Tentative U.S. entries for 2014 Dave Schultz Memorial International

By USA Wrestling | Jan. 29, 2014, 10:20 a.m. (ET)
NOTE: The new eight FILA World Championships weights will be used at the Dave Schultz International. For some athletes, the weight listed is a projection. Some wrestlers may select a different weight class for the event. Others may register at the door.

Greco-Roman

59 kg/130 lbs.

Joe Betterman (Army WCAP)
Jason Chudzinski (USOEC)
Joey DeNova (NYAC/USOEC)
Nate Engel (Army WCAP)
Sammy Jones (USOEC)
Spenser Mango (Army WCAP)
Ruben Navejas (U.S. Marines)
Max Nowry (NYAC)
Dmitry Ryabchinsky (NYAC)
William Simpson (Army WCAP)
Nikko Triggas (NYAC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
Chris Caldwell (USOEC)
Julian Gunnels (Minnesota Storm)
Jamel Johnson (Army WCAP)
Marco Lara (Army WCAP)
Daniel Osterman (Michigan WC)
RaVaughn Perkins (ReadyRP Nationals)
Bryce Saddoris (U.S. Marines)
Alejandro Sancho (NYAC/USOEC)
Isaiah Varona (NYAC/USOEC)

71 kg/156 lbs.
Bo Beckman (NYAC)
Joseph Foreman (U.S. Marines)
Anthonie Linares (USOEC)
Kendrick Sanders (NYAC/USOEC)
Devin Scott (Minnesota Storm)
Brian Graham (Minnesota Storm)

75 kg/165 lbs.
Steven Bagwell (NYAC)
Andrew Bisek (Minnesota Storm)
Jake Fisher (Minnesota Storm)
Caleb Smith (Unattached)
Geordan Speiller (Florida Jets)

80 kg/176 lbs.
Curt Calovecchi (USOEC)
Corey Hope (Mat Rats)
Robby Neill (U.S. Marines)
John Stefanowicz (U.S. Marines)
Mark Stenberg (NYAC)

85 kg /187 lbs.
Peter Hicks (Army WCAP)
Jordan Holm (Minnesota Storm)
CJ Meyers (U.S. Marines)
Zac Nielson (Minnesota Storm)
Josef Rau (Minnesota Storm)

98 kg/215.5 lbs.
Patrick Carey (Minnesota Storm)
Orry Elor (USOEC)
Marcus Finau (NYAC/USOEC)
Pete Gounaridis (Army WCAP)
Khymba Johnson (NYAC/USOEC)
Ruslan Mukhamadiyarov (Michigan WC)

130 kg/286 lbs.
David Arendt Jr. (U.S. Marines)
Parker Betts (Minnesota Storm/USOEC)
Toby Erickson (NYAC/USOEC)
Erik Nye (Army WCAP)
Robby Smith (NYAC)
Jarod Trice (Titan Mercury WC)

Men’s freestyle

57 kg/125 lbs.

Cruse Aarhus (Panther WC)
Andrew Hochstrasser (Titan Mercury WC)
Kyle Hutter (Titan Mercury WC)
Matt McDonough (Titan Mercury WC)
Danny Mitcheff (NE Ohio RTC)
Steve Mytych (Lehigh Valley AC)
Brandon Precin (NYAC)
Zach Sanders (Minnesota Storm)
Roger Stewart (NYAC)

61 kg/134 lbs.
B.J. Futrell (Titan Mercury WC)
Jim Gauntlett (ASG)
Coleman Scott (Titan Mercury WC)

65 kg/143 lbs.
Jason Chamberlain (Titan Mercury WC)
Drew Headlee (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club)
Steven Keith (NYAC)
Montell Marion (Titan Mercury)
Frank Molinaro (Barnegat)
Chase Pami (Sunkist Kids)
Kevin Tao (Sooner WC)
Bebeto Yewah (Minnesota Storm)

