USA Wrestling

Jul 10 Levin and Waterson win medals at 2013 Canada Cup

By Bryan Baumgartner USA Wrestling | July 10, 2013, 2:37 p.m. (ET)
GUELPH, Ontario, Canada -- Sebathin Levin (Nieves) placed second in men's senior freestyle at 96 kg/211.5 lbs. at the 2013 Canada Cup hosted by the University of Guelph in Ontario, Canada on June 29. Levin was the top senior athlete for the United States at the event.

Billy Waterson (Nieves) placed third at 60 kg/132 lbs.

Quinton Murphy (NYAC) was another place winner for the United States at the senior men's level, finishing in fifth at 66 kg/145.5 lbs.

Natalia Rodriguez (Nieves) was the top senior women's athlete, placing fourth at 67 kg/147.5 lbs in the senior women's freestyle division.

Other senior women's place winners for the United States were Taylor Zboray (Nieves), fifth at 48 kg/105.5 lbs. and Angelica Levesque (Nieves), sixth at 67 kg/147.5 lbs.

The United States had several athletes win championships in pre-junior competition. Rachel Hale (Nieves) won the title at 56 kg/123.5 lbs., Rosemary Flores (New York) was the champion at 60 kg/132 lbs. and Alana Quackenbush (Michigan) won the championship at 80 kg/176.5 lbs.

Steffanie Hampton (Michigan, 52 kg/114.5 lbs.), Katie Sugden (Michigan, 65 kg/143.25 lbs.) and Kenya Spencer (Michigan, 70 kg/154.5 lbs.) all placed second in their respective weight divisions. Alexis Bleau (New York) placed third at 65 kg/143.25 lbs.

Four athletes won championships for the U.S. competing at the pre-junior men's level. Brothers Ian and Kelan McKenna (MVWC) won championships at the lightest weight divisions with Ian taking the 42 kg/92.5 lbs. title and Kelan winning the championship at 46 kg/101.5 lbs. Jacob Woolson (MVWC, 76 kg/167.5 lbs.) and Brad Lucas (MVWC, 130 kg/286.5 lbs.) also won championships for the U.S.

John Lauricella (New York, 46 kg/101.5 lbs.) and Alex Smythe (New York, 76 kg/167.5 lbs.) were both runners-up for the U.S.

Third place finishers for the U.S. were Nicholas Arroyo (Nieves, 58 kg/128 lbs.), Jesse Porter (New York, 69 kg/152 lbs.), Matt Fisher (MVWC, 76 kg/167.5 lbs.) and Chris Martinex (Ohio, 85 kg/187.5 lbs.).

2013 CANADA CUP
At University of Guelph, Geulph, Ontario, Canada, June 29-30


Senior Men's Event Results
55 kg/121 lbs.
Gold -- Steven Takahashi of London
Silver -- Jason Buckle of Hamilton
Bronze -- Sukhon Chalal of BMWC
4th -- Christopher Waltner of Lakehead
5th -- Drew Sinclair of Hamilton
6th -- Eric Robertson of Dinos

60 kg/132 lbs.
Gold -- Aso Palini of Bears
Silver -- Denzel Tomlin of Independent
Bronze -- Billy Waterson of Nieves
4th -- Joe Dashou of London
5th -- Nathan Galan of Dinos
6th -- Dylan Galloway of Sudbury

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
Gold -- Cruiz Manning of Guelph
Silver -- Kevin Iwasa-Madge of Guelph
Bronze -- Nick Rowe of Brock WC
4th -- Brian Hutton of Dinos
5th -- Quinton Murphy of NYAC
6th -- Chris Garneau of Hamilton

74 kg/163 lbs.
Gold -- Ryan Lue of Guelph
Silver -- Jack Bond of Strathcona
Bronze -- Farshad Kaveh of Team Impact
4th -- Shawn Daye-Finley of Black Bear
5th -- DJ Webb of Guelph
6th -- Mattrix Fereirra of Brock WC

84 kg/185 lbs.
Gold -- Jordie Steen of Montreal
Silver -- Alex Brown of NCWC
Bronze -- Jasmit Phulka of BMWC
4th -- Jake Jagas of Guelph
5th -- Dan Humphreys of Guelph
6th -- Josh Kim of BMWC

