USA Roller Sports

Outdoor Nationals Results
June 06, 2006


World Class Men – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Joey Mantia                          26.140 NEW RECORD

2. Dane Lewis                          26.524

3. William Bowen                     26.561

4. Josh Wood                           26.720

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Christopher Creveling           45.643

2. Joey Mantia

3. Jono Gorman

4. Jonathan Garcia

 

1000 Meter Sprint

 

1. Joey Mantia                          1:34.559

2. Joshua Wood                      

3. Michael Cheek                    

4. Jono Gorman           

 

3000 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Frenchtown                 4:44.029          NEW RECORD

Matthew Walther

Christopher Creveling

Darren Kauffman

2. Team Stardust

Jarrett Paul

Jono Gorman

Stephen Dawson

3. Team United

James Rowe

Chris Rowe

Todd Foley

 

10000 Meter Points Elimination

 

1. Jonathan Garcia        10 pts               16:19.000

2. Joey Mantia              10 pts

3. Sebastian Cano        10 pts

4. Dane Lewis                7 pts

 

 

150000 Meter Elimination

 

1. Jonathan Garcia        25:45.824

2. Joey Mantia

3. Chris Creveling

4. Michael Cheek

 

World Class Women – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Brittany Bowe                      27.941 NEW RECORD

2. Sara Sayasane                      28.365

3. Jessica Smith                        29.241

4. Lauren Cholewinski  29.250

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Jessica Smith                        51.171

2. Brittany Bowe

3. Sara Sayasane

4. Erin DiJulio

 

1000 Meter Sprint

 

1. Brittany Bowe                      1:53.255

2. Sara Sayasane                     

3. Jessica Smith                       

4. Kelly Gunther

 

10000 Meter Points Elimination

 

1. Brittany Bowe                      19 pts   18:08.056

2. Jessica Smith                        17 pts

3. Kelly Gunther                       14 pts

4. Erin DiJulio                             3 pts

 

150000 Meter Elimination

 

1. Brittany Bowe                      29:39.320

2. Jessica Smith

3. Kelly Gunther

4. Ashley Mann

 

Junior World Class Men – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Chad Horne                         26.885 NEW RECORD

2. Terrell Bradley                      27.299

3. Keith Carroll                        27.367

4. Kevin Quandt                       27.540

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Colin Thomas                       47.020

2. Chad Horne

3. Terrell Bradley

4. Gregory Gorman

 

1000 Meter Sprint

 

1. Chad Horne                         1:41.291

2. Jake Powers            

3. Colin Thomas                      

4. Kevin Quandt          

 

3000 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Stardust                      4:50.106          NEW RECORD

Greg Gorman

Kevin Quandt

Matt Stewart

2. Team Florida

Maurice Hall

Josh Bode

William Bush

 

10000 Meter Points Elimination

 

1. Hank Galbraith        13 pts               16:53.788

2. Chad Horne             13 pts

3. Terrell Bradley            7 pts

4. Kevin Quandt             7 pts

 

150000 Meter Elimination

 

1. Terrell Bradley                      26:42.430

2. Chad Horne

3. Kevin Quandt

4. Kimani Griffin

 

Junior World Class Women – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Heather Richardson              28.343 NEW RECORD

2. Mariah Richardson               29.343

3. Katelyn Horning                   29.754

4. Megan Mozingo                   29.904

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Heather Richardson 53.916

2. Emily Scott

3. Briana Kramer

4. Skylar McCormick

 

1000 Meter Sprint

 

1. Briana Kramer                      1:43.118

2. Heather Richardson             

3. Emily Scott              

4. Courtney Bellais      

 

3000 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Stardust                      6:27.757

Kirsten Attipoe

Kellie Pemberton

Courtney Bellais

2. Team Risk

Rachel DiJulio

Leeza Hargreaves

Kaela Chappell

 

10000 Meter Points Elimination

 

1. Alexandra Harris               18 pts   17:40.958

2. Emily Scott               18 pts

3. Briana Kramer          11 pts

4. Heather Richardson  3 pts    

 

150000 Meter Elimination

 

1. Briana Kramer          20:02.958

2. Alexandra Harris

3. Emily Scott

4. Skylar McCormick

 

