USA Roller Sports

USA ROLLER SPORTS

PAST INTERNATIONAL SPEED TEAMS

(World, Pan Am, Sports Festival, World Games)

updated as of 1-20-14

YEAR

SENIOR

JUNIOR

MEN

LADIES

MEN

LADIES

2014 Pan Am

Championships

Broward County,

Florida - USA

Tanner Worley

Jarrett Paul

Michael Ringer, Jr.

Renee Hildebrand-Coach

Darian O’Neil

Hailey Leech

Erin Jackson

2013 World Games

Cali, Colombia

Speed Team

Jake Powers

Justin Stelly

James “Jay” Ingram-Coach

Leonard Gallatin-USA Ref

Erin Jackson

Annette Heywood

2013

World Speed

Championships

Oostende, Belgium

Ben Carey

Wesley Gandy

Jarrett Paul

Michael Ringer, Jr

Donavon Sellers

Justin Stelly

Vicci King-Coach

Joe LeGault-Manager

Joe Hanna-Managerr

Jessica Kendall-Team Trainer

Ramin Tabaddor – Team Doctor

Julie Glass

Erin Jackson

Hailey Leech

Chelsilee LeGault

Lani Nacol

(5 women only)

No USA Referee accepted

Ryan Beacraft

Dan Brown

Tanner Worley

Dustin Hebson

Nathan Jackson

Isaiah Oliver

Attending Alternates-Marathon Only - Christian Keesler

Franchesca Bell

McKenzie Browne

Janelle Cole

Kelsey Helman

Darian O’Neil

Melissa Perry

Attending Alternates-Marathon Only-Brianna Bocox

2012

World Speed Championships

Ben Carey

James Michael Cheek

Jarrett Paul

Jake Powers

Justin Stelly

Harry Vogel

James “Jay” Ingram-Coach

Tammie Powers-Manager

Vicci King – Manager

Kevin Schar-Athletic Trainer

Ramin Tabaddor–Team Doctor

Zephaneah Akana

Misha Averill

Nicole Bischoff

Annette Stapleton Heywood

Erin Jackson

Ananda Joliff

USA Ref:  Mike Bell

Kevin Carroll

Devin Firek

Brandon Hall

Donavon Sellers

Mario Valencia

Tanner Worley

McKenzie Browne

Courtney Grzech

Kelsey Helman

Hailey Leech

Chelsilee LeGault

Darian ONeil

Melissa Perry

(extra athlete permitted due to scoring error)

2011

World Speed

Championships

Yeosu, Korea

Keith Carroll

James “Michael” Cheek

Joseph Mantia

Jarrett Paul

Jake Powers

Justin Stelly

Misha Averill

Samantha Goetz

Nastassia Hamor

Sara Sayasane

Annette Stapleton-Heywood

Jennifer Steketee

Charles Lucas-Coach

Tammie Powers-Manager

James Ingram-Manager

Doug Hatterman-Athletic Trainer

Leonard Gallatin-USA Ref

Devin Firek

Eben Jackson

Justin Mannon

Michael Ringer

Donavon Sellers

Andrew Valinsky

Mario Valencia       (7 total)

McKenzie Browne

Kelsey Helman

Hailey Leech

Chelsi LeGault

Darian O’Neil

Melissa Perry

2010

World Speed Championships

Guarne (Medellin),

Colombia

October 20-30

William Bowen

Keith Carroll, Jr.

James Michael Cheek

Joseph Mantia, II

Justin Stelly

Harry Vogel

Charles Lucas–Coach

James Ingram-Mgr

Tammie Powers–Mgr

Doug Hattermann-ATC

Chelsea Creveling

Erin Jackson

Briana Kramer

Sara Sayasane

Sophie Webb

Samantha Goetz

Mariah Richardson (no go)

Janine Foster- USA Referee

Jonathan Blair

Brandon Hall

Eben Jackson

Sebastian Munoz

Mario Valencia

Andrew Valinsky

 

Alyssa Franklin

Kim Goetz

Hailey Leech

Nicole Lloyd

Darian O’Neil

Melissa Perry

2009

World Speed Championships

Haining, China

William Bowen

Keith Carroll, Jr.

James Michael Cheek

Chad Horne

Joseph Mantia, II

Jake Powers

Eforrest  Allmond, Jr. – Men’s Coach

Chelsea Creveling

Katie Grimm

Nastassia Hamor

Leeza Hargreaves

Briana  Kramer

Sara Sayasane

 

Christopher Tidwell - Women’s Coach

Jonathan Blair

Eben Jackson

Justin Mannon

Michael Ringer, Jr.