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
Gold -- Riley Otto of London
Silver -- Sebathin Levin of Nieves
Bronze -- Yiannis Naralidis of Team Impact
4th -- Kyle Bonk of London
5th -- Andrei Balach of Hamilton

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
Gold -- Korey Jarvis of Guelph
Silver -- Tony Legare of K-Bay
Bronze -- Gabe Gosselin of Independent

Senior Women's Event Results
48 kg/105.5 lbs.
Gold -- Jasmine Mian of Dinos
Silver -- Josee Tremblay of Dinos
Bronze -- Madi Parks of London
4th -- Jasmine Slinn of Cattown
5th -- Taylor Zboray of Nieves
6th -- Val Ouellette of London

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
Gold -- Jade Parsons of Brock WC
Silver -- Lydia Cogden of Brock WC
Bronze -- Cierra Carere of Guelph
4th -- Nichole Kinzel of Lakehead

55 kg/121 lbs.
Gold -- Brianne Barry of London
Silver -- Sam Stewart of Black Bear
Bronze -- Carlene Sluberski of Brock WC
4th -- Erica D'Angelo of Hamilton
5th -- Liisa Wainman of Brock WC
6th -- Alyssa Mediros of London

59 kg/130 lbs.
Gold -- Kathleen Kent of Sask
Silver -- Nicole Roach of Hamilton
Bronze -- Emma Horner of Lakehead

63 kg/138.75 lbs
Gold -- Larissa D'Alleva of London
Silver -- Brittany Gearing of Brock WC

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
Gold -- Jillian Durant of Cattown
Silver -- Olivia Dibacco of Brock WC
Bronze -- Marlen Figueroa of Bears
4th -- Natalia Rodriguez of Nieves
5th -- Kelsey Dayler of Lakehead
6th -- Angelica Levesque

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
Gold -- Justina DiStasio of BMWC
Silver -- Veronica Keefe of Montreal
Bronze -- Samantha Gosselin of Independent
4th -- Samantha Demers of Sudbury

FILA Cadet Women's Results
40 kg/88 lbs.
Gold -- Erica Sterling of Ontario
Silver -- Trinity Oredina of Independent
Bronze -- Marissa Welsh of Ontario
4th -- Hyemin John of Ontario

43 kg/94.75 lbs.
Gold -- Jade Dufour of Ontario
Silver -- Augusta Eve of Ontario
Bronze -- Regina Martinez of Mariposa
4th -- Farrantina Gatta of Brock WC
5th -- Amanda Eng of New Brunswick

46 kg/101.5 lbs.
Gold -- Emily Schaefer of Ontario
Silver -- Natassya Lu of Ontario
Bronze -- Johannie Audet of CLIC
4th -- MacKenzie Smallwood of New Brunswick
5th -- Darcy Brownell of New York
6th -- Katherine Sumner of New York

49 kg/108 lbs.
Gold -- Bea Fagan of New Brunswick
Silver -- Amber Wiebe of Manitoba
Bronze -- Michaela Leonardi of Independent
4th -- Hanna Little of Ontario
5th -- Anise McKay of Nova Scotia

52 kg/114.5 lbs.
Gold -- Hannah Taylor of PEI
Silver -- Steffanie Hampton of Michigan
Bronze -- Julie Steffler of Ontario
4th -- Jayd Davis of Team Impact
5th -- Victoria Day of Sudbury
6th -- Kasey Ricketts of Michigan

56 kg/123.5 lbs.
Gold -- Rachel Hale of Nieves
Silver -- Jessica Brouillette of Ontario
Bronze -- Kristina McLaren of Brock WC
4th -- Brooke Jarrett of Ontario
5th -- Alisha Kaegi of Manitoba
6th -- Laurence Beauregard of Montreal

60 kg/132 lbs.
Gold -- Rosemary Flores of New York
Silver -- Savannah Chapman of Manitoba
Bronze -- Alison Carrow of Ontario
4th -- Marlie Gillis of Michigan
5th -- Claire Lizotte of NCWC
6th -- Jesse Hotte of Mariposa

