USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

Award Photos

Photos can be purchased at www.TexStarPhoto.com

 Click divisions below to see winners//Flight winners
Men         Women    
Men's 40 and over    Men's 76 and over    Women's 40 and over    Women's B
Men's 45 and over    Men's 79 and over   Women's 45 and over    Women's BB
Men's 50 and over    Men's A   Women's 50 and over    Women's PVL
Men's 55 and over    Men's AA   Women's 55 and over     
Men's 60 and over    Men's B   Women's 60 and over    Sitting
Men's 65 and over    Men's BB   Women's 65 and over    Special Olympics
Men's 70 and over    Men's Open   Women's A    Women's Military 
Men's 73 and over    Men's PVL   Women's AA    Men's Military 

Women's 65 and over
1st VIVIVOLEI-65

L to R, Front to back: Sandra Baroncelli, Vera Lucia Romualdo, Wilma Maria Curtolo, Maria Dulce Moura, Beatriz Goncalves; Marisa Rabello, Maria Antonia Nogueira, Angela Tunisi, Vilma Lima, Rosa Maria Moraes, Estela Maris Silva.
   2nd Shinkara Legend 65

L to R, Front to back: Mary Corrough, Mardi Osborne, Jean Martin, Rose Surprenant, Barbara Narath; Chris Freeman, Kathy Garnett, Barbara Hodges.
      
3rd Mavericks Just VB 655

L to R, Front to back: Kathy Raymond, Julie Timm, Alice Sanchez, Blaze Carlson, Jean Spears; Margaret Williamson, Barbara Bauer, Karen Jerg.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Estela Maris Silva, Maria Dulce Moura, Angela Tunisi; Mardi Osborne, Rose Surprenant, Jean Martin.

Women's 45 and over
1st Corinthians 45 

L to R, Front to back: Carla Grosso, Eunice Oliveira, Jane Bitarelo, Iris Maria Sesso, Eliana Catarina Freire; Cintia Schaeffer, Magaly Maria Sesso, Silvia Finger, Ana Tereza Costa.
   2nd Panama Jack San Diego

L to R, Front to back: Michelle Pokorny, Lisa Mealer-Burke, Gina Aguiar, Sue Snyder, Diane Campbell; Susan Croshaw, Judy Hissong, Valerie White, Margie Wiher.
      
3rd Fog Canada Master

L to R, Front to back: Christina Thorson, Carol Shore Maclean, Michele Prince, Susan Moncks, Sandra Mighty; Suzette Cooke, Judy Szepesi, Bonnie Macrae Kilb.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Magaly Maria Sesso, Iris Maria Sesso, Eliana Catarina Freire; Lisa Mealer-Burke, Christina Thorson, Sue Snyder.

Men's 76 and over
1st Mac Magic 76

L to R, Front to back: Jake Barkdoll, Shan Hise, Jack Semon, Frank Bartholow; Wayne Flora, Mickey Maguire, Bob Quackenbush.
   2nd Rustys

L to R, Front to back: Lee Johnson, Ken Bleasdell, Phil Klabunde; Jim Hopton, Norman MacLeod.
      
3rd Aa Adults Toy Storage 76

L to R, Front to back: Joe Purcella, Frank Sander, Gordon Peak, Richard Watkins, Mario Dugan; Ray Carlsen, Bob Lichtsinn, Ernie Thoms, David Porteus.
  (No All-Tournament Team)

Men's 70 and over
1st Outback Steakhouse

L to R, Front to back: John Nellans, Phil White, Vahe Petrosian, Rosemarie Rahn, Karl Weingartner, David Askren; Gale Kinell, Don Murphy, David Danielson, Malcolm Taylor, Mike Cullinane.
   2nd SEC 70's
(photo not available)
      
3rd Rustys 70

L to R, Front to back: Tom Theissen, Tom Swanson, Surj Sanghera, Gary Pfingsten; Richard Ellegood, Squier Smith, David Brodhead, John Spitzer. 
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Don Murphy, Vahe Petrosian, Malcolm Taylor; Gary Pfingsten (not pictured: Earl Morgan, Dave Offill)

Men's 40 and over
1st Fog Canada 

L to R, Front to back: Steve Banks, Marc Dunn, Djordje Ljubicic, Ryan Gandy, Jules Martens, Robert Venables; Martin Noskey, Tom Elser Michael Sieben, Andrew Sulatycki, Hugh Bartlett, George Tokarsky.
   2nd Las Vegas VC

L to R, Front to back: Dan Smith, Sean Flanagan, Jimmy Beckham, Brian Singleton, Ross Carson, Mike Bruning; Bobby Gleason, Kenny Beckham, Brian Goddard, Maurizio Nucci, Sean Wilson, David Counts.
      