Freshman Boys – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Brandon Hall                                    29.589

2. Gilles Attipoe                                    29.910

3. Rushton McCormick                        30.067

4. Adam Bode                                      30.452

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Rushton McCormick                        49.471

2. Brandon Hall

3. Gilles Attipoe

4. Marvin Parker

 

2000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Rushton McCormick                        11 pts               3:30.410

2. Brandon Hall                                      2 pts

3. Dylan Leazier                                     1 pts

4. Gilles Attipoe                                      1 pts

 

2400 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Stardust                                  4:30.906

Gilles Attipoe

Dillon Martin

Chance Martin

Freshman Girls – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Hailey Leech                        31.770

2. Harmony Yambor                31.786

3. Falicia Kan                           32.407

4. Emerald Jackson                  32.616

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Harmony Yambor                 50.856

2. Cortnee Hosler

3. Emerald Jackson

4. Hailey Leech

 

2000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Falicia Kan                           8 pts                 3:47.510

2. Hailey Leech                        4 pts

3. Cortnee Hosler                     2 pts

4. Brittany Engle                       1 pts

 

2400 Meter Relay

 

1. Team United                         4:22.778

Cortnee Hosler

Emerald Jackson

Britney Steele

2. Team Florida

Lindsay Sutter

Falicia Kan

Summer Lazzell           

Masters Men – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Jim Larson                            28.434

2. Jim Bourgeois                       28.559

3. Jeff Foster                            28.916

4. Benjamin Bleacher                29.326

 

1500 Meter Race

 

1. Jim Bourgeois                       2:55.520

2. Norman Kirby

3. Jeff Foster

4. Benjamin Bleacher

 

2000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Norman Kirby

2. Jeff Foster

3. Benjamin Bleacher

4. Michael Hellman

 

10000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Norman Kirby                                  43 pts   18:45.238

2. Jeff Foster                                          6 pts

3. Benjamin Bleacher                              3 pts

4. Michael Hellman                                 1 pts

 

Masters Women – Track Results

 

300 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Mindy Miller             34.950

2. Denise Larson                      35.070

3. Suzy Devers             35.306

 

1500 Meter Race

 

1. Denise Larson                      3:12.850

2. Mindy Miller

3. Suzy Devers

 

5000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Denise Larson                      18 pts   10:47.154

2. Mindy Miller               8 pts

3. Suzy Devers               4 pts

 

 

 

World Class Men – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Joey Mantia                          18.430

2. Jonathan Garcia                    18.753

3. Jono Gorman                        19.161

4. Tony Muse                           19.263

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Jonathan Garcia                      39.920 (NO RECORD GIVEN)                   

2. Dane Lewis               

3. Christopher Creveling                      

4. Jono Gorman                       

 

5000 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Stardust

Jarrett Paul

Jono Gorman

Stephen Dawson

 

10000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Dane Lewis                                     18 pts               14:53.295

2. Joey Mantia                                        7 pts    

3. Christopher Creveling                         3 pts              

4. Terrence Allmond                               1 pts              

 

20000 Meter Elimination Race

 

1. DANE LEWIS                     32:00.407                   

2. JONO GORMAN

3. CHRIS CREVELING

4. JOEY MANTIA

 

 

 

42000 Meter Race

 

1. SEBASTIAN CANO          1:09:08.689

2. JONO GORMAN

3. MICHAEL CHEEK

4. JOSH WOOD

 

World Class Women – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Brittany Bowe                      20.306

2. Sara Sayasane                      20.688

3. Jessica Smith                        20.699

4. Kelly Gunther                      21.278

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Brittany Bowe                        43.291 (NO RECORD GIVEN)                   

2. Jessica Smith                         

3. Kelly Gunther                      

4. Sara Sayasane

 

10000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Kelly Gunther                                  16 pts

2. Brittany Bowe                                    6 pts    

3. Sara Sayasane                                    1 pts              

4. Ashley Mann                                      1 pts  

 

20000 Meter Elimination Race

 

1. Jessica Smith                                    38:40.585                   

2. Kelly Gunther

3. Brittany Bowe

4. Ashley Mann

 