Andrew Shatzer

Mario Valencia

Richelle Porter - Team Co-Manager

Michael Stieb - Team Co-Manager

Ross Creveling - Apprentice Manager

Megan Gillis

Samantha Goetz

Alexandra Harris

Erin Jackson

Hailey Leech

Sophie Webb

Douglas Hattermann - Team Athletic Trainer

Michael Bell – USA Referee

Media:  Kim Kirsch and

Tammie Powers

2009

World Games

Kaohsiung, Taiwan

No Male Athletes

John Gustafson – Coach for Speed & Art Teams

 

Sara  Sayasane

James  Pitsch – USA Referee

2008

World Speed Skating Championships

Gijon, Spain

Sebastian Cano

James Michael Cheek

Dane Lewis

Joseph Mantia

Harry Vogel

Joshua Wood

Jr and Sr Staff:

Richelle Porter-Jr/Sr Mgr

Debbie Bowe-Jr/Sr.

   Asst Mgr

Nicole Blanchflower-Jr/Sr

   Trainer

Brittany Bowe

Chelsea Creveling

Erin DiJulio

Katelyn Horning

Sara Sayasane

Emily Scott

Eforrest Allmond, Jr-Sr-Coach

Jonathan Blair

Keith Carroll, Jr.

Henry Galbraith

Justin Mannon

Jake Powers

Kevin Quandt

Jr and Sr Staff:

Richelle Porter-Jr/Sr Mgr

Debbie Bowe-Jr/Sr.

   Asst Mgr

Nicole Blanchflower-Jr/Sr

   Trainer

 

Melanie Bradley

Alexandra Harris

Erin Jackson

Briana Kramer

Mariah Richardson

Sophie Webb

Chris Tidwell-Jr Coach

2007

World Speed Skating Championships

Cali, Colombia

Sebastian Cano

James Michael Cheek

Jonathan Garcia

Joseph Mantia

Justin Stelly

Joshua Wood

Chris Tidwell Sr. Team Coach

Efforest Allmond-Asst Mgr.

Shannon Shuskey Apprentice Team Manager

Brittany Bowe

Heather Richardson

Sara Sayasane

Emily Scott

Jessica Smith

Amber Yarborough

Richelle Porter-Team Manager

Nicole Blanchflower-Trainer

Keith Carroll, Jr.

Henry Galbraith

Kimani Griffin

Chad Horne

Kevin Quandt

Colin Thomas

David Downing-Jr - Team Coach

Efforest Allmond-Asst Mgr.

Shannon Shuskey -Apprentice Team Manager

Melanie Bradley

Alexandra Harris

Briana Kramer

Skylar McCormick

Mariah Richardson

Stephanie Sutter

Richelle Porter-Team Mgr.

USA Referee for Junior and Senior Championships – Dan Whittaker

2007

Pan Am Games

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Joseph Mantia

Jonathan Garcia

Robert Dunn-Team Coach

Brittany Bowe

Jessica Smith

Michael Jacques-Overall Team Leader 

Janine Cobb-Foster-USA Referee

2006

World Speed Skating Championships

Anyang City, Korea

Chris Creveling

Jonathan Garcia

Dane Lewis

Joseph Mantia

 

SENIOR MARATHON TEAM:

Sebastian Cano

Michael Cheek

Jonathan  Gorman

Joshua Wood

SENIOR TEAM STAFF:

David Downing-Team Coach

Chris Tidwell-Team Manager

David Pittman-Team Trainer

Michael Bell – USA Referee

Brittany Bowe

Kelly Gunther

Sara Sayasane

Jessica Smith

SENIOR MARATHON TEAM:

Chelsea Creveling

Erin DiJulio

Elizabeth Drenkhahn

Ashley Mann

Terrell Bradley

Henry Galbraith

Chad  Horne

Kevin Quandt

Colin Thomas

JUNIOR MARATHON TEAM: 

Gregory Gorman

Kimani Griffin

Brian Talley

JUNIOR TEAM STAFF:

Linda Wood-Junior Coach  

Richelle Porter -Junior Manager

David Pittman-Team Trainer

Alexandra Harris

Briana Kramer

Heather Richardson

Mariah Richardson

Emily Scott

JUNIOR MARATHON TEAM: 

