1965
Melbourne, Australia - Silver
1970
Osaka, Japan - Silver
1974
Stratford, Conn. - Gold
Feb. 13 vs. Australia     L, 2-1 Aug. 23 vs. Zambia  W, 13-2 (6)
Aug. 8 vs. New Zealand W, 10-0 (6)
Feb. 14 vs. New Zealand    W, 1-0 Aug. 24 vs. New Zealand      W, 4-0
Aug. 10 vs. Canada W, 5-0
Feb. 14 vs. Japan            W, 2-0 Aug. 25 vs. Phillippines         L, 1-0
Aug. 10 vs. Phillippines W, 1-0 
Feb. 15 vs. New Guinea            W, 7-0 Aug. 26 vs. Mexico         W, 10-0 (5)
Aug. 11 vs. Virgin Islands   W, 13-0 (5)
Feb. 16 vs. New Guinea            W, 8-0 Aug. 27 vs. Australia        W, 1-0
Aug. 12 vs. Puerto Rico   W, 11-0 (5)
Feb. 17 vs. Australia     W, 1-0 (10) Aug. 28 vs. Canada        W, 2-1
Aug. 13 vs. Italy   W, 17-0 (5)
Feb. 18 vs. New Zealand    W, 3-1 Aug. 29 vs. China                W, 5-0
Aug. 14 vs. Australia W, 9-0
Feb. 18 vs. Japan            W, 7-1 Aug. 29 vs. Japan        W, 1-0
Aug. 15 vs. Australia W, 6-0
Feb. 19 vs. Australia     L, 7-0 Aug. 30 vs. Phillippines W, 1-0 (10)
Aug. 16 vs. Japan W, 3-0
Feb. 20 vs. Japan            W, 6-0 Aug. 30 vs. Japan         L, 1-0
 
Feb. 21 vs. Australia     L, 1-0    
*Australia wins gold, USA wins silver, Japan wins bronze*
*Japan wins gold, USA wins silver, Philippines wins bronze*
*USA wins gold, Japan wins silver, Australia wins bronze*
1978
San Salvador, El Savador - Gold
1982
Taipei, Taiwan 
1986
Auckland, New Zealand - Gold
Oct. 14 vs. Taiwan                    W, 8-0  July 3 vs. Australia       W, 4-0 Jan. 18 vs. Puerto Rico W, 2-0
Oct. 15 vs. Nicaragua     W, 16-0 (5)
July 5 vs. Singapore        W, 4-0 Jan. 19 vs. Italy   W, 3-0 (10)
Oct. 15 vs. Panama     W, 14-0 (5)
July 5 vs. Colombia              W, 10-0 Jan. 19 vs. Indonesia W, 7-0 
Oct. 16 vs. Belize           W, 6-1  July 8 vs. Guatemala      W, 10-0 Jan. 20 vs. Holland W, 3-0
Oct. 17 vs. New Zealand                      W, 1-0 July 8 vs. Belgium        W, 8-0 Jan. 21 vs. Chinese Taipei W, 1-0
Oct. 18 vs. Italy                    W, 3-2 July 9 vs. Sweden        W, 9-0 Jan. 22 vs. Canada W, 2-1
Oct. 19 vs. Bahamas            W, 4-0 July 10 vs. Ch. Taipei                         L, 2-1 Jan 22 vs. China W, 1-0
Oct. 20 vs. Australia            W, 3-0 July 11 vs. Phillippines        W, 4-0 Jan. 23 vs. Australia           W, 2-1 (8)
Oct. 21 vs. Taiwan            W, 1-0 July 11 vs. Ch. Taipei          L, 1-0 Jan. 24 vs. New Zealand W, 3-2 (12)
Oct. 22 vs. Canada            W, 4-0 July 11 vs. Australia         L, 1-0 Jan. 25 vs. Zimbabwe   W, 10-0 (5)
    Jan. 25 vs. Japan W, 4-0
    Jan. 26 vs. New Zealand W, 1-0


Jan. 26 vs. China W, 2-0
*USA wins gold, Canada wins silver, Taiwan wins bronze* *USA finishes in fourth place*
*USA wins gold, China wins silver, New Zealand wins bronze*
1990
Normal, Ill. - Gold
1994
St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada - Gold
1998
Fujinomiya, Japan - Gold
July 14 vs. Phillippines    W, 7-0 July 29 vs. South Korea W, 6-1
July 21 vs. Netherlands W, 5-0
July 15 vs. Bermuda    W, 19-0 (5) July 30 vs. Spain        W, 6-1 July 22 vs. Italy W, 3-0
July 15 vs. Puerto Rico    W, 8-0  July 30 vs. Moldova  W, 7-0 (5) July 23 vs. Colombia   W, 11-0 (6)
July 16 vs. Mexico       W, 10-0 (5) Aug. 1 vs. G. Britain   W, 14-0 (5) July 25 vs. South Africa   W, 12-0 (5)
July 17 vs. Australia     W, 2-1 Aug. 2 vs. Chinese Taipei          W, 5-3  July 25 vs. Denmark   W, 14-0 (5)
July 18 vs. Nether. Ant.               W, 10-0 (5) Aug. 4 vs. Cuba        W, 5-0 July 26 vs. Chinese Taipei W, 9-0
July 19 vs. Japan    W, 2-0 Aug. 6 vs. Australia        W, 1-0 (10) July 26 vs. Canada W, 3-0
July 19 vs. Zimbabwe   W, 14-0 (5) Aug. 6 vs. Australia        W, 2-0 July 27 vs. Czech Republic W, 10-0 (5)
July 20 vs. Canada   W, 1-0  Aug. 6 vs. China         W, 2-1 (12) July 28 vs. Japan     W, 1-0 (9)
July 21 vs. New Zealand W, 6-1
Aug. 7 vs. China        W, 6-0
July 29 vs. Australia L, 1-0

