For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.


Corporate Services

CEO: Doug Beal

COO: Chris Vadala

Secretary General: Kerry Klostermann

Senior Manager, International Programs and Executive Operations: Carla Hall

Coordinator, Operations: April Biebel

Assistant, Corporate Operations: Mariann Greenwood

Senior Director, Finance: Stacie Kearns

Manager, Finance and Corporate Operations: June Sander

Manager, Finance: Sutton Spanton

Coordinator, Finance: Sarah Young

Manager, Human Resources: Bernie MacLean

Director, Communications & Technology: Brent Buzbee

Coordinator, Technology: Brian Buresh

Director, Communications & Creative Services: Charlie Snyder

Senior Manager, Communications (Women's Indoor, Sitting, Magazine): Bill Kauffman

Manager, Communications (Men's Indoor): B.J. Hoeptner Evans

Manager, Communications (Beach, Social Media, Website): Corinne Calabro

Coordinator, Creative Services (Graphic Design): Barbara Grice

Intern, Communications: Kelli LeGrande

Intern, Communications: Michael Gardner

Program Development

Senior Director: Margie Mara

Director, Region Services: Susan Barkley

Manager, Region Services: Tori Hoke

Coordinator, SafeSport: Quintiya Miller

Coordinator, Region Services: Matthew Wagoner

Coordinator, Region Services: Janice Kosbab

Coordinator, Officials Development: Kurtis Larson

Director, Sport Development: John Kessel

Coordinator, Sport Development:

Coordinator, Region Services Programs: Patty Fadum

Assistant, Sports Development: Stephen Munson

Director, Coaching Education (CAP): Diana Cole

Manager, Coaching Education: Matt Podschweit

Coordinator, Coaching Education: Amber Turner

Coordinator, Coaching Education: Shelley Small

Assistant, Coaching Education: Whitney Davis

Assistant, Coaching Education: Rose McPherson

Senior Director (Events and High Performance): Tom Pingel

Senior Manager, Events: Kristy Cox

Manager, Events: George Egan

Senior Manager, National Team Events and Sponsorship: Melissa Weymouth

Manager, Events: Barbara Eisenbeis

Manager, Events: Irina Damy

Coordinator, Events: Jason Jody

Assistant, Events: Lauren LeQuire

Assistant, Events: Megan Psyllos

Director, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Collin Powers

Manager, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Heath Hoke

Manager, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Denise Sheldon

Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Sam Hubbard

Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs:

Assistant, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Kassidi Gilgenast

Assistant, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Gabriella Lutjen

Beach Programs

Senior Director, Beach Programs: John Ruger

Manager, Beach Programs and Events: TBD

Manager, Beach High Performance: TBD

Manager, National Teams: Sean Scott

Manager, USAV Junior Beach Tour: Veronica Sanchez

Head Athletic Trainer, Beach National Teams: Aimee Miyazawa, MS, ATC

Coordinator, Beach Programs: Amber Scott

Coordinator, National Teams: Aaron Wheeler

Indoor National Teams Men's Team

Head Coach: John Speraw

Assistant Coach: Matt Fuerbringer

Assistant Coach: Mike Wall

Technical Coordinator: Nate Ngo

Athletic Trainer/Director of Sports Medicine and Performance: Aaron Brock, MS, ATC, PES

Women's Team

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly

Assistant Coach: Jamie Morrison

Assistant Coach: Tom Black

Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey

Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek, MA, ATC

Director, Indoor National Teams: Gary Moy

Coordinator, National Team Center: Gary Mathews

USA Volleyball Foundation

Development Coordinator: Lauren Schoenherr

Sitting National Teams

Women Head Coach/Program Director: Bill Hamiter

Men's Head Coach: TBD

Coordinator, Sitting Volleyball Teams: Elliot Blake

Assistant, National Sitting Teams: TBD