65 kg/143.25 lbs.
Gold -- Lorena Ellis of PEI
Silver -- Katie Sugden of Michigan
Bronze -- Alexis Bleau of New York
4th -- Gabrielle Fairhurst of Lakehead
5th -- Victoria Hollahan of Newfoundland
6th -- Kristen Scully of New Brunswick

70 kg/154.25 lbs.
Gold -- Gracelynn Doogan of Ontario
Silver -- Kenya Spencer of Michigan
Bronze -- Bailey Theirault of New Brunswick
4th -- Jada Reid of Nova Scotia

80 kg/176.5 lbs.
Gold -- Alana Quackenbush of Michigan
Silver -- Shalina Mason of New Brunswick
Bronze -- Emily Forester of Cattown
4th -- Taylor Robinson
5th -- Kailley Penney of Newfoundland

90 kg/198.5 lbs.
Gold -- Laura Barr of Ontario
Silver -- Becky Sparrow of Newfoundland
Bronze -- Beau Gardner of New Brunswick
4th -- Julia Wade of Newfoundland

FILA Cadet Men's Results
42 kg/92.5 lbs.
Gold -- Ian McKenna of MVWC
Silver -- Marco Palermo of Ontario
Bronze -- Kyle McKeigan of New Brunswick
4th -- Devon Delaharpe of Jr. Marauders
5th -- Gurpreet Ghuman of Ontario

46 kg/101.5 lbs.
Gold -- Kelan McKenna of MVWC
Silver -- John Lauricella of New York
Bronze -- Kurtis Busch of Moose Jaw
4th -- Cody Shepard of Ontario
5th -- Zack Berry of Ontario
6th -- Jamal Henry of Ontario

50 kg/110.25 lbs.
Gold -- Ligrit Sadiku of PEI
Silver -- Bart Duncan of Mariposa
Bronze -- Jordan Raghunanandan of Team Impact
4th -- Devin Kiryk of Moose Jaw
5th -- Joe Barber of MVWC
6th -- Austin Hibbert of New Brunswick

54 kg/119 lbs.
Gold -- Sam Jagas of Ontario
Silver -- Chris MacIsaac of Mariposa
Bronze -- Philip Le of Team Impact
4th -- Brian Amato of Nieves
5th -- Oren Furmanov of Ontario
6th -- Deandre Norman of MVWC

58 kg/128 lbs.
Gold -- Dillon Williams of Ontario
Silver -- Taylor Karn of Ontario
Bronze -- Nicholas Arroyo of Nieves
4th -- Harvir Lall of Matmen
5th -- Raymond Bradie of New Brunswick
6th -- Nathan Galan of Dinos

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
Gold -- Jacob Klingaman of Titan
Silver -- Jaedin Sklapsky of Eaton
Bronze -- Lucas Hoffert
4th -- Rocco Russa of New York
5th -- Noah Erskine of Mariposa
6th -- Quinton Merrigan of Nieves

69 kg/152 lbs.
Gold -- Daniel Krause of Ontario
Silver -- Junior Alijoe of Team Impact
Bronze -- Jesse Porter of New York
4th -- Juwan Burgess of Team Impact
5th -- Ben Hooff of Ohio
6th -- Sean McKenna of MVWC

76 kg/167.5 lbs.
Gold -- Jacob Woolson of MVWC
Silver -- Alex Smythe of New York
Bronze -p Matt Fisher of MVWC
4th -- Jerrett Norton of MVWC
5th -- Brad MaGarrey of Jr. Marauders
6th -- Dakota Woolley of New York

85 kg/187.5 lbs.
Gold -- Raj Gill of Ontario
Silver -- Ken Kaczkowski of QWA
Bronze -- Chris Martinex of Ohio
4th -- Tyler Byron of Manitoba
5th -- Evan Kueffnerr of Titan
6th -- Alex Moss of MVWC

100 kg/220.5 lbs.
Gold -- Angus Cowell of QWA
Silver -- Jaivir Boal of AOC
Bronze -- Pawanpreet Sehkon of Ontario
4th -- Elijah Sambo of MVWC
5th -- James Ford of Ohio
6th -- Adam Caprarella of Matmen

115 kg/253.5 lbs.
Gold -- Ronald Bingham of Ontario
Silver -- Sunny Narwal of AOC

