USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

Follow along with @USAVolleyball and #USAVcup on Twitter and Instagram

Men's Teams

USA 
Roster        Pos.   Ht   Hometown   College   Coaches
  Matt Anderson   OH   6-9   West Seneca, N.Y.   Penn State   Head Coach John Speraw
2   Aaron Russell   OH   6-9   Ellicott City, Md.   Penn State   Assistant Coach Matt Fuerbringer
3   Taylor Sander   OH   6-4   Huntington Beach, Calif.   BYU   Assistant Coach Mike Wall
4   Dustin Watten   L   6-0   Long Beach, Calif.   Long Beach State   Team Manager Andrea Becker
5   Ryan Ammerman   S   6-9   Denver, Colo.   UC Irvine   Tech. Coordinator Anton Willert
6   Paul Lotman   OH   6-7   Lakewood, Calif.   Long Beach State   Consultant Coach Tyler Hildebrand 
7
Kawika Shoji   S   6-3   Honolulu, Hawaii   Stanford   Consultant Coach Kathy DeBoer 
8
Brad Lawson
OH
6-7
Honolulu, Hawaii
Stanford
Athletic Trainer Aaron Brock
  Troy Murphy   Opp   6-8   St. Louis, Mo.   USC    
10
Tony Ciarelli
OH
6-6
Huntington Beach, Calif.
USC    
11   Micah Christenson   S   6-6   Honolulu, Hawaii   USC    
12   Russell Holmes   MB   6-8   Fountain Valley, Calif.   BYU    
13    Futi Tavana   MB   6-7   Kalaheo, Hawaii   BYU    
14
Jeff Menzel   OH   6-6   Santa Barbara, Calif.   UC Santa Barbara    
15   Carson Clark   Opp   6-6   Santa Barbara, Calif.   UC Irvine    
16    Riley McKibbin     6-2   Honolulu, Hawaii    USC    
17   Max Holt   MB   6-9   Cincinnati, Ohio   Penn State    
18   Garrett Muagututia   OH   6-5   Oceanside, Calif.   UCLA    
19
Alfee Reft   L   5-10   Oxnard, Calif.   Hawaii    
20    David Smith   MB   6-7   Saugus, Calif.   UC Irvine    
21   Nick Vogel   MB    6-9   San Diego, Calif.   UCLA    
22   Erik Shoji   L   6-0   Honolulu, Hawaii   Stanford    
    Dan McDonell    MB    6-6   Glendale, Ariz.    UC Irvine    

IRAN 
Roster        Pos.   Ht   Club   Coaches
  Shahram Mahmoudi   OH   6-6   Matin Varna   Head Coach Slobodan Kovac
3   Saman Faezi   MB   6-9   Paykan   Assistant Coach Slobodan Prakljacic
4   Saeed Marouf   S   6-3   Matin Varna   Technical Coordinator Navid Moshajari
5   Farhad Ghaemi   OH   6-6   Barij Esans   Athletic Trainer Zeinal Zadeh
  Seyed Mousavi Eraghi   MB   6-8   Matin Varna   Athletic Trainer Carlo Sati
7   Pourya Fayazi   MB   6-5   Shahrdari Urmia   Athletic Trainer Alireza Pishyareh
8   Farhad Zarif   L   5-5   Kalleh    
9   Adel Gholami   OH   6-5   Kalleh    
10   Amir Ghafour   Opp   6-8   Barij Esans    
12   Mojtaba Mirzajanpour   Opp   6-5   Matin Varna    
13   Mehdi Mahdavi   S   6-3   Barij Esans    
15   Armin Tashakori   MB   6-7   Barij Esans    
16   Abdolreza Alizadeh   L   6-0   Shahrdari Urmia    
20   Alireza Mobasheri   OH   6-5   Mizan    
22   Milad Ebadipour   OH   6-8   Kalleh    
29   Hamzeh Zarini   OH   6-6   Kalleh