USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

Pan American Cup * June 10-16 at Lima, Peru
# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 – Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
7 – Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford)
8 – Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB, 6-2, St. Paul, Minn., Minnesota)
11 – Megan Hodge (OH, 6-3, Durham, N.C., Penn State)
12 – Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, Nebraska)
14 – Nicole Fawcett (Opp, 6-4, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
16 – Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine)
17 – Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, Ann Arbor, Mich., Texas)
20 – Jenna Hagglund (S, 5-10, West Chester, Ohio, Washington)
22 – Rachael Adams (MB, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, Texas)
24 – Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford)
25 – Kelly Murphy (Opp, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., Florida)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Reed Sunahara, Tom Black
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Team Manager: Rob Browning

USA Volleyball Cup * July 10, 12, 13
# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 - #$ Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
2 - $^ Danielle Scott (MB, 6-2, Baton Rouge, La., Long Beach State)
3 - $^ Courtney Thompson (S, 5-8, Kent, Wash., Washington)
5 – ^ Tamari Miyashiro (L, 5-7, Kaneohe, Hawaii, Washington)
6 - #$ Nicole Davis (L, 5-4, Stockton, Calif., Southern California)
7 - #$^ Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford)
8 - #$ Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB, 6-2, St. Paul, Minn., Minnesota)
10 - $^ Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH, 6-2, Hooper, Neb., Nebraska)
12 - #$^ Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, Nebraska)
14 - #$^ Nicole Fawcett (OPP, 6-4, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
17 - #$^ Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, Ann Arbor, Mich., Texas)
18 - # Regan Hood (OH, 6-2, Dallas, Texas, LSU)
20 – #^ Jenna Hagglund (S, 5-10, West Chester, Ohio, Washington)
22 - #$^ Rachael Adams (MB, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, Texas)
24 - #$ Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford)
25 - $^ Kelly Murphy (OPP, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., Florida)
26 - #$^ Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine)
28 – #^ Cursty Jackson (MB, 6-2, Los Angeles, Arizona)
39 – ^ Sonja Newcombe (OH, 6-1, Lake Arrowhead, Calif., Oregon)
# - Selected for July 10 at UC San Diego, La Jolla, Calif.
$ - Selected for July 12 at Long Beach State, Long Beach, Calif.
^ - Selected for July 13 at JSerra High School, San Juan Capistrono, Calif.

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Reed Sunahara, Tom Black
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek

FIVB World Grand Prix Roster * Aug. 2 to Sept. 1
# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 - #^$# Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
3 - ^ Courtney Thompson (S, 5-8, Kent, Wash., Washington)
5 - #^$# Tamari Miyashiro (L, 5-7, Kaneohe, Hawaii, Washington)
7 - #^$# Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford)
8 - #^$# Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB, 6-2, St. Paul, Minn., Minnesota)
10 - #^$# Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford)
12 - #^$# Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, Nebraska)
13 - #^$# Christa Harmotto (MB, 6-2, Hopewell Township, Pa., Penn State)
14 - #$# Nicole Fawcett (OPP, 6-4, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
15 - #^$# Kelly Murphy (OPP, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., Florida)
16 - #^$# Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine)
17 - #^$# Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, Ann Arbor, Mich., Texas)
18 - #^$# Regan Hood (OH, 6-2, Dallas, Texas, LSU)
19 - ^ Juliann Faucette (OPP, 6-2, San Diego, Calif., Texas)
20 - #$# Jenna Hagglund (S, 5-10, West Chester, Ohio, Washington)
22 - #^$# Rachael Adams (MB, 6-2, Cincinnati, Ohio, Texas)
# - Selected for Week 1 Roster at Campinas, Brazil
^ - Selected for Week 2 Roster at Belgrade, Serbia
$ - Selected for Week 3 Roster at Sendai, Japan
* - Selected for Final Round Roster at Sapporo, Japan

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Reed Sunahara (#^$*), Tom Black (#^), Cecile Reynaud ($*)
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Team Leader: Cecile Reynaud (#^), Kenny Sullivan ($), Craig Thompson (*)

NORCECA Continental Championship * Sept. 16-21 at Omaha, Neb.
# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 - Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
7 - Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford)
8 - Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB, 6-2, St. Paul, Minn., Minnesota)
9 - Kristin Hildebrand (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford)
10 – Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH, 6-2, Hooper, Neb., Nebraska)
12 - Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, Nebraska)
13 - Christa Harmotto (MB, 6-2, Hopewell Township, Pa., Penn State)
14 - Nicole Fawcett (OPP, 6-4, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
15 - Kelly Murphy (OPP, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., Florida)
17 - Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, Ann Arbor, Mich., Texas)
20 - Jenna Hagglund (S, 5-10, West Chester, Ohio, Washington)
24 - Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Reed Sunahara, Mike Hebert
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Team Leader: Kenneth Sullivan

FIVB Grand Champions Cup * Nov. 12-17 at Nagoya and Tokyo, Japan
# - Name (Position, Height, Hometown, College)
1 - Alisha Glass (S, 6-0, Leland, Mich., Penn State)
4 - Cursty Jackson (MB, 6-2, Los Angeles, Calif., Arizona)
5 - Tamari Miyashiro (L, 5-7, Kaneohe, Hawaii, Washington)
7 - Cassidy Lichtman (OH, 6-1, Poway, Calif., Stanford)
8 - Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB, 6-2, St. Paul, Minn., Minnesota)
9 - Kristin Hildebrand – Captain (OH, 6-1, Orem, Utah, Stanford)
10 - Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH, 6-2, Hooper, Neb., Nebraska)
12 - Kayla Banwarth (L, 5-10, Dubuque, Iowa, Nebraska)
13 - Christa Harmotto (MB, 6-2, Hopewell Township, Pa., Penn State)
14 - Nicole Fawcett (OPP, 6-4, Zanesfield, Ohio, Penn State)
15 - Kelly Murphy (OPP, 6-2, Wilmington, Ill., Florida)
16 - Kim Hill (OH, 6-4, Portland, Ore., Pepperdine)
17 - Lauren Paolini (MB, 6-4, Ann Arbor, Mich., Texas)
20 - Jenna Hagglund (S, 5-10, West Chester, Ohio, Washington)

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coaches: Reed Sunahara, Mike Hebert
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek
Team Leader: Kenny Sullivan