130 kg/286 lbs.
Gold -- Brad Lucas of MVWC
Silver -- Kody Vakanis of Ontario

U.S. Senior Men's Performances

60 kg/132 lbs. -- Billy Waterson (Nieves), 3rd place
LOSS Aso Palini (Bears) 0-8
WIN Nav Wirach (Guelph) 7-0
WIN Dylan Galloway (Sudbury) 7-0
WIN Joe Dashou (London) 6-3

66 kg/145.5 lbs. -- Brendan Seibold (Nieves), DNP
WIN Jordan Pilof (Team Impact) 7-0
LOSS Cruiz Manning (Guelph) 0-8
LOSS Quinton Murphy (NYAC) 0-8

66 kg/145.5 lbs. -- Quinton Murphy, Warsaw, N.Y. (NYAC), 5th place
LOSS Josh Proctor (London) 0-7
WIN Brendan Seibold (Nieves) 8-0
WIN Matt Jagas (London) 6-3
LOSS Nick Rowe (Brock WC) 8-13
WIN Chris Garneau (Hamilton) 7-0

74 kg/163 lbs. -- Patrick Baker (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Dene Ringuette (Team Impact) 4-8
LOSS Chris Kinsella (CLIC) 0-8

84 kg/185 lbs. -- Rahmel Hill (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Jake Jagas (Guelph) 0-7
LOSS Jasmit Phulka (BMWC) 0-8

96 kg/211.5 lbs. -- Sebathin Levin (Nieves), 2nd place
LOSS Riley Otto (London) 0-8
WIN Andrei Balach (Hamilton) 11-4
WIN Yiannis Naralidis (Team Impact) 11-8
WIN Kyle Bonk (London) 8-0

U.S. Senior Women's Performances

48 kg/105.5 lbs. -- Taylor Zboray, Manchester, Conn., (Nieves), 5th place
WIN Val Ouellette (London) 9-0
LOSS Jasmine Mian (Dinos) 0-8
LOSS Jasmine Slinn (Cattown) 0-8
WIN Val Ouellette (London) 8-3

67 kg/147.5 lbs. -- Angelica Levesque, Nashua, N.H., (Nieves), 6th place
LOSS Olivia Dibacco (Brock WC) 1-8
WIN Genvieve Lamarche (Timmins) 9-0
LOSS Marlen Figueroa (Bears) 0-8
LOSS Kelsey Dayler (Lakehead) 0-7

67 kg/147.5 lbs. -- Julia Salata, Canton, Mich., (NYAC), DNP
LOSS Jillian Durant (Cattown) 0-4
LOSS Natalia Rodriguez (Nieves) 2-9

67 kg/147.5 lbs. -- Natalia Rodriguez, Agawam, Mass., (Nieves) 4th place
LOSS Marlen Figueroa (Bears) 2-7
WIN Julia Salata (NYAC) 9-2
WIN Kelsey Dayler (Lakehead) 8-1
LOSS Marlen Figueroa (Bears) 0-8

U.S. FILA Cadet Women's Performances

46 kg/101.5 lbs. -- Darcy Brownell, Wellsville, N.Y., (New York), 5th place
LOSS Natassya Lu (Ontario) 0-8
WIN MacKenzie Smallwood (New Brunswick) 4-3
WIN Katherine Sumner (New York) 9-0

46 kg/101.5 lbs. -- Katherine Sumner, Port Byron, N.Y. (New York), 6th place
LOSS Emily Schaefer (Ontario) 0-5
LOSS Johannie Audit (CLIC) 2-6
LOSS Darcy Brownell (New York) 0-9

52 kg/114.5 lbs. -- Shainia Quail (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Victoria Day (Sudbury) 0-10
LOSS Krystin Paquette (Nieves) 0-2

52 kg/114.5 lbs. -- Kasey Ricketts, Jackson, Mich. (Michigan), 6th place
WIN Jasmin Finamore (Mariposa) 4-0
LOSS Hannah Taylor (PEI) 1-4
LOSS Julie Steffler (Ontario) 0-4
LOSS Victoria Day (Sudbury) 1-4

