For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

Watch Cadet Duals and Greco-Roman World Team Trials LIVE on Flowrestling June 11-14

By Richard Immel USA Wrestling | June 11, 2014, 9:29 a.m. (ET)
Flowrestling is continuing its live coverage of USA Wrestling national events this weekend with the Greco-Roman World Team Trials and Cadet National Duals in Daytona Beach, Fla.

The Greco-Roman World Team Trials will be broadcast on Friday, June 13 while the Cadet National Duals coverage will span over four days, June 11-14. The Cadet National Duals coverage will include both the Greco-Roman and Freestyle tournaments.

Every match from each tournament will be streamed live on Flowrestling.com over the four-day period of the event.

The champions of the Greco-Roman World Team Trials will compete at the Senior World Championships on Sept. 8-14 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

Team Illinois will look to continue its dominance at the Cadet National Duals, having won both the Greco-Roman and Freestyle competitions last year.

In order to watch the World Team Trials fans must be a member of Flowrestling’s FLO PRO premium service. To sign up for a FLO PRO account CLICK HERE.

U.S. GRECO-ROMAN WORLD TEAM TRIALS SCHEDULE
at Daytona Beach, Fla., June 13

Friday, June 13

Session I - Preliminaries, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Consolation Round 1
9:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Session II – Consolation Round 2, Consolation Semifinals, Third Place
3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Session III – Championship Finals
6:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

CADET NATIONAL DUALS SCHEDULE
at Daytona Beach, Fla., June 11-14

Wednesday, June 11 – Greco-Roman Day 1

Session I – Preliminary Rounds 1-2
9:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Session II – Preliminary Rounds 3-5
2:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Thursday, June 12 – Greco-Roman Day 2
Session III – Color Pool Rounds 1-4, Finals
8:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Friday, June 13 – Freestyle Day 1
Session I – Preliminary Rounds 1-3
8:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Session II – Preliminary Rounds 4-7
2:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 14 – Freestyle Day 2
Session III – Color Pool Rounds 1-3
9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Session IV – Placement Rounds, Finals
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Comments