3rd Venezuela 40 Centro

L to R, Front to back: Jose Barriga, Gualberto Polanco, Wilmer Perez, Ruben Ramos, Jose Chivico, Jonathan Gutierres, Felix Alverez; Jennette Manrique, Cesar Chirinos, Jose Vera, David Aranguren, Orlando Palencia, Ruben Bueno, Yuraima Bello.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: David Counts, Djordje Ljubicic, Sean Flanagan; Mike Bruning, Marc Dunn, Ryan Gandy.

Women's 55 and over
1st Fog Canada

L to R, Front to back: Denise Myhre, Margaret Negenman, Hatsue Chow, Lucie Balthazar Belanger, Valerie Derocco; John Neilson, Linda Mitchell Young, Catherine Carter, Karin Maessen, George Tokarsky.
   2nd Brasil Mix-55

L to R, Front to back: Emilia Farias, Marta Regina Lewis, Maria Clara Faigle, Deir Nazareth Silva, Maria Cristina Lajusticia; Winifred Brasil, Sonia Maria Costa, Denise Oliveira, Eunice Lindenmeyer, Emilia Farias, Erly Luchesi, Juliane Paludo Sperandio.
      
3rd Brasil Plus

L to R, Front to back: Ines Ferraz, Sonia Silva, Carla Fragoso, Ana Vieira, Darlene Silva; Graca Carvalho, Teresa Fabricio, Rosangela Hernandez, Rosana LaRocque.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Deir Nazareth Silva, Chow Hatsue, Maria Regina Lewis; Denise Myhre, Lucie Balthazar Belanger, Margaret Negenman.

Men's 60 and over
1st King Mountain Fog 60 

L to R, Front to back: Greg Close, Kirk Anderson, Robert Michael, Tony LeFebre, Michael Graham, Randy Grebel, Bill Ashen; Kip Wiebusch, Robert Jackson, Frank Fredericksen, Bob Samoska, Bruce Walker, Dave Akin.
   2nd E's Club 60

L to R, Front to back: Phil Feyerabend, Eldon Gath, Steve Berg, Bagher Amirvand, Steve Seim, Thomas Cook; Bradford Brown, Peter Morris, Jack Flora, Dan McClearly, Stephen Marsh, Mike Miller.
      
3rd Sao Paulo Master 60

L to R, Front to back: Sergio Heresca, Sergio Telles, Ricardo Albert, Raimundo Souza, Nicolau Sevciuc, Luiz Panelli, Ricardo Marques; Carlos Lima, Joao Coelho, Adalberto Sanches, Gerson Oliveira, John Litlemann, Braz Baraldi.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Steve Berg, Frank Fredericksen, Mike Miller; Randy Grebel, Robert Jackson, Michael Graham.

Men's B
1st #Swag

L to R, Front to back: Tyler Allan, Ryan Rapkowicz, Patrick Helmas, Brian Murphy, Gregory Pease; Patrick Donohue, Adam Smith, Benjamin Jerome.
   2nd Yorktowne Soul

L to R, Front to back: Daniel Mickle, Tyler Wiley, Bill Halterman, Chris Kraft, Chris Kennedy; Mike Torress, Nick Bortner, Austin Clemens.
      
3rd Thunder Chicken

L to R, Front to back: John Kubilis, Charles Blake, Joshua Fay; Kyle Pydynkowski, Joshua Kubilis, Kyle Twarowski, Sergio Colon.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Chris Kennedy, Adam Smith, Nick Bortner; Tyler Allan, Patrick Helmas, Patrick Donohue.