52 kg/114.5 lbs. -- Brook Harvey, Brighton, Mich. (Michigan), DNP
WIN Katara White (Newfoundland) 13-5
LOSS Jayd Davis (Team Impact) 0-11
LOSS Krystin Paquette (Ontario) 0-3

52 kg/114.5 lbs. -- Steffanie Hampton, Onondaga, Mich. (Michigan), 2nd place
WIN Mary McQuaid (PEI) 4-0
WIN Julie Steffler (Ontario) 4-0
WIN Jayd Davis (Team Impact) 3-0
LOSS Hannah Taylor (PEI) 5-3

56 kg/123.5 lbs. -- Rachel Hale, Bennington, Vt. (Nieves), 1st place
WIN Brooke Jarrett (Ontario) 11-2
WIN Kristina McLaren (Brock WC) 7-0
WIN Jessica Brouillette (Ontario) 10-10

56 kg/123.5 lbs. -- Alissa Greenleaf (Michigan), DNP
WIN Bethany Power (Newfoundland) 4-0
LOSS Kristina McLaren (Brock WC) 2-13
LOSS Jennah Brennan (Nieves) 2-8

56 kg/123.5 lbs. -- Shannon Henry, Staten Island, N.Y., (New York), DNP
LOSS Kristina McLaren (Brock WC) 0-13
WIN Bethany Power (Newfoundland) 6-0
WIN Tiffany Hibbert (New Brunswick) Inj.
LOSS Alisha Kaegi (Manitoba) 1-8

56 kg/123.5 lbs. -- Jennah Brennan, Southampton, Mass. (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Laurence Beaureguard (Montreal) 9-10
WIN Taylor Cartwright (Ontario) 3-0
WIN Alissa Greenleaf (Michigan) 8-2
LOSS Brooke Jarrett (Ontario) 0-12

56 kg/123.5 lbs. -- Felisaha Olmstead (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Jessica Brouillette (Ontario) 1-12
LOSS Brooke Jarrett (Ontario) 0-2

60 kg/132 lbs. -- Marlie Gillis, Gladstone, Mich. (Michigan), 4th place
LOSS Alison Carrow (Ontario) 0-8
WIN Josie Vuozzo (New Brunswick) 5-1
WIN Claire Lizotte (NCWC) 13-0
LOSS Alison Carrow (Ontario) 1-4

60 kg/132 lbs. -- Rosemary Flores, Staten Island, N.Y. (New York), 1st place
WIN Josie Vuozzo (New Brunswick) 3-0
WIN Alison Carrow (Ontario) 8-1
WIN Savannah Chapman (Manitoba) 5-0

60 kg/132 lbs. -- Jessica Terry, Dewitt, Mich. (Michigan), DNP
LOSS Claire Lizotte (NCWC) 0-6
LOSS Jesse Hotte (Mariposa) 0-4

65 kg/143 lbs. -- Alexis Bleau, Schoharie, N.Y. (New York), 3rd place
LOSS Gabrielle Fairhurst (Lakehead) 3-3
WIN Theresa El-Lati (Ontario) 6-2
WIN Victoria Hollahan (Newfoundland) 4-0
WIN Gabrielle Fairhurst (Lakehead) 8-4

65 kg/143 lbs. -- Katie Sugden, Elroy, Wis. (Michigan), 2nd place
WIN Indyrha Linares (Cattown) 4-0
WIN Victoria Hollahan (Newfoundland) 5-0
LOSS Lorena Ellis (PEI) 1-7

70 kg/154.25 lbs. -- Kenya Spencer, Caro, Mich. (Michigan), 2nd place
WIN Jada Reid (Nova Scotia) 14-0
LOSS Gracelynn Doogan (Ontario) 0-11
LOSS Bailey Theirault (New Brunswick) 3-6

80 kg/176.5 lbs. -- Alana Quackenbush, Lake Mills, Wis. (Michigan), 1st place

U.S. FILA Cadet Men's Performances

42 kg/92.5 lbs. -- Ian McKenna, New Hartford, N.Y. (MVWC), 1st place
WIN Marco Palermo (Ontario) 5-3
WIN Kyle McKeigan (New Brunswick) 9-0
WIN Gurpreet Ghuman (Ontario) 5-0
WIN Devon Delaharpe (Jr. Marauders) 6-0