Courtney Bellais (Junior)

Melanie  Bradley

Skylar McCormick  

2005

World

Championships

Suzhou, China

Aug. 24-Sept. 2

Sebastian Cano

Michael Cheek

Chris Creveling

Jonathan Gorman

Jonathan Garcia

Joseph Mantia

Josh Wood

David Downing – Senior Coach

David Pittman- Team Doctor

Callye Dannheim

Erin DiJulio

Ashley McLeod

Jilleanne Rookard

Sara Sayasane

Gianna Guerino

Richelle Porter

Carina Ream

Linda Wood – Senior Manager

Eddy Alvarez

Terrell Bradley

Jarrod Fischer

Henry Galbraith

Chad Horne

Christian LaValle

Alex Mark

Gypsy Tidwell – Junior Coach

Courtney Bellais

Brittany Bowe

Stephanie Combs

Nastassia Hamor

Briana Kramer

Heather Richardson

Emily Scott

Amber Yarborough

Michael Stieb – Junior Manager

Daniel Whittaker – USA Referee

2005

Pan Am Championships

Mar Del Plata

Argentina

William Bowen

Darren Kauffman

Joey Mantia

Gary Castro-Overall Team Manager

Kimberlee Butler

Kelly Gunther

Jilleanne Rookard

Renee Hildebrand-Speed Coach

Kathleen Rex – Speed Referee

2004

World Championships

Abruzzo, Italy

William Bowe

James Cheek

Chris Creveling

Jordan Malone

Joey Mantia

Adam Miller

Josh Wood

Joe Cotter – Senior Team Coach

Kimberlee Butler

Erin DiJulio

Julie Glass

Jilleanne Rookard

Sara Sayasane

Heidi Shockley

Jessica Smith

Kristen St. Nicholas

Sebastian Cano

Jonathan Gorman

Darren Kauffman

Kyle Lazzell

Luther Alcorn – Jr. and Sr. Assistant Manager

David Pittman – Jr. and Sr. Trainer

Brittany Bowe

Kelly Gunther

Heather Richardson

Amber Yarborough

John Gustafson – Jr. and Sr. Team Manager

Gypsy Tidwell – Junior Coach

2003

World

Championships

Barquisimeto,

Venezuela

Stephen Carter

Matt Halbreich

Steve Krawulski

Jordan Malone

Harry Vogel

Pat Creveling

Jordan Nelson

Joshua Wood

Joe Cotter- Coach

John Gustafson- Manager

Lou Alcorn- Asst. Manager

David Pittman- Trainer

Kimi Butler

Julie Glass

Jill Rookard

Jessica Smith

Theresa Cliff

Erin Dijulio

Jilleanne Rookard

Kristen St. Nicholas

Joe Cotter- Coach

John Gustafson- Manager

Lou Alcorn- Asst. Manager

David Pittman- Trainer

William Bowen

Chris Creveling

Jonathan Gorman

Joey Mantia

Gypsy Lucas- Coach

John Gustafson- Manager

Lou Alcorn- Asst. Manager

David Pittman- Trainer

Brittany Bowe

Mallory Pracale

Heather Richardson

Sara Sayasane

Gypsy Lucas- Coach

John Gustafson- Manger

Lou Alcorn- Asst. Manager

David Pittman- Trainer

2003

Pan Am Games

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Joey Mantia

Julie Glass

2002

World Championships

Ostende, Belgium

Aug. 22-26

Chad Hedrick

Fourth Lacey

Steven Kruwalski

Harry Vogel

Pat Craveling

Jordan Nelson

Jordan Malone

Joshua Wood

Charlie Lucas- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

Michael Steib- Asst. Manager

Ashley Horgan

Theresa Cliff

Jessica Smith

Kimi Butler

Erin Dijulio

Callye Dannheim

Jilleanne Rookard

Kristen St. Nicholas

Charlie Lucas- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

Michael Steib- Asst. Manager

Paul Fitzpatrick

Joey Mantia

Terrance Allmond

Seth Schwind

Linda Wood- Manager

Michael Steib- Asst. Manager

Daivd Pittman – Trainer

Scott Kleiman – Doctor

Brittany Bowe

Kimberly Derrick

Solange Franklin

Mandi Howard

Linda Wood- Asst. Manager

Michael Steib- Manger

2001

World

Championships

Valence d,Agen, France

Sept. 7-16