Men's 50 and over
1st Western States Laguna 

L to R, Front to back: Tom Beard, Steve Vrebalovich, Harold Noriega, Todd Miller, Lindon Crow, Steve Rottman, Kerry Becker; Dave Saeta, John McColl, Steve Friedman, Dave Mochalski, Jorg Lorscheider, Andy Aguiar, Rose Rahn.
   2nd Blain Labs

L to R, Front to back: James Hall, Mike Bonnell, Ross Holcomb, Steven Zelko, Lee Killian, Jerry Porr, Steve Suttich; David Jack, Tony Cothron, David Strege, Mike Hopton, Ali Tazerouni, Michael Vogel, David Shaffer.
      
3rd Burguess 50

L to R, Front to back: Patrick Ryan, Julia Fannin, Yan Margulis, Thomas Pratt, Tim McDermott, Makeba Davis; Craig Jones, Robert Hain, Charles Fannin, Daniel Reynolds, Keith Iverson.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Tom Beard, Steve Friedman, Kerry Becker; Tony Cothron, Andy Aguiar, StevenZelko.

Women's B
1st MIT Club 

L to R, Front to back: Kate Kelly, Sharon Hao, Lindsey Gilman, Jessica Fessler, Kayla Ngan; Tony Lee, Eva Maria Novoa Pardo, Sarah Oberhelman, Marti Borkent, Emma Gargus, Jody Fu, Max Wolf.
   2nd Montana Epic

L to R, Front to back: Maria Peterson, Toni Ann Merendino, Laura Viren; Libby Schneider, Katherine Sunwall, Mary Lester, Jenenne Anderson.
      
3rd Twitch

L to R, Front to back: Tasha Peacock, Jill Braithwaite, Lindsay Harris, Stephanie Metcalf; Jayme Alsup, Kris Harding, Holly Montano.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Sharon Hao, Eva Maria Novoa Pardo, Maria Peterson; Libby Schneider, Lindsey Gilman, Mary Lester.

Special Olympics
1st Arizona Fusion

L to R, Front to back: Madison Gielda, Carlee Scott, Ashlynn Bensen, Calee Scott, Baliey Deman, Haley Lunski; Logan Johnston, Deborah Taylor, Jeffrey Anthony, Trace Martin, Wyatt Whallon, Juan Arbleaez.

Men's AA
1st Summit

L to R, Front to back: Spencer Sauter, Charles Warner, Aaron Porter, Jeff Sandberg, Jacob Schmiegelt; Greg Petty, Jeremy Desiron, Dan McHugh, Ted Augustyn.
   2nd Blizzard

L to R, Front to back: Ryan Gonzalez, Arek Halaj, Garrett Komisarek, Matt Evans, Lino Berumen Jr. III, Jordon Dyer, Aaron Gerardi; Bill Li, Kevin Campbell, Mark Matrakos, Colby Egkan, Matus Valent, Jared Dayton, James Owens, Howard Ouellette.
      
3rd Luau Chicago

L to R, Front to back: Mrunal Patel, Nickolas Kamberos, Christopher Soya, David Reid, Shane Green, Robert Westgate, Joshua Davis; Paul Ott, Steven Swisher, Brian Oberlies, Thomas Liszka, Thomas Carioscio, Dennis Davis, David Joyce.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Matt Evans, Greg Petty, Jordon Dyer; Spencer Sauter, Garrett Komisarek, Jeremy Desiron.

Women's AA
1st Wasabi

L to R, Front to back: Diane Copenhagen, Jessica Granquist, Audrey Cantrell, Natalie Eckman, Chibuzo Aguocha; Briana Scott, Emily Knight, Kaitlyn Clark.
   2nd Green Star Coffee Shots

L to R, Front to back: Lacey Gera, Lisa Gera, Lainey Gera, Ruth McGolpin, Katie Julian; Lyndsey Weisenberg, Jenna Wilson, Lindsey Noll, Stacey Schmidt, Patti Cook.
      
3rd Thanks Champagne

L to R, Front to back: Kristie Yonemura, Lindsay Stalzer, Keeley Abram, Nikki Jagd, Jenn Katona; Nikki Lindow, Leah Hinkey, Katie Kimmich, Lindsey Hirzel.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Patti Cook, Natalie Eckman, Ruth McGolpin, Diane Aguocha, Emily Knight, Stacey Schmidt.

