USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling Board Committee Members

Athlete Advisory Committee
JD Bergman (Athlete, FS)
Tervel Dlagnev (Athlete, FS)
Nate Engel (Athlete, GR)
Sara Fulp-Allen (Athlete, WM)
Marco Lara (Athlete, GR)
Justin Lester (Athlete, GR)
Jon Reader (Athlete, FS )
Iris Smith (Athlete, WM)
Marcie Van Dusen (Athlete, WM)

Executive Committee
Bruce Baumgartner (1st VP)
JD Bergman (Athlete, FS)
Stan Dziedzic (Imm Past President)
William Grant (JOWC)
Justin Lester (Athlete, GR)
Kerry McCoy (Elected)
Duane Morgan (Secretary)
James Ravannack (Chair)
Mark Reiland (Elected )
Iris Smith (Athlete, WM)
Van Stokes (Treasurer)
Greg Strobel (2nd VP)
Rick Tucci (JOWC)

Finance Committee
Mike Juby (Elected)
Jamill Kelly (Athlete )
Duane Morgan (Elected )
Donny Pritzlaff (Athlete)
Don Reynolds (Elected )
Louis Rosbottom (JOWC)
Van Stokes (Treasurer)

Junior Olympic Wrestling Committee - Board Report
Dave Black (State Chair, NP)
Patricia Fox (Women’s Age Group Council)
Nate Gallick (Athlete )
William Grant (State Chair/ SE)
Mike Juby (State Chair/ SP)
Chris Kallai (State Chair/ Central)
Craig LaMont (State Chair/ Vice Chair of K/C Div.)
Duane Morgan (Chairperson (Junior))
Stephanie Murata (Athlete)
Elena Pirozhkova (Athlete)
Mark Reiland (Coaches Council)
Louis Rosbottom (Vice- Chair/ St. Exec.)
Joe Russell (Fila Jr. World/ University )
Rich Santoli (State Chair/ NE)
Iris Smith (Athlete)
Rick Tucci (USWOA)
Ned Zollinger (State Chair/ Wesr )

Long-Range Planning Committee
Wayne Baughman (Elected )
Dave Black (Elected )
Stan Dziedzic (Past President)
Adam Fenn ()
Patricia Fox (JOWC)
Andy Hrovat (Athlete)
Mike Juby (Elected )
Toccara Montgomery (Athlete)
Duane Morgan (Elected, CHAIR)
Mark Reiland (Elected )

Governance Committee
Wayne Baughman (Elected )
William Grant (Elected )
Chris Kallai (JOWC)
Duane Morgan (Chair (Secretary))
Lee Roy Smith (Elected )

Freestyle Sport Committee
JD Bergman (Athlete)
Sean Bormet (CC)
Mike Duroe (Elected )
Andy Hrovat (Athlete )
Sam Julian (USWOA)
Kerry McCoy (Elected)
Trent Paulson (Athlete)
Mark Reiland (JOWC)
Greg Strobel (Chair, 2nd VP)

Greco-Roman Sport Committee
Jay Antonelli (Elected )
Bruce Baumgartner (1st VP)
Donavan Depatto (Athlete )
Jake Fisher (Athlete)
Sonny Greenhalgh (Fed Club)
Rick Gumble (CC)
Marco Lara (Athlete )
Joe Russell (JOWC)
Roy Scott (USWOA)
Van Stokes (At-large, CHAIR)

Women's Freestyle Sport Committee
Toska Adams (USWOA)
Bruce Baumgartner (1st VP)
Celso (Tony) DeAnda (CC)
Patricia Fox (JOWC)
Sara Fulp-Allen (Athlete)
William Grant (Elected, CHAIR)
Sonny Greenhalgh (Fed of Clubs)
Patricia Saunders (Elected)
Iris Smith (Athlete)
Marcie Van Dusen (Elected )

Audit Committee
Dave Black (BOD)
Jim Considine (BOD, Chair)
Ted Young (Elected)
Athlete TBA

Ethics Committee
Ryan Churella (Athlete)
Andy Hrovat (Athlete)
Duane Morgan (Chair (Secretary))
Louis Rosbottom (JOWC)
Chuck Barbee (Elected)
Chris Kallai (Elected)
Cappy Weiner (Elected)

Folkstyle Sport Committee
Dave Bartlett (West Region)
Kerry Boumans (Coach Representative)
Rusty Davidson (Elected)
Anthony Flatt (Chairperson)
Cynthia Gallegos (At-Large)
Mark Gerhard (At-Large)
John Grey (Northeast Region)
Scott Kluever (Northern Plains Region)
Thomas Kuisle (USWOA Representative)
Keith Smith (Central Region)
Matt Treaster (Southern Plains Region)

Women's Oversight Committee
Sara Fulp-Allen (Athlete)
Elena Pirozhkova (Athlete)