USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

BJNC Award Photos

Photos can be purchased at www.TexStarPhoto.com

 Click divisions below to see winners
Age Group    Division       Age Group    Division      
12    Club       16    Open   Club  
13    Club  
  17    Open   Club  
14    Open   Club   18    Open
Club
15    Open   Club  
 
 
 

12 Club | Back to top
1st Vaqueros

L to R, Front to back: Alexander Ramos, Jan Hernandez, Ivan Camareno, Armando Borrero, Amador Rodriguez, Carlos Hernandez, Christopher Rivera; Yacenia Aponte, Yannardo Rosas, Ricardo Diaz, Angel Perez, Joshua Rivera, Manuel Claudio, Suheilly Bonafont, Juan Camareno. 
   2nd Houston Volleyball Club

L to R, Front to back: Daniel Burroway, Matthew Stith, Manuel Escalante, William Marker, Alexander Holloway, Jackson Carter, Dean Zuniga; Christopher Kellner, Jacob Meyerson, Robert Clary, Sean Carter.
      
3rd Mad Frog

L to R, Front to back: Jett Stewart, Noah Tyehimba, Brian Rhoades, Brendan Skarjune, Luke Tyehimba, Ryan Carson, Keaton Long; Jim Uptain, Lesley Kresie, Spencer Kresie, Jim Stewart, David Lang.
 
3rd Orange Coast Volleyball Club

L to R, Front to back: Paya Vatanshenas, Ben Li, Andrew Rowan, Andrew Alvarado, Tristian Turcios; Jose Cueva, Brett Shipley, Kelly Shipley, Andrew Rowan, Miguel Monterola (not pictured: Amin Sajjadian, Jim Kearney)

18 Open | Back to top
1st Spiral 18 UA

L to R, Front to back: Carson Flood, Ryne Benson, Saige Gonsalves, Jesus Izaguirre, John Hatch, Dillon Stanley; Justin Hobson, Andi Li, Brian Campbell, Mark Olsen, William Andrew Jr., Jack Lawless, Zachary Melcher, Brian Hosfeld.
   2nd Ultimate B18 Gold

L to R, Front to back: Zane Cecich, Bradley McFarland, Jacob Walenga, Joshua Phalen, Austin Royer, Jake Bobrowski, Mitchel Weiler; Mary Weiler, Connor Wexter, Mitch Perinar, Matthew Walsh, Nick Vander Zanden, Keith Kujawa.
      
3rd The HBC 17 Black Smack

L to R, Front to back: Joshua Tuaniga, Wellington Afusia, Alek Gilbreath, Blake Diamond, Jordan Molina, Wyatt Meckler, Andrew Shay; Troy Crutchfield, Kasey Harwell, Kevin Cape, Theodore Howard, Ben Vaught, Torey Defalco, William Hastings, Kimball Leituala, Shane Holdaway, Blake Markland, Tyler Hildebrand, Tyler Taylor.
 
3rd Balboa Bay 18Asics

L to R, Front to back: Joey Martino, Isaac Wulff, Nicolas Sargeant, Benjamin Oxnard, Eric Matheis, Lucas Lamont, Mackennon Egan; Andy Read, Armen Zakarian, Dande Feng, Clayton Carr, Jack Wyett, Brenden Sander, Drake Evans, Chris Van Vuuren, Eric Johnson.
     
All-Tournament Team
L to R, Front to back: JT Hatch (Spiral 18 UA, MVP), Ryne Benson (Spiral 18 UA), Michael Gulczynski (SPVB B18 Mizuno), Austin Royer (Ultimate B18 Gold), Josh Tuaniga (The HBC 17 Black Smack), Jake Walenga (Ultimate B18 Gold), Alec Podrasky (MVC B18 Jake); Zachary Melcher (Spiral 18 UA), Billy Andrew (Spiral 18 UA), Mitch Perinar (Ultimate B18 Gold), Brenden Sander (Balboa Bay 18 Asics), TJ DeFalco (The HBC 16 Black Smack), Drake Evans (Balboa Bay 18 Asics). (Not pictured Micah Maa (Ka Ulukoa M18 Mizuno), Storm Faagata (SCVC 18 QS))

18 Club | Back to top
1st San Juan Volleyball Club

L to R, Front to back: Marcos Liendo, Adrian Cruz, Angel Amaury Mercado, Josian Lopez, Jose Lopez, Jose Lopez, Miguel Reyes; Daniel Nazario, Fernando Rivera, Kevin Colon, Elizamuel Quinones Fernandez, Osvaldo Melendez, Marcos Liendo, Noel Nazario.
   2nd VCVC Boys U18

L to R, Front to back: Dean Robinson, Alexander Ah Sue, Michael McCooey, Brendan Parks, Tyler Cobian, Nicholas Oertli, Matthew Yoshimoto; Steve Yoshimoto, Ethan Knight, Matthew Heckler, Ian Eschenberg, Zachary Eschenberg, Jackson Hollister, Aaron Hedland. 
      