Women's Military
1st All Army W

L to R, Front to back: Jamie Pecha, Jodi Corcoran, Kamille King, Meghan Patterson, Ettie Punimata; Jessica Glover, Alysia Franco, Jazmine Silafau, Latoya Marshall, Jessica Glover, Sherri Lagasse-Randall.
   2nd All AF Womens VB Team

L to R, Front to back: Ingabritte Backlund, Katherine Meinig, Sebastiana Solis Lopez, Ryanne Termini, Melissa Deardorff; Ashley Allen, Amber Coley, Shermika Harris, Nicki Holmes, Emily Scharfe, Carly Lacey, Linda Hampton-Keith.

Men's Military
1st All Army W

L to R, Front to back: Derrick Clark, Eric Latson, William Narvaez, Garrett Ferguson, Ramon Diaz-Rondon, John Taitin, Benjamin Lee; David Lloyd, William Lincoln, Joe Rossetter, Joshua Waldron, Leifitele Mamea, Angel Rivera.
   2nd Navy Men

L to R, Front to back: Daneil Leno, Timothy Anderson, Austin Lanteigne, John Goings, William Berdecia, John Juhl, Jesse Smith; Roy West, Daniel Phillips, Michael Minnich, Daniel Stedman, Ryan Hebard, Edward Sitko, Shann Breington.

Men's Open
1st Agoge

L to R, Front to back: Branden Schmidt, Mark Antoniuk, Tyler Koslowsky, Tyler Heppell, Ben Ball; Scott Plocktis, Danny Grant, Lucas Van Berkel, Brad Kufske, Ben Josephson.
   2nd OCVC Chacarrons

L to R, Front to back: Brandon Directo, Armen Zakarian, Miguel Monterola, Chiquito Quintanilla, Todd Campen, Chris Van Vuuren, Keith Barnett; Rich Brown, Alejandro Parra, Vaughn Wellenreiter, Josh Stanhiser, Gregory Taylor-Tarik Faulkner, Jeff Taylor, Jonathan Daze.
      
3rd Dino Club

L to R, Front to back: Sean Martin, Jovan Jankovic, Sean Tuff, Parker Maris, Braden Otoole, Alexander Cook, Ivan Kartev; Rod Durrant, Brendan Visser, Calvin Siebert, Jackson Maris, Simon Chen, Carlyn Stillings, Cole Trifunov, Keith West, Jeremias Guenter, Connor Frehlich, B Giles.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Armen Zakarian, Derek Thiessen, Scott Plocktis; Gregory Taylor-Tarik Faulkner, Keith Barnett.

Sitting
1st USA Gold

L to R, Front to back: John Kremer, Devlin Maston, Brett Parks, Daid Mullane; Eric Duda, Ben Aman, Patrick Young.
   2nd USA Blue

L to R, Front to back: Monique Burkland, Daniel Jacobs, Brian Boone; Christopher Tarte, Robbie Gaupp, JD Malone.
      
3rd USA White

L to R, Front to back: Bill Hamiter, Jeff Hicks, Travis Ricks, Tina Reading, Stephen Bracken; Michelle Schiffler, Josh Smith, Cara Lang.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Michelle Schiffler, Katie Holloway, Monique Burkland; Devlin Maston, Ben Aman, Eric Duda.

Men's A
1st Team Youth

L to R, Front to back: Chris Bradshaw, Blair Penner, Kenneth Shea Jenkins, Anthony Robinson, Travis Perry; Steven Roschitz, Sean Smith, Kristopher Johnson, Jon-Michael Welch, Aniefre Etim-Thomas.
   2nd Shinkara White

L to R, Front to back: Colin McAtee, Skylar Delsol, Christopher Powers, Juan Pantoja, Bryan Winther; Tom Kawano, Ty Coutts, Scott Gerlach, Tyler Schielke, Jonathan Komenda.
      
3rd Legion Black

L to R, Front to back: Jon Brady, Aaron Ahloe, James Hosley, Jordan Robinson, Ryan Quesenberry; Chris Holden, Mike Marshman, Alex Potts, Ryan Carty.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Blair Penner, Anthony Robinson, Kristopher Johnson; Colin McAtee, Bryan Winther, Skylar Delsol.

