For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.
USA Volleyball Logo

USA Volleyball

2013 CAP Coaches Recognition Program


USA Volleyball Coaching Accreditation Program

Congratulations to all coaches and their teams who received a bid to the 2013 Junior National Championships!

The USAV Coaching Education department would like to recognize all CAP certified head and assistant coaches who are coaching in the 2013 Boys or Girls JNCs for their achievements and involvement in the USAV Coaching Accreditation Program (CAP). These coaches will be included in our initial launch of the CAP Coaches Recognition Program. This program is designed to offer our appreciation to those who have completed a level of education above and beyond IMPACT.

We hope these and future coaches will continue to expand their knowledge and experience with USA Volleyball's Coaching Accreditation Program (CAP). Our goal is your success!

2013 Boys and Girls JNC coaches who are currently CAP certified, please read below for further instructions on when, where, what, etc is included in your CAP Recognition Package. If there are any additional questions or if assistance is needed, please contact cap@usav.org.

Package Includes:

  CAP (All levels)
  USAV Polo Shirt, customized with your specific level of CAP Accreditation (CAP I, II, III)
Logo Tote Bag
Logo Lanyard
Logo Pen
1-5 Raffle tickets for a variety of great USAV prizes, according to your CAP certification level.

     
  CAP I Specific Items 
  1 Free recertification module for qualifying and coaching in the 2013 JNCs
1 Discount coupon for $100 off of a USAV CAP I full indoor course to share with a coaching colleague.


CAP II Specific Items
2 Free recertification modules for qualifying and coaching in the 2013 JNCs
1 Discount coupon for $125 off of a USAV CAP I full indoor course to share with a coaching colleague. 

 
     
  CAP III Specific Items

  3 Free recertification modules for qualifying and coaching in the 2013 JNCs
1 Discount coupon for $150 off of a USAV CAP I full indoor course to share with a coaching colleague.

CAP IV Specific Items
4 Free recertification modules for qualifying and coaching in the 2013 JNCs
1 Discount coupon for a USAV CAP I full indoor course to share with a coaching colleague.
 
     
  CAP V Specific Items 
1 Discount coupon for $250 off of a USAV CAP I full indoor course to share with a coaching colleague.

     

 
LIVE DRAWING: Monday, July 8, 1pm (Mountain Time), Click here for live webcast link!    
     
Raffle- Grand Prize  -Mizuno Warm-up pants and jacket
-2 Indoor, Beach, Junior Indoor and Junior Beach balls
-Pair of Mizuno shoes and 2 pairs of socks
-Coaching Education polo, 2 workout tees
-Coaches Brief Bag 
 
Grand Prize Winner:  Evgeniya Lingenfelter, CAP II, Delta Region   
     
Raffle- Second Prize  -Mizuno backpack
-2 Coaching Education tees
-Pair of Mizuno shoes and pair of socks
-Indoor Molten Ball 
 
Second Prize Winner:  Arvin Cruz, CAP I, Northern California Region  
     
Raffle- Third Prize  -Indoor Molten Ball
-2 Coaching Education tees
-Molten Notebook/Portfolio 
 
Third Prize Winner:  Robi Georges, CAP II, Northern California Region  
     


Package Pick Up Date/Time/Location:

Boys JNCs Pick Up Date Pick Up Time Pick Up Location
Reno, NV Wed, June 26 8am- 4pm  Convention Center- USAV Booth 
  Thu, June 27 8am- 4pm  Contact  

Fri, June 28  8am- 4pm  Matt Podschweit- Manager, Coaching Education
  Sat, June 29  8am-11am; 4pm-6pm 
Sun, June 30 8am-11am; 4pm-6pm   
  Mon, Jul 1  8am-11am; 4pm-6pm   
       
Girls JNCs  Pick Up Date Pick Up Time Pick Up Location 
Dallas, TX Fri, June 28 8am-12pm; 2pm-6pm  Convention Center- USAV Booth 
  Sat, June 29  9am-12pm; 2pm-6pm  Located in Hall F 
  Sun, June 30  9am-12pm; 2pm-5pm; 7pm-10pm Between Championship desk and Volleyball Merchandise area
  Mon, Jul 1  9am-12pm; 2pm-5pm; 7pm-10pm Contact  
  Tue, Jul 2  9am- 1pm  Diana Cole- Director, Coaching Education 
   


Recognized Coaches: BOYS JNCs

Boys JNCs
CAP I First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name

Jeanne  Baily   Matt
Marshall
  Robert  Baily    James
McHugh
  Seng-Eng Peter Chao    Dan  Mickle 
  James  Creighton Jr    Marco
Quintana
  Arvin  Cruz    Mark  Rybakowicz 
  Bryan Davis    Matthew
Seidl
Ryan  Dunn    Jennie
Sheridan
  Prima  Elam    Jill  Smith 

