For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Volleyball

USA Volleyball Logo
Follow along with @USAVolleyball and #USAVcup on Twitter and Instagram

Women's Teams

USA 
Roster        Pos.   Ht   World Champ App   Olympic App   Hometown   College   Coaches
  Alisha Glass    S   6-0   11   0   Leland, Mich.   Penn State   Head Coach Karch Kiraly
2   Kayla Banwarth   L   5-10   0   0   Dubuque, Iowa   Nebraska   Assistant Coach Jamie Morrison
3   Courtney Thompson   S   5-8   0   8   Kent, Wash.   Washington   Assistant Coach Tom Black
4   Lauren Paolini   MB   6-4   0   0   Ann Arbor, Mich.   Texas   Technical Coord. Joe Trinsey 
6   Nicole Davis   L   5-4   11   16   Stockton, Calif.   Southern California (USC)   Athletic Trainer Jill Wosmek
7   Cassidy Lichtman   OH   6-1   0   0   Poway, Calif.   Stanford    
8
Lauren Gibbemeyer   MB   6-2   0   0   St. Paul, Minn.   Minnesota    
9   Kristin Hildebrand   OH   6-1   0   0   Orem, Utah   Stanford    
10   Jordan Larson-Burbach   OH   6-2   11   8   Hooper, Neb.   Nebraska    
12   Kelly Murphy   Opp   6-2   0   0   Wilmington, Ill.   Florida    
14   Nicole Fawcett   Opp   6-4   0   0   Zanesfield, Ohio   Penn State    
15   Kim Hill   OH   6-4   0   0   Portland, Ore.   Pepperdine    
16   Foluke Akinradewo   MB   6-2   11   8   Plantation, Fla.   Stanford    
17   Alix Klineman   Opp   6-5   0   0   Manhattan Beach, Calif.   Stanford    
22   Rachael Adams   MB   6-2   0   0   Cincinnati, Ohio   Texas    
26   Kelsey Robinson   OH   6-2   0   0   Bartlett, Ill.   Nebraska    
28    Tori Dixon   MB   6-3   0   0   Burnsville, Minn.   Minnesota    


Brazil 
Roster       Pos.    Ht   World Champ App    Olympic App    Club    Coaches
1   Fabiana Claudino   MB    6-4   14    13   SESI-SP   Head Coach Jose Roberto Lages Guimaraes
3   Danielle Lins   S   5-11   13    8   Osasco/Molico   Assistant Coach Paulo do Rego Barros Junior
4   Ana Carolina Da Silva   MB   6-0  
0   Unilever   Assistant Coach Claudio Lopes Pinheiro
5   Adenizia Silva   MB   6-1     7   Nestle   Athletic Trainer Fabio Correia 
  Thaisa Menezes   MB   6-5   14    14   Molico/Nestle   Statistician Marco Antonio Di Bonifacio 
7
Andreia Sforzin Laurence   OH   6-1     0   Unilever   Team Manager Leonardo Gomes Pereira Cupertino Moraes 
8   Jaqueline Pereira de Carvalho Endres   OH   6-1   13    14  
   
10   Gabriela Braga Guimaraes   OH   5-9     0   Unilever    
11   Tandara Caixeta   OH   6-0     8   Banana Boat/Praia Clube    
12   Natalia Pereira   OH   6-0   14    8   Unilever    
13   Sheilla Castro   Opp   6-1   16    14   VakifBank    
14
Ana Tiemi   S   6-2     0   Bursa B.B. SK    
15   Monique Marinho Pavao   Opp   5-10     0   SESI-SP    
16   Fernando Rodrigues   OH   5-10     7   Dinamo Krasnodar    
17    Josefa Fabiola Almeida De Sousa Alves   S   6-0     0   Dinamo Krasnodar    
18   Camila Brait   L   5-7     0   Molico/Nestle