3rd KU'IKAHI 18R RoShamBo

L to R, Front to back: Makoa Tandal, Taylor Dorr, Michael Horita, Noah Hayashida, Michael Luna, Keith Saito, Austin Amian III; Audra Amian, Taylor Wiens, Noah Schenk, Teoni Obrey, Luke Owens, Kaehu Kaaa, Sixto Amian II.
 
3rd AZ Fear 18White

L to R, Front to back: Jacob Smith, Cody Williams, Alexander Boyce, Trystan Calles, Quentin Campbell, Kaelon Lattomus, Bryan Ilena; Matthew Werle, Darryl Mowry, Troy Dueling, Nico Bohland, Kyle Brainard.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Osvaldo Melendez (SJVC 18 Under Fernando), Brendan Parks (VCVC Boys U18), Angel Mercado (SJVC 18 Under Fernando, MVP), Josian Lopez (SJVC 18 Under Fernando), Marcos Liendo (SJVC 18 Under Fernando); Kaehu Kaaa (Ku'kahi 18R RoShamBo), Alexander Boyce (AZ Fear 18 White), Cody Williams (AZ Fear 18 White), Jackson Hollister (VCVC Boys U18), Matthew Yoshimoto (VCVC Boys U18), Makoa Tandal (Ku'kahi 18R RoShamBo). (Not pictured Jack Heavey (Vegas VB 18 Black), Guillermo Moya (Vaqueros 18 Frank), Chase Palumbo (Bay To Bay Black 18-1), Peyton Schirman (Seaside 18 Black)

14 Open | Back to top
1st Ka Ulukoa M14Black Mizuno

L to R, Front to back: Destin Takenaka-Amodo, Race Agcaoili, Dru Pang, Kupono Browne, Connor McInerny, Jameson McKibbin, Stephen Wallen; Deborann Wilcox, Diana McKibbin, Justin Manson, Ryan Hong, James Scott, Jacob Isaia, Ryan Wilcox, Anthony McInerny.
   2nd Torrimar 14U A Masc

L to R, Front to back: Antonio Silva, Jose De Jesus, Lorenzo Lopez, Derick Ortiz, Jorge Aran, Rafael Ocasio, Majid Bazzi; Jessica Marrero, Daniel Gascot, Fernando Lopez, Victor Vazquez, Gabriel Droz, Luis Alfredo Martinez, Eric Droz, David Ortiz.
      
3rd UVS 14M Yamil

L to R, Front to back: Ricardo Acevedo-Troche, Armando Hevia-Nieves, Jose Torres, Carlos A. Covas-Cordova, Dereck Pacheco Ortiz, Johansen O. Negron-Lugo, Reynaldo Cruz-Rodriguez; Rafael Covas, Yamil Oneill, Ricardo Arteaga, Francisco J. Infante-Maymo, Ivan J. Lopez-Arce, Ricardo Arteaga, Christian Hernandez Negron, Ivaniel Ortega-Nieves, Loarina Troche, Jose Torres. 
 
3rd The HBC 14 Black Smack

L to R, Front to back: Mitchell Bollinger, Shay Douphner, Cameron Nakashima, Grant Guinasso, Matthew Pennala, Patrick Paragas, Kevin Kobrine; Robert Morehouse, Brandon Crowe, Jaylan Kimbrough, Dane Smith, Dennet Kouri Jr., Hunter Dickey, Brandon Hicks, Dennett Kouri, Angelo Guinasso.

14 Club | Back to top
1st FRVBC B141

L to R, Front to back: Brady Mullens, Rey Sanchez, Brandon Graese, Adam Becker, Landon Rast, Walter Wedewer, Taylan Cook; Rolando Buted, Brandt Dejager, Trenton Sellers, Ryan Damm, Erica Sanchez. 
   2nd MVVC 14 Black

L to R, Front to back: John Weisner, Schuyler Knapp, Quinlan Lewis, Jonah Przybyszewski, John Brunello, Howard Tong, Alex Moe; Scott Fontana, Derek Jones, Finn MacLean, Elijah Brown, Eric Li, Nicole Squires. 
      