Chad Hedrick

Stephen Carter

Harry Vogel

Jonathan Webster

Dan Burger

Scott Peer

Charlie Lucas- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

Ashley Horgan

Julie Brandt Glass

Jessica Smith

Theresa Cliff

Sarina Hayden

Charlie Lucas- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

Anthony Lobello

Jordan Malone

Steve Krawulski

Seth Schwind

John Gustafson- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

Solange Franklin

Kelly Gunther

Kimberly Derrick

Mandi Howard

John Gustafson- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

2000

World Championships

Barrancabermeja, Colombia

Derek Downing

Chad Hedrick

Keith Turner

Stephen Carter

Harry Vogel

Mark Muse- Coach

Jan Porter- Manager

Ashley Horgan

Theresa Cliff

Sarina Hayden

Kim Darnell

Jessica Smith

Mark Muse- Coach

Jan Porter- Manager

Anthony Lobello

Matt Halbreich

Jordan Malone

Steven Krawulski

Jay Ingram- Coach

Linda Wood- Manager

Kimi Butler

Esty Frakes

Mandi Howard

Michele Hogsten

1999

World

Championships

Nunoa, China

(Santiago)

Sept. 24-Oct. 3

Chad Burdzilauskas

Derek Downing

Chad Hedrick

Keith Turner

Dane Lewis

John Gustafson- Coach

Jan Porter- Manager

Kathy Tye - Doctor

Theresa Cliff

Jessica Smith

Jean Hoy

Kim Darnell

John Gustafson- Coach

Jan Porter- Manager

Rachel Blakeman - Trainer

Adam Miller

Harry Vogel

Jason Husk

Joey Colozzo

Mark Muse- Coach

Jan Porter- Manager

Troy Blystra- USA Ref?

Candace Rosekoph

Michele Bizeau

Ashley Horgan

Esty Franks

Mark Muse- Coach

Jan Porter- Manager

1999

Pan Am Games

Winnipeg, Canada

July 26-28

Derek Downing

Chad Hedrick

Dane Lewis

Chad Burdzilauskas

Keith Turner

Julie Glass

Jean Hoy

Jessica Smith

Theresa Cliff

Adam Miller

Joey Colozzo

Jason Husk

Harry Vogel

Candace Rosekopf

Ashley Horgan

Esty Frakes

Michelle Bizeau

1998

World

Championships

 Seniors –

Pamplona, Spain

Aug.28-Sept.6

Juniors –

Piombino, Italy

Sept. 12-20

Chad Hedrick

Derek Downing

Dane Lewis

Keith Turner

Rick Porter- Coach

Sue Dooley- Manager

Walker Hickerson – Doctor

Glen Pugh - Trainer

Cheryl Ezzell

Gypsy Tidwell

Julie Brandt

Theresa Cliff

Vicci King

Rick Porter- Coach

Sue Dooley- Manager

John Gustafson-USA   Ref?

Jason Husk

Luke Langer

Charlie Craven

Fourth Lacy

Jan Porter- Coach

Lou Alcorn- Manager

David Pittman – Trainer

Janine Foster-USA Ref

Ashley Horgan

Esty Frakes

Jessica Smith

Michelle Bizeau

Jan Porter- Coach

Lou Alcorn- Manager

1997

World

Championships

Mar Del Plata, Argentina

Nov.

Chad Burdzilauskas

Derek Downing

Chad Hedrick

Jonathan Webster

Keith Turner

Scott Hiatt

Rick Porter- Coach

Sue Dooley- Manager

Dan Whittaker – Referee

Mark Hughes – Doctor

Diane Hughes - Trainer

Jean Hoy

Cheryl Ezzel

Theresa Cliff

Julie Brandt

Vicci King

Heather Gunnin

Rick Porter- Coach

Sue Dooley- Manager

Matt Steele

Fourth Lacy

Jason Husk

Charlie Craven

Jan Porter- Coach

Lou Alcorn- Manager

Dr. Mark Hughes

Diane Hughes - Trainer

Michelle Bizeau

Micha Archey

Jessica Smith

Esty Frakes

Jan Porter- Coach

Lou Alcorn- Manager

1997

World Games

Lahti, Finland

Aug 9-11

Chad Hedrick

Scott Hiatt

Keith Turner

Charles Wahlig – Coach

Tony Williams - Official

Cheryl Ezzell

Theresa Cliff

Julie Brandt

1997

Pan Am “Championships”

Quito, Ecuador

Aug. 23-31

?????

