USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

U.S. Women’s Volleyball Olympians

5-time Olympians
Danielle Scott (1996-7th Place, 2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)

4-time Olympians
Tara Cross-Battle (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place, 2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place)
Logan Tom (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)

3-time Olympians
Robyn Ah Mow-Santos (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Lindsey Berg (2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Heather Bown (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Tayyiba Haneef-Park (2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Caren Kemner (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Tammy Liley (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Stacy Sykora (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Paula Weishoff (1984-Silver, 1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)

2-time Olympians
Lindsey Berg (2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Carolyn Becker (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Patti Bright (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Rita Crockett (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Nicole Davis (2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Lori Endicott (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Laurie Flachmeier (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Debbie Green (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Flo Hyman (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Ogonna Nnamani (2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Elaina Oden (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Kim Oden (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze)
Nancy Owen (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Mary Perry (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Sharon Peterson (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Keba Phipps (1988-7th Place, 2004-5th Place)
Kim Ruddins (1984-Silver, 1988-7th Place)
Liane Sato (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze)
Jane Ward (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Teee Williams (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Sue Woodstra (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Yoko Zetterlund (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)

Multiple Medal Winning Olympians
Lindsey Berg (2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Nicole Davis (2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Tayyiba Haneef-Park (2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Danielle Scott (2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Logan Tom (2008-Silver, 2012-Silver)
Paula Weishoff (1984-Silver, 1992-Bronze)

Alphabetical Listing
Robyn Ah Mow-Santos (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Foluke Akinradewo (2012-Silver)
Elisabeth Bachman (2004-5th Place)
Janet Baier (1980-Did not compete/Boycott)
Jeanne Beauprey (1984-Silver)
Carolyn Becker (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Heather Bown (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Laurel Brassey (1980-Did not compete/Boycott)
Patti Bright (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Linda Chisholm (1984-Silver)
Janet Cobbs (1992-Bronze)
Deitre Collins (1988-7th Place)
Rita Crockett (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Tara Cross-Battle (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place, 2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place)
Patty Dowdell (1980-Did not compete/Boycott)
Lori Endicott (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Laurie Flachmeier (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Jean Gaertner (1964-5th Place)
Lou Galloway (1964-5th Place)
Kim Glass (2008-Silver)
Debbie Green (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Christa Harmotto (2012-Silver)
Barbara Harwerth (1964-5th Place)
Kathryn Heck (1968-8th Place)
Megan Hodge (2012-Silver)
Destinee Hooker (2012-Silver)
Fanny Hopeau (1968-8th Place)
Mickisha Hurley (2000-4th Place)
Flo Hyman (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Jennifer Joines (2008-Silver)
Ninja Jorgensen (1968-8th Place)
Caren Kemner (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Laurel Kessel (1988-7th Place)
Kristin Klein (1996-7th Place)
Debbie Landreth (1980-Did not compete/Boycott)
Jordan Larson-Burbach (2012-Silver)
Ruth Lawanson (1992-Bronze)
Laurie Lewis (1968-8th Place)
Tammy Liley (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Rose Magers (1984-Silver)
Liz Masakayan (1988-7th Place)
Diane McCormick (1980-Did not compete/Boycott)
Miki McFadden (1968-8th Place)
Jayne McHugh (1988-7th Place)
Melissa McLinden (1988-7th Place)
Marilyn McReavy (1968-8th Place)
Nancy Metcalf (2004-5th Place)
Tamari Miyashiro (2012-Silver)
Linda Murphy (1964-5th Place)
Ogonna Nnamani (2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Sarah Noriega (2000-4th Place)
Bev Oden (1996-7th Place)
Elaina Oden (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Kim Oden (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze)
Gail O’Rourke (1964-5th Place)
Nancy Owen (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Mary Jo Peppler (1964-5th Place)
Barbara Perry (1968-8th Place)
Mary Perry (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Sharon Peterson (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Keba Phipps (1988-7th Place, 2004-5th Place)
Terry Place (1980-Did not compete/Boycott)
Angela Rock (1988-7th Place)
Kim Ruddins (1984-Silver, 1988-7th Place)
Demetria Sance (2000-4th Place)
Liane Sato (1988-7th Place, 1992-Bronze)
Danielle Scott-Arruda (1996-7th Place, 2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Stacy Sykora (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Charlene Tagaloa (2000-4th Place)
Verneda Thomas (1964-5th Place)
Courtney Thompson (2012-Silver)
Logan Tom (2000-4th Place, 2004-5th Place, 2008-Silver)
Julie Vollertsen (1984-Silver)
Kerri Walsh (2000-4th Place)
Jane Ward (1964-5th Place, 1968-8th Place)
Paula Weishoff (1984-Silver, 1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Allison Weston (2000-4th Place)
Teee Williams (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)
Kim Willoughby (2008-Silver)
Sue Woodstra (1980-Did not compete/Boycott, 1984-Silver)
Elaine Youngs (1996-7th Place)
Yoko Zetterlund (1992-Bronze, 1996-7th Place)