1994 ASICS BOYS TEAM

By ASICS America | July 15, 2010, 10:23 p.m. (ET)
1994 Asics Tiger High School All-American Team

First Team

103 Jeremy Hunter sophomore McGuffey HS, Claysville, PA*
112 Cody Sanderson junior Wasatch HS, Heber City, UT*
119 Eddie Jayne senior St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH*
125 Scott Schatzman junior Parkway Central HS, Chesterfield, MO
130 Eric Guerrero junior Indpendence HS, San Jose, CA*
135 Dan Collins senior Palatine HS, Palatine, IL
140 Oscar Wodd senior Sam Barlow HS, Gresham, OR*
145 Clint Musser senior Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuahoga Falls, OH*
152 John Lange senior Longwood HS, Middle Island, NY*
160 Chris Steele senior Hayfield HS, Hayfield, MN
171 Glenn Pritzlaff senior Middletown South HS, Middletown, NJ*
189 Mark Smith senior Del City HS, Del City, OK*
HWT Chris Villalobos senior Tumwater HS, Tumwater, WA

Second Team
103 Matt Goldstein sophomore James B. Conant HS, Hoffman Estates, IL
112 Davon Gray senior Roseville HS, Roseville, MI
119 Shane Valdez senior Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA
125 Willie Wineberg senior Fairfield HS, Fairfield OH*
130 Pat Connors senior R.A. Long HS, Longview, WA*
135 Kasey Gillis junior Century HS, Bismarck, ND
140 Jim Johnson senior Walsh Jesuit HS, Cuyuhoga Falls, OH*
145 Chad Kraft senior Heron Lake/Okabena-Lakefield HS, Lakefield, MN*
152 Eric Swick sophomore Kettle Moraine HS, Kettle Moraine, WI
160 Mark Jones senior Wagoner HS, Wagoner, OK
171 Brandon Eggum senior Sidney HS, Sidney, MT
189 Sean Hage junior Harrison HS, Kennesaw, GA*
HWT Dion Reed senior Waterloo East HS, Waterloo, IA

Third Team
103 Jonathan Hazi senior H.A. Reynolds HS, Greenville, PA
112 Pat Cassidy junior Bloomington North HS, Bloomington, IN
119 Joel Gillmour senior Arvada West HS, Arvada, CO*
125 Matt Infranca senior Oak Grove HS, Oak Grove, MO*
130 Whitey Chlebove senior Northampton HS, Northampton, PA
135 David Kjeldgaard sophomore Lewis Central HS, Council Bluffs, IA
140 Floyd Lorne senior Lawton HS, Lawton, OK
145 Troy Marr senior Forest Lake HS, Forest Lake, MN
152 Ed Mosely junior Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA
160 Jason Moaney senior Dover HS, Dover DE
171 Sam Nieder senior St. Edward HS, Lakewood, OH
189 Anthony Gary senior Springfield HS, Akron, OH
HWT Kelly Gregg junior North HS, Edmond, OK

Honorable Mention (listed in alphabetical order)

103: Chad Juhl, senior, Poquoson HS, Poquoson, VA; Mark Rial, sophomore, Fort Dodge HS, Fort Dodge, IA; Jason Romero, senior, Thomas Doherty HS, Colorado Springs, CO; Brian Schaal, senior, Alexanser HS, Alexander, NY; Marco Vasquez, junior, Sunnyside HS, Tucson, AZ

112: Stephen Abas, sophomore, Canyon Springs HS, Moreno Valley, CA; Jon Archuleta, junior, Alamosa HS, Alamosa, CO; Todd Beckerman, sophomore, DeMatha HS, Hyattsville, MD; Nolan Rubas, senior, Crater HS, Central Point, OR; Danny Vega, senior, Sunnyside HS, Tucson. AZ

119: Mark Angle, junior, Canon-McMillan HS, Canonsburg, PA; Jason Betz, junior, Warrior Run HS, Turbotville, PA; Justin Breeden, senior, Carl Albert HS, Midwest City, OK*; Ty Friedrichs, junior, Osseo HS, Osseo, MN; Rafael Vega, junior, Mount Anthony Union HS, Bennington, VT

125: Stein Edwards, senior, Brandon HS, Brandon, FL; Todd Lambert, junior, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA; Chris Marschall, senior, Biglerville HS, Biglerville, PA; Terry Showalter, senior, Canastota HS, Canastota, NY; Dane Valdez, senior, Calvary Chapel HS, Santa Ana, CA*

130: Will Kelly, junior, Whalert HS, Dubuque, IA; Troy Sabot, junior, Century HS, Bismarck, ND; Biff Walizer, senior, Bald Eagle Nittany HS, Mill Hall, PA*; Brett Williams, senior, Oak Park HS, Oak Park, MO*; Jesse Young, junior, Great Falls HS, Great Falls, MT

135: Chris Arcuri, senior, The Haverford School, Haverford, PA; Steve Elkins, junior, Madill HS, Madill, OK; Jason Ferree, senior, Earl Wooster HS, Reno, NV; Jeremy Ferry, junior, Centerville HS, Clifton, VA; Gyhandi Hill, junior, Northern HS, Flint, MI

140: Ben Celver, senior, Auburn HS, Auburn, WA; Brain Nesfeder, senior, Salisbury HS, Allentown, PA; James Leavell, junior, Decatur Central HS, Indianapolis, IN; Pat Smith, senior, Osseo HS, Osseo, MN; T. J. Williams, sophomore, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, IL

145: Mark Bybee, senior, St. Laurence HS, Burbank, IL; Casey Cunningham, senior, Middleton HS, Fulton, MI; Mike Garcia, senior, Mount Carmel HS, Mount Carmel, PA*; Ben Gerdes, senior, Carl Sandburg HS, Orland Park, IL; Isaac Wood, junior, Sam Barlow HS, Gresham, OR

152: Jimmy Arias, senior, Okmulgee HS, Okmulgee, OK; Josh Charrette, junior, Billings HS, Billings, MT; matt McDonnell, senior, Newman Central Catholic HS, Sterling, IL; Rod Peddy, senior, Shawnee HS, Shawnee, OK; Cory Wallman, junior, Marion-Freeman HS, Marion, SD

160: Cody Fletcher, senior, Rock Springs HS, Rock Springs, WY; Beau Lucier, senior, Cavalier HS, Cavaleir, ND; Sean Morgan, senior, Lynnwood HS, Lynnwood, WA; Kelian O'Daniel, senior, Canon-McMillan HS, Canonsburg, PA; Ben Perkins, junior, Creighton Prep HS, Omaha, NE*

171: Kevin Haider, senior, Redfield HS, Redfield, SD; Ryan Henry, senior, Dayton HS, Dayton, OR; Kalin Makaiwi, senior, Willapa Harbor HS, Menlo, WA; Mitch Stevens, senior, Wayne HS, Bicknell, UT; Tom Wagner, senior, Brighton HS, Brighton, CO

189: Lee Fullhart, senior, Decorah HS, Decorah, IA*, Matt Hoover, senior, Belle Plaine HS, Belle Plaine, IA; James Short, senior, North Henderson HS, Hendersonville, NC; Casey Strand, senior, College Park HS, Pleasant Hill, CA; Ryan Wolters, senior, South HS, Fargo, ND

HWT: Jerry Corner, senior, West HS, Wichita KS; Jeff Holtry, senior, West HS, Salt Lake City;, UT; Pete Marx, senior, James B. Conant HS, Hoffman Estates, IL; Andy Schneider, senior, Mount Vernon HS, Mount Vernon, IN; Jeremy Tate, senior, Licking Valley HS, Newark OH

Comments