Stuart-Soph, Lehigh; 15. Trap McCormack-Sr, Lock Haven; 16. Luke Eustice-Fr, Iowa; 17. Mason Lenhard-Soph, Pennsylvania; 18. Jason Borrelli-Fr, Central Mich; 19. Jesse Leng-Soph, Ohio St; 20. Rocco Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St.

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Soph, Oklahoma St; 2, Witt Durden-Jr, Oklahoma; 3. Ryan Lewis-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Kevin Black-Jr, Wisconsin; 5. Rad Martinez-Jr, Clarion; 6. Jeff Ratliff-Soph, Ohio St; 7. Foley Dowd-Soph, Michigan; 8. Cory Ace-Jr, Edinboro; 9. Zach Roberson-Soph, Iowa St; 10. Marc Juergens-Sr, Iowa; 11. Travis Drake-Jr, Appalachian St; 12. Derrick Hayes-Sr, Fresno St; 13. Josh Moore-Soph, Penn St; 14. Brandon Lauer-Fr, West Virginia; 15. Jason Harless-Soph, Oregon; 16. Nathan Navarro-Sr, Oregon St; 17. Shawn Amistade-Sr, Pittsburgh; 18. Dave Santamaria-Jr, Rider; 19. Anthony Carrizales-Soph, Ohio; 20. Phil Mansueto-Jr, Cleveland St.

141
1. Sean Gray-Sr, Virginia Tech; 2. Mark Conley-Sr, Navy; 3. Chad Erikson-Sr, Minnesota; 4. David Douglas-Sr, Arizona St; 5. Cedric Haymon-Sr, Cal Poly; 6. Robert Sessley-Sr, Ohio St; 7. Scott Moore-Soph, Penn St; 8. Mike Maney-Soph, Lock Haven; 9. Jason Mestor-Soph, Central Michigan; 10. Coyte Cooper-Soph, Indiana; 11. Grant Hoerr-Jr, Wisconsin; 12. Blaise Mucci-Sr, Pittsburgh; 13. John Giacche-Sr, Northwestern; 14. Clark Forward-Soph, Michigan; 15. Shane Cunanan-Jr, West Virginia; 16. Aaron Holker-Jr, Iowa St; 17. Chad Caros-Sr, Edinboro; 18. Casey Horn-Soph, Oregon St; 19. Luke Moffitt-Jr, Iowa; 20. Brian Watson-Jr, Oregon.

149
1. Mike Zadick-Sr, Iowa; 2. Jared Frayer-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Jamarr Billman-Sr, Lock Haven; 4. Jared Lawrence-Jr, Minnesota; 5. Jesse Jantzen-Soph, Harvard; 6. Eric Larkin-Jr, Arizona St; 7. Mike Kulczycki-Jr, Michigan; 8. Billy Maldonado-Sr, Iowa St; 9. Keaton Anderson-Jr, Ohio St; 10. Billy Smith-Soph, West Virginia; 11. Mike Pirozzola-Fr, Lehigh; 12. Jeremy Spates-Soph, Missouri; 13. Ryan Berger-Jr, Illinois; 14. Marc Hoffer-Sr, American; 15. Jared Sanders-Jr, Oklahoma St; 16. Jake Percival-Fr, Central Michigan; 17. Jason DeBruin-Sr, Hofstra; 18. Scott Frohardt-Sr, Air Force; 19. Collin Robertson-Jr, Boise St; 20. Nate Wachter-Jr, Penn St.

157
1. Bryan Snyder-Sr, Nebraska; 2. Luke Becker-Jr, Minnesota; 3. Shane Roller-Jr, Oklahoma St; 4. Yoshi Nakamura-Sr, Pennsylvania; 5. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 6. Ryan Bertin-Fr, Michigan; 7. Gray Maynard-Jr, Michigan St; 8. Joe Carr-Sr, West Virginia; 9. Rocky Smart-Jr, Arizona St; 10. Josh Janson-Sr, Ohio St; 11. Griff Powell-Sr, Illinois; 12. Doug Cieleski-Sr, Oklahoma; 13. David Bolyard-Fr, Central Michigan; 14. Matt Anderson-Jr, Iowa; 15. Ryan Smith-Jr, Ohio; 16. Derek Jenkins-Jr, Rider; 17. Levi Prevost-Soph, Wyoming; 18. Mike Tolar-Soph, Kent St; 19. Kenny Burleson-Jr, Missouri; 20. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra.

