USA Wrestling

Dec 11 EIWA Championships seeds announced

By EIWA | March 03, 2006, 5:08 p.m. (ET)
125 pounds
1. Troy Nickerson, Cornell
2. Matt Fisk, Lehigh
3. Mike Silengo, Penn
4. William Simpson, Army
5. Matt Morkel, American
6. Jeff Schell, Brown
7. Jeff Sato, Columbia
8. Alex Usztics, Navy

133 pounds
1. Matt Valenti, Penn
2. Mike Mormile, Cornell
3. Robbie Preston, Harvard
4. Joe Baker, Navy
5. Jordan Lipp, American
6. Frankie Baughan, Army
7. Nathan Nauroth, ESU
8. Jeff Santo, Lehigh

141 pounds
1. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
2. Max Meltzer, Harvard
3. Steve Adamcsik, Rutgers
4. Sal Tirico, Columbia
5. Cesar Grajales, Penn
6. Matt Easter, Cornell
7. Spencer Manley, Navy
8. Kyle Ferris, ESU

149 pounds
1. Matt Dragon, Penn
2. Patrick Simpson, Army
3. Tom Kniezewski, American
4. John Cox, Navy
5. Ricky Turk, Columbia
6. Trevor Chinn, Lehigh
7. Keith Dickey, Cornell
8. Mike Ashton, Brown

157 pounds
1. Dustin Manotti, Cornell
2. Derek Zinck, Lehigh
3. Andrew Flanagan, Harvard
4. Gene Zannetti, Penn
5. John Jarred, Navy
6. Rudy Rueda, American
7. Mike Savino, Brown
8. Brian Rowan, Army

165 pounds
1. Troy Letters, Lehigh
2. Muzaffar Abdurokmonv, American
3. Shawn Kitchner, Brown
4. Steve Anceravage, Brown
5. Jon Anderson, Army
6. Craig Dziewiatkowski, Navy
7. Lior Zamir, Penn
8. Keith Smith, ESU

174 pounds
1. Travis Frick, Lehigh
2. Matt Herrington, Penn
3. Matt Palmer, Columbia
4. Matt Stolpinski, Navy
5. Dan Miracola, Cornell
6. Chad Marzec, Army
7. Dave Sullivan, ESU
8. Matt DeNichilo, Princeton

184 pounds
1. Josh Glenn, American
2. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell
3. Louis Caputo, Harvard
4. Rudy Medini, Rutgers
5. Dustin Wiles, Penn
6. Luke Calvert, Army
7. Jonny Kane, Navy
8. David Helfrich, Lehigh

197 pounds
1. Jerry Rinaldi, Cornell
2. Matt Cassidy, Lehigh
3. Paul Velekei, Penn
4. Chris Pogue, Navy
5. Charles Martin, Army
6. Orrin Kleinhenz, Columbia
7. Leo Saniuk, Brown
8. Lamar Brown, Rutgers

285 pounds
1. Tanner Garrett, Navy
2. Bode Ogunwole, Harvard
3. Adam LoPiccolo, American
4. Paul Weibel, Lehigh
5. Adam Karasevicz, ESU
6. Michael Sprigg, Army
7. Mike D'Amico, Rutgers
8. Shawn Coughlin, F&M
Comments