46 kg/101.5 lbs. -- Kelan McKenna, New Hartford, N.Y. (MVWC), 1st place
WIN Cody Shepard (Ontario) 7-0
WIN John Lauricella (New York) 7-0

46 kg/101.5 lbs. -- John Lauricella, LeRoy, N.Y. (New York), 2nd place
WIN Zack Berry (Ontario) 6-3
WIN Jamal Henry (Ontario) 4-2
LOSS Kelan McKenna (MVWC) 0-7

50 kg/110.25 lbs. -- Joe Barber, North Syracuse, N.Y. (MVWC), 5th place
WIN William D'lasandro (Jr. Marauders) 8-3
LOSS Bart Duncan (Mariposa) 0-4
LOSS Jordan Raghunanandan (Team Impact) 0-14
WIN Austin Hibbert (New Brunswick) 7-2

54 kg/119 lbs. -- Deandre Norman, Capitol Heights, Md. (MVWC), 6th place
WIN Aidan Moher (Matmen) 12-3
WIN Ahmed Marawan (Jr. Marauders) 7-1
LOSS Sam Jagas (Ontario) 0-13
LOSS Philip Le (Team Impact) 4-9
LOSS Oren Furmanov (Ontario) 2-11

54 kg/119 lbs. -- Brian Amato, Newington, Conn. (Nieves), 4th place
WIN Philip Le (Team Impact) 15-0
LOSS Sam Jagas (Ontario) 2-3
WIN Michael Iankilvitch (Team Impact) 13-0
WIN Eric Robertson (Dinos) 8-0
WIN Oren Furmanov (Ontario) 8-0
WIN Philip Le (Team Impact) 9-2

54 kg/119 lbs. -- Ryan Burns, Clarence, N.Y. (New York), DNP
LOSS Oren Furmanov (Ontario) 0-12
WIN Aidan Moher (Matmen) 7-0
LOSS Philip Le (Team Impact) 4-6

58 kg/128 lbs. -- Nicholas Arroyo, Poughquag, N.Y. (Nieves), 3rd place
WIN Anthony De la Rosa 2-0
LOSS Dillon Williams (Ontario) 4-8
WIN Raymond Bradie (New Brunswick) 15-5
WIN Harvir Lall (Matmen) 13-1

58 kg/128 lbs. -- Lucas Gobel, Wilbraham, Mass. (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Nathan Galan (Dinos) 1-11
LOSS Todd Wong (Jr. Marauders) 14-16

63 kg/138.75 lbs. -- Jacob Strohman (Nieves), DNP
WIN Jake Mallett (PEI) 10-0
LOSS Jaedin Sklapsky (Eaton) 0-10
LOSS Russa Rocco (New York) 4-6

63 kg/138.75 lbs. -- Quinton Merrigan (Nieves), 6th place
WIN Eric Joy (Newfoundland) 5-2
WIN Lucas Hoffert (Cattown) 8-8
LOSS Jacob Klingaman (Titan) 8-14
LOSS Russa Rocco (New York) 0-4
LOSS Noah Erskine (Mariposa) 11-15

63 kg/138.75 lbs. -- Russa Rocco (New York), 4th place
LOSS Lucas Hoffert (Cattown) 9-15
WIN Eric Joy (Newfoundland) 9-0
WIN Jacob Strohman (Nieves) 4-6
WIN Sarabnoor Lally (AOC) 4-0
WIN Quinton Merrigan (Nieves) 4-0
LOSS Lucas Hoffert (Cattown) 3-12

63 kg/138.75 lbs. -- Julian Sirores (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Omar Ahmed (Ontario) 0-15
WIN Jake Mallett (PEI) 15-3
WIN Briton Lewis (Manitoba) 6-5
LOSS Lucas Hoffert (Cattown) 0-13

69 kg/152 lbs. -- Ben Hooff, Worthington, Ohio (Ohio), 5th place
WIN Qwynn Ferriera (Team Impact) 10-4
WIN Ty Bridgewater (Matmen) 13-2
LOSS Junior Alijoe (Team Impact) 1-2
LOSS Jesse Porter (New York) 0-5
WIN Sean McKenna (MVWC) 4-2

