USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling Staff Directory

National Office
USA Wrestling
6155 Lehman Drive
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: (719) 598-8181
Fax: (719) 598-9440
http://www.usawrestling.org
http://www.themat.com
Long Range Plan
Executive Director & Board

Rich Bender
Executive Director
President: Jim Ravannack
1st Vice President: Bruce Baumgartner
2nd Vice President: Greg Strobel
Treasurer: Van Stokes
Secretary: Duane Morgan
Board of Directors
Board Committees
 
USA Wrestling Directors

Les Gutches
Programs & Strategy

Dwaine Cooper
Administration

Gary Abbott
Communications

Pete Isais
Events

Meredith Wilson
IT

Tony Black
State Services
 
USA Wrestling Staff by Department
Membership & State Services
      Les Gutches Associate Executive Director for Programs & Strategy ext. 662 lgutches@usawrestling.org  
      Tony Black Director of State Services ext. 665 tblack@usawrestling.org  
      Derek Sikora Manager of State Services ext. 640 dsikora@usawrestling.org  
      Mike Clayton Manager of Coaches Education ext. 631 mclayton@usawrestling.org  
      Kevin Hansen Manager of Junior Olympic Programming ext. 683 khansen@usawrestling.org  
      Shonna Vest Membership Services Assistant ext. 664 svest@usawrestling.org  
      Marge Civil State Services Assistant ext. 663 mcivil@usawrestling.org  
Administration
      Dwaine Cooper Associate Executive Director of Finance & Administration ext. 621 dcooper@usawrestling.org  
      MaryBeth Powers Controller ext. 626 mbpowers@usawrestling.org  
      Sonja Johnson Manager of Finance ext. 625 sjohnson@usawrestling.org  
Communications
      Gary Abbott Director of Communications & Special Projects ext 641 gabbott@usawrestling.org  
      Craig Sesker Manager of Communications ext 642 csesker@usawrestling.org  
      Richard Immel Coordinator of Broadcasting, Social Media
and Grassroots Marketing
ext 682 rimmel@usawrestling.org  
Development
      Steve Fraser Chief of Donor and Alumni Relations ext. 633 sfraser@usawrestling.org  
      Harris Kalofonos Manager of Development ext. 629 hkalofonos@usawrestling.org  
Events
      Pete Isais Director of National Events ext. 608 pisais@usawrestling.org  
      Ryan Johnson Director of Event Marketing ext. 608 rjohnson@usawrestling.org  
      Tiffany Clark Assistant Coordinator of National Events ext. 601 tclark@usawrestling.org  
Executive
      Rich Bender Executive Director   rbender@usawrestling.org  
      Haley Scherr Executive Assistant ext. 645 hscherr@usawrestling.org  
      Karen Robinson Receptionist ext. 610 xrecp@usawrestling.org  
IT
      Meredith Wilson Director of Information Technology ext 634 mwilson@usawrestling.org  
National Teams
      Jaimie McNab National Teams Operations Manager ext. 606 jmcnab@usawrestling.org  
      Cody Bickley National Teams High Performance Manager ext. 647 cbickley@usawrestling.org  
      Bruce Burnett
National Freestyle Head Coach ext. 632 bburnett@usawrestling.org  
      Brandon Slay Freestyle Resident Coach ext. 689 bslay@usawrestling.org  
      Bill Zadick National Freestyle Developmental Coach ext. 644 bzadick@usawrestling.org  
      Matt Lindland National Greco-Roman Head Coach ext. 639 mlindland@usawrestling.org  
      Momir Petkovic Assistant Greco-Roman National Coach ext. 685 mpetkovc@usawrestling.org  
      Terry Steiner National Women's Freestyle Head Coach ext. 681 tsteiner@usawrestling.org  
      Chris Moen Video Technician ext. 635 cmoen@usawrestling.org  
      Jose Quintana Greco & Women's Teams Coordinator ext. 688 gr@usawrestling.org  
      Dana Leenheer Freestyle Team Coordinator ext. 644 fs@usawrestling.org