ASA/USA Softball

Nov 10-18

Junior Womens Pan Am Qualifier

Caguas, Puerto Rico


Schedule/Results

Date Time  Schedule 
Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5)
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5)
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5)
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6)
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**


 


Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story

Time

Teams

Coverage

Fri., Nov. 10 11:30 AM United States 8 Venezuela 0 (5) Story
Sat., Nov. 11
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Story
Story
Sun., Nov. 12 4:00 PM Canada 0 United States 3 Story
Mon., Nov. 13 12:30 PM United States 12 Argentina 0 (5) Story
Tue., Nov. 14 12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Ecuador 0 United States 19 (4)
Aruba 0 United States 18 (4)
Story
Wed., Nov. 15 4:00 PM Antillas Holandesas 0 United States 15 (5) Story
Fri., Nov. 17 5:30 PM Venezuela 2 United States 9 (6) Story
Sat. Nov. 18 2:00 PM United States 7 Puerto Rico 0 (5)
**USA WINS GOLD MEDAL**
Story