For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USATT New Member
USATT Renew Membership
USATT Profile

Committee Reports/Minutes 
ADVISORY AND STANDING COMMITTEES

USATT Advisory Committee Responsibilities (2015)  

Rules Advisory Committee
Chair: Kagin Lee - email
Azmy Ibrahim - email
Han Xiao - email
Joseph Yick - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Officials Advisory Committee
Chair: Joseph Yick - email
Wendell Dillon - email
Lee Kondo - email
Saul Weinstein - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Tournaments Advisory Committee
Chair: Larry Rose - email
Wendell Dillon - email
Lee Kondo - email
Tom Wintrich - email

Clubs Advisory Committee
Chair: Edward Hogshead - email

Classic Table Tennis Committee
Chair Scott Gordon - email
Dean Johnson - email
Jay Tuberville - email
Ty Hoff - email
Al Papp - email
Diann Darnall - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Leagues Advisory Committee
Chair: Larry Hodges - email
Han Xiao - Athlete Rep - email
Bruce Liu - email
Michael Levene - email
Adam Bobrow - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Juniors Advisory Committee
Chair: Ben Nisbet - email
Bharati Bhalla - email
Yang Yu - email
Adam Bobrow - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Coaching Advisory Committee
Chair: Federico Bassetti - email
Britt Salter - email
Mike Lauro - email
Marguerite Cheung - email
Pam Fontaine – Athlete Rep - email
Richard McAfee - Special Adviser - email
Massimo Constantini - Special Adviser - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

STANDING COMMITTEES:

High Performance Committee
Chair: Carl Danner - email
Attila Malek - email
Stellan Bengtsson - email
Jacqueline Lee - Athlete Rep - email
Tahl Leibovitz - Para Athlete Rep - email
Jasna Rather - PTT Rep - email
Sean O'Neill - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Nominating and Governance Committee
Chair: Khoa Nguyen - email
Bob Fox - email
Linda Leaf - email
Doug Kentfield - email
Dan Parker - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Ethics and Grievance Committee
Chair: Jim Coombe - email
Lee Kondo - email
Larry Kesler - email
Amir Sadeghy - email
Tahl Leibovitz - Athlete Rep - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Compensation Committee
Chair: Mike Babuin - email
Peter Scudner - email
Han Xiao – Athlete Rep - email
Doru Gheorghe - Liaison - email

Audit Committee
Chair:  Anne Cribbs - email
Peter Scudner - email
Edward Hogshead - email
Ed Levy - Athlete Rep - email
Teresa Benavides - Liaison - email

AAC – Athlete Advisory Council
Co-Chair: Han Xiao - email
Co-Chair: Ed Levy - email
Pam Fontaine - email
Tahl Leibovitz - email
Khoa Nguyen - email
Whitney Ping - email
Barney Reed - email