For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

Staff

Corporate Services

CEO: Doug Beal
COO: Chris Vadala
Secretary General: Kerry Klostermann
Senior Manager, International Programs and Executive Operations: Carla Hall
Coordinator, Operations: April Biebel
Assistant, Corporate Operations: Mariann Greenwood
Senior Director, Finance: Stacie Kearns
Manager, Finance and Corporate Operations: June Sander
Manager, Finance: Sutton Spanton
Coordinator, Finance: Sarah Young
Director, Human Resources: Bernie MacLean
Director, Communications & Technology: Brent Buzbee
Coordinator, Technology: Brian Buresh
Director, Communications & Creative Services: Charlie Snyder
Senior Manager, Communications (Women's Indoor, Magazine): Bill Kauffman
Manager, Communications (Men's Indoor): B.J. Hoeptner Evans
Manager, Communications (Beach, Website): Corinne Calabro
Assistant, Communications (Sitting): Karen Patterson
Coordinator, Creative Services (Graphic Design): Barbara Grice

Program Development

Senior Director: Margie Mara
Director, Region Services: Susan Barkley
Manager, Region Services: Tori Hoke
Coordinator, SafeSport:Quintiya Miller
Coordinator, Region Services: Matthew Wagoner
Coordinator, Region Services: Janice Kosbab
Coordinator, Officials Development: Kurtis Larson
Director, Sport Development: John Kessel
Coordinator, Region Services Programs: Patty Fadum
Assistant, Sports Development: Stephen Munson
Coordinator, Sport Development: Brendan Ledwith
Director, Coaching Education (CAP): Diana Cole
Manager, Coaching Education: Matt Podschweit
Coordinator, Coaching Education:
Coordinator, Coaching Education: Shelley Small
Assistant, Coaching Education: Whitney Davis
Assistant, Coaching Education: Rose McPherson
Senior Director (Events and High Performance): Tom Pingel
Senior Manager, Events: Kristy Cox
Manager, Events: George Egan
Senior Manager, National Team Events and Sponsorship: Melissa Weymouth
Coordinator, National Team Events & Sponsorship: Angela Lattimer
Manager, Events: Barbara Eisenbeis
Manager, Events: Irina Damy
Coordinator, Events: Jason Jody
Assistant, Events:
Assistant, Events: Megan Psyllos
Director, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Collin Powers
Manager, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Heath Hoke
Manager, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Denise Sheldon
Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Sam Hubbard
Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Lizzy Briones
Coordinator, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Kassidi Gilgenast
Assistant, High Performance Indoor National Programs: Gabriella Lutjen

Beach Programs

Senior Director, Beach Programs: John Ruger
Director, Beach National Programs: Sean Scott
Manager, Beach High Performance: Megan Burgdorf
Coordinator, Beach High Performance: Michelle Meyer
Manager, Junior Beach Tour: Mark Paaluhi
Head Athletic Trainer, Beach National Teams: Aimee Miyazawa, MS, ATC
Coordinator, Beach Programs: Amber Scott
Assistant, Finance: Valencia Lanier
Assistant, Beach High Performance: Phil Noyes

Indoor National Teams

Men's Team

Head Coach: John Speraw
Assistant Coach: Matt Fuerbringer
Assistant Coach: Mike Wall
Technical Coordinator: Nate Ngo
Athletic Trainer/Director of Sports Medicine and Performance: Aaron Brock, MS, ATC, PES

Women's Team

Head Coach: Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coach: Jamie Morrison
Assistant Coach: Tom Black
Technical Coordinator: Joe Trinsey
Athletic Trainer: Jill Wosmek, MA, ATC

Director, Indoor National Teams: Gary Moy
Coordinator, National Team Center: Gary Mathews

Sitting National Teams

Women Head Coach/Program Director: Bill Hamiter
Men's Head Coach: Greg Walker
Men's Assistant Coach: Joe Skinner
Coordinator, Sitting Volleyball Teams: Elliot Blake
Assistant, National Sitting Teams:

USA Volleyball Foundation

Coordinator: Nathan Trodahl