Jon  Ellmann   Victor
Talamoa
Leo
Jimenez
  Michael
Voigt
  Daniel
Liberto
  Russel
Williams
  Rafael
Lopez
  Ryan
Woodworth
  Bryan
Mall
 

           
CAP II  First Name  Last Name    First Name  Last Name 
  Barrett  Bryant   Robert  Minschwaner 
  Leith  Downing   David Mullane
  Robi  Georges   Juan Negron
  Brian  Highfield   Matthew  Rivera 
  Philip  Huang    Brian  Scipione 
  Tamthanh  Huang    Semei  Tello 
  Lance  Huffman    Dwayne  Warehime 
  Joseph  McCloskey       
           
CAP III  First Name  Last Name    First Name  Last Name 
  Jamison  Van Niel       
           
CAP V   First Name  Last Name    First Name  Last Name 
  Michael  Hulett       
           


Recognized Coaches: GIRLS JNCs, Click here for photos!

Girls JNCs
CAP I First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name

Fred Ader   Lamar Hurd    Shellie
Ouldhouse
  Reiko Allred   Ashley Ivy   Daria
Paunovic
  Michiko Baker   Don
Jackson
  Darrell Pearson
  Eric Ballelos   Amy
Kangas
  Sebastian
Pedraza
Alberto Bandera   Theresa
Kennedy
  John
Pickett

Michael Beckerman   Katherine
Kennedy
  Robert
Porter III
Robert Belden   Dan
Kim
  Jodee
Pulizzano
  Amanda
Benne
  Chris
Kleespies
  Marge Ramos-Eidson
  Douglas
Boring
  Alexander
Kniffin
  Dion
Reyes
  Sharon
Bredehoft
  Samantha
Krehel
  Laura
Roeder Grubb
  Greg
Brown
  Laura
Kuckuda
  Carlos
Rosado
  Kenneth Bruning   Robin
Larson
  Robert
Rott
  Bruce  Clark    Elli
Laurila
  Michael
Rust
  Donna  Collins    Elsa
Legrand
  Lindsay
Scanlan
  Tyler  Counts    Elizabeth Lenz   Lindsey
Schlegel
  John  Critzer    Lisa Lindsey   Steven
Schmidt
  Joseph  Dawson    Rory
Lough
  Kimberly
Scott
  Sarah  Dillingham    Keith
Manske
  Stacey
Shoemaker
  Scott  Dillingham    Tana
Martin
  Matthew
Sipes
  Adriana  Dollar    Kevin
Mayhew
  Mark Sisler
  Lawrence  Dudash    Melissa
McLinden
  Barb  Small 
  Jennifer  Egeland    Karl
Mendenhall
  Terry Small 
  Brett  Ehle    Emilio
Mendoza
  Tanna  Smith
  Andrea  Eiler    Theoddeus
Millan
  Jill  Smith 
  Whitney  Estes    Beth
Millay
  Said  Souikane 
  Will Ethridge    Peter
Mills
  Chad  Speer 
  Brian  Goodhind    Markus
Mills
  Gerry  Standridge 
  Brittany
Hendrix
  Rachel
Morales
  Tasha Tanner-Lovins
  Dane
Hendrix
  Casie
Morris
  Jennifer
Wentworth
  Lindsey
Hillegass
  John
Navagh
  Randy
West
  Brittney Horton   Amy
Nichols
  Brandy
White
  Steven  Huck    Irl
Oaks
  Alfred
Winfield
        Joseph  Ortiz    Lee
Wisener
                 
CAP II  First Name  Last Name    First Name  Last Name    First Name  Last Name 
  Joseph Joe  Aldridge
  Michael
Laffey
  David
Rodgers
  Lisa
Barlow
  Curt
Larkin   Brian
Scipione
  David
Beach
  Evgeniya
Lingenfelter
  Jason
Seaford
  Sami Bullon
  Rachelle
Manske
  John
Sekerak Jr
  Kim Seng  Chiu    Ashley
Martin
  Anne
Slattery
  Giovanny  Delevry    Deborah  Martin
  Thomas
Stephenson
  Bill Doyle   Tadd
Martin    Carlos Tamez
  Brian
Drew
  John McCallum   Jason
Tanaka
  Adam
Evans
  Edgar
Miraku
  Lori
Vandersnick
  Scott
Harris
  Heidi
Oetken
  Karen
Waack
  Stephen
Hruby
  Catherine
Pottle
  Jason
Webber
  Garry
Hughes
  Tait
Rafat
  Andrew
Wehrli
  Gregory
Koon
  Michael
Roberts
  Zheng
Xiang
  Ryan  Lacson             
                 
CAP III  First Name  Last Name    First Name  Last Name      
  Michael  Garcia    James Stone      
  Erikka Gulbranson   Jamison
Van Niel
     
  Bryon  Larson    Jeff
Wanderer
     
  Steve  Lenderman   

     
                 


  Click the following link to register for this course or view upcoming USAV Coaching Education Events.
Coaching Education Events Schedule