165
1. Joe Heskett-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Matt Lackey-Jr, Illinois; 3. Tyrone Lewis-Soph, Oklahoma St; 4. Robbie Waller-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Chris Vitale-Sr, Lehigh; 6. John Hardy-Jr, Minneosta; 7. Tom McMath-Soph, West Virginia; 8. Carl Fronhofer-Jr, Pittsburgh; 9. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 10. Eugene Harris-Sr, Oregon; 11. Tyron Woodley-Fr, Missouri; 12. John Clark-Soph, Ohio St; 13. Nick Frost-Soph, Arizona St; 14. Matt King-Soph, Edinboro; 15. Ben Shirk-Sr, Iowa; 16. Pierre Pryor-Sr, N. Carolina St; 17. Burt Pierson-Sr, Cal-Davis; 18. Charles Martelli-Sr, Michigan; 19. Kevin Carr-Soph, Central Michigan; 20. Nick Nemeth-Jr, Kent St.

174
1. Josh Koscheck-Sr, Edinboro; 2. Otto Olson-Sr, Michigan; 3. Rick Springman-Sr, Pennsylvania; 4. Jacob Volkman-Soph, Minnesota; 5. Nathan Coy-Sr, Oregon St; 6. Greg Jones-Fr, West Virginia; 7. Ty Wilcox-Sr, Oklahoma St; 8. John Kopnisky-Sr, Missouri; 9. Jim Stanec, Sr, Cornell; 10. Jeff Rusak-Sr, Old Dominion; 11. Michael Barger-Sr, Oklahoma; 12. Justin Haskins-Sr, Rutgers; 13. Terry Parham-Sr, Air Force; 14. Gerald Harris-Jr, Cleveland St; 15. Steve Strange-Sr, Cal Poly; 16. Greg Parker-Jr, Princeton; 17. Tyler Nixt-Soph, Iowa; 18. Brad Dillon-Soph, Lehigh; 19. Matt Erwin, Jr, VMI; 20. Eric Hauan-Fr, Northern Iowa.

184
1. Josh Lambrecht-Jr, Oklahoma; 2. Victor Sveda-Sr, Indiana; 3. Andy Hrovat-Sr, Michigan; 4. Pat Popolizio-Sr, Oklahoma St; 5. Damion Hahn-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Tom Tanis-Sr, Rutgers; 7. Clint Wattenberg-Jr, Cornell; 8. Travis Pascoe-Fr, Nebraska; 9. Jessman Smith-Jr, Iowa; 10. Kyle Hansen,Sr, Northern Iowa; 11. Scott Justus-Jr, Virginia Tech; 12. Rob Rohn-Sr, Lehigh; 13. Dan Stine-Sr, Pittsburgh; 14. Jeremy Wilson-Sr, Portland St; 15. Mark Becks-Jr, Penn St; 16. Anton Talamantes-Jr, Ohio St; 17. Ralph Denisco-Soph, Wisconsin; 18. Austen Palmer-Jr, Iowa St; 19. Ben Heizer-Soph, Northern Illinois; 20. Tom Ciezki-Sr, Northwestern.

197
1. Cael Sanderson-Sr, Iowa St; 2. Owen Elzen-Sr, Minnesota; 3. Jon Trenge-Soph, Lehigh; 4. Nick Preston-Sr, Ohio St; 5. Justin Ruiz-Fr, Nebraska; 6. Nik Fekete-Jr, Michigan St; 7. David Shunamon-Jr, Edinboro; 8. Kyle Smith-Jr, Michigan; 9. David Sandberg-Sr, Pittsburgh; 10. Erik Gladish-Jr, Arizona St; 11. Ty Mathews-Jr, Indiana; 12. Jon Bush-Jr, Purdue; 13. Tom Grossman-Jr, Oklahoma; 14. Trey Clark-Fr, Iowa; 15. Michael Faust-Soph, Pennsylvania; 16. Anthony Reynolds-Jr, Sacred Heart; 17. Sean Stender-Fr, Northern Iowa; 18. Scott Barker-Soph, Missouri; 19. Eric Mausser-Jr, Clarion; 20. Chris Jones-Soph, Drexel.

Hwt
1. John Lockhart-Sr, Illinois; 2. Tommy Rowlands-Soph, Ohio St; 3. Leonce Crump-Soph, Oklahoma; 4. Steve Mocco-Fr, Iowa; 5. Garrett Lowney-Soph, Minnesota; 6. Matt Brink-Sr, Michigan; 7. Jake Vercelli-Sr, Purdue; 8. Paul Hynek-Jr, Northern Iowa; 9. Russ Davie-Soph, Cleveland St; 10. Kevin Hoy-Jr, Air Force; 11. Dawid Rechul-Sr, Harvard; 12. Eric Webb-Jr, Oregon; 13. James Huml-Sr, Oklahoma St; 14. Bronson Lingamfelter-Sr, Brown; 15. John Testa-Jr, Clarion; 16. Ryan Kehler-Sr, West Virginia; 17. Kellan Fluckiger-Jr, Arizona St; 18. Brad Steele-Jr, Wyoming; 19. Stephen Kovach-Jr, Navy; 20. Matt Feast-Fr, Pennsylvania.