USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling Board of Directors

Wayne Baughman
(At-large)
Colorado Springs, CO
Bruce Baumgartner
(First Vice President, At Large)
Edinboro, PA
JD Bergman
(Athlete - Freestyle)
Columbus, OH
Dave Black
(At-large)
River Falls, WI
Bob Colgate
(NFHS)
Indianapolis, IN
Jim Considine
(At-large)
Carol Stream, IL
Tervel Dlagnev
(Athlete - Freestyle)
Columbus, OH
Mike Duroe
(Coaches Council)
Marion, IA
Stan Dziedzic
(Past President)
Roswell, GA
Charles Elvin
(Honorary)
Lenexa, KS
Nate Engel
(Athlete- Greco-Roman )
Colorado Springs, CO
Jason Ford
(NAIA)
 
Patricia Fox
(Girls Division Representative)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sara Fulp-Allen
(Athlete - Women Freestyle)
Colorado Springs, CO
Dan Gable
(Honorary)
Iowa City, IA
William Grant
(Chair, Women's Sport)
Inverness, FL
Sonny Greenhalgh
(USFWC)
West Patterson, NJ
No Photo Available
Anthony Holman
(NCAA)
Indianapolis, IN
No Photo Available
Werner Holzer
(Honorary)
Fallbrook, CA
Mike Juby
(At-Large)
Hutchinson, KS
Jim Keen
(At-large)
Ann Arbor, MI
Mark Krug
(NJCAA)
Colorado Springs, CO
Craig LaMont
(Kids Division)
Mapleton, UT
Marco Lara
(Athlete - Greco-Roman)
Colorado Springs, CO
Justin Lester
(Athlete- Greco-Roman)
Colorado Springs, CO
Jeff Levitetz
(Honorary)
Boca Raton, FL
Kerry McCoy
(At Large)
University Park, MD
Jim Medley
(Armed Forces Sports Council)
Quantico, VA
Teague Moore
(FILA Jr World/ University Division)
Washington, DC
Duane Morgan
(Secretary, Junior Division)
Hollister, CA
Mike Moyer
(NWCA)
Manheim, PA
Archie Randall
(NAIA)
Mustang, OK
James Ravannack
(President)
Metairie, LA
Jon Reader
(Athlete- Freestyle)
Ames, IA
Mark Reiland
(Chair of State Chairs, Coaches Council)
Iowa City, IA
No Photo Available
Paul Rohler
(Armed Forces Sport Council)
Fort Sam Houston, TX
Louis Rosbottom
(Kids Division )
Jeffersonville, IN
Patricia Saunders
(At-large)
Phoenix, AZ
Nancy Schultz
(Honorary)
San Carlos, CA
Lee Roy Smith
(Chairman, Hall of Fame)
Stillwater, OK
Iris Smith
(Athlete - Women Freestyle)
Colorado Springs, CO
Bill Stecklein
(USWOC)
Sea Isle City, NJ
Van Stokes
(Treasurer, Chair GR Sport)
Clarksville, TN
Greg Strobel
(Second Vice President, Chair, FS Sport)
Bethlehem, PA
Rick Tucci
(USWOC)
Pembroke Pines, FL
Marcie Van Dusen
(Athlete - Women Freestyle)
Los Angeles, CA