USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

1964 (Tokyo)
5th Place
Patti Bright
Jean Gaertner
Lou Galloway
Barbara Harwerth
Linda Murphy
Gail O’Rourke
Nancy Owen
Mary Jo Peppler
Mary Perry
Sharon Peterson
Verneda Thomas
Jane Ward
Head Coach: Dr. W.P. Burroughs
Manager: Ida Litschauer

1968 (Mexico City)
8th Place
Patti Bright
Kathryn Heck
Fanny Hopeau
Ninja Jorgensen
Laurie Lewis
Miki McFadden
Marilyn McCreavy
Nancy Owen
Barbara Perry
Mary Perry
Sharon Peterson
Jane Ward
Head Coach: Harlan Cohen

1980 (Moscow)
Did Not Compete (USA Boycott)
Janet Baier
Carolyn Becker
Rita Crockett
Patty Dowdell
Laurie Flachmeier
Debbie Green
Flo Hyman
Laurel Brassey
Debbie Landreth
Diane McCormick
Terry Place
Sue Woodstra
Head Coach: Arie Selinger
Assistant Coach: Toshi Yoshida
Manager: Ruth Becker

1984 (Los Angeles)
Silver Medal
Jeanne Beauprey
Carolyn Becker
Linda Chisholm
Rita Crockett
Laurie Flachmeier
Debbie Green
Flo Hyman
Rose Magers
Kim Ruddins
Julie Vollertsen
Paula Weishoff
Sue Woodstra
Head Coach: Arie Selinger
Assistant Coach: John Corbelli
Assistant Coach: Marlon Sano

1988 (Seoul)
7th Place
Deitre Collins
Caren Kemner
Laurel Kessel
Tammy Liley
Liz Masakayan
Jayne McHugh
Melissa McLinden
Kim Oden
Keba Phipps
Kim Ruddins
Angela Rock
Liane Sato
Head Coach: Terry Liskevych
Assisant Coach: Debbie Landreth Brown
Assistant Coach: Kent Miller

1992 (Barcelona)
Bronze Medal
Janet Cobbs
Tara Cross-Battle
Lori Endicott
Caren Kemner
Ruth Lawanson
Tammy Liley
Elaina Oden
Kim Oden
Liane Sato
Paula Weishoff
Teee Williams
Yoko Zetterlund
Head Coach: Terry Liskevych
Assistant Coach: Greg Giovanazzi
Assistant Coach: Kent Miller
Technical Coordinator: David Sims
Medical Consultant: Dan McDonough

1996 (Atlanta)
7th Place
Tara Cross-Battle
Lori Endicott
Caren Kemner
Kristin Klein
Tammy Liley
Bev Oden
Elaina Oden
Danielle Scott
Paula Weishoff
Teee Williams
Elaine Youngs
Yoko Zetterlund
Head Coach: Terry Liskevych
Assistant Coach: Aldis Berzins
Assistant Coach: Jeanne Beauprey Reeves
Technical Assistant: Dave Fleming

2000 (Sydney)
4th Place
Robyn Ah Mow
Heather Bown
Tara Cross-Battle
Mickisha Hurley
Sarah Noriega
Demetria Sance
Danielle Scott
Stacy Sykora
Charlene Tagaloa
Logan Tom
Kerri Walsh
Allison Weston
Head Coach: Mick Haley
Assistant Coach: Toshi Yoshida
Assistant Coach: Jeri Estes
Technical Coordinator: Monica Paul
Trainer: Emery Hill, Jr.
Team Doctor: Dr. David Weinstein
Team Manager: Bob Gambardella

2004 (Athens)
5th Place
Robyn Ah Mow-Santos
Elisabeth Bachman
Lindsey Berg
Heather Bown
Tara Cross-Battle
Tayyiba Haneef
Nancy Metcalf
Ogonna Nnamani
Keba Phipps
Danielle Scott
Stacy Sykora
Logan Tom
Head Coach: Toshi Yoshida
Assistant Coach: Kevin Hambly
Assistant Coach: Tara Cross-Battle
Technical Coordinator: Robyn Romansky
Trainer: Emery Hill, Jr.
Team Leader: Tom Pingel

2008 (Beijing)
Silver Medal
Robyn Ah Mow-Santos
Lindsey Berg
Heather Bown
Nicole Davis
Kim Glass
Tayyiba Haneef-Park
Jennifer Joines
Ogonna Nnamani
Danielle Scott-Arruda
Stacy Sykora
Logan Tom
Kim Willoughby
Head Coach: “Jenny” Lang Ping
Assistant Coach: Sue Woodstra
Assistant Coach: Li Yong
Assistant Coach: Tom Hogan
Technical Coordinator: Diane French
Trainer: Emery Hill, Jr.
Team Leader: Joan Powell

2012 (London)
Silver Medal
Foluke Akinradewo
Lindsey Berg
Nicole Davis
Tayyiba Haneef-Park
Christa Harmotto
Megan Hodge
Destinee Hooker
Jordan Larson
Tamari Miyashiro
Danielle Scott-Arruda
Courtney Thompson
Logan Tom
Head Coach: Hugh McCutcheon (Christchurch, New Zealand)
Assistant Coach: Karch Kiraly (San Clemente, Calif.)
Assistant Coach: Paula Weishoff (Irvine, Calif.)
Assistant Coach/Technical Coordinator: Jamie Morrison (Dana Point, Calif.)
Technical Coordinator: Giuseppe Vinci (Casteggio, Italy)
Team Manager: Ken Sullivan (Laguna Beach, Calif.)
Consultant Coach: Marv Dunphy (Malibu, Calif.)
Athletic Trainer/Medical Support: Jill Wosmek (Silver Lake, Minn.)
Doctor: Dr. William Stetson