Women's A
1st All Army W

L to R, Front to back: Jamie Pecha, Jodi Corcoran, Kamille King, Meghan Patterson, Ettie Punimata; Alysia Franco, Alexandra Giraud, Sherri Lagasse-Randall, Jessica Glover, Jazmine Silafau.
   2nd Team Bangers

L to R, Front to back: Jennifer Cruz, Kelly Boudreaux, Suzanne Ruiz; Kaitlyn Cole, Justine Stremick, Patricia Pauperio Gandolfo, Josie Pinheiro.
      
3rd Sets Panther

L to R, Front to back: Deanna Sanchez, Courtney Jungnickel, Lindsey Pearson, Kira Brabeck, Monica Sanchez; Mallory Clements, Amanda Brasch, Samantha Klump.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Josie Pinheiro, Jamie Pecha, Jennifer Cruz; Alexandra Giraod, Justine Stremick, Jessica Glover.

Men's BB
1st Cavalier

L to R, Front to back: Jun Desierto, Kenneth Buschhorn, Brad Wright, Tim Holdaway, Bruce Tran; Miguel Solano, Nicholas Borsay, Kevin Borsay, Brad Borsay, Christopher Denny, Michael Hall.
   2nd Rage

L to R, Front to back: Thomas McGuire, Robert Grifiths, Dan McFadden, Jairo Sierra, Glen Magalhaes; Luca Taormina, Jordan Taormina, Ray Tsai.
      
3rd Hazard

L to R, Front to back: Josue Castillo, Justin Beaumont, Chris Edra, Pablo Delcarmen, Omar Minaya; Ryan Kenny, Bryan Dalik, Fillipe Fraga, Patryk Rusznica.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Nicholas Borsay, Brad Borsay, Bruce Tran; Robert Grifit, Dan McFadden, Jairo Sierra.

Women's BB
1st Muffin Tops

L to R, Front to back: Alaina Smith, Kim Fletcher, Camille Pedraza, Catherne Zidow, Michelle Hite; Katie LePAge, Steve Kenyon, Lindsay Paroczai. 
   2nd Spank

L to R, Front to back: Cayla Schroeder, Katherine Frey, Sarah Hawks; Quanshell Scott, Kate LaZotte, Lindsey Buteyn, Kristine Cho.
      
3rd Just Get It Up

L to R, Front to back: Joanna Topper, Jennifer Chamblee, Allison Miller; Ashley Landers, Jessica McAlvany, Helen Lin, Sara Graf.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Cayla Schroeder, Michelle Hite, Camille Padraza; Linsay Paroczai, Katie Lazotte, Kim Fletcher.

Men's 45 and over
1st Balboa Bay 45

L to R, Front to back: Tom Beard, Drew Sheward, Sean Sheward, Leif Hanson, Anthony Curci; Chris Knowles, Matt Morphy, Jud Buechler, Steve Blue, David Seidner.
   2nd Fog Canada 45

L to R, Front to back: Don Sisler, Marc Dunn, Tom Elser, Dale Oleschko, Brian Rourke, Troy Lorenson, David Mcfatrich; Hugh Bartlett, Paul Abdool, Steve Oliver, Jerry Aldridge, Michael Sieben, Bill Coubrough, George Tokarsky.
      
3rd Roof Sport

L to R, Front to back: Lee Killian, Jerry Porr, Steven Zelko, Chris Peterson, James Hall; Jeffrey Krause, Kirk Kandler, Michael Vogel, George Gordon, Ali Tazerouni, Tony Cothron.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Tom Elser, Jud Buechler, Brian Rourke; Tom Beard, Marc Dunn, Chris Knowles.

Women's 40 and over
1st No Dinx 

L to R, Front to back: Karen Sutherland, Maria Schuller, Shelly Smith, Judy Zonneveld; Jo-anne Ljubicic, Angela Borek, Sherry Gard, Laura Inward.
   2nd San Diego Beaches

L to R, Front to back: Katherine Denos, Lisa Mealer-Burke, Leanna Bush, Jennifer McArtor; Lesli Malady, Ann Schirman, Lara amey, Kim Goodwin.
      
3rd Fog Canada Masters 40

L to R, Front to back: Nadine Cannell, Tara Algajar-Needham, Shelley Boling, Cheri Wright, Michele McKeown; John Neilson, Leanne McGettigan, Barb Burks, Georg Tokarsky.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Lisa Mealer Burke, Maria Schuller, Lara Ramey; Shelly Smith, Ann Schirman, Angela Borek.