70 kg/154 lbs.
Nick Brascetta (NRV Mat Club)
Kevin LeValley (Minnesota Storm)
Michael Mitchell (NYAC/Terrapin WC)
Daniel Osterman (Michigan WC)
Kyle Ruschell (NYAC/Badger WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
Moises Archer (Lightning WC)
Nathaniel Carr (Titan Mercury WC)
Mihaly Nagy (Florida Jets)
Brian Surage (Colorado USA Wrestling)
Dan Vallimont (Blue & Gold WC)

86 kg/189 lbs.
Evan Brown (Titan Mercury WC)
Enock Francois (NYAC/West Point WC)
Robert Hamlin (Lehigh Valley AC)
Taras Luzhnyy (NYAC)
Jon Reader (Sunkist Kids)
Joseph Rizquallah (Michigan WC)
Tyrel Todd (Sunkist Kids)
Austin Trotman (Titan Mercury WC)

97 kg/213 lbs.
Micah Burak (Hawkeye WC)
Cayle Byers (Titan Mercury WC)
Dustin Kilgore (Sunkist Kids)
Chris Pendleton (Titan Mercury WC)
Cameron Simaz (Titan Mercury WC)
Deron Winn (Titan Mercury WC)
David Zabriskie (Lehigh Valley AC)

125 kg/275 lbs.
Tyrell Fortune (Titan Mercury WC)
Kyle Massey (NYAC/USOEC)
Matthew Meuleners (Titan Mercury WC)
Zachery Rey (Lehigh Valley AC)
Jarod Trice (Titan Mercury WC)

Women’s freestyle

48 kg/105.5 lbs.

Sarah Allen (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids)
Amy Fearnside (Titan Mercury WC)
Erin Golston (NYAC)
Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids)
Cody Pfau (OKCU Gator RTC)
Allene Somera (Unattached)
Emily Webster (OKCU Gator RTC)

53 kg/116 lbs.
Haley Augello (NYAC/King Univ.)
Whitney Conder (Army WCAP)
Katherine Fulp-Allen (NYAC)
Esthefania Jimenez (OKCU Gator RTC)
Hanna Grisewood (King Univ.)
Amy Hou (USOEC)
Darlene Julian
Jessica Medina (Sunkist Kids)
Shelby Morrison (OKCU Gator RTC)
Emily Pinson (Mid State Wrestling Academy)
Carlene Sluberski (NYAC)

55 kg/121 lbs.
Sarah Hildebrandt (NYAC/King Univ.)
Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids)
Tamara Tillman (Titan Mercury WC)
Kristin Yamasaki (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

58 kg/127 lbs.
Megan Black (King Univ.)
Kelsey Campbell (Sunkist Kids)
Siobhan Esquerra (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Othella Feroleto (Army WCAP)
Tanalei Louis (OKCU Gator RTC)
Rachel McFarland (OKCU Gator RTC)
Trinity Plessinger (Sunkist Kids)

60 kg/132 lbs.
Deanna Betterman (Sunkist Kids)
Kennon Henderson
Othella Lucas (Army WCAP)
Beatrize Martinez (OKCU Gator RTC)
Alli Ragan (NYAC/King College)
Sally Roberts (Army WCAP)
Rachel Young (OKCU Gator RTC)

63 kg/138 lbs.
Kayla Aggio (OKCU Gator RTC)
Amanda Hendey (Titan Mercury WC/King Univ.)
Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids)
Shai Mason (Jimmie WC)
Tamyra Mensah (Titan Mercury)
Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury WC)

69 kg/152 lbs.
Veronica Carlson (NYAC/USOEC)
Angelica Hernandez (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
Randi Miller (Army WCAP)
Elena Pirozhkova (Titan Mercury WC)
Lorrie Ramos (King Univ.)
Julia Salata (NYAC/King College)
Demi Strub (OKCU Gator RTC)
Mary Westman (Jimmie WC)

75 kg/165 lbs.
Anastasia Lobsinger (CYC)
Comments