USA Wrestling

Feb 03 Wrestling Broadcast Schedule

By Richard Immel USA Wrestling | Feb. 03, 2014, 3:56 p.m. (ET)

Network Listings: Big Ten Network - Pac-12 Network - Universal Sports Network - ESPN - Flowrestling
*All times listed correspond to Eastern Time Zone
*To add an event to this list please email details to rimmel@usawrestling.org

TELEVISION SCHEDULE 

Date Event Time Watch
Friday, April 18, 2014 U.S. Open Championships - Semifinals 10:00 p.m. Universal Sports Network
Saturday, April 19, 2014 U.S. Open Championships - Finals 10:00 p.m. Universal Sports Network
Monday, June 9, 2014 U.S. World Team Trials (FS, WM) 6:00 p.m. Universal Sports Network
Monday, June 23, 2014 U.S. World Team Trials (GR) 7:00 p.m. Universal Sports Network


WEBCAST SCHEDULE

Date Event Time Watch
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 Western Junior Women's Regional 5:30 p.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 Western Junior Greco-Roman Regional 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 Veterans Greco-Roman Nationals 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, April 17, 2014 Western Junior Freestyle Regional 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, April 17, 2014 FILA Junior Greco-Roman Nationals 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, April 17, 2014 Veterans Freestyle Nationals 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, April 18, 2014 U.S. Senior Open (FS, GR, WM) - Day 1 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, April 18, 2014 Western Junior Freestyle Regional 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Friday, April 18, 2014 FILA Junior Freestyle Nationals 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, April 19, 2014 U.S. Senior Open (FS, GR, WM) - Day 2 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, April 19, 2014 FILA Junior Freestyle Nationals 12:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, April 19, 2014 U.S. Senior Open (FS, GR, WM) - Finals 9:00.pm. Flowrestling
Saturday, May 17, 2014 Body Bar Women’s Nationals – Day 1  9:30 a.m. TheMat.com
Sunday, May 18, 2014 Body Bar Women’s Nationals – Day 2  9:00 a.m. TheMat.com
Friday, May 23, 2014 FILA Cadet Nationals (GR) 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, May 23, 2014 University Nationals (GR) 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, May 24, 2014 FILA Cadet Nationals (FS) - Day 1 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, May 24, 2014 University Nationals (FS) - Day 1 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, May 25, 2104 FILA Cadet Nationals (FS) - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, May 25, 2104 University Nationals (FS) - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, May 30, 2014 World Team Trials (FS, WM) - Day 1 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, May 31, 2014 World Team Trials (FS, WM) - Day 2 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, June 5, 2014 Schoolboy/Girl Duals (GR) - Day 1 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, June 6, 2014 Schoolboy/Girl Duals (GR) - Day 2 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, June 7, 2014 Schoolboy/Girl Duals (FS) - Day 1 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, June 8, 2014 Schoolboy/Girl Duals (FS) - Day 2 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, June 11, 2014 Cadet Duals (GR) - Day 1 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, June 12, 2014 Cadet Duals (GR) - Day 2 8:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, June 13, 2014 Cadet Duals (FS) - Day 1 8:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, June 13, 2014 World Team Trials (GR) - Day 1 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, June 14, 2014 Cadet Duals (GR) - Day 2 9:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, June 14, 2014 World Team Trials (FS) - Day 2 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 Junior Duals (GR) - Day 1 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, June 26, 2014 Junior Duals (GR) - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, June 27, 2014 Junior Duals (FS) - Day 1 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, June 28, 2014 Junior Duals (FS) - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, July 19, 2014 Fargo - Cadet Women 3:00 p.m. Flowrestling
Sunday, July 20, 2014 Fargo - Cadet Greco-Roman 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Monday, July 21, 2014 Fargo - Junior/Cadet Greco-Roman 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Tuesday, July 22, 2014 Fargo - Junior Women/Greco-Roman 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 Fargo - Cadet Freestyle/Women's Duals 10:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Thursday, July 24, 2014 Fargo - Cadet/Junior Freestyle 10:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Friday, July 25, 2014 Fargo - Cadet/Junior Freestyle 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, July 26, 2014 Fargo - Junior Freestyle 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, November 1, 2014 Super 32 - Day 1 TBA Flowrestling
Saturday, November 1, 2014 Jacob Curby Memorial Cup (GR) TBA TheMat.com
Sunday, November 2, 2014 Super 32 - Day 2 TBA Flowrestling
Thursday, November 6, 2014 NYAC Holiday International - Day 1 TBA TheMat.com
Friday, November 7, 2014 NYAC Holiday International - Day 2 TBA TheMat.com
Saturday, November 8, 2014 NYAC Holiday International - Day 3 TBA TheMat.com
November (Date Tenative) Who's No. 1 TBA Flowrestling
November (Date Tenative) NWCA All Star Classic TBA Flowrestling
December (Date Tenative) Northeast Duals TBA Flowrestling
Friday, December 5, 2014 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite - Day 1 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
Saturday, December 6, 2014 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite - Day 2 11:00 a.m. Flowrestling
December (Date Tenative) Walsh Ironman TBA Flowrestling
Friday, December 19, 2014 Reno Tournament of Champions - HS Day 1 TBA Flowrestling
Saturday, December 20, 2014 Reno Tournament of Champions - HS day 2 TBA Flowrestling
Sunday, December 21, 2014 Reno Tournament of Champions - College TBA Flowrestling
Monday, December 29, 2014 Powerade Tournament - Day 1 8:30 a.m. Flowrestling
Tuesday, December 30, 2014 Powerade Tournament - Day 2 10:00 a.m. Flowrestling
December (Date Tenative) Dvorak TBA Flowrestling
January (Date Tenative) Southern Scuffle TBA Flowrestling
January (Date Tenative) Doc Buchanan TBA Flowrestling
Friday, January 2, 2015 The Clash - Day 1 TBA Flowrestling
Saturday, January 3, 2015 The Clash - Day 2 TBA Flowrestling
January (Date Tenative) Eastern States TBA Flowrestling









Comments