Men's 55 and over
1st Kings Mountain Fog 55

L to R, Front to back: Michael Graham, Steve Suttich, Antonina Federova, Dave McConnell, Greg Close, Damian Fulton, Kirk Anderson; Yuri Fedorov, Randy Grebel, Phillip Melese, Sam Church, Ken Link, William Cole, David Unietis.
   2nd Team RBC Life

L to R, Front to back: Malu Sagiao, Rod Wilde, Harold Noriega, Mike Bonnell, Jack Flora; Dave Strege, Dale Hoffman, Greg Runcie, Mike Vetsch, Jerry Kukuruda.
      
3rd Fog Canada 55s

L to R, Front to back: Michel Belanger, Doug Lowden, Lindon Crow, Tom Collins, Keith Gallicano, Pat Riley, Kerry Hawthorne; Bernard Pare, Jeff Robison, John Paulsen, Paul Gratton, Dan Paulsen, George Tokarsky.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Rod Wilde, Phillip Melese, Dave Saeta; Steve Suttich, Jerry Kukuruda, Mike Vetsch.

Women's 50 and over
1st Brasil Mix 50

L to R, Front to back: Maria de Fatima Guilherme, Eliana Catarina Freire, Cintia Shaeffer, Jane Bitarelo, Claudia Caixeta; Adriana Montagner, Magda Cargnin, Marise Heinen, Denise Asinelli.
   2nd Roof Sportswear

L to R, Front to back: Corine Aguilar, Sue Snyder, Antoinette Clubb, Gina Aguiar, Valeria White, Margie Wiher, Karin Thomsen; Debbie Brown, Nicole Blackwell, Karen Doan, Donna Hain, Reba Spooner.
      
3rd Fog Canada Masters 50

L to R, Front to back: Valerie Derocco, Karin Maessen, Carol Shore Maclean, Susan Moncks, Lucie Balthazar Belanger; Bonnie Macrae Kilb, George Tokarsky, Catherine Carter, Margaret Negenman.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Maria de Fatima Guilherme, Ellana Catarina Freire, Cintia Shaeffner; Sue Snyder, Gina Aguiar, Valerie White.

Men's 65 and over
1st Kings Mountain Fog 65

L to R, Front to back: Rose Rahn, Ken Rahn, Greg Close, Ralph Corey, Max Kernaghan; Bob Obrien, David Zimman, George Miles, Bruce Walker, Rod Fisher, Jerry Weydert, Jack du Mee.
   2nd Quiksilver Legends 65

L to R, Front to back: Richard Leong, Terry Sheward, Will Lapp, Lyle Boarts, Steve Seim; John Alstrom, Bill Kitto, Phil Feyerabend, Harold Reiser, Sergey Pyatygo.
      
3rd Sao Paolo Masters 65

L to R, Front to back: Luiz Da Justa Neves, Mauro Campagnolo, Ricardo Marques, Nicolau Sevciuc, Gerson Schuh; Richard Lau, John Littleman, Carlos Lima, Filho De Lima, Sergio Pinheiro, Fernando La Roque.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Will Lapp, Bob Obrien, Sergey Pyatygo; David Zimman, Harold Reiser, Bruce Walker.

Women's 60 and over
1st Brasil Mix 60

L to R, Front to back: Maria Cristina Andrade, Sonia Maria Costa, Estela Maris Silva, Maria de Fatima Santos, Maria Cristina Lajusticia, Maria Clara Faigle, Maria Aparecida Richter; Tania Cendofanti, Elizabeth Evers, Maria Conceicao Esqueda, Cecilia A. Chede.
   2nd VIVIVOLEI 60

L to R, Front to back: Rosa Medina, Maria Dulce Moura, Wilma Maria Curtolo, Vilma Lima, Sandra Baroncelli; Maria Antonia Nogueira, Marisa Rabello, Ana Maria Corato, Angela Tunisi.
      
3rd WWConnect-60

L to R, Front to back: Carole Selby, Nancy Holm, Mardi Osborn, Gail Dubisar, Patti DeMaisons; Margaret Roche, Teri Melese, Coral Koch, Judy Wettstein, Terry Roline, Paulette Lavoie-Beebe.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Maria Antonia Noguera, Maria Christina Lajusticia, Maria Dulce Moura; Estela Maris Silva, Sandra Baroncelli, Maria Clara Faigle.