Jan Porter – Coach

John Gustafson - Referee

1996

World Championships

Senior –

Venice, Italy

Dec. 1-8

Junior – Barrancabermeja, Colombia

Nov. 3-10

Chad Hedrick

Derek Parra

Keith Turner

Norman Kirby

Scott Hiatt

John Gustafson- Coach

Sue Dooley- Manager

Cheryl Ezzell

Theresa Cliff

Julie Brandt

Gypsy Tidwell

Heather Gunnin

John Gustafson- Coach

Sue Dooley- Manager

Freddie Young

Jordan Nelson

Matt Steele

Jason Husk

Jan Porter- Coach

Jeff Kujawa- Manager

Dianne Potts – Trainer

Mark Hughes - Doctor

Jessica Smith

Micheelle Bizeau

Jessica Apgar

Sarina Hayden

Jan Porter- Coach

Jeff Kujawa- Manager

1995

Worlds

Perth, Australia

Nov. 6-12

Derek Downing

Chad Hedrick

Derek Parra

Keith Turner

Tony Muse

Scott Hiatt

Doug Ingles- Coach

Julie Brandt

Cheryl Ezzell

Vicci King

Theresa Cliff

Doug Ingles- Coach

Sue Dooley – Manager

Jonathan Mills – Doctor

Dan Selachowski - Trainer

1995

Pan Am Games

Mar del Plata, Argentina

Tony Muse

James Weiderhold

Derek Parra

Chad Hedrick

Theresa Cliff

Vicci King

Cheryl Ezzell

Heather Laufer

Gypsy Lucas

1994

Worlds

Gujan, France

Aug. 22-28

Chad Hedrick

Dante Muse

Derek Parra

James Weiderhold

Tony Muse

Doug Ingles- Coach

Cheryl Ezzell

Theresa Cliff

Vicci King

Heather Laufer

Gypsy Lucas

Doug Ingles- Asst. Coach

Jan Porter – Manager

John Mills - Doctor

1993

Worlds

Colorado Springs, CO

Sept. 22-25

Dante Muse

Derek Parra

Scott Hiatt

Tony Muse

Dean James- Coach

Jennifer Rodriguez

Vicci King

Jerica Trevena

Heather Laufer

Dean James- Coach

Jan Porter - Manager

*First year that all inline skates were used in competition.