42000 Meter Race

 

1. Ashley Mann                                    1:24:24.15

2. Erin DiJulio

3. Elizabeth Drenkhahn

4. Chelsea Creveling

 

Junior World Class Men – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Terrell Bradley                      19.328

2. Keith Carroll                        19.253

3. Chad Horne                         19.555

4. Maurice Hall             19.602

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Gregory Gorman                    41.618                      

2. Colin Thomas                        

3. Maurice Hall            

4. Kevin Quandt          

 

5000 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Stardust

Kevin Quandt

Gregory Gorman

Matthew Stewart

 

10000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Kevin Quandt                                   8 pts     15:23.743

2. Hank Galbraith                                 7 pts

3. Chad Horne                                     4 pts

4. Colin Thomas                                   3 pts

 

20000 Meter Elimination Race

 

1. Hank Galbraith                                 31:21.114                   

2. Gregory Gorman

3. Terrell Bradley

4. Kevin Quandt

 

42000 Meter Race

 

1. Gregory Gorman                              1:15.07.44

2. Kimani Griffin

3. Brian Talley

4. Jake Powers

 

           

Junior World Class Women – Road

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Mariah Richardson               21.199

2. Briana Kramer                      21.884

3. Jayme Gordon                      22.021

4. Mia Mozingo                        22.037

 

500 Meter Sprint

 

1. Alexandra Harris                          56.614                        

2. Briana Kramer                       

3. Heather Richardson             

4. Emily Scott              

 

10000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Briana Kramer                                  21 pts              

2. Courtney Bellais                                 7 pts

3. Melanie Bradley                                 1 pts

4. Heather Richardson                            1 pts

 

20000 Meter Elimination Race

 

1. Heather Richardson                          35:45.154                   

2. Briana Kramer

3. Emily Scott

4. Alexandra Harris

 

42000 Meter Race

 

1. Skylar McCormick                           1:24.11.03

2. Courtney Bellais

3. Melanie Bradley

4. Nastassia Hamor

 

Freshman Boys – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Gilles Attipoe                                    21.482

2. Brandon Hall                                    21.813

3. Kevin Carroll                                    21.967

4. Rushton McCormick                        22.010

 

500 Meter Race

 

1. Gilles Attipoe                                    46.556                        

2. Brandon Hall

3. Rushton McCormick

4. Kevin Carroll

 

 

 

2000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Rushton McCormick                        4 pts     3:10.692

2. Gilles Attipoe                                    3 pts

3. Adam Bode                                      2 pts

4. Brandon Hall                                    1 pts

 

Freshman Girls – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Hailey Leech                        22.457

2. Harmony Yambor                 22.559

3. Cortnee Hosler                     23.370

4. Cortney Miller                      23.658

 

500 Meter Race

 

1. Harmony Yambor                 50.159                        

2. Hailey Leech

3. Falicia Kan

4. Britney Steele

 

2000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Harmony Yambor                 6 pts

2. Summer Lazzell                    2 pts

3. Cortney Miller                      1 pts

4. Hailey Leech                        1 pts

 

2400 Meter Relay

 

1. Team Florida                        4:47.602                     

Lindsay Sutter

Falicia Kan

Summer Lazzell

Masters Men – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Jeff Foster                            19.973

2. Jim Larson                            20.038

3. Jim Bourgeois                       20.596

4. Benjamin Bleacher                20.720

 

1500 Meter Race

 

1. Jeff Foster                           2:15.845

2. Norman Kirby

3. Jim Bourgeois

4. Jim Larson

 

10000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Norman Kirby                     22 pts   18:13.927

2. Jim Bourgeois                         4 pts

3. Jeff Foster                              3 pts

 

Masters Women – Road Results

 

200 Meter Time Trial

 

1. Suzy Devers             24.632

2. Mindy Miller             25.344

3. Denise Larson                      25.953

 

1500 Meter Race

 

1. Suzy Devers                         2:46.951

2. Denise Larson

3. Mindy Miller

 

5000 Meter Points Race

 

1. Mindy Miller                         7 PTS              10:16.038

2. Suzy Devers                         6 PTS

3. Denise Larson                                  5 PTS