USA Wrestling Board Committee Members


Athlete Advisory Committee
Veronica Carlson (WM)
Jessica Medina (WM)
Iris Smith (WM)
Tervel Dlagnev (FS)
Frank Molinaro (FS)
Tony Ramos (FS)(USOC AAC Rep)
Jake Clark (GR) (Chair)
Nate Engel (GR)
Patrick Smith (GR)


Executive Committee
Bruce Baumgartner, Pres Chair
Jim Ravannack, Imm Past President
Greg Strobel - 1st VP
Mark Reiland - 2nd VP
Van Stokes - Secretary
Duane Morgan - Treasurer
Jake Clark - GR Athlete
Mike Juby - Chair State Chair
Kerry McCoy*
Jess Medina - WM Athlete
Frank Molinaro - FS Athlete
Louis Rosbottom - JOWC
Rick Tucci - JOWC
Stan Dziedzic- ad-hoc

Finance Committee
Jordan Holm, Athlete
Mike Juby, At-Large
Duane Morgan, Chair (Treasurer)
Tony Ramos, Athlete
Don Reynolds, At-Large
Louis Rosbottom, JOWC
Van Stokes, At-Large


Junior Olympic Wrestling Committee
JOWC Board Report
Louis Rosbottom – Kids/Cadet, Chair
Dave Black – Northern Plains
Andy Bisek – Athlete
Kevin Crutchmer – Southern Plains
Zac Dominguez – Coaches Council
Pat Fox – Women’s Age Group Council
Bill Swink – Southeast
Mike Juby – State Chair Exec.
Chris Kallai – Central
Craig LaMont – Kids/Cadet
Wynn Michalak – Athlete
Teague Moore – UWW Junior/University
Stephanie Murata – Athlete
Mark Reiland – Junior
Rich Santoli – Northeast
Steve Thorpe – West
Rick Tucci – USWOA
Rob Cate - Folkstyle


Long-Range Planning Committee
Dave Black, At-Large
Rob Cate - JOWC
Adeline Gray, Athlete
Jordan Holm, At-Large
Mike Juby, At-Large
Wynn Michalak, Athlete
Jim Ravannack - ImmPastPres
Mark Reiland, At-Large
Van Stokes, At-Large


Governance Committee
Jim Considine, At-Large
William Grant, At-Large
RC Johnson, Athlete
Craig LaMont, JOWC
Duane Morgan, At-Large
Troy Nickerson, Athlete
Van Stokes, Chair (Secretary)

Freestyle Sport Committee
JD Bergman, Athlete
Sean Bormet, CC
Dave Foxen, Fed of Clubs
Sam Julian, USWOC
Jamill Kelly, Appointed
Kerry McCoy, At-Large
Teague Moore, JOWC
Mark Reiland, At-Large
Coleman Scott, Athlete
Greg Strobel*, 1VP, Chair


Greco-Roman Sport Committee
Zac Dominguez, JOWC
Nate Engel, Athlete
Dave Foxen, Fed of Clubs
Rick Gumble, CC
Jordan Holm, At-Large
Joe Russell, At-Large
Roy Scott, USWOC
Aaron Sieracki, Athlete
Van Stokes, Chair
Greg Strobel, 1stVP

Women's Freestyle Sport Committee
Sara Bahoura, At-Large
Randall Balch, USWOC
Tony DeAnda, CC
Patricia Fox, JOWC
Dave Foxen,  Fed of Clubs
William Grant, At-Large, Chair
Helen Maroulis, Athlete
Katherine Fulp-Allen Shai, At-Large
Iris Smith, Athlete
Greg Strobel, 1stVP



Audit Committee
Mo Tavakolian- At-Large
Ted Young- At-Large
Dave Black (BOD)
Jim Considine (BOD), Chair
Katherine Fulp-Allen (BOD, Athlete)


Ethics Committee
Van Stokes (Secretary)
Craig LaMont - At-Large
LeeRoy Smith - At-Large
Mike Duroe - At-Large
Louis Rosbottom - JOWC
Andy Hrovat - Athlete
Ryan Churella - Athlete


Folkstyle Sport Committee
Andy Bisek, Athlete
Veronica Carlson, Athlete
Rob Cate, West, Chair
Rusty Davidson - CC
Jay Eide, At Large
Andrew Farrar, At Large
John Grey, Northeast
Jake Herbert, Athlete
Rob Horton, Southeast
Scott Kluever, Northern Plains
Jason Salley, USWOC
Matt Treaster, Southern Plains

Women's Oversight Committee
Greg Strobel, Chair of FS
Van Stokes, Chair of GR
Bill Grant, Chair of WM
Sara Bahoura, Athlete - Chair
Elena Pirozhova, Athlete

Officials Committee
TBA