1992

Worlds

Rome, Italy

Sept. 2-6

Dante Muse

Derek Parra

Chad Smith

Tony Muse

Dean James- Coach

Jennifer Boschman

Jennifer Rodriguez

Heather Lacayo

Heather Laufer

Dean James- Coach

Sue Dooley - Manager

*First year that inline and quad skates were used in competition

1991

Worlds

Oostende, Belgium

Aug. 22-25

Dante Muse

Derek Parra

Doug Glass

Tony Muse

Dean James- Coach

Darlene Kessinger

Dani Lewis

Deanna Parker

Lisa Trosky

Dean James- Coach

1991

Pan Am Games

Havana, Cuba

Doug Glass

Dante Muse

Tony Muse

Darlene Kessinger

Dani Lewis

Deanna Parker

1990

Worlds

Bello (Bogota), Colombia

Nov. 14-18

Dante Muse

Derek Parra

Doug Glass

Tony Muse

Chuck Jackson- Coach

Michele McCranels

Dani Lewis

Deanna Parker

Sandra Schwaegerl

Chuck Jackson- Coach

Sue Dooley - Manager

1989

Worlds

Hastings, New Zealand

Nov. 16-19

Dante Muse

Derek Parra

Doug Glass

Tony Muse

Chuck Jackson- Coach

Dani Lewis

Deanna Parker

Michele McCranels

Lisa Trosky

Chuck Jackson- Coach

Sue Dooley - Manager

1988

Worlds

Cassano D’ Adda, Italy- Sept. 1- 4

Dante Muse

Tony Muse

Doug Glass

Ken Sutton

Virgil Dooley- Coach

Chrissie Brown

Robin Graham

Michele McCranels

Jennifer Gorman

Virgil Dooley- Coach

1987

Worlds

Grenoble, France

Dante Muse

Doug Glass

Mike Mueller

Tony Muse

Sue Dooley- Coach

Darlene Kessinger

Deanna Parker

Beth Tucker

Lori Feger

Sue Dooley- Coach

1987

Pan Am Games

Indianapolis, Indiana

Scott Hiatt

Mike Mueller

Jeff Foster

Dante Muse

Doug Glass

Tony Muse

Lori Ferger

Deanna Parker

Darlene Kessinger

Beth Tucker

Dani Lewis

Kim Turner

1986

Worlds

Adelaide, Australia

Sept. 3-6

Dante Muse

Jeff Foster

Doug Glass

Tony Muse

Chuck Ketchel- Coach

Darlene Kessinger

Beth Tucker

Kim Turner

Kathy Banks

Chuck Ketchel- Coach

Gary Castro - Manager

1985

Worlds

Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA

Bobby Kaiser

Dante Muse

Donnie Van Patter

Tony Muse

Sue Dooley- Coach

Darlene Kessinger

Beth Tucker

Kathy Banks

Kim Turner

Sue Dooley- Coach

Joe Cotton - Manager

1984

Worlds

Bogota, Colombia

Aug. 17-20

Curt Labeda

Donnie Van Patter

Bobby Kaiser

Tom Peterson

Sue Dooley- Coach

Darlene Kessinger

Denise McLeod

Beth Tucker

Sandy Dulaney

Sue Dooley- Manager

1983

Worlds

Mar del Plata,

Argentina

Bobby Kaiser

Chris Snyder

Donnie Van Patter

Tom Peterson

Charles Wahlig- Coach

Joe Cotter

Darlene Kessinger

Denise McLeod

Beth Tucker

Sandy Dulaney

Charles Wahlig- Coach

John Gustafson

1982

Worlds

Finale Emilia, Italy

Sept. 26-Oct.3

Robb Dunn
Dean Huffman

Chuck Jackson

Bobby Kaiser

Donnie Van Patter

Chris Snyder

Grady Merrell- Coach

Mary Hohl Barriere

Kelly Donnell

Sandy Dulaney

Darlene Kessinger

Denise McLeod

Beth Tucker

Grady Merrell- Coach

1981

Worlds

Ostende, Belgium

Aug. 21-23

Curtis Cook

Mark Gammon

Dean Huffman

Chuck Jackson

Bobby Kaiser

Tom Peterson

Tim Small

Chris Snyder

Rob Dunn – alt.

Donnie Van Patter –alt.

Grady Merrell- Coach

Mary Hohl Barriere

Sue Dooley

Sandy Dulaney

Karen Johnson

Darlene Kessinger

Diane Pantel

Lin Peterson

Mary Robertson

Beth Tucker

Philomena Tinley – alt.

Elaine Coley – alt.

Grady Merrell- Coach

Charles Wahlig

John Gustafson

Sandy Dulaney – first USA women to win a gold medal at a World Championship

1980

Worlds

Masterson, New Zealand

Dec. 11-20

Rob Dunn

Dean Huffman

Chuck Jackson

Tom Peterson

Charles Wahlig- Coach

Sue Dooley

Darlene Kessinger

Mary Hohl

Linda Swaim

Charles Wahlig- Coach

Dennis Snead

John Gustafson

Greg Collins

Bobby Kaiser

Donnie Van Latter

Darlene Kessinger

Phil Tinley

Kathy Katovich

1979

Worlds

Finale Emilia, Italy

Chris Snyder

Curtis Cook

Tom Peterson

Robb Dunn

Charles Wahlig- Coach

Linda Swaim

Sue Dooley

Linda Dorso

Lin Peterson

Charles Wahlig- Coach

John Gustafson – Asst. Coach

1979 Pan Am  Games

(first for skating)

San Juan,

Puerto Rico

1978

Worlds

Pete Skias

Chris Snyder

Ken Sutton

Ken Hutter

John Gustafson- Coach

Gayle Falconer

Karen Johnson

Robin Wilcox

Marcia Yeager

John Gustafson- Coach

Charles Wahlig – Asst. Coach

1977

1976

1975

Buggy Allmond

Curtis Cook

Tim Small

Chris Snyder

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

Mar Del Plata, Argentina

Dec 6-8

Forest “Buggy” Allmond

Bill Bryant (NARSA)

Mike Layport

Don Rogers (NARSA)

Introduction of “American Relay” as “demo” sport/race only. No girl races were mentioned.

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

1960

1959

New Zealand

Charles Wahlig

John Drewry

Richard Edwards 

Suzanne Pickard

Sally Richardson

1958

John Drewry

Charles Wahlig

1957

1956

1955

1954

1953

1952

1951

1950

1949

1948

1947

Conway Manahan

Betty Hosek