69 kg/152 lbs. -- Anthony Belyy, Longmeadow, Mass. (Nieves), DNP
LOSS Daniel Krause (Ontario) 0-13
LOSS Sean McKenna (MVWC) 0-6

69 kg/152 lbs. -- Sean McKenna, New Hartford, N.Y. (MVWC), 6th place
LOSS Ben Christopher (NCWC) 3-8
WIN NTHONY Belyy (Nieves) 6-0
WIN Ty Bridgewater (Matmen) 10-5
WIN Justin Vinet (New Brunswick) 4-0
LOSS Juwan Burgess (Team Impact) 1-4
LOSS Ben Hoof (Ohio) 2-4

69 kg/152 lbs. -- Jesse Porter, Ballston Lake, N.Y. (New York), 3rd place
LOSS Juwan Burgess (Team Impact) 6-4
WIN Sam Barmish (Montreal) 6-3
WIN Qwynn Ferriera (Team Impact) 6-0
WIN Ben Hooff (Ohio) 5-0
WIN Juwan Burgess (Team Impact) 8-0

76 kg/167.5 lbs. -- Dakota Woolley (New York), 6th place
LOSS Matt Fisher (MVWC) 4-9
WIN Connor MacAuley (PEI) 12-2
WIN Clayton Pye (Ontario) Inj.
LOSS Jerrett Norton (MVWC) 0-7
LOSS Brad MaGarrey (Jr. Marauders) Inj.

76 kg/167.5 lbs. -- Matt Fisher, Oneida, N.Y. (MVWC), 3rd place
WIN Jesse Whalen (New Brunswick) 10-0
WIN Dakota Woolley (New York) 9-4
LOSS Jacob Woolson (MVWC) 0-6
WIN Brad MaGarrey (Jr. Marauders) 13-0
WIN Jerrett Norton (MVWC) 15-2

76 kg/167.5 lbs. -- Jacob Woolson, Oswego, N.Y. (MVWC), 1st place
WIN Ryan Little (Ontario) 3-0
WIN Matt Fisher (MVWC) 6-0
WIN Alex Smythe (New York) 8-6

76 kg/167.5 lbs. -- Alex Smythe, Eden, N.Y. (New York), 2nd place
WIN Clayton Pye (Ontario) 8-0
WIN Chris Cooper (Titan) 13-0
WIN Jerrett Northon (MVWC) 10-4
LOSS Jacob Woolson (MVWC) 6-8

76 kg/167.5 lbs. -- Jerrett Norton, Constantia, N.Y. (MVWC), 4th place
WIN Connor MacAuley (PEI) 11-0
WIN Brad MaGarrey (Jr. Marauders) 8-2
LOSS Alex Smythe (New York) 4-10
WIN Dakota Woolley (New York) 7-0
LOSS Matt Fisher (MVWC) 2-15

85 kg/187.5 lbs -- Chris Martinex (Ohio), 3rd place
LOSS Evan Kueffnerr (Titan) 0-5
WIN Gino Poirier (New Brunswick) 4-0
WIN Alex Moss (MVWC) 7-0
WIN Tyler Byron (Manitoba) 6-2

85 kg/187.5 lbs -- Alex Moss, East Syracuse, N.Y. (MVWC), 6th place
LOSS Ken Kaczkowski (QWA) 4-13
LOSS Chris Martinex (Ohio) 0-7
LOSS Evan Kueffnerr (Titan) 1-4

100 kg/220.5 lbs. -- Elijah Sambo (MVWC), 4th place
LOSS Angus Cowell (QWA) 1-2
WIN Cedric Arseneau (New Brunswick) 6-0
WIN Adam Caprarella (Matmen) 12-0
LOSS Pawanpreet Sehkon (Ontario) 0-4

100 kg/220.5 lbs. -- James Ford, Columbus, Ohio (Ohio), 5th place
LOSS Jaivir Boal (AOC) 6-8
WIN Nicholas Garrison (Ontario) 9-0
LOSS Pawanpreet Sehkon (Ontario) 11-8
WIN Adam Capraella (Matmen) Forfeit

130 kg/286.5 lbs. -- Brad Lucas (MVWC), 1st place
Comments