USA Table Tennis

USATT New Member
USATT Renew Membership
USATT Profile

Men’s Singles

2014 Wenzhang Tao CHN
2013 Zhen (Eugene) Wang CAN
2012 Zhen (Eugene) Wang CAN
2011 Thomas Keinath SVK
2010 Sharath Kamal IND
2009 Thomas Keinath SVK
2008 Chen Weixing AUT
2007 Aleksandar Karakasevic SRB
2006 Aleksandar Karakasevic YUG
2005 Oh Sang Eun KOR
2004 Ryu Seung Min KOR
2003 Aleksandar Karakasevic YUG
2002 Ma Lin CHN
2001 Liu Guozheng CHN
2000 Wang Liqin CHN
1999 Chiang Peng-Lung TPE
1998 Jean-Michel Saive BEL
1997 Kong Linghui CHN
1996 Vasile Florea ROM
1995 Liu Guoliang CHN
1994 Kong Linghui CHN
1993 Cheng Yinghua USA
1992 Johnny Huang CAN
1991 Zoran Primorac YUG
1990 Jan-Ove Waldner SWE
1989 Jean-Michel Saive BEL
1988 Jean-Philippe Gatien FRA
1987 Mikael Appelgren SWE
1986 Teng Yi CHN
1985 Cheng Yinghua CHN
1984 Wen-Chia Wu TPE
1983 Eric Boggan USA
1982 Zoran Kosanovic CAN
1981 Xie Saikie CHN
1980 Mikael Appelgren SWE
1979 Milan Orlowski CZE
1978 Norio Takashima JPN
1977 Jochen Leiss GER
1976 Dragutin Surbek YUG
1975 Kjell Johansson SWE
1974 Kjell Johansson SWE
1973 Dal Joon Lee USA
1972 Dal Joon Lee USA
1971 Dal Joon Lee USA
1970 Dal Joon Lee USA
1969 Dal Joon Lee USA
1968 Dal Joon Lee USA
1967 M. Fukushima JPN
1966 Bernie Bukiet USA
1965 Erwin Klein USA
1964 Erwin Klein USA
1963 Bernie Bukiet USA
1962 Dick Miles USA
1961 Erwin Klein USA
1960 Marty Reisman USA
1959 Bob Gusikoff USA
1958 Marty Reisman USA
1957 Bernie Bukiet USA
1956 Erwin Klein USA
1955 Dick Miles USA
1954 Dick Miles USA
1953 Dick Miles USA
1952 Lou Pagliaro USA
1951 Dick Miles USA
1950 Johnny Leach ENG
1949 Dick Miles USA
1948 Dick Miles USA
1947 Dick Miles USA
1946 Dick Miles USA
1945 Dick Miles USA
1944 John Somael USA
1943 W. Holzrichter USA
1942 Lou Pagliaro USA
1941 Lou Pagliaro USA
1940 Lou Pagliaro USA
1939 Jimmy McClure USA
1938 Laszlo Bellak HUN
1937 Laszlo Bellak HUN
1936 Victor Barna HUN
1935 Abe Berenbaum USA
1934 Jimmy McClure USA (APPA)
1934 Sol Schiff USA (USTTA)
1933 James Jacobson USA (APPA)
1933 Sidney Heitner USA (NYTTA)
1932 Coleman Clark USA (APPA)
1932 Marcus Schussheim USA (NYTTA)
1931 Marcus Schussheim USA

Women’ Singles
2014 Yuko Fujii JPN
2013 Megumi Abe JPN
2012 Juan Liu USA
2011 Liu Nai Hiu USA
2010 Georgina Pota HUN
2009 Gao Jun USA
2008 Gao Jun USA
2007 Yuka Shiosara JPN
2006 Zhang Mo CAN
2005 Li Jia Wei SIN
2004 Li Jia Wei SIN
2003 Aya Umemura JPN
2002 Zhang Yining CHN
2001 Niu Jianfeng CHN
2000 Wang Nan CHN
1999 Xia Lian Ni LUX
1998 Xia Lian Ni LUX
1997 Wang Nan CHN
1996 Eun Sil Lee KOR
1995 Lijuan Geng CAN
1994 Gao Jun CHN
1993 Chen Jing TPE
1992 Csilla Batorfi HUN
1991 Hong Qiao CHN
1990 Deng Yaping CHN
1989 Jin Xu CHN
1988 Jin Xu CHN
1987 Young Ja Yang KOR
1986 Wanhua Xu CHN
1985 Lie Huifen CHN
1984 K. Kawahigashi JPN
1983 Lee Soo Ja USA
1982 K. Kawahigashi JPN
1981 Tong Ling CHN
1980 K. Kawahigashi JPN
1979 Lee Ki Won KOR
1978 Hong Ja Park KOR
1977 Insook Bhushan USA
1976 Ki Soon Ok KOR
1975 C. Huyn Sook KOR
1974 Yukie Ohzeki JPN
1973 Violetta Nesukaitis CAN
1972 Wendy Hicks USA
1971 Connie Sweeris USA
1970 Violetta Nesukaitis CAN
1969 Patty Martinez USA
1968 Violetta Nesukaitis CAN
1967 Patty Martinez USA
1966 Violetta Nesukaitis CAN
1965 Patty Martinez USA
1964 Valeri Bellini USA
1963 Bernice Chotras USA
1962 Mildred Shahian USA
1961 Leah Neuberger USA
1960 Sharon Acton USA
1959 Susie Hoshi USA
1958 Susie Hoshi USA
1957 Leah Neuberger USA
1956 Leah Neuberger USA
1955 Leah Neuberger USA
1954 Mildred Shahian USA
1953 Leah Neuberger USA
1952 Leah Neuberger USA
1951 Leah Neuberger USA
1950 Reba Moness USA
1949 Leah Neuberger USA
1948 Peggy McLean USA
1947 Leah Thall USA
1946 Bernice Charney USA
1945 D. Hawthorne USA
1944 Sally Green USA
1943 Sally Green USA
1942 Sally Green USA
1941 Sally Green USA
1940 Sally Green USA
1939 Emily Fuller USA
1938 Emily Fuller USA
1937 Ruth Aarons USA
1936 Ruth Aarons USA
1935 Ruth Aarons USA
1934 Ruth Aarons USA (APPA)
1934 Iris Little USA (USTTA)
1933 Jay Purves USA (APPA)
1933 Fan Pockrose USA (NYTTA)