July 30 vs. Japan W, 4-0


July 30 vs. Australia W, 1-0
*USA wins gold, New Zealand wins silver, Canada wins bronze*
*USA wins gold, China wins silver, Australia wins bronze*
*USA wins gold, Australia wins silver, Japan wins bronze*
2002
Saskatoon, S.K., Canada- Gold
2006
Beijing, China - Gold 
2010
Carcas, Venezuela - Gold
July 26 vs. Italy    W, 2-0
Aug. 27 vs. Italy   W, 6-1
June 24 vs. China W, 1-0
July 27 vs. Czech Republic  W, 13-0
Aug. 28 vs. DPR Korea     W, 7-0 (5)
June 25 vs. New Zealand W, 12-2 (4)
July 28 vs. Canada    W, 4-0
Aug. 29 vs. Canada   W, 4-0
June 25 vs. Venezuela     W, 7-0 (5)
July 29 vs. Russia W, 14-0 (5) Aug. 30 vs. G. Britain        W, 7-0 (5)
June 26 vs. Botswana      W, 20-1 (3)
July 30 vs. Chinese Taipei W, 9-0 (5)
Sept. 1 vs. New Z.           W, 15-0 (4) June 27 vs. Australia     W, 9-2 (5)
July 31 vs. China   W, 4-0  Sept. 2 vs. China       W, 2-0  June 28 vs. Dom. Republic W, 10-1 (5)
Aug. 1 vs. Nether. Ant. W, 7-0 (5)  Sept. 3 vs. S. Africa         W, 10-0 (5) June 29 vs. Czech Rep.       W, 9-0 (4)
Aug. 2 vs. Australia    W, 4-3 Sept. 4 vs. Australia W, 11-2 (6) June 30 vs. Canada W, 16-1 (5) 
Aug. 3 vs. Japan       W, 1-0 (9) Sept. 4 vs. Japan L, 3-1  July 1 vs. Japan W, 4-0
Aug. 4 vs. Japan W, 1-0 Sept. 5 vs. Australia W, 5-1 July 2 vs. Japan W, 7-0

Sept. 5 vs. Japan W, 3-0  
*USA. wins gold, Japan wins silver, Chinese Taipei wins bronze* *USA wins gold, Japan wins silver, Australia wins bronze*  *USA wins gold, Japan wins silver, Canada wins bronze*
2012
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada - Silver
2014
Haarlem, Netherlands - Silver
2016
Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
July 13 vs. Venezuela W, 7-0  August 15 vs Nether.    W, 10-0 (4) July 15 vs Israel                W, 15-0 (3)
July 14 vs. Czech Republic W, 10-0
 August 16 vs Botswana  W, 7-0 (5) July 16 vs Austria             W, 15-0 (3)
July 15 vs. Puerto Rico W, 13-0
 August 17 vs Chin. Taipei   W, 5-1 July 17 vs Brazil                W, 13-0 (4)
July 16 vs. South Africa W, 17-0
 August 18 vs Gr. Brit.    W, 11-0 (4) July 19 vs China                      W, 6-1
July 18 vs. China W, 13-0
 August 19 vs Australia         W, 4-2 July 20 vs Australia                 W, 5-3
July 18 vs. Netherlands W, 4-0
 Aug. 20 vs Dom. Rep.     W, 10-0 (4) July 21 vs Philippines        W, 11-0 (4)
July 19 vs. Argentina W, 14-1
 August 21 vs Italy           W, 7-0 (5) July 22 vs Venezuela          W, 7-0 (5)
July 20 vs. Canada W, 4-2
 August 23 vs Canada          W, 6-0 July 23 vs Japan                     W, 4-3
July 21 vs. Japan      W, 3-1 (8)
 August 23 vs Japan               L, 6-1 July 24 vs Japan                      W, 7-3
July 22 vs. Japan                L, 2-1 (10)
 August 24 vs Australia    W, 8-1 (6)
   August 24 vs Japan              L, 4-1 

 *Japan wins gold, USA wins silver, Australia wins bronze  * Japan wins gold, USA wins silver, Australia wins bronze *USA wins gold, Japan wins silver, Canada wins bronze
2018
Chiba, Japan