Men's 73 and over
1st Outback Steakhouse 73

L to R, Front to back: Phil White, Vahe Petrosian, Karl Weingartner, David Askren, Paul Elliott; Warren Dale, Joe Howard, John Moore.
   2nd Rustys

L to R, Front to back: Fran Launstein, Tom Swanson, Ken Bleasdell, Lee Johnson; Tim Weldon, Norman MacLeod, Dennis Berry, Jim Hopton.
      
3rd Mac Magic

L to R, Front to back: Fred Wetzel, Mickey Maguire, Shan Hise, Ron Welke, Bartholow; Tom Fulton, Jake Barkdoll, Lyle Berlin, Dan Schatzman.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Karl Weingartner, Vahe Petrosian, Ken Bleasdell; Jim Hopton, Lee Johnson.

Men's 79 and over
1st Spike Force 79s

L to R, Front to back: Pat O'Brien, Frank Michalek, Phil Klabunde, Jim Ozment; James Allen, William Anderson, Joe Bysko.
   2nd Aa Adults Toy Storage Pur

L to R, Front to back: John Lynch, George Naranjo, Mario Dugan, Joe Purcella; Paul Winkel, Aubrey Bukowski.
      
3rd Aa Adults Toy Storage Red

L to R, Front to back: David McKee, Gordon Peak, Bruce Wilde, Chuck Darling; Chayne Steinmetz, Bob Lichtsinn.
  (No All-Tournament Team)

Men's PVL
1st Great Lakes Lights Out

L to R, Front to back: Matt Martin, Conor Eaton, Thomas Goldsmith, Krystian Krzyak, Ryan Stafford, Harshil Thaker, Ryan Owens; James Elsea, Aaron Smith, Jamion Hartley, Nils Dauburs, Joe Klein, Kyle Masterson, Russel Lavaja, Howard Petty, Matt Gallik, David Deuser.
   2nd Chesapeake Rising Tide

L to R, Front to back: Ian Satterfield, Gonzalo Quiroga, David Lucas, Bryant Lee, Vinny Devany; Tyson Norton, AJ Witkofsky, Spencer Rowe, Aaron Taylor, Matt Elgin, Miles Evans, Daniel Davidson.
      
3rd Keystone Penn Blast

L to R, Front to back: Logan Patterson, Peter Russell, Luke Murray, Nick Castello, Ryan Walthall, Jordan Varee, Joshua Walker; Pete Madia, Jay Hosack, Dan Mickle, Adam Roche, Ben Wolff, Maulia Labaree, Valerie Podczasy, Michelle Carlton.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Vinny Devany, Conor Eaton, Gonzalo Quiroga; Howard Petty, Ian Satterfield, Ryan Stafford.

Women's PVL
1st Western Empire

L to R, Front to back: Monique Mead, Sabel Moffett, Hadiyah Olowolafe, Alyssa D'Errico, Lauren Van Orden, Erin Waller, Carly Cramer; Matt Glover, Lindsey Schlegel, Tara Mueller, Genevieve Mann, Therese McNatt, Rachael Kidder, John Hughes, Gwendolyn Rucker, Cynthia Barboza, Stacey Gordon, Bryn Kehoe, Cindy D'Errico.
   2nd Florida Wave

L to R, Front to back: Tanya Jarvis, Courtney Karst, Evangella Sanders, Sarah Palmer, Bianca Rowland, Alison Landwehr, Mekana Barnes; Orlando Catalan, Travers Green, Sarah Ammerman, Benavia Jenkins, Sareea Freeman, Amber Roberson, Christina Alessi, Ben Keyes, Nick Cheronis, David Jester.
      
3rd Iowa Ice

L to R, Front to back: Korie Lebeda, Devon Jensen, Caitlin Mahoney, Breann Payton, Carla Mulcahy, Jamie Straube, Megan Schipper; Tenisha Matlock, Laurel Abrahamson, Brittney Brimmage, Justine Young, Kelsey Petersen, Alicia Williams, Trudy Vandeberg, Tina Carter.
  All-Tournament

L to R, Front to back: Monique Mead, Stacey Gordon, Bryn Rehoe; Sarah Ammerman, Sarah Palmer, Evangella Sanders.