3rd SMBC 14 Black

L to R, Front to back: Cory Safady, Daniel Decker, Miles Partain, Marcus Partain, Nicholas Posivak, Anthony Navarro; Richard Barraza, Steve Cox, Liam Cohen, Jake Meyers, Angela Hupp. 
 
3rd Seaside 14-Black

L to R, Front to back: Wesley Wang, Nicolas Fitzgerald, Slater Bird, Adam Buffini, Nicolas Mitchell, Brett Draper; Paul Draper, Jason Lee, Cody Hare, James Prahm III, Robert McRoskey, Kristopher Pua, Russ Bird.

15 Open | Back to top
1st Balboa Bay 15Asics

L to R, Front to back: Jack Mathews, Cole Pender, Corey Taylor, Cole Paxson, Grant Shaw, Joseph Brown, Carlos Rivera; Nickolas Amado, Cole Mortland, Clayton Dickinson, Spencer Lawrence, Scott Schweitzer, Jakob Pearson, James Williams, Reid Dominguez, Greg Ford. 
   2nd San Clemente 15s

L to R, Front to back: Sean Carroll, Matin Bikdeli, Connor Lamparter, Thomas Destafano, Kian Feiner, Dean Balagot, Max Beard; Tom Beard, Dylan Campeau, Kyler Presho, Hunter Arbuckle, Max Rivera, Jennifer Adams-Beard.
      
3rd Borinquen Coqui 15-1M

L to R, Front to back: Courtney George Felix, Luis Armando Pagan Rodriguez, Luis Ivan Rodriguez Torres, Sebastian Arvelo Cestero, Ian Carlos Jimenez Sacarello, Francarlo Cruz Alicea, Gabriel H Valdes Gutierrez; Henry Rivera Quiles, Susana Cestero Rivera, Luis A Velez Cerame, Pedro G Molina Mercado, Gabriel J Garcia Fernandez, Jesus E Hernandez Davila, Sergio San Antonio Cotto, Elsie Torres Olmo.
 
3rd Roch PaceBootlegger151

L to R, Front to back: Flynn Delany, Jordan Solomon, Seth Welker, Joshua Rabidoux, Christian Pawelek; David Wethers, Seamus Darby, Ryan Dorgan, Charles Siragusa, John Burke, Jack Bittker.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Victor Vazquez (Torrimar 15U A), Neil Reilly (NCVC Asics 151), Corey Taylor (Balboa Bay 15 Asics), Max Beard (San Clemente 15s), Carlos Rivera (Balboa Bay 15 Asics, MVP), Cole Pender (Balboa Bay 15 Asics), Trent Williams (Balboa Bay 15 Asics); Jack Bittker (Rochester Pace Bootlegger), Gabriel Garcia (Borinquen Coqui 15), Kyle Presho (San Clemente 15s), Charles Siragosa (Rochester Pace Bootlegger), Adam Parks (Spectrum 15s), Hunter Arbuckle (San Clemente 15s), Luis Velez (Borinquen Coqui 15), Aaron Plaisted (MVC B15 Jim)

15 Club | Back to top
1st Envol Gilbert

L to R, Front to back: Andres Luna, Fabian Morales, Josue Colon, David Sanchez, Alan Rivera, Jesus Oyola, Gadiel Velazquez; Bennie Rivera, Naiviv Montes, Hector Rivera, Jorge Nieves, Brian Rivera, Michael Garcia, Alexis Rodriguez, Vilmarie Catala, Gilberto Perez.
   2nd Vaqueros 15-1

L to R, Front to back: Yadiel Perez, Yan M. Cintron, Jose Viera, Antoleano Gonzalez, Kennett Collazo, Carlos Sanchez, Jose Diaz; Alberto Lanza, Pedro Yantin, Erick Rosado, Andres Lanza, Derek Kuchno, Lidelis Rios, Jose Diaz.
      
3rd Vanguard 15 National

L to R, Front to back: Phillip Catanzaro, Wyatt Lee, Kevin Gallagher, Deion Woodson, Mason Moldovan; Wesley Almond, Luke Carpenter, Robert Bowling, Matthew Howard, Oliver Miller, Brad Brinkerhoff.
 
3rd Ka Ulukoa M15 Mizuno

L to R, Front to back: Matthew Sun, Kanalu Demello, Christian Harvey, Kyler Sakamoto, Jacob Chouljian, Larson Tuileta, Antonio Cortez Feria; Cullen Mosher, David Haas, Eric Klemmer, Alissa Kimura, Timothy Chang, Braden Kimura, Bhrycen Asuncion, James Lamb.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Derek Kuchno (Vaqueros 15-1), Antonio Cortez Feria (Ka Ulukoa M15 Mizuno), Christian Harvey Ka Ulukoa M15 Mizuno), Antoleano Gonzalez (Vaqueros 15-1), Josue Colon (Envol Gilbert), David Sanchez (Envol Gilbert), Carlos Sanchez (Vaqueros 15-1); Davis Haas (Ka Ulukoa M15 Mizuno), Robert Bowling (Vanguard 15 National), Mason Moldovan (Vanguard 15 National), Deion Woodson (Vanguard 15 National), Michael Garcia (Envol Gilbert), Brian Rivera (Envol Gilbert, MVP). (Not pictured Nikolai Gjaja (Wildcat Junior Boys 15 Black), Paolo Samim (Panther 15 Gold), Jacob Chouljian)

16 Open | Back to top
1st 949 16 Black

L to R, Front to back: Jack Schubert, Jonathon Minsberg, Mitchell Mednick, Jacob Freeman, Nico Bradshaw, Blake Swartzbaugh, James Thomas; Kelly Caldwell, Kennon Smith, Tyler Alter, Brandon Lundstrom, Jake Linsky, Bobby Gaines, Zack Mills, Sam Kobrine, Ryan Dove, Ian Satterfield, Scott Swartzbaugh. 
   2nd SCVC 16 Quiksilver

L to R, Front to back: Robert Mullahey, Erik McCarthy, Casey McGarry, Sam Jones, Jackson Wedbush, Bradley Maricle, Sean Morrissey; Dana McFarland, Angel Arce, Max Minshull, Bronson Slobodnik, Carsen Ruger, Bill Ferguson, Jacob Bracy, Lucas Lossone, Roy McFarland, Larry Griebenow, John Xie.
      
3rd Balboa Bay 16Asics

L to R, Front to back: William Hunter, Collin McCallister, Michael Chang, Chase Moothart, Nolan To, Brennan To, Cameron Kavoosi; Noah Dyer, Paul Castellana, Rich Polk, Tanner Woods, Damian Coolidge.
 
3rd San Juan VBC 16-Efrain

L to R, Front to back: Adrian Iglesias Pastrana, Alexander Alcaide Martir, Angelo Colon Ayala, Luis Javier Vazquez Szendrey, Michael Alamo Perez, Augusto Rodriguez Guerrios, David Cruzado Diaz; Efrain Rivera Leon, Luis Rey Gonzalez, Jonathan Rodriguez Lopez, Ivan Fernandez Maldonado, Hector Santiago Nieves, Pelegrin Vargas Colorado, Luis Vazquez Guzman, Ricardo Rodriguez Perales.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Jonathon Minsberg (949 16 Black), Tyler Alter (949 16 Black, MVP), William Hunter (Balboa Bay 16 Asics), Augusto Rodriguez Guerrios (San Juan VBC 16-Efrain), Bailey Militar (Bay To Bay Black 16-1), Sam Kobrine (949 16 Black), James Thomas (949 16 Black); Maxwell Szuba (Victor VBC 16), Casey McGarry (SCVC 16 Quiksilver), Roy McFarland (SCVC 16 Quiksilver), Noah Dyer (Balboa Bay 16 Asics), Eric Beatty (The HBC 16 Black Smack), Pelegrin Vargas Colorado (San Juan VBC 16-Efrain), Sean Morrissey (SCVC 16 Quiksilver). (Not pictured Mel Schroeder (SG Elite 16 Elite))  

16 Club | Back to top
1st Ka Ulukoa M16 Mizuno

L to R, Front to back: Micha Tannrasa-Maiara, Elijah Hew Len, Zachary Franquez, Aaron Oyasato, Kevin Hoo, Micah Tokiwa; Jon Franquez, Austin Matautia, Tevin Harper, David Engleman, Bryson Barlan, Seyj Engleman, Arlene Salvador.
   2nd Canuck Stuff

L to R, Front to back: Parker Siroishka, Jakob Hamilton, Max Scarcello, Keal Prince, Kyle Hall, Nic Berscht, Maddux Greves; Kerry MacDonald, Liam Kuppe, Jesse Elser, Liam Hall, Shane Verkland, Harrison Hart, Candace Greves. 
      
3rd HLVBC 16 Nike

L to R, Front to back: Preston Ford, Dylan Stump, Brady Crotwell, Zachary Leon, Eben Humes, Noah Taitano, Thomas Hillig; Lani Beggs, Randy Totorp, Adam Simonetti, Samuel Lewis, Brett Massetti, Brian Beggs, Kevin Crosby, Charla Nunez. 
 
3rd SPVB B16 Runbird

L to R, Front to back: George Kallas, Drake Demaar, Jacob Furman, Noah Marzuki, Benjamin Mazza, Brandon Pedersen, Nicholas Spragg; Agustin Colima, Bryan Johnwick, Plamen Pavlov, Casey Hiller, Gueorgui Boykov, Todd Spragg.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Seyj Engleman (Ka Ulukoa M16 Mizuno), Elijah Hew Len (Ka Ulukoa M16 Mizuno), Keal Prince (Canuck Stuff), Zachary Leon (HLVBC 16 Nike), Micha Tanurasa-Maiara (Ka Ulukoa M16 Mizuno), Max Scarcello (Canuck Stuff); Ean Neyrey (Bayou Boys 16U), Brian Beggs (HLVBC 16 Nike), Drake Demaar (SPVB B16 Runbird), Jake Wendell (SPVB B16 Wave), Plamen Pavlov (SPVB B16 Runbird), Austin Matautia (Ka Ulukoa M16 Mizuno, MVP), Maddux Greves (Canuck Stuff). (Not pictured David Wernery (Cinci Attack 16 Black), Matthew Faraimo (Coast 16 Mizuno Austin)) 

17 Open | Back to top
1st Pacific Rim 17-1

L to R, Front to back: John Whitman, Joseph Worsley, Connor Keowen, Gage Worsley, Jonathan Santos, Stephen Buhl, Jack Eisner; Matthew Keowen, Joseph Peacock, Jordan Ewert, Sean Vaisima, Patrick Gasman, Roger Worsley, Donovan Mitchell, Ryan Smith, Mitch Brooks, Dipen Patel, Christine Worsley. 
   2nd Balboa Bay 17Asics

L to R, Front to back: Nicholas Rieckhoff, Maxwell Pearson, Griffin Grimes, Mika Grasso, Reed Donenfeld, Grant Mooney, Kevin Fults; Brad Rostratter, Matthew Nicholas, William Donald, Grant Friedman, Matthew Ctvrtlik, Stephen Astor, Finn Jeffrey, Patrick Truninger, August Miller, Ryan Moss, Ian Castellana, Todd Auerbach.
      
3rd Roch PaceBootlegger17

L to R, Front to back: Eric Tuttle, Zach Gillard, Colin Steele, Kyle Duell, Tyler Farnung, Dane Leclair, Thomas Dolan; Eric Farnung, Tomas Chesonis, Joseph Crosby, James Wolmering, Collin Mahan, Eben Meyer.
 
3rd Bones 17

L to R, Front to back: Ryan Blaich, Jake Rosen, Craig Lamb, Brett Cahn, Adrish Anand, Jesse Wilkins, Christopher Shaffer; Mark Resnick, Andrew Strick, Ryan Casey, Parker Maki, Tyler Resnick, Branden Oberender, Everett Schuett, Jayden Stout, Travis Magorien, Dustan Neary.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Jordan Ewert (Pacific Rim 17-1), Collin Mahan (Rochester Pace Bootlegger 17), Dane Leclair (Rochester Pace Bootlegger 17), Joseph Worsley (Pacific Rim 17-1, MVP), Alex Dickmann (SPVB B17 Mizuno), Matthew Ctvrtlik (Balboa Bay 17 Asics), Parker Maki (Bones 17); Brett Rosenmeier (Coastal B17 Navy), Jack Burgi (949 17 Black), Donovan Mitchell (Pacific Rim 17-1), Branden Oberender (Bones 17), Grant Friedman (Balboa Bay 17 Asics), Ryan Moss (Balboa Bay 17 Asics), Ryan Smith (Pacific Rim 17-1), Cole Anderson (SCVC 17 Quiksilver)

17 Club | Back to top
1st UVS 17M Jonathan

L to R, Front to back: Kelvin Rivera-Castro, Francisco O. Alvarez-Canales, Angel Campos-Marrero, Yibran A Vila-Vera, Raymond A. Cruz-Rodriguez, Fred Moreno-Galindez, Carlos A. Ramos-Perez; Jocelyn Castro, Francisco M. Alvarez; Julio E. Mercedes-Tirado, Marcos Guillen-Maria, Jonathan Vila, Alex A. Roman-Cuadrado, John H. Vera-Barreto, Louann Barreto-Olmo, Sharon Vera-Ruiz.
   2nd MVVC 17 Red

L to R, Front to back: Jacob Patterson, Ali Khan, Kenneth Cervantes, Avery Aylsworth, Grayson Gillis, Stefan Milosavljevic, Alexander Jimenez; Eric Pauly, Donald Shaw, Yining Pan, Steven Dinneen, Eric Reitmeir, Cooper Diamond, William Baumel, Jonah Carson.
      
3rd OCVC 17 Hurley

L to R, Front to back: Mason Tufuga, Robert Luera, Tyler Reindi, Davis Gillett, Tristan Magenheim, Jakob Harper, Christopher Young; Miguel Monterola, Chris Shay, Chad Faas, Joshua Neilson, Philip Barker, Kevin Sowski, Jonathan Charette. 
 
3rd Coast 17-1 Mizuno Ted

L to R, Front to back: Mario Lucas, Sean Paddie, Kannon Kile, Emerson Ye, Alexander Swanson, Kevin Hornbeak, John Chapman; Miles Johnson, Alec Chambers, Gabriel Mendoza, Judson Ham, Jonah Kay, Joshua Ferraro, Travis Lee, Ted Summers-Torres.
     
All-Tournament Team

L to R, Front to back: Yibran Vila-Vera (UVS 17M Jonathan), Kelvin River-Castro (UVS 17M Jonathan), John Hildebrand (NVC B17 UA), Fred Moreno-Galindes (UVS 17M Jonathan, MVP), Davis Gillett (OCVC 17 Hurley), Avery Aylsworth (MVVC 17 Red), Carlos Ramos-Perez (UVS 17M Jonathan); Kannon Kile (Coast 17-1 Mizuno Ted), Cooper Diamond (MVVC 17 Red), Steve Dinneen (MVVC 17 Red), Kevin Sowski (OCVC 17 Hurley), Luis Ocasio (San Juan VC 17M Magdiel), Jack Chapman (Coast 17-1 Mizuno Ted), Devon Rice (Club Lehigh)

13 Club | Back to top
1st Vaqueros 13-1

L to R, Front to back: Marcos Lopez, Jorge Ortiz, Randy Esperanza, Gabriel Pantoja, Yadiel Rivera, Felix Roman, Luis Hernandez; Jaime Pantoja, Reinaldo Hernandez, Abel de la Cruz, Zinnia Gonzalez, Alejandro Hernandez, Carlos Torres, Edwin Hernandez. 
   2nd Borinquen Coqui 13-1M

L to R, Front to back: Reymond Gonzalez Villalongo, Luis Berrios Olmo, Jaime Matos Santiago, Gustavo Feliciano Sanchez, Jean M Perez Acosta, Luis D Toledo Bernardo, Javier A Gomez Rivera; Andres A Rodriguez Rivera, Israel Delgado Gutierrez, Javier Bernal Ramos, Eduardo Mendez Bingen, Adrian Torres Gonzalez, David Cortes Rodriguez, Javier Gomez Carbia, Danny Perez Martinez.
      
3rd Torrimar 13

L to R, Front to back: Giancarlo Gorbea, Christopher Colon, Carlos Castillo, Francisco Rodriguez, Joel Arriaga, Gabriel Mercado; Carlos Castillo, Victor Rolon, Guillermo Montalvo, Sebastian Alvarado, Randall Santiago, Mario Montalvo. 
 
3rd Borinquen Coqui 13-2M

L to R, Front to back: Javier E Cornier Blanco, Jean Carlos Perez Acosta, Carlos A Mercado Tirado, Javier Romanelli Colondres, William Rivera Figueroa, Michael I Soler Llompart, Luis Alejandro Robles Santiago; Danny Perez Martinez, Carlos Mercado Martinez, Amaury Amador Degracia, Fabian Vazquez Hernandez, Justin Martis Cruz